Home > Minnesota Law Firms > Minneapolis, MN Law Firms > Larkin Hoffman Daly and Lindgren Ltd.

Larkin Hoffman Daly and Lindgren Ltd., Law Firm
General Civil Practice; Federal Practice; Administrative Agency Practice; Corporate Law; Securities; Telecommuni...
Phone:952-835-3800
Web:http://www.larkinhoffman.com
Address: 1500 Wells Fargo Plaza 7900 Xerxes Avenue South, Minneapolis, MN 55431
  1. Profile
  2. Lawyer
  3. Nearby Law Firms
  4. Reviews
1. Ryan N. Boe
Title: Shareholder
Law School: University of South Dakota, J.D., with honors, 1997
College: Augustana College, B.A., magna cum laude, 1994
Admitted: University of South Dakota, J.D., with honors, 1997
Practice Area: Real Estate; Construction Law; Environmental Law
Membership: Omaha, Nebraska State (Member, Real Estate Practice Guidelines Committee, 2003?) and American Bar Associations; State Bar of South Dakota (Member, Business Law Committee, 1999-2000).

2. Michael J. Mergens
Title: Associate
Law School: University of Minnesota Law School, J.D., cum laude, 2002
College: University of Minnesota, B.A., 1996
Admitted: University of Minnesota Law School, J.D., cum laude, 2002
Practice Area: Real Estate; Real Estate Litigation; Municipal Law
Membership: Minnesota State (Member, Environmental Section), Hennepin County (Member, Environmental Law Section) and American (Member, Sections on: Environmental, Energy and Resources; State and Local Government) Bar Associations; State Bar of Arizona (Member, Real Property Section); State Bar of California (Member, Real Property Law Section).

3. Peder A. Larson
Title: Shareholder
Law School: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D., cum laude, 1986
College: Concordia College, B.A., 1982
Admitted: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D., cum laude, 1986
Practice Area: Environmental; Legislative; Regulatory; Land Use
Membership: Hennepin County, Minnesota (Member, Environmental Law Section) and American (Member, Environmental Law Section) Bar Associations.

4. Carrie L. Zochert
Title: Associate
Law School: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D., cum laude, 1999
College: South Dakota State University, B.A., 1981
Admitted: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D., cum laude, 1999
Practice Area: Business Litigation
Membership: Hennepin County, Minnesota State and American Bar Associations.

5. Julia H. Halbach
Title: Associate
Law School: University of Minnesota Law School, J.D., cum laude, 2005
College: University of Minnesota, B.A., 2002
Admitted: University of Minnesota Law School, J.D., cum laude, 2005
Practice Area: School Law; Labor and Employment; Municipal Law
Membership: Hennepin County and Minnesota State Bar Associationa.

6. Molly T. Eichten
Title: Associate
Law School: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D., magna cum laude, 2008
College: Long Island University, B.S., summa cum laude, 1992
Admitted: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D., magna cum laude, 2008
Practice Area: Intellectual Property; Internet Intellectual Property
Membership: Minnesota State and American Bar Associations; International Trademark Association.

7. Mark R. Geier
Title: Shareholder
Law School: University of Minnesota, J.D., 1984
College: University of Minnesota, B.A., 1981
Admitted: University of Minnesota, J.D., 1984
Practice Area: Corporate Law; Business Law; Real Estate; Employment Law
Membership: Hennepin County and Minnesota State Bar Associations.

8. Bradley J. Hintze
Title: Associate
Law School: University of Minnesota Law School, J.D., cum laude, 2001
College: University of Wisconsin-Madison, B.S., 1998
Admitted: University of Minnesota Law School, J.D., cum laude, 2001
Practice Area: Real Estate
Membership: Hennepin County and Minnesota State Bar Associations; State Bar of Wisconsin.

9. Craig J. Lervick
Title: Shareholder
Law School: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D., 1992
College: University of North Dakota, B.S., 1987
Admitted: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D., 1992
Practice Area: Intellectual Property
Membership: Minnesota State Bar Association.

10. Pamela N. Merkle
Title: Of Counsel
Law School: University of Iowa, J.D., with highest distinction, 1976
College: Grinnell College, B.A., with honors, 1971
Admitted: University of Iowa, J.D., with highest distinction, 1976
Practice Area: Corporate Law; Franchising Law
Membership:

11. James M. Susag
Title: Shareholder
Law School: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D., summa cum laude, 1995
College: University of St. Thomas, B.A., summa cum laude, 1992
Admitted: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D., summa cum laude, 1995
Practice Area: Real Estate Litigation; Commercial Litigation
Membership: Hennepin County, Ramsey County and Minnesota State Bar Associations.

12. Julie N. Nagorski
Title: Associate
Law School: University of Minnesota, Minneapolis, J.D., magna cum laude, 2008
College: University of Wisconsin-LaCrosse, B.A., with highest honors, 1999
Admitted: University of Minnesota, Minneapolis, J.D., magna cum laude, 2008
Practice Area: Real Estate; Commercial Landlord and Tenant Law; Land Use
Membership:

13. Mary L. Komornicka
Title: Attorney
Law School: Hamline University School of Law, St. Paul, J.D., 2008
College: University of Chicago, Chicago, A.B., 1972; University of Virginia, Charlottesville, M.A., 1975
Admitted: Hamline University School of Law, St. Paul, J.D., 2008
Practice Area: Employee Benefits; COBRA; Executive Compensation; Trusts and Estates
Membership:

14. L. Kathleen Harrell-Latham
Title: Associate
Law School: William Mitchell College of Law, St. Paul, J.D., cum laude, 2006
College: University of Iowa, Iowa City, B.A., 2002
Admitted: William Mitchell College of Law, St. Paul, J.D., cum laude, 2006
Practice Area: Bankruptcy; Commercial Litigation; Collections
Membership: Minnesota State (Member, Bankruptcy Law Committee) and American (Member, Business Law Section) Bar Associations; Minnesota Women Lawyers.

15. Marnie S. Moore
Title: Associate
Law School: Hamline University School of Law, St. Paul, J.D., 2008
College: University of Minnesota, Minneapolis, B.A., 1998
Admitted: Hamline University School of Law, St. Paul, J.D., 2008
Practice Area: Government Relations; Corporate Law
Membership: Minnesota Rural Health Association.

16. Meredith Bauer
Title: Associate
Law School: University of Connecticut School of Law, J.D., 2006
College: Boston College, B.A., 2003
Admitted: University of Connecticut School of Law, J.D., 2006
Practice Area: Corporate Law; Franchise Distribution
Membership: Connecticut and American Bar Associations.

17. Chris M. Heffelbower
Title: Associate
Law School: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D., magna cum laude, 2001
College: University of Minnesota, B.A., 1998
Admitted: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D., magna cum laude, 2001
Practice Area: Commercial Litigation
Membership:

18. Ashlee M. Bekish
Title: Associate
Law School: Hamline University School of Law, St. Paul, MN, J.D., magna cum laude, 2009
College: St. Cloud State University, St. Cloud, MN, B.A., summa cum laude, 2006
Admitted: Hamline University School of Law, St. Paul, MN, J.D., magna cum laude, 2009
Practice Area: Commercial Litigation
Membership: Hennepin County and Minnesota State Bar Associations; Minnesota Women Lawyers.

19. Paul J. Linstroth
Title: Attorney
Law School: Creighton University, J.D., cum laude, 1979; New York University, LL.M., Taxation, 1980
College: University of St. Thomas, B.A., 1975
Admitted: Creighton University, J.D., cum laude, 1979; New York University, LL.M., Taxation, 1980
Practice Area: Taxation Law; Tax Controversy; Business Law; Corporate Law
Membership: Hennepin County, Minnesota State (Member, Tax Section Council, Former Chair, Tax Section, 1994-1995), Nebraska State and American Bar Associations; The Florida Bar.

20. Julie L. Perrus
Title: Associate
Law School: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D., cum laude, 2005
College: Winona State University, B.S., cum laude, 1998
Admitted: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D., cum laude, 2005
Practice Area: Government Relations; Real Estate
Membership: Minnesota State Bar Association; Minnesota Women Lawyers.

21. Sejal Desai Winkelman
Title: Associate
Law School: University of St. Thomas, J.D., cum laude, 2006
College: Indiana University, B.S., 2000
Admitted: University of St. Thomas, J.D., cum laude, 2006
Practice Area: Commercial Litigation
Membership: American Bar Association (Member, Forum on Franchising); International Franchise Association (Member, Women in Franchising); Minnesota Justice Foundation.

22. Melvin L. Burstein
Title: Of Counsel
Law School: University of Minnesota, J.D., 1960
College: University of Minnesota, B.B.A., 1955
Admitted: University of Minnesota, J.D., 1960
Practice Area: Business Law; Banking Regulation; Employment Law; General Practice
Membership:

23. David F. Fisher
Title: Of Counsel
Law School: Washburn University of Topeka, J.D., 1975
College: University of Minnesota, B.A., 1971
Admitted: Washburn University of Topeka, J.D., 1975
Practice Area: Corporate Ethics; Corporate Formation; Corporate Governance
Membership:

24. Robert L. Hoffman
Title: Co-Founder
Law School: University of Minnesota, J.D., 1955
College: Carleton College, B.A., 1952
Admitted: University of Minnesota, J.D., 1955
Practice Area: Real Estate Development; Financing; General Corporate; Business
Membership:

25. Gerald H. Friedell
Title: Of Counsel
Law School: University of Minnesota, LL.B., 1951
College: University of Minnesota, A.B., 1947
Admitted: University of Minnesota, LL.B., 1951
Practice Area: Financial Institutions; Acquisitions and Mergers
Membership:

26. Edward J. Driscoll
Title: Shareholder
Law School: DePaul University, J.D., 1966
College: St. Mary's College, B.A., 1958
Admitted: DePaul University, J.D., 1966
Practice Area: Corporate Finance Law; Business Consultation Law; Insurance Regulation Law
Membership: American Bar Association.

27. John D. Fullmer
Title: Shareholder
Law School: University of Iowa, J.D., with high distinction, 1975
College: University of Iowa, B.A., with honors/high distinction, 1972
Admitted: University of Iowa, J.D., with high distinction, 1975
Practice Area: Estate Planning; Estate and Trust Administration Law; Business Planning
Membership: American Bar Association.

28. Frank I. Harvey
Title: Shareholder
Law School: University of Minnesota, J.D., cum laude, 1976
College: University of Minnesota, B.S., with great distinction, 1973
Admitted: University of Minnesota, J.D., cum laude, 1976
Practice Area: Corporate Law; Mergers and Acquisitions Law; Financings and Business Counseling
Membership:

29. Charles S. Modell
Title: Shareholder
Law School: University of Florida, J.D., with high honors, 1977
College: University of Florida, B.S., 1974
Admitted: University of Florida, J.D., with high honors, 1977
Practice Area: Franchise and Distributorship Law; Mergers and Acquisitions; General Corporate
Membership:

30. Linda H. Fisher
Title: Shareholder
Law School: New York University and Albany Law School of Union University, J.D., 1975
College: Smith College, B.A., cum laude, with highest honors in Government, 1972
Admitted: New York University and Albany Law School of Union University, J.D., 1975
Practice Area: Land Use Law; Environmental Law; Municipal Law
Membership: American Bar Association.

31. Thomas "Tim" P. Stoltman
Title: Shareholder
Law School: University of Minnesota, J.D., cum laude, 1977
College: Winona State College, B.A., magna cum laude, 1974
Admitted: University of Minnesota, J.D., cum laude, 1977
Practice Area: Real Estate; Commercial Leasing; Real Estate Finance
Membership:

32. Michael C. Jackman
Title: Shareholder
Law School: University of North Dakota, J.D., 1973
College: University of Iowa, B.A., 1970
Admitted: University of North Dakota, J.D., 1973
Practice Area: Workers' Compensation Litigation; Insurance Defense Litigation
Membership: Minnesota Defense Lawyers Association.

33. John E. Diehl
Title: Shareholder
Law School: University of Iowa, J.D., 1969
College: University of Iowa, B.B.A., 1964
Admitted: University of Iowa, J.D., 1969
Practice Area: Health Law; Insurance Law; Administrative Law; Tax Law
Membership: Minnesota State Bar Association (Chairman, Health Law Section, 2000-2001); American Academy of Hospital Attorneys; Minnesota Society of Hospital Attorneys (Member, Board of Directors, 1976-1980; President, 1978-1980).

34. Jon S. Swierzewski
Title: General Counsel/Secretary
Law School: University of Minnesota, J.D., cum laude, 1978
College: Carnegie Mellon University (B.S., 1972; M.S., 1974)
Admitted: University of Minnesota, J.D., cum laude, 1978
Practice Area: Commercial Litigation
Membership:

35. Thomas J. Flynn
Title: Shareholder
Law School: Gonzaga University, J.D., magna cum laude, 1977
College: Gonzaga University, B.B.A., 1973
Admitted: Gonzaga University, J.D., magna cum laude, 1977
Practice Area: Commercial Litigation; Corporate; Workouts; Debt Restructuring; Bankruptcy Law
Membership:

36. James P. Quinn
Title: Shareholder
Law School: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D., 1980
College: University of Minnesota, B.A., 1976
Admitted: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D., 1980
Practice Area: Corporate Law; Intellectual Property Law; Technology; Internet
Membership: Hennepin County Bar Association; International Trademark Association.

37. Todd I. Freeman
Title: Chief Financial Officer
Law School: University of Minnesota, J.D., cum laude, 1978
College: University of Colorado, B.S., magna cum laude, 1974
Admitted: University of Minnesota, J.D., cum laude, 1978
Practice Area: Professional Corporation Law; Closely Held Corporations Law; Employee Benefits Law; Estate Planning Law
Membership: American Bar Association (Chair, Personal Service Organizations Committee, Taxation Section, 1990-1992; Member, Tax Section; Chairman, Estate Planning Subcommittee of Personal Services Organization Committee; Committee Chair, 1990-1992); American Institute of Certified Public Accountants; Minnesota Society of Certified Public Accountants; Small Business Council of America (Board Member).

38. Gerald L. Seck
Title: Shareholder
Law School: University of Minnesota, J.D., 1969
College: University of Minnesota, B.A., 1966
Admitted: University of Minnesota, J.D., 1969
Practice Area: Governmental Relations Law; Environmental Law
Membership:

39. Dayle Nolan
Title: Shareholder
Law School: Hamline University, J.D., cum laude, 1980
College: University of Minnesota, B.A., 1974
Admitted: Hamline University, J.D., cum laude, 1980
Practice Area: Employment Law; Labor Law; Litigation; Business Law
Membership: Minnesota State (Member, Sections on: Discrimination; Employment Law; Employer Litigation and Appeals; Labor Law) and American Bar Associations; Minnesota Women Lawyers.

40. John A. Cotter
Title: Shareholder
Law School: University of Wisconsin, J.D., 1981
College: St. Bonaventure University; University of Rochester, B.A., magna cum laude, 1976
Admitted: University of Wisconsin, J.D., 1981
Practice Area: Commercial Law; Business Litigation; Shareholder Litigation; Insurance Law; Antitrust Law
Membership: Minnesota State and American Bar Associations; State Bar of Wisconsin.

41. Paul B. Plunkett
Title: Shareholder
Law School: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D., 1982
College: University of Minnesota, B.A., summa cum laude, 1979
Admitted: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D., 1982
Practice Area: General Corporate Law; Mergers and Acquisitions Law; Commercial Law; Employment Law
Membership: Hennepin County, Minnesota State and American Bar Associations.

42. Gregory E. Korstad
Title: Shareholder
Law School: Drake University, J.D., 1976
College: Gustavus Adolphus College, B.A., 1974
Admitted: Drake University, J.D., 1976
Practice Area: Environmental Law; Solid and Hazardous Waste Law; Land Use and Development; Municipal Law
Membership: Minnesota State Bar Association (Member, Environmental Law Committee; Trustee, LawPAC); Hennepin County Bar Association.

43. Gary A. Van Cleve
Title: Shareholder
Law School: University of Iowa, J.D., with distinction, 1980
College: University of Wisconsin, B.A., with honors, 1977
Admitted: University of Iowa, J.D., with distinction, 1980
Practice Area: Real Estate Litigation; Litigation and Dispute Resolution
Membership:

44. Michael W. Schley
Title: Shareholder
Law School: University of Chicago, J.D., 1980
College: St. John's University, B.A., 1975
Admitted: University of Chicago, J.D., 1980
Practice Area: Public Offerings of Securities; Private Placements of Securities; SEC/NASD/Blue Sky Licensing and Disciplinary Proceedings; Corporate Matters
Membership: Hennepin County (Member, Securities Law Section), Minnesota State (Member, Corporation, Banking and Business Law Sections) and American (Member, Section of Corporation, Banking and Business Law; Federal Regulation of Securities) Bar Associations; American Institute of Certified Public Accountants; Minnesota Society of Certified Public Accountants (Member, Securities Committee); Association of SEC Alumni.

45. Glenna L. Gilbert
Title: Associate
Law School: University of Minnesota Law School, J.D., cum laude, 2004
College: University of Minnesota, B.A., Biology, cum laude, 1998; University of Minnesota, M.S., Pharmacology, 2005
Admitted: University of Minnesota Law School, J.D., cum laude, 2004
Practice Area: Intellectual Property Litigation
Membership:

46. Jessica B. Rivas
Title: Associate
Law School: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D., 2001
College: University of Michigan, B.A., with honors, 1998
Admitted: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D., 2001
Practice Area: Real Estate
Membership: Hennepin County and Minnesota State Bar Associations; Minnesota Women Lawyers.

47. Thomas J. Oppold
Title: Shareholder
Law School: Drake University, J.D., 1996
College: South Dakota State University, B.S., 1989
Admitted: Drake University, J.D., 1996
Practice Area: Patents; Trademarks; Copyrights; Trade Secrets; Unfair Competition; Internet; Intellectual Property Litigation
Membership: Minnesota State and American Bar Associations; American Intellectual Property Law Association; Iowa Intellectual Property Law Association; Minnesota Intellectual Property Law Association.

48. Gary A. Renneke
Title: Shareholder
Law School: University of Iowa, J.D., with distinction, 1986
College: University of Iowa, B.A., with high distinction, 1982
Admitted: University of Iowa, J.D., with distinction, 1986
Practice Area: Real Estate Law; Land Use
Membership: Minnesota State Bar Association (Member, Real Property Specialist Certification Board).

49. Christopher J. Harristhal
Title: Shareholder
Law School: University of Minnesota, J.D., cum laude, 1986
College: Hamline University, B.S., 1983
Admitted: University of Minnesota, J.D., cum laude, 1986
Practice Area: Employment Law; Labor Law; Litigation
Membership: Hennepin County, Minnesota State and American Bar Associations.

50. Bruce J. Douglas
Title: Shareholder
Law School: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D., 1977; New York University, LL.M., Labor Law, 1986
College: University of Minnesota, B.A., 1973
Admitted: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D., 1977; New York University, LL.M., Labor Law, 1986
Practice Area: Employment Law; Labor Law
Membership:

51. William C. Griffith
Title: Shareholder
Law School: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D., 1988
College: University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire, B.A., 1982
Admitted: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D., 1988
Practice Area: Land Use Law; Environmental Law; Municipal Law; Real Estate Law
Membership:

52. John "Rob" R. Hill
Title: Shareholder
Law School: University of Texas at Austin, J.D., 1983
College: Beloit College; Tulane University of Louisiana, B.A., 1978; University of Texas at Austin, M.B.A., 1983
Admitted: University of Texas at Austin, J.D., 1983
Practice Area: Family Law; Mediation; Collaborative Law
Membership: Hennepin County (Co-Chair, Family Law Section, 1996-1997, 2001-2002; Co-Program Coordinator, Family Law Section, 1995-1996, 2000-2001), Dakota County and Minnesota State Bar Associations.

53. Peter J. Coyle
Title: President
Law School: Hamline University, J.D., cum laude, 1984
College: St. Cloud State University, B.A., magna cum laude, 1979
Admitted: Hamline University, J.D., cum laude, 1984
Practice Area: Land Use Development; Administrative Agencies; Government Relations; Campaign Finance
Membership: Hennepin County and Minnesota State Bar Associations; State Bar of Wisconsin.

54. Michael J. Smith
Title: Shareholder
Law School: University of Minnesota, J.D., 1987
College: Valley City State University, B.S., magna cum laude, 1984
Admitted: University of Minnesota, J.D., 1987
Practice Area: Estate Planning; Taxation; Business Planning; Elder Law
Membership: Hennepin County and Minnesota State Bar Associations.

55. Andrew F. Perrin
Title: Of Counsel
Law School: University of Michigan, J.D., 1987
College: Kalamazoo College, B.A., 1984
Admitted: University of Michigan, J.D., 1987
Practice Area: Franchising; Mergers and Acquisitions; Financing; Business Counseling
Membership:

56. William G. Thornton
Title: Shareholder
Law School: Hamline University, J.D., cum laude, 1978
College: Northeastern University, B.S., in Economics, 1973
Admitted: Hamline University, J.D., cum laude, 1978
Practice Area: Corporate; Distribution; International
Membership: Hennepin County, Minnesota State and American Bar Associations.

57. Thomas F. Alexander
Title: Shareholder
Law School: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D., magna cum laude, 1994
College: Gustavus Adolphus College, B.A., cum laude, 1987
Admitted: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D., magna cum laude, 1994
Practice Area: Real Estate; Environmental Law; Telecommunications; Land Use and Zoning
Membership: Minnesota State Bar Association.

58. Daniel T. Kadlec
Title: Board of Directors
Law School: University of Minnesota, J.D., magna cum laude, 1994
College: University of Northern Iowa, B.A., 1988
Admitted: University of Minnesota, J.D., magna cum laude, 1994
Practice Area: Corporate; Taxation
Membership: Minnesota State Bar Association.

59. Daniel J. Ballintine
Title: Shareholder
Law School: University of Minnesota, J.D., cum laude, 1995
College: Carleton College, B.A., cum laude, 1993; Cambridge University, 1992
Admitted: University of Minnesota, J.D., cum laude, 1995
Practice Area: Employment and Labor Law; Litigation and Dispute Resolution
Membership: Hennepin County, Minnesota State and American Bar Associations.

60. Joseph J. Fittante, Jr.
Title: Shareholder
Law School: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D., cum laude, 1996
College: University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire, B.A., 1993
Admitted: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D., cum laude, 1996
Practice Area: Franchise; Corporate; Mergers and Acquisitions
Membership: American Bar Association (Member: Forum on Franchising, 1998?; Franchise Forum Governing Committee, 2007?; Young Lawyers Division Liaison to Franchise Forum Governing Committee, 2003-2005; Annual Franchise Forum Co-Program Chair, 2008).

61. Cynthia M. Klaus
Title: Shareholder
Law School: University of Minnesota, J.D., magna cum laude, 1997
College: University of Wisconsin, B.A., 1993
Admitted: University of Minnesota, J.D., magna cum laude, 1997
Practice Area: Litigation; Commercial Litigation
Membership: Minnesota State and American (Member, Forum on Franchising) Bar Associations; Minnesota Women Lawyers.

62. Tamara O'Neill Moreland
Title: Shareholder
Law School: Hamline University, J.D., cum laude, 1997
College: Centenary College, B.A., summa cum laude, 1994
Admitted: Hamline University, J.D., cum laude, 1997
Practice Area: Telecommunications; Cable Communications
Membership: Minnesota State Bar Association.

63. Jack F. Daly
Title: Co-Founder
Law School: University of Minnesota, J.D., 1957
College: University of Minnesota (B.S.L., 1954; B.B.A., 1957)
Admitted: University of Minnesota, J.D., 1957
Practice Area: Family Law; Administrative Law
Membership:

64. D. Kenneth Lindgren, Jr.
Title: Co-Founder
Law School: University of Minnesota, J.D., 1958
College: University of Minnesota, B.S., 1954
Admitted: University of Minnesota, J.D., 1958
Practice Area: Estate Planning; Estate Law; Trust Administration Law; Business Law
Membership:

65. Bradley J. Hennen
Title: Shareholder
Law School: University of Maryland School of Law, J.D., with honor, 1996
College: St. John's University, B.A., 1992
Admitted: University of Maryland School of Law, J.D., with honor, 1996
Practice Area: Corporate; Securities; Public Finance
Membership: Hennepin County and Minnesota State Bar Associations.

66. Kenneth Corey-Edstrom
Title: Shareholder
Law School: University of Minnesota, J.D., 1983
College: Moorhead State University, B.A., magna cum laude, 1980
Admitted: University of Minnesota, J.D., 1983
Practice Area: Bankruptcy; Commercial Litigation; Landlord Tenant; Condemnation
Membership: Anoka County, Hennepin County (Chair Landlord, Tenant Committee, 1995-1996) and Minnesota State (Member, Sections on: Civil Litigation; Bankruptcy) Bar Associations.

67. Rob A. Stefonowicz
Title: Shareholder
Law School: Hamline University, J.D., 1999
College: North Dakota State University, B.S., 1996
Admitted: Hamline University, J.D., 1999
Practice Area: Real Estate
Membership: Hennepin County Bar Association; Minnesota State Bar Association; American Bar Association (Member, Construction and Litigation Forums); State Bar Association of North Dakota.

68. James A. Godwin
Title: Associate
Law School: University of California School of Law, Los Angeles, J.D., 2005
College: University of Kansas, B.A., with honors/distinction, 2002
Admitted: University of California School of Law, Los Angeles, J.D., 2005
Practice Area: Insurance Defense
Membership: Allegheny County, Pennsylvania and American Bar Associations; State Bar of California.

69. Richard (Jay) J. Reding
Title: Associate
Law School: University of St. Thomas School of Law, Minneapolis, MN, J.D., magna cum laude, 2009
College: Gustavus Adolphus College, St. Peter, MN, B.A., cum laude, 2003
Admitted: University of St. Thomas School of Law, Minneapolis, MN, J.D., magna cum laude, 2009
Practice Area:
Membership: Minnesota State Bar Association (Bankruptcy Law Session); Federal Bar Association (New Lawyers Section).

70. John Kvinge
Title: Associate
Law School: University of Minnesota Law School, J.D., magna cum laude, 2011
College: Iowa State University, B.A., summa cum laude, 2008
Admitted: University of Minnesota Law School, J.D., magna cum laude, 2011
Practice Area: Corporate Litigation; Corporate Law
Membership:

71. Ryan C. Smith
Title: Associate
Law School: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D., 2010
College: Creighton University (B.S., Biology, 2000; Ph.D., Pharmacology, 2007)
Admitted: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D., 2010
Practice Area: Intellectual Property; Patents
Membership:

72. Lauris Heyerdahl
Title: Shareholder
Law School: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D., cum laude, 1991
College: Carleton College, B.A., 1986
Admitted: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D., cum laude, 1991
Practice Area: Insurance; Products Liability; Nursing Home Liability; Appellate Practice; Civil Litigation; Trial Practice
Membership: Hennepin County and Minnesota State Bar Associations.

73. Robert C. Klinger
Title: Attorney
Law School: Hamline University School of Law, J.D., 1993
College: Iowa State University, B.S.E.E., 1985
Admitted: Hamline University School of Law, J.D., 1993
Practice Area: Patent Prosecution; Patent Licensing; Trademarks; Litigation; Mergers and Acquisitions
Membership: Minnesota and Texas Bar Associations.

74. Patrick J. Cole
Title: Associate
Law School: Creighton University School of Law, J.D., magna cum laude, 2005
College: University of Minnesota, B.A., History, 2002
Admitted: Creighton University School of Law, J.D., magna cum laude, 2005
Practice Area: Litigation; Trial Practice; Bankruptcy; Creditors Rights; Business Law
Membership: Nebraska State Bar Association.

75. Robert C. Long
Title: Attorney
Law School: University of Minnesota at Minneapolis, J.D., cum laude, 1985
College: Macalester College, B.A., summa cum laude, 1981
Admitted: University of Minnesota at Minneapolis, J.D., cum laude, 1985
Practice Area: Litigation
Membership: Ramsey County and Minnesota State (Public Law Section) Bar Associations.

76. Sawan Patel
Title: Associate
Law School: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D., magna cum laude, 2012
College: University of Minnesota, Carlson School of Management, B.S., cum laude, 2009
Admitted: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D., magna cum laude, 2012
Practice Area: Corporate Law; International Corporate Law; Mergers and Acquisitions; Securities Law; Franchise Distribution
Membership:

77. Benjamin W. Kremenak
Title: Associate
Law School: University of Minnesota, J.D., cum laude, 2007
College: Washington University, B.A., 2003
Admitted: University of Minnesota, J.D., cum laude, 2007
Practice Area: Wind Energy; Corporate Law; Corporate Finance; Mergers, Acquisitions and Divestitures
Membership:

78. J. Patrick Plunkett
Title: Attorney
Law School: University of Minnesota, J.D., cum laude, 1973
College: University of Minnesota, B.A.
Admitted: University of Minnesota, J.D., cum laude, 1973
Practice Area: Business Law; Estate Planning Law; Employee Benefits Law; Nonprofit Organizations Law
Membership: Ramsey County Bar Association (President, 1988-1989).

79. Brandi S. Kerber
Title: Associate
Law School: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D., cum laude, 2002
College:
Admitted: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D., cum laude, 2002
Practice Area: Business Law
Membership:

80. Andrew D. Moran
Title: Associate
Law School: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D., summa cum laude, 2011
College: University of St. Thomas, B.A., cum laude, 2008
Admitted: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D., summa cum laude, 2011
Practice Area: Civil Litigation; Employment Litigation
Membership:

81. Tara D. Mattessich
Title: Attorney
Law School: University of Minnesota, J.D., cum laude, 1989
College: St. Olaf College, B.A.
Admitted: University of Minnesota, J.D., cum laude, 1989
Practice Area: Nonprofit Corporations Law; Estate Planning Law; Employee Benefits Law
Membership:

82. Phyllis Karasov
Title: Attorney
Law School: Emory University, J.D., 1976
College: University of Rochester, B.A.
Admitted: Emory University, J.D., 1976
Practice Area: Labor Law; Employment Law; Education Law
Membership: Ramsey County Bar Association (President, 1999-2000); Minnesota Women Lawyers (President, 1979-1980).

83. Timothy A. Rye
Title: Associate
Law School:
College:
Admitted:
Practice Area:
Membership:

84. Amy L. Helsene
Title: Associate
Law School: University of Minnesota, J.D., 1998
College: University of Minnesota, B.A., 1995
Admitted: University of Minnesota, J.D., 1998
Practice Area: Family Law
Membership: Hennepin County, Minnesota State and American Bar Associations; Minnesota Women Lawyers, Volunteer Lawyers Network.

85. Jerry S. Podkopacz
Title: Shareholder
Law School: University of Minnesota, J.D., cum laude, 1987
College: London School of Economics; University of Minnesota, B.A., summa cum laude, 1984
Admitted: University of Minnesota, J.D., cum laude, 1987
Practice Area: Litigation and Dispute Resolution; Intellectual Property; Technology Licensing; Internet; E-Commerce
Membership:


The above table lists lawyers practicing law at the law firm of Larkin Hoffman Daly and Lindgren Ltd.. The number of lawyers in Larkin Hoffman Daly and Lindgren Ltd. is 74.




LawyerDB.org © 2012-2020 | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact Us | About Us