1.
Donald P. SalzmanTitle: Counsel
Law School: George Washington University, Class of 1985, J.D.
College: Allegheny College, Class of 1982, B.A.
Admitted: George Washington University, Class of 1985, J.D.
Practice Area: Corporate / Incorporation, Construction / Development, Construction / Development, Criminal Defense
Membership:
2.
Vered RabiaTitle: Partner
Law School: Yeshiva University - Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law, Class of 1998, J.D.
College: Yeshiva University, Class of 1994, B.A.
Admitted: Yeshiva University - Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law, Class of 1998, J.D.
Practice Area: Real Estate, Construction & Development, Construction & Development, Residential
Membership:
3.
Mr. Andrew Louis 'Drew' BaldingerTitle: Associate
Law School: University of Texas School of Law, Class of 2005, J.D., with honors
College: University of Texas, Class of 2002, B.A., with honors
Admitted: University of Texas School of Law, Class of 2005, J.D., with honors
Practice Area:
Membership:
4.
Mr. Clayton Alan MortonTitle: Associate
Law School: South Texas College of Law, Class of 2006, J.D.
College: Texas A&M University, Class of 2002, B.S., Economics
Admitted: South Texas College of Law, Class of 2006, J.D.
Practice Area: Antitrust, Business, Consumer, Environmental, Insurance, Intellectual Property, Litigation, Commercial, Personal Injury, Oil & Gas, Construction, Securities Law, Finance, Appellate, Civil, Litigation: Commercial, Litigation: Personal Injury, Appellate: Civil
Membership:
5.
Noelle M. ReedTitle: Partner
Law School: Harvard Law School, J.D., 1996
College: Boston University, B.A., 1991
Admitted: Harvard Law School, J.D., 1996
Practice Area: Civil Litigation; White Collar Crime; Class Action Litigation; Securities Litigation; Accounting
Membership: State Bar of Texas.
6.
Wallis M. HamptonTitle: Counsel
Law School: University of Texas, J.D., 1992
College: Abilene Christian University, B.A., 1989
Admitted: University of Texas, J.D., 1992
Practice Area: Litigation; Securities; Class Actions; Professional Liability; Complex and Multi-District Litigation
Membership: State Bar of Texas (Council Member, Antitrust and Business Litigation Section; Chair, Jury Instruction Committee of the Antitrust and Business Litigation Section; Delegate, Resolution Committee); Houston Bar Association (Member, Administration of Justice Committee).
7.
Jeremy S. WagersTitle: Associate
Law School: University of Texas at Austin, J.D.
College: Baylor University, B.B.A.
Admitted: University of Texas at Austin, J.D.
Practice Area:
Membership:
8.
David E. GohlkeTitle: Associate
Law School: University of Houston, J.D.
College: Washington University, A.B.
Admitted: University of Houston, J.D.
Practice Area:
Membership:
9.
Ann A. HawkinsTitle: Partner
Law School: Tulane University, J.D., 1994
College: Tulane University, B.A., 1991
Admitted: Tulane University, J.D., 1994
Practice Area:
Membership:
10.
Vishal IyerTitle: Associate
Law School: The University of Chicago Law School, Class of 2017, J.D.
College: University of Nevada, Class of 2012, B.A.
Admitted: The University of Chicago Law School, Class of 2017, J.D.
Practice Area: Litigation
Membership:
11.
Charles W. SchwartzTitle: Partner
Law School: University of Texas, J.D., 1977; Harvard University, LL.M., 1980
College: University of Texas, B.S., 1975
Admitted: University of Texas, J.D., 1977; Harvard University, LL.M., 1980
Practice Area: Securities Litigation; Class Action Litigation; Appellate Litigation and Legal Issues; Accounting
Membership:
12.
Frederick L. DayTitle: Associate
Law School: Southern Methodist University, J.D.
College: University of Houston, B.S.
Admitted: Southern Methodist University, J.D.
Practice Area: Corporate Law
Membership:
13.
Heather A. LohmanTitle: Associate
Law School: Harvard Law School, J.D.
College: Texas A & M University, B.S.
Admitted: Harvard Law School, J.D.
Practice Area: Litigation
Membership:
14.
Nicholas SlavinTitle: Associate
Law School: Harvard Law School, J.D.
College: Yale University, B.A.
Admitted: Harvard Law School, J.D.
Practice Area: Corporate Law; Securities
Membership:
15.
Alba MontillaTitle: Associate
Law School:
College:
Admitted:
Practice Area:
Membership:
16.
Eric C. OtnessTitle: Associate
Law School: Northwestern University, J.D.
College: Northwestern University, B.A.
Admitted: Northwestern University, J.D.
Practice Area:
Membership:
17.
Mr. Frank Ed Bayouth IITitle: Partner
Law School: University of Texas, Class of 1990, J.D., high honors
College: Texas Tech University, Class of 1987, B.B.A., cum laude
Admitted: University of Texas, Class of 1990, J.D., high honors
Practice Area:
Membership:
18.
Robin ShahTitle: Counsel
Law School: University of Pennsylvania Law School
College:
Admitted: University of Pennsylvania Law School
Practice Area: Corporate / Incorporation, Construction / Development, Mass Torts, Product Liability Litigation
Membership:
19.
Michelle L. DavisTitle: Associate
Law School: Temple University, J.D.
College: Temple University, B.B.A.
Admitted: Temple University, J.D.
Practice Area:
Membership:
20.
Maria KimTitle: Associate
Law School: University of Virginia, J.D.
College: Harvard University, A.B.
Admitted: University of Virginia, J.D.
Practice Area:
Membership:
21.
Mary Lou StrangeTitle: Associate
Law School: Oklahoma City University, J.D.
College: University of Texas at Austin, B.A.
Admitted: Oklahoma City University, J.D.
Practice Area: Mass Torts; Toxic Torts; Class Actions; Complex and Multi-District Litigation; Civil Trial Practice; General Practice
Membership:
22.
John C. AleTitle: Partner
Law School: University of Virginia, J.D., 1979
College: University of Virginia, B.A., 1976
Admitted: University of Virginia, J.D., 1979
Practice Area:
Membership:
The above table lists lawyers practicing law at the law firm of Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher and Flom LLP. The number of lawyers in Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher and Flom LLP is 200.