Home > Minnesota Law Firms > Minneapolis, MN Law Firms > Schwegman, Lundberg and Woessner P.A.

Schwegman, Lundberg and Woessner P.A., Law Firm
Patent Prosecution, Claim Mapping, Licensing, Portfolio Planning and Management, (Non)Infringement and (In)Valid...
Phone:612-373-6900, 612-339-3061
Web:http://www.slwip.com
Address: 1600 TCF Tower 121 South 8th Street, Minneapolis, MN 55402
  1. Profile
  2. Lawyer
  3. Nearby Law Firms
  4. Reviews
1. Joseph P. Mehrle
Title: Shareholder
Law School: Salmon Chase College of Law, J.D., cum laude, 1995
College: Ohio State University, B.S., Computer Science, 1988
Admitted: Salmon Chase College of Law, J.D., cum laude, 1995
Practice Area: Patent Prosecution; Software Copyright; Electrical Patent Prosecution; Patent Licensing
Membership: Cincinnati (Member, Section on; E-Commerce), Ohio State (Member: Computer Law Section; Intellectual Property Board of Governors) and American Bar Associations; American Intellectual Property Law Association.

2. David D'Zurilla
Title: Associate
Law School: American University - Washington, DC, J.D.
College: Pennsylvania State University, B.S.
Admitted: American University - Washington, DC, J.D.
Practice Area:
Membership:

3. Anthony L. Strauss
Title: Of Counsel
Law School: University of Minnesota, J.D.
College: University of Minnesota at Morris, B.A.
Admitted: University of Minnesota, J.D.
Practice Area:
Membership:

4. Daniel J. Mertes
Title: Associate
Law School: University of Minnesota, J.D.
College: University of Wisconsin-Madison, B.S.E.E.
Admitted: University of Minnesota, J.D.
Practice Area:
Membership:

5. Andrew R. Peret
Title: Associate
Law School: Franklin Pierce Law Center, J.D.
College: University of Wisconsin-Madison, B.S.M.E.
Admitted: Franklin Pierce Law Center, J.D.
Practice Area:
Membership:

6. David C. Peterson
Title: Associate
Law School: University of Minnesota, J.D.
College: University of Minnesota, B.S.
Admitted: University of Minnesota, J.D.
Practice Area:
Membership:

7. Marvin L. Beekman
Title: Associate
Law School: Hamline University, J.D.
College: Dordt College, B.S.E.
Admitted: Hamline University, J.D.
Practice Area:
Membership:

8. André L. Marais
Title: Shareholder
Law School: University of South Africa, Pretoria, South Africa, J.D., 1993
College: University of Stellenbosch, Stellenbosch, South Africa, B.Eng., Industrial-Electronic, 1990
Admitted: University of South Africa, Pretoria, South Africa, J.D., 1993
Practice Area: Computer and Software Patents; Electrical Patents; Electronic Patents; Design Patents; Business Methods Patents; Mechanical Patents; Medical Intellectual Property
Membership: State Bar of California; Silicon Valley Intellectual Property Association; Institute of Electrical and Electronic Engineers; American Intellectual Property Law Association.

9. Mark V. Muller
Title: Shareholder
Law School: St. Mary's University of San Antonio, J.D., with honors, 1995
College: Texas A & M University, B.S.E.E., 1983
Admitted: St. Mary's University of San Antonio, J.D., with honors, 1995
Practice Area:
Membership: San Antonio Bar Association (Former Member, Fee Dispute Committee and Unauthorized Practice of Law Committee); State Bar of Texas; San Antonio Intellectual Property Law Association (Vice-President); Texas-Mexico Bar Association (Director, City of San Antonio; Editor, Bar Newsletter; Member, Intellectual Property Committee);

10. David R. Cochran
Title: Associate
Law School: Seton Hall University, J.D.
College: University of Notre Dame, B.S.
Admitted: Seton Hall University, J.D.
Practice Area:
Membership:

11. James H. Salter
Title: Senior Counsel
Law School: University of Puget Sound, J.D.
College: University of Southern California, B.S.
Admitted: University of Puget Sound, J.D.
Practice Area:
Membership:

12. Paul Urbanski
Title: Associate
Law School: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D.
College:
Admitted: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D.
Practice Area:
Membership:

13. James D. Hallenbeck
Title: Associate
Law School: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D.
College: Chapman University, B.S.
Admitted: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D.
Practice Area:
Membership:

14. Thomas C. Obermark
Title: Associate
Law School: Washington University, J.D.
College: University of Missouri, B.S.M.E.
Admitted: Washington University, J.D.
Practice Area:
Membership:

15. Zhengnian Tang
Title: Associate
Law School: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D.
College: Case Western Reserve University, Ph.D.
Admitted: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D.
Practice Area:
Membership:

16. David Suhl
Title: Associate
Law School: Suffolk University, J.D.
College: University of California at Berkeley, B.A.
Admitted: Suffolk University, J.D.
Practice Area:
Membership:

17. Garth Vivier
Title: Shareholder
Law School: University of Cape Town Faculty of Law, South Africa, J.D., 1991
College: University of Pretoria, South Africa, B.E., Electronics, 1984; University of Pretoria, South Africa, B. Com., 1995
Admitted: University of Cape Town Faculty of Law, South Africa, J.D., 1991
Practice Area: Electrical Intellectual Property; Mechanical Intellectual Property; Business Methods Patents; Medical Intellectual Property; Patents; Computer and Software Patents
Membership: State Bar of California; American Bar Association; Silicon Valley Intellectual Property Association; American Intellectual Property Law Association.

18. Myung-Gon Hong
Title: Associate
Law School: Hamline University
College: Seoul National University
Admitted: Hamline University
Practice Area:
Membership:

19. Paul G. Kegley
Title: Associate
Law School: Unlisted school, J.D.
College: University of Minnesota, B.S.
Admitted: Unlisted school, J.D.
Practice Area:
Membership:

20. Louis M. Leichter
Title: Associate
Law School: Unlisted school, J.D.
College: Brooklyn College of the City University of New York, B.S.
Admitted: Unlisted school, J.D.
Practice Area:
Membership:

21. Edward J. Sandor
Title: Associate
Law School: Unlisted school, J.D.
College: University of Minnesota, B.E.E.
Admitted: Unlisted school, J.D.
Practice Area:
Membership:

22. Tania Shapiro-Barr
Title: Associate
Law School: University of Wisconsin-Madison, J.D.
College: University of Wisconsin-Madison, B.S.
Admitted: University of Wisconsin-Madison, J.D.
Practice Area:
Membership:

23. Gregory M. Stark
Title: Associate
Law School: Unlisted school, J.D.
College: Iowa State University, B.S.
Admitted: Unlisted school, J.D.
Practice Area:
Membership:

24. Joseph Williams
Title: Associate
Law School: Unlisted school, J.D.
College: Michigan State University College of Law, B.S.
Admitted: Unlisted school, J.D.
Practice Area:
Membership:

25. Robert B. Madden
Title: Associate
Law School: John Marshall Law School - Chicago, IL, J.D.
College: Purdue University, B.S.
Admitted: John Marshall Law School - Chicago, IL, J.D.
Practice Area:
Membership:

26. Aaron Pederson
Title: Associate
Law School: Franklin Pierce Law Center, J.D.
College: University of Minnesota Duluth, B.S.
Admitted: Franklin Pierce Law Center, J.D.
Practice Area:
Membership:

27. Sandra Godsey
Title: Attorney
Law School: University of Texas at Austin, J.D.
College: Drexel University
Admitted: University of Texas at Austin, J.D.
Practice Area:
Membership:

28. Gregory W. Smock
Title: Associate
Law School: University of Minnesota, J.D.
College: North Dakota State University, B.S.
Admitted: University of Minnesota, J.D.
Practice Area:
Membership:

29. Karen Himmel Ohlfest
Title: Associate
Law School: University of Wisconsin-Madison, J.D.
College: University of Wisconsin-Madison, S.S.
Admitted: University of Wisconsin-Madison, J.D.
Practice Area:
Membership:

30. Michael P. Horvath
Title: Associate
Law School: Temple University, J.D.
College: Pennsylvania State University, B.S.
Admitted: Temple University, J.D.
Practice Area:
Membership:

31. Geoffrey K. Cooper
Title: Associate
Law School: University of Oregon, J.D.
College:
Admitted: University of Oregon, J.D.
Practice Area:
Membership:

32. Matthew L. Prater
Title: Associate
Law School: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D.
College: Michigan Technological University, B.S.
Admitted: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D.
Practice Area:
Membership:

33. John I. Fischer
Title: Associate
Law School: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D.
College: St. Cloud State University
Admitted: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D.
Practice Area:
Membership:

34. Elena B. Dreszer
Title: Associate
Law School: Santa Clara University, J.D.
College: Unlisted school, B.S.C.E.
Admitted: Santa Clara University, J.D.
Practice Area:
Membership:

35. Robin A. Chadwick
Title: Shareholder
Law School: Hofstra University, J.D., 1996
College: Hamline University, B.A., 1975; University of New Hampshire, M.S., 1979; Yale University, Ph.D., Molecular Biophysics, 1989
Admitted: Hofstra University, J.D., 1996
Practice Area: Intellectual Property(100%)
Membership:

36. Gregory J. Gorrie
Title: Associate
Law School: St. Mary's University of San Antonio, J.D.
College: Case Western Reserve University, B.S.
Admitted: St. Mary's University of San Antonio, J.D.
Practice Area:
Membership:

37. Albin James Nelson
Title: Shareholder
Law School: Fordham University, J.D., 1980
College: University of Iowa, B.S., honors Chemistry, cum laude, 1968; Iowa State University, Ph.D., Organic Chemistry, 1972
Admitted: Fordham University, J.D., 1980
Practice Area: Intellectual Property; Chemistry; Biotechnology; Pharmacy Law
Membership: Minnesota State, New York State and American Bar Associations; New York Patent and Trademark Association; American Intellectual Property Association; American Chemical Society; Minnesota Intellectual Property Association.

38. Micheal L. Schwegman
Title: Shareholder
Law School: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D., cum laude, 1972
College: Northwestern University, B.S.E.E., 1968
Admitted: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D., cum laude, 1972
Practice Area: Computer Law; Computer Hardware; Software Patent Law; Technology Development; Intellectual Property; Acquisition; Licensing
Membership: Hennepin County (Member, Computer Law Committee, 1985?), Minnesota State (Member, Computer Law Section) and American Bar Associations; American Intellectual Property Law Association; Minnesota Intellectual Property Law Association.

39. Steven W. Lundberg
Title: Shareholder
Law School: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D., 1982
College: University of Minnesota, B.E.E., 1978
Admitted: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D., 1982
Practice Area: Computer Law; Software Patents Law; Software Licensing Law; Intellectual Property
Membership: Hennepin County (Chairman, Computer Law Committee, 1987?), Minnesota State (Member, Computer Law Section) and American Bar Associations; American Intellectual Property Law Association; Minnesota Intellectual Property Law Association (Liaison between Computer Law Committee and Software Publishers Association); Computer Law Association; Minnesota Software Association (President, 1989).

40. Warren D. Woessner
Title: Shareholder
Law School: University of Wisconsin, J.D., cum laude, 1981
College: Cornell University, B.A., 1966; University of Wisconsin, Ph.D., Chemistry, 1971
Admitted: University of Wisconsin, J.D., cum laude, 1981
Practice Area: Chemical Patent Law; Biotechnology Patent Law; Licensing and Technology Transfer; Intellectual Property
Membership: Hennepin County, Minnesota State, Federal Circuit and American Bar Associations; State Bar of Wisconsin; American Chemical Society; American Intellectual Property Law Association (Chairman, Chemical Practice Committee, 1993-1995); Minnesota Intellectual Property Law Association (Chairman, Biotechnology Law Committee, 1986-1987); Association of University Technology Managers; Patent Offices Biotechnology Customer Partnership; Minnesota Biotechnology Association (Board of Directors, 1999?).

41. Bradley A. Forrest
Title: Shareholder
Law School: University of Minnesota, J.D., 1981
College: University of Minnesota, B.S.E.E., 1978
Admitted: University of Minnesota, J.D., 1981
Practice Area: Computer Hardware and Software; Architecture Patents; Semiconductor Patents; Storage Device Patents; Licensing; Multimedia; Internet Law; Patent Infringement Opinions; Copyright and Trademark law; Intellectual Property
Membership: Hennepin County Bar and Minnesota State Bar Association; Minnesota Intellectual Property Law Association (President, 2001-2002); American Intellectual Property Law Association (Chair, Emerging Technology Committee).

42. Thomas F. Brennan
Title: Shareholder
Law School: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D. cum laude, 1994
College: University of Wisconsin-Madison, B.S.E.E., 1981; Southern Methodist University, M.S.E.E., 1988
Admitted: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D. cum laude, 1994
Practice Area: Intellectual Property; Electronics; Integrated Circuit Design and Fabrication; System Modeling; Image Processing; Computer Hardware and Software Systems; Trademarks
Membership: Hennepin County, Minnesota State and American Bar Associations; American Intellectual Property Law Association; Association for Computing Machinery; Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers; Minnesota Intellectual Property Law Association (Co-Chair, Software Protection Committee, 1995-1996).

43. Janet E. Embretson
Title: Shareholder
Law School: Hamline University School of Law, J.D., cum laude, 1993
College: University of Minnesota, B.S., 1981; University of Wisconsin-Madison, Ph.D., 1987
Admitted: Hamline University School of Law, J.D., cum laude, 1993
Practice Area: Biotechnology Patent Law; Chemical Patent Law; Licensing; Intellectual Property
Membership: Minnesota State Bar Association; Minnesota Intellectual Property Law Association; American Intellectual Property Law Association; American Society of Microbiologists.

44. Walter W. Nielsen
Title: Associate
Law School: George Washington University, J.D.
College: The Ohio State University, B.S.
Admitted: George Washington University, J.D.
Practice Area:
Membership:

45. Timothy E. Bianchi
Title: Patent Attorney
Law School: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D., magna cum laude, 1995
College: University of Minnesota (B.S.E.E., 1986; M.S.E.E., 1988)
Admitted: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D., magna cum laude, 1995
Practice Area: Patents; Electrical Patents; Electrical Patent Prosecution; Electronics; Telecommunications; Computer Hardware; Computer and Software Patents; Business Method Patents; Computer Architecture Patents; Biotechnology Patent Prosecution; Biotechnology Patents; Patent Licensing; Intellectual Property; Trademark; Design Patents; Electro-Mechanical Patents; Electronic Patents; International Patent Prosecution; International Patents; Internet Patents; Mechanical Patent Prosecution; Mechanical Patents; Medical Patents; Medical Intellectual Property; Patent Applications; Patent Infringement; Patent Interference Practice; Patent Litigation; Patent Portfolio Management; Patent Prosecution; Patent Protection; Electrical Intellectual Property; Electronic Intellectual Property; Intellectual Property Enforcement; Intellectual Property Infringement; Intellectual Property Licensing; Intellectual Property Litigation; Intellectual Property Portfolio Management; Intellectual Property Procurement; Intellectual Property Prosecution; Intellectual Property Rights; International Intellectual Property; International Licensing; Internet Intellectual Property; Mechanical Intellectual Property; Proprietary Rights
Membership: American Intellectual Property Law Association (AIPLA); Intellectual Property Owner's Association (IPO); American Bar Association (ABA-IPL); Minnesota State Bar Association (MSBA); Minnesota Intellectual Property Law Association (MIPLA); Institute of Electrical and Electronic Engineers (IEEE); Hennepin County Bar Association (HCBA).

46. Ann M. McCrackin
Title: Shareholder
Law School: Franklin Pierce Law Center, J.D., 1997
College: Iowa State University, B.S., 1992
Admitted: Franklin Pierce Law Center, J.D., 1997
Practice Area: Intellectual Property; Intellectual Property Licensing; Computers and Software
Membership: American Intellectual Property Law Association.

47. Rodney L. Lacy
Title: Associate
Law School: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D.
College: St. Olaf College, B.A.
Admitted: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D.
Practice Area:
Membership:

48. Eduardo E. Drake
Title: Shareholder
Law School: University of Virginia, J.D., 1994
College: Mississippi State University, B.S.E.E, magna cum laude, 1988
Admitted: University of Virginia, J.D., 1994
Practice Area: Intellectual Property
Membership: Minnesota Intellectual Property Law Association (Past Chairman, Small Business Committee; Chairman, Publication Committee).

49. John M. Dahl
Title: Officer
Law School: University of Minnesota, J.D.
College: University of North Dakota, B.S.E.E.
Admitted: University of Minnesota, J.D.
Practice Area:
Membership:

50. Janal M. Kalis
Title: Shareholder
Law School: University of Utah, J.D., 1991
College: University of Minnesota (B.S., 1973; B.Ch.E., 1979)
Admitted: University of Utah, J.D., 1991
Practice Area: Intellectual Property
Membership: American Institute of Chemical Engineers.

51. Robert E. Mates
Title: Associate
Law School: University of Virginia, J.D.
College: Michigan State University, B.S.
Admitted: University of Virginia, J.D.
Practice Area:
Membership:

52. Gary J. Speier, Jr.
Title: Shareholder
Law School: Temple University, J.D., 1997
College: Fordham University, B.S. Chemistry, 1988; Villanova University, M.S., Chemistry, 1991
Admitted: Temple University, J.D., 1997
Practice Area: Chemical Patent Prosecution; Pharmaceutical Patent Prosecution
Membership: American Intellectual Property Law Association; American Chemical Society.

53. Kevin J. Parker
Title: Associate
Law School: University of Texas at Austin, J.D.
College:
Admitted: University of Texas at Austin, J.D.
Practice Area:
Membership:

54. David W. Black
Title: Officer
Law School: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D.
College: University of Minnesota, B.S.E.E.
Admitted: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D.
Practice Area:
Membership:

55. Peter C. Maki
Title: Associate
Law School: University of Minnesota, J.D.
College: University of Minnesota, B.S.M.E.
Admitted: University of Minnesota, J.D.
Practice Area:
Membership:

56. Monique M. Perdok
Title: Associate
Law School: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D.
College: Kalamazoo College, B.A.
Admitted: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D.
Practice Area:
Membership:

57. Suneel Arora
Title: Shareholder
Law School: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D., 1999
College: University of Minnesota, B.S.E.E., 1990
Admitted: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D., 1999
Practice Area: Patents(100%)
Membership: American Intellectual Property Law Association; Minnesota Intellectual Property Law Association.

58. Michael L. Lynch
Title: Shareholder
Law School: University of Houston, J.D., 1981
College: Lamar University, B.S., 1973
Admitted: University of Houston, J.D., 1981
Practice Area: Intellectual Property
Membership: Houston and Federal Circuit Bar Associations.

59. Barbara J. Clark
Title: Associate
Law School: Loyola University - Chicago, IL, J.D.
College: Michigan State University, B.S.Ch.E
Admitted: Loyola University - Chicago, IL, J.D.
Practice Area:
Membership:

60. Michael R. Mischnick
Title: Associate
Law School: University of Minnesota Law School, J.D., magna cum laude, 2007 Minnesota Law Review, Research & Managing Editor; Student Intellectual Property Law Association, SIPLA, President
College: Iowa State University, B.S., Chemical Engineering, with Distinction/Engineering Honors Program, 2001
Admitted: University of Minnesota Law School, J.D., magna cum laude, 2007 Minnesota Law Review, Research & Managing Editor; Student Intellectual Property Law Association, SIPLA, President
Practice Area: Building construction technology; Chemical; Chemical and biotech processing; Computer Storage; Drug Delivery Systems; Electronics, including RF electronics; Internet Applications; Magnetic/Optical Recording Media; Material Science; Mechanical; Medical Devices; Medical Sensors and Monitors; Pacemakers; Patents; Printing technologies; Semiconductor Design and Fabrication; Software; Trademarks
Membership:

61. Karen G. Biagi
Title: Tennessee, Project Attorney
Law School: St. Louis University, School of Law, St. Louis, MO, J.D., cum laude, 1992 Law Review: St. Louis University Law Journal, Executive Editor
College: University of Missouri, Columbia, MO, B.A., Biology, 1980; Iowa State University, Ames, IA, M.S., Molecular, Cellular & Developmental Biology, with Honors, 1985
Admitted: St. Louis University, School of Law, St. Louis, MO, J.D., cum laude, 1992 Law Review: St. Louis University Law Journal, Executive Editor
Practice Area: Biotechnology; Licensing; Medical Devices; Molecular Biology; Pharmaceutical; Technology Transfer; Trademarks
Membership:

62. Timothy Paul
Title: Associate
Law School: Indiana University School of Law, Bloomington, Indiana, J.D., 2004
College: University of Louisville - Speed Scientific School, Louisville, KY, B.S., Chemical Engineering, High Honors, 1999 Recognized as a Governor's Scholar; Phi Kappa Tau Fraternity and the Tau Beta Pi National Engineering Honor Society
Admitted: Indiana University School of Law, Bloomington, Indiana, J.D., 2004
Practice Area: Biomedical Technologies; Diagnostics and methods of medical treatment; Drug Delivery Systems; Medical Devices
Membership:

63. Justin McCarthy
Title: Associate
Law School: University of Minnesota Law School, Minneapolis, MN, J.D., summa cum laude, 2009 Order of the Coif
College: University of Wisconsin - Madison, Madison, Wisconsin, B.S., Computer Science, 2001
Admitted: University of Minnesota Law School, Minneapolis, MN, J.D., summa cum laude, 2009 Order of the Coif
Practice Area: Software
Membership:

64. Kevin Greenleaf
Title: Washington, Associate
Law School: University of the Pacific, McGeorge School of Law, Sacramento, CA, J.D., 2007 Dean's Honor List
College: University of Illinois at Chicago, Chicago, Illinois, B.S.C.E., 2000
Admitted: University of the Pacific, McGeorge School of Law, Sacramento, CA, J.D., 2007 Dean's Honor List
Practice Area: Academic Institution Services; Analog circuits; Business Methods; Cardiac Devices; Circuits; Communication Networks; Communications; Complex Computers; Computer Architecture; Computer Hardware & Design; Computer Networking; Computer Peripheral Devices; Computer Science; Computer Software; Computer Storage; Computer Systems; Control systems; Data Encoding/Decoding; Data Recording; Digital circuits; Electrical; Electrical Engineering; Electromechanical; Electronic/Low Power Architecture; Electronics, including RF electronics; Embedded systems; Energy Technologies; Enterprise Information Systems; Gaming Software; GPS and navigational devices; Image & Signal Processing; Imaging Science; Industrial Process Control; Information Technologies; Instrumentation/Device Development; Integrated Circuit Design; Internet Applications; Lasers; Magnetic/Optical Recording Media; Magnetics; Material Science; Mechanical; Mechanical Arts; Medical Devices; Medical Sensors and Monitors; Microprocessors; Mixed-signal IC design and fabrication; Multimedia Technologies; Networks; Optical/Laser; Optics; Opto-electronics; Pacemakers; Patents; Process Manufacturing; Radio; Radio Frequency Identification (RFID); Real time systems; Robotics; Semiconductor Design and Fabrication; Semiconductor Device Physics; Semiconductor Processing; Semiconductor Processing Equipment; Software; Software-implemented business methods; Telecommunications; Telephony technologies; User Interfaces; Videoconferencing;
Membership:

65. Nathan Ellefson
Title: Associate
Law School: William Mitchell College of Law, St. Paul, MN, J.D., magna cum laude, 2008
College: Iowa State University, Ames, IA, B.S.E.E., with honors, 2001
Admitted: William Mitchell College of Law, St. Paul, MN, J.D., magna cum laude, 2008
Practice Area: Analog Circuits; Computer Hardware & Design; Computer Storage; Electrical; Integrated Circuit Design; Mechanical; Medical Devices; Networks; Software; Telecommunications
Membership:

66. Kyle J. Way
Title: Colorado, Associate
Law School: University of Denver, Sturm College of Law, Denver, CO, J.D., 2003 Order of St. Ives
College: University of Colorado, Boulder, CO, B.S., Electrical Engineering/Computer Science, with honors, 1984; University of Colorado, Boulder, CO, M.S., Electrical Engineering, with honors, 1987
Admitted: University of Denver, Sturm College of Law, Denver, CO, J.D., 2003 Order of St. Ives
Practice Area: Communications; Computer Systems; Electrical; Mechanical; Software
Membership:

67. Adam P. Kiedrowski
Title: Associate
Law School: William Mitchell College of Law, St. Paul, MN, J.D., magna cum laude, 2005
College: University of Minnesota-Twin Cities, Minneapolis, MN, B.S., Mechanical Engineering, with distinction, 2002
Admitted: William Mitchell College of Law, St. Paul, MN, J.D., magna cum laude, 2005
Practice Area: Diagnostics and methods of medical treatment; Instrumentation/Device Development; Mechanical; Medical Devices; Software
Membership:

68. Thomas DelRosario
Title: Attorney
Law School: Arizona State University College of Law, Tempe, AZ, J.D., cum laude, 1999 Managing Editor of the Arizona State Law Journal
College: University of Maryland, College Park, MD, B.S., Electrical Engineering, 1994
Admitted: Arizona State University College of Law, Tempe, AZ, J.D., cum laude, 1999 Managing Editor of the Arizona State Law Journal
Practice Area: Communications; Computer Hardware & Design; Electrical; Software; Telecommunications
Membership:

69. Piers Blewett
Title: Georgia, Of Counsel
Law School: University of South Africa Faculty of Law, Pretoria, South Africa, J.D. Equivalent, 1991
College: University of Cape Town, South Africa, Bachelor of Engineering, Mechanical, 1986
Admitted: University of South Africa Faculty of Law, Pretoria, South Africa, J.D. Equivalent, 1991
Practice Area: Automotive technologies; Biomedical Technologies; Building construction technology; Business Methods; Electromechanical; Licensing; Mechanical; Process Manufacturing; Solar energy; Technology Transfer; Wind energy
Membership:

70. Tyler L. Nasiedlak
Title: Shareholder
Law School: University of Minnesota, J.D., cum laude, 1995
College: Purdue University, B.S.M.E., with Highest Distinction, 1991
Admitted: University of Minnesota, J.D., cum laude, 1995
Practice Area:
Membership:

71. Timothy J. Christman
Title: Attorney
Law School: University of Minnesota, Minneapolis, MN, J.D., magna cum laude, 2009
College: Missouri University of Science and Technology, Rolla, MO, B.S.E.E., summa cum laude, 1998; Missouri University of Science and Technology, Rolla, MO, M.S.E.E., 2000 Chancellor's Fellowship; 4.0 GPA; Electromagnetics and Optics Course Emphasis; Commencement Speaker, Class of 2009; McHale Scholarship; Dean's Distinguished Scholar; Book Award
Admitted: University of Minnesota, Minneapolis, MN, J.D., magna cum laude, 2009
Practice Area: Analog circuits; Biomedical Technologies; Cardiac Devices; Circuits; Communications; Diagnostics and methods of medical treatment; Electrical; Electrical Engineering; Electromechanical; Electronics, including RF electronics; Instrumentation/Device Development; Integrated Circuit Design; Mechanical; Mechanical Arts; Medical Devices; Medical Sensors and Monitors; Mixed-signal IC design and fabrication; Optics; Pacemakers; Patents; Radio; Radio Frequency Identification (RFID); Semiconductor Design and Fabrication; Semiconductor Processing; Semiconductor Processing Equipment; Software; Stents and shunts; Telecommunications; Wireless
Membership:

72. William Kalweit
Title: Associate
Law School: University of Minnesota Law School, Minneapolis, MN, J.D., magna cum laude, 2009
College: Metropolitan State University, St. Paul, MN, B.S., Computer Science/Applied Mathematics, 2005; Director of the Bankruptcy Clinic; Director of Giles Sutherland Rich Moot Court; Competitor in the national Giles Sutherland Rich Memorial Moot Court competition
Admitted: University of Minnesota Law School, Minneapolis, MN, J.D., magna cum laude, 2009
Practice Area: Software
Membership:

73. Nicholas P. Lanzatella
Title: Associate
Law School: William Mitchell College of Law, St. Paul, MN, J.D.
College: University of Minnesota, Minneapolis, MN, B.S., Chemical Engineering; University of Minnesota, Minneapolis, MN, M.S., Ph.D., Organic Chemistry
Admitted: William Mitchell College of Law, St. Paul, MN, J.D.
Practice Area: Chemical; Chemical and biotech processing; Hatch-Waxman; Material Science; Organic Chemistry; Pharmaceutical; Process Manufacturing
Membership:

74. Ashley Mays
Title: Attorney
Law School: William Mitchell College of Law, St. Paul, MN, J.D., 2012
College: University of Wisconsin-Madison, Madison, WI, B.S.; King's College, London, Ph.D
Admitted: William Mitchell College of Law, St. Paul, MN, J.D., 2012
Practice Area: Biotechnology; Chemical and biotech processing; Diagnostics and methods of medical treatment; Drug Delivery Devices; Drug Delivery Systems; Enzymology; Genomics and proteomics; Medical Devices; Molecular Biology
Membership:

75. James L. Shands
Title: Associate
Law School: William Mitchell College of Law, St. Paul, MN, J.D., 2006
College: University of Maryland, College Park, Maryland, B.S., 1995
Admitted: William Mitchell College of Law, St. Paul, MN, J.D., 2006
Practice Area: Biomedical Technologies; Computer Hardware & Design; Electrical; Electrical Engineering; Mechanical; Medical Devices; Software; Telecommunications
Membership:

76. Alison Sachs
Title: Associate
Law School: William Mitchell College of Law, St. Paul, MN, J.D., magna cum laude, 2005 Giles Rich Moot Court Team
College: University of Michigan, Ann Arbor, MI, B.S., Chemical Engineering, 1999
Admitted: William Mitchell College of Law, St. Paul, MN, J.D., magna cum laude, 2005 Giles Rich Moot Court Team
Practice Area: Chemical; Chemical and biotech processing; HVAC; Process Manufacturing
Membership:

77. Ricardo Moran
Title: Attorney
Law School: American University of Washington College of Law, Washington, D.C., J.D.
College: Allegheny College, Meadville, PA, B.S., Chemistry; Emory University, Atlanta, GA, M.S., Organic Chemistry; University of Maryland, College Park, MD, Ph.D., Organic Chemistry
Admitted: American University of Washington College of Law, Washington, D.C., J.D.
Practice Area: Chemical; Chemical and biotech processing; Hatch-Waxman; Material Science; Organic Chemistry; Pharmaceutical
Membership:

78. Mark Stignani
Title: Of Counsel
Law School: William Mitchell College of Law, St. Paul, MN, J.D., 1993
College: University of Minnesota, Minneapolis, MN, B.S., 1985 Core studies: Robotics, Artificial Intelligence Systems
Admitted: William Mitchell College of Law, St. Paul, MN, J.D., 1993
Practice Area: Computer Hardware & Design; Information Technologies; Mechanical; Mobile Applications; Software; Telecommunications
Membership:


The above table lists lawyers practicing law at the law firm of Schwegman, Lundberg and Woessner P.A.. The number of lawyers in Schwegman, Lundberg and Woessner P.A. is 78.




LawyerDB.org © 2012-2019 | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact Us | About Us