Home > Texas Law Firms > Tyler, TX Law Firms > Ramey & Flock A Professional Corporation

Ramey & Flock A Professional Corporation, Law Firm
Appellate Practice, Banking Litigation, Bankruptcy, Commercial Litigation, Corporate Law, General Civil Practice...
Phone:903-705-1992, 903-597-2413
Web:http://www.rameyflock.com
Address: 100 East Ferguson, Suite 404, Tyler, TX 75702
  1. Profile
  2. Lawyer
  3. Nearby Law Firms
  4. Reviews
1. DeLeith Gossett
Title: Associate
Law School: University of Arkansas at Little Rock, J.D., with honors, 2001
College: University of Central Arkansas, B.S.E., magna cum laude, 1998
Admitted: University of Arkansas at Little Rock, J.D., with honors, 2001
Practice Area: Family Law; Civil Rights; Appellate Practice; Governmental/Municipality Liability; Patent Litigation
Membership: State Bar of Texas; Smith County Bar Association (Member, Women's Section).

2. Tracy Crawford
Title: Of Counsel
Law School: Baylor University, LL.B., 1962
College: Baylor University, B.A., 1960
Admitted: Baylor University, LL.B., 1962
Practice Area: Commercial Litigation; Constitutional Law; Civil Rights; Labor and Employment; Products Liability Defense; Torts
Membership: State Bar of Texas; American Board of Trial Advocates; International Association of Defense Counsel.

3. Tom Henson
Title: Shareholder
Law School: University of Texas, LL.B., 1963
College: University of Texas, B.A., 1960
Admitted: University of Texas, LL.B., 1963
Practice Area: Products Liability; Corporate Law; Commercial Insurance Defense; Intellectual Property Litigation; Personal Injury; Toxic Torts; Trucking Industry Defense; Class Action Defense; Mediation
Membership: State Bar of Texas; Texas Association of Defense Counsel (Vice-President, 2005-2006; Executive Vice President, 2006-2007; President-Elect, 2007-2008; President, 2008-2009); American Board of Trial Advocates; International Association of Defense Counsel; DRI, Inc.; Association of Defense Trial Attorneys; American Bar Association; Smith County Bar Association (President, 1978-1979).

4. Paul Gilliam
Title: Shareholder
Law School: University of Texas, J.D., 1979
College: Rice University, B.A., 1976
Admitted: University of Texas, J.D., 1979
Practice Area: Insurance Litigation, Automotive Products Liability, Trucking Law, Toxic Torts, Personal Injury, Commercial Litigation
Membership: State Bar of Texas Trucking Industry Defense Association Texas Association of Defense Counsel Defense Research Institute Association of Defense Trial Attorneys Association of Attorney-Mediators Smith County Bar Association.

5. Greg Smith
Title: Managing Partner
Law School: University of Texas, J.D., with honors, 1986
College: Baylor University, B.S., Chemistry, cum laude, 1981; Rice University, M.Ch.E., 1984
Admitted: University of Texas, J.D., with honors, 1986
Practice Area: Appellate Practice(90%, 200); Civil Appeals
Membership: Smith County and American (Member: Council of Appellate Lawyers; Appellate Advocacy Committee; Intellectual Property Section) Bar Associations; State Bar of Texas (Member, Appellate Section); Texas Association of Defense Counsel (Chair, Amicus Curiae Briefing Committee, 2000-2005); College of the State Bar of Texas; Bar Association of the Fifth Circuit.

6. Rosemary Sage Jones
Title: Shareholder
Law School: Baylor Law School, J.D., cum laude, 1990
College: University of Texas at Tyler (B.S., cum laude, 1983; Masters in Education, magna cum laude, 1985)
Admitted: Baylor Law School, J.D., cum laude, 1990
Practice Area: Nursing Home Litigation; Health Care; Labor and Employment; Personal Injury Defense; General Litigation
Membership: College of the State Bar of Texas; Texas Association of Defense Counsel; Defense Research Institute; Smith County Bar Association (Former Board Member); Smith County Bar Association (Past Chairman, Women's Division); State Bar of Texas (Member, Sections on: Labor and Employment Law; Litigation); American Bar Association; Federal Bar Association for the Eastern District of Texas.

7. Deron Dacus
Title: Shareholder
Law School: Baylor University, J.D., cum laude, 1994
College: Texas A & M University, B.B.A., cum laude, 1989
Admitted: Baylor University, J.D., cum laude, 1994
Practice Area: Business Litigation; Commercial Litigation; Oil and Gas Law; Civil Litigation; Intellectual Property; Class Actions
Membership: State Bar of Texas; Texas Association of Defense Counsel (Member, Business Litigation Section); Defense Research Institute.

8. Shannon Dacus
Title: Shareholder
Law School: Baylor University, J.D., 1994
College: University of Texas at San Antonio, B.A., 1990
Admitted: Baylor University, J.D., 1994
Practice Area: Business Litigation
Membership: Smith County Bar Association (President, 2002 and 2006); State Bar of Texas (Women and the Law Section Council); Texas Association of Defense Counsel; Defense Research Institute.

9. Tom B. Ramey, Jr.
Title: Of Counsel
Law School: University of Texas, LL.B., 1951
College: Harvard Business School, M.B.A., 1949
Admitted: University of Texas, LL.B., 1951
Practice Area:
Membership: State Bar of Texas; Smith County and American Bar Associations; Texas Bar Foundation.

10. Andrew W. Stinson
Title: Shareholder
Law School: Baylor University, J.D., 2000
College: Texas A&M University, B.A., 1997
Admitted: Baylor University, J.D., 2000
Practice Area: Business Torts, Commercial Liability, Intellectual Property, Oil and Gas Litigation, Insurance Defense
Membership: State Bar of Texas Texas Association of Defense Counsel American Bar Association Smith County Bar Association Defense Research Institute.

11. Nathaniel Moran
Title: Shareholder
Law School: Texas Tech University, J.D., 2002
College: Texas Tech University (B.A., 1997; M.B.A., 1998)
Admitted: Texas Tech University, J.D., 2002
Practice Area: Labor and Employment; Civil Litigation; Business Torts; Personal Injury Defense; Consumer Litigation; Bankruptcy
Membership: Smith County and American (Member, Labor and Employment Section) Bar Associations; State Bar of Texas; Defense Research Institute; Texas Association of Defense Counsel; Smith County Young Lawyers' Association.

12. Archer Ramey
Title: Associate
Law School:
College:
Admitted:
Practice Area: Probate Litigation, Estate Planning, Business Litigation
Membership:

13. Josh Hanner Ellis
Title: Associate
Law School: University of North Texas, Class of 2020
College: Texas A&M University - Texarkana, B.S.
Admitted: University of North Texas, Class of 2020
Practice Area: Labor and Employment
Membership:

14. Mr. Stephen Miles Spitzer
Title: Shareholder
Law School: Baylor University, Class of 1989, J.D., cum laude
College: Baylor University, Class of 1988, B.B.A., with honors
Admitted: Baylor University, Class of 1989, J.D., cum laude
Practice Area: Estate Litigation, Contested Trusts and Estates, Personal Injury Defense, Wills-Trusts-Probate
Membership: Smith County Bar Association State Bar of Texas Texas Association of Defense Counsel.

15. Eric J. Kolder
Title: Shareholder
Law School: University of Texas School of Law, Class of 2012, J.D., magna cum laude
College: Louisiana State University at Alexandria, B.A., magna cum laude
Admitted: University of Texas School of Law, Class of 2012, J.D., magna cum laude
Practice Area: Business, Commercial Litigation, Wills, Trust, Probate, Litigation, Commercial, Trusts
Membership: State Bar of Texas (Real Estate Section, Probate Section, Trust Law Section, Business Law Section), Smith County Bar Association, Smith County Young Lawyers.

16. Mr. Alan E. Brown
Title: Of Counsel
Law School: St. Mary's University, Class of 1981, J.D.
College: Baylor University, Class of 1976, B.B.A.
Admitted: St. Mary's University, Class of 1981, J.D.
Practice Area: Litigation: Commercial, Insurance, Personal Injury, Trial Practice, Mediation, Tort Litigation, Construction, Appellate: Civil, Criminal
Membership: Smith County Bar Association State Bar of Texas.

17. Clinton James
Title: Associate
Law School: Southern Methodist University, J.D., 2009
College: Texas A & M University, B.B.A., Finance, 1995
Admitted: Southern Methodist University, J.D., 2009
Practice Area: Civil Litigation
Membership:

18. Nolan Smith
Title: Associate
Law School: Southern Methodist University, J.D., 2011
College: Baylor University, B.A.
Admitted: Southern Methodist University, J.D., 2011
Practice Area: Appellate Practice; Civil Appeals; Trademarks; Business Law; Business Development; Business Formation; Business Litigation; Business Transactions
Membership: Smith County Bar Association; State Bar of Texas.

19. Justin Lindley
Title: Associate
Law School: Baylor University, J.D., 2003
College: Texas A & M University, B.S., 2000
Admitted: Baylor University, J.D., 2003
Practice Area: Civil Litigation; Insurance Defense; Intellectual Property; Personal Injury
Membership: State Bar of Texas; Smith County Bar Association; Smith County Young Lawyers Association; Texas Association of Defense Counsel.

20. Lea Bailes
Title: Associate
Law School:
College:
Admitted:
Practice Area:
Membership:


The above table lists lawyers practicing law at the law firm of Ramey & Flock A Professional Corporation. The number of lawyers in Ramey & Flock A Professional Corporation is 12.




LawyerDB.org © 2012-2021 | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact Us | About Us