Home > Minnesota Law Firms > Rochester, MN Law Firms > Dunlap and Seeger, P.A.

Dunlap and Seeger, P.A., Law Firm
Business Law; Corporate Law; Commercial Real Estate; Residential Real Estate; Estate Planning; Trusts and Estate...
Phone:507-218-1413
Web:http://www.dunlaplaw.com
Address: 206 South Broadway, Suite 505 P.O. Box 549, Rochester, MN 55903
  1. Profile
  2. Lawyer
  3. Nearby Law Firms
  4. Reviews
1. John C. Beatty
Title: Partner
Law School: University of St. Thomas School of Law, J.D., cum laude, 2004
College: Northwestern University, B.A., 2001
Admitted: University of St. Thomas School of Law, J.D., cum laude, 2004
Practice Area: Business Law; Business Litigation; Business Planning; Real Estate; Civil Litigation; Collections; Creditors Rights
Membership:

2. Melissa A. Saunders
Title: Associate
Law School: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D., 2004
College: Carleton College, B.A., 2001
Admitted: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D., 2004
Practice Area: Estate Planning; Probate
Membership:

3. Kari C. Stonelake-Hopkins
Title: Member
Law School: University of North Dakota, J.D., with distinction, 1998
College: Gonzaga University, B.A., cum laude, 1995
Admitted: University of North Dakota, J.D., with distinction, 1998
Practice Area: Employment Law; Estate Planning
Membership:

4. Ronald L. Seeger
Title: Member
Law School: University of Minnesota, J.D., 1956
College: University of Wisconsin, B.A., 1951
Admitted: University of Minnesota, J.D., 1956
Practice Area: Business Law; Labor Law; Employment Law; Civil Litigation
Membership: Minnesota State (Member, Board of Governors, 1973-1986; President, 1983-1984) and American (Member, House of Delegates, 1974-1981; Board of Governors, 1991-1994) Bar Associations.

5. Paul A. Finseth
Title: Member
Law School: University of Minnesota, J.D., 1967
College: University of Minnesota, B.A., cum laude, 1964
Admitted: University of Minnesota, J.D., 1967
Practice Area: Real Estate; Probate; Estate Planning
Membership:

6. John B. Arnold
Title: Member
Law School: University of Minnesota, J.D., cum laude, 1973
College: University of Minnesota, B.A., 1970
Admitted: University of Minnesota, J.D., cum laude, 1973
Practice Area: Real Estate; Banking; Bankruptcy; Civil Litigation
Membership:

7. Paul W. Bucher
Title: Member
Law School: University of Minnesota, J.D., cum laude, 1980
College: Rochester Community College, A.A., 1974; University of Minnesota, B.A., 1976
Admitted: University of Minnesota, J.D., cum laude, 1980
Practice Area: Commercial Law; Bankruptcy; Real Estate; Business Law
Membership:

8. Douglas A. Boese
Title: Member
Law School: University of North Dakota, J.D., 1980
College: Concordia College, B.A., 1977
Admitted: University of North Dakota, J.D., 1980
Practice Area: Civil Litigation; Environmental Law
Membership:

9. Thomas W. Jacobson
Title: Member
Law School: Drake University, J.D., 1981
College: University of Minnesota, B.A., cum laude, 1978
Admitted: Drake University, J.D., 1981
Practice Area: Real Estate; Commercial Law; Estate Planning
Membership:

10. Mary H. Dunlap
Title: Member
Law School: University of Minnesota, J.D., 1981
College: Drake University, B.A., 1978
Admitted: University of Minnesota, J.D., 1981
Practice Area: Family Law
Membership:

11. William P. Volkmar
Title: Member
Law School: University of Minnesota, J.D., 1979
College: Yankton College, B.A., summa cum laude, 1976
Admitted: University of Minnesota, J.D., 1979
Practice Area: Estate Planning; Probate; Banking
Membership:

12. Ken D. Schueler
Title: Member
Law School: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D., 1988
College: Concordia College, B.A., magna cum laude, 1984
Admitted: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D., 1988
Practice Area: Civil Litigation; Insurance Defense; Construction Law
Membership:

13. A.M. "Sandy" Keith
Title: Of Counsel
Law School: Yale Law School, J.D., 1953
College: Amherst College, B.A., Phi Beta Kappa, magna cum laude, 1950
Admitted: Yale Law School, J.D., 1953
Practice Area: Alternative Dispute Resolution; Family Law
Membership:

14. Robert G. Benner
Title: Partner
Law School: University of North Dakota, J.D., 1992
College: University of North Dakota, B.B.A., 1989
Admitted: University of North Dakota, J.D., 1992
Practice Area: Civil Litigation; Insurance Defense; Construction Law
Membership:

15. Mark E. Fosse
Title: Member
Law School: Hamline University School of Law, J.D., cum laude, 1986
College: University of Minnesota, Duluth, B.A., magna cum laude, 1982
Admitted: Hamline University School of Law, J.D., cum laude, 1986
Practice Area: Bankruptcy; Collections; Real Estate
Membership:

16. Gregory J. Griffiths
Title: Managing Partner
Law School: Hamline University School of Law, J.D., 1987
College: St. Norbert College, B.A., cum laude, 1984
Admitted: Hamline University School of Law, J.D., 1987
Practice Area: Civil Litigation; Employment Law
Membership: Olmsted County Bar Association;Minnesota State Bar Association;American Bar Association

17. Michael S. Dietz
Title: Member
Law School: University of North Dakota, J.D., with distinction, 1987
College: University of North Dakota, B.B.A., 1984
Admitted: University of North Dakota, J.D., with distinction, 1987
Practice Area: Bankruptcy; Business Law
Membership:

18. Karen M. Fetterly
Title: Associate
Law School: Hamline University School of Law, Class of 1991, J.D., cum laude
College: Augsburg College, Class of 1987, B.A., cum laude
Admitted: Hamline University School of Law, Class of 1991, J.D., cum laude
Practice Area: Real Estate
Membership:

19. Hilary Rae Stonelake-Curtis
Title: Associate
Law School: University of Montana, Class of 2006, J.D., Certificate of Alternative Dispute Resolution
College: Gonzaga University, Class of 2001, B.A., cum laude
Admitted: University of Montana, Class of 2006, J.D., Certificate of Alternative Dispute Resolution
Practice Area: Business Law, Civil Litigation (Trials & Appeals), Community & Government
Membership:

20. Scott J. Hoss
Title: Associate
Law School: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D., cum laude, 2004
College: Gustavus Adolphus College, B.A., 1995
Admitted: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D., cum laude, 2004
Practice Area: Commercial Litigation; Bankruptcy Litigation
Membership:

21. Christopher D. Nelson
Title: Associate
Law School: University of St. Thomas School of Law, J.D., 2007
College: University of Minnesota, B.A., magna cum laude, 2004
Admitted: University of St. Thomas School of Law, J.D., 2007
Practice Area: Bankruptcy; Commercial Law; Business Law; Banking Law
Membership: Olmsted County and Minnesota State Bar Associations.

22. Daniel E. Berndt
Title: Member
Law School: University of Minnesota, Class of 1973, J.D.
College: Rochester State Junior College, Class of 1966, A.A., , Mankato State College, Class of 1968, B.A., cum laude
Admitted: University of Minnesota, Class of 1973, J.D.
Practice Area: Business Law, Commercial Law, Real Estate, Estate Planning
Membership:


The above table lists lawyers practicing law at the law firm of Dunlap and Seeger, P.A.. The number of lawyers in Dunlap and Seeger, P.A. is 25.




LawyerDB.org © 2012-2020 | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact Us | About Us