|
William M. Shearer, Member at Bagot, Free & Shearer, P.C. |
Address: 522 Historic W. 8th St., Anderson, IN 46016 |
Practice: |
Admitted:1979, Indiana; 1979, California; |
Law School:Western State University, Class of 1979, J.D. |
|
William C. Davisson, Member at Davisson & Davisson Professional Corporation |
Address: 1111 Meridian Plaza, Anderson, IN 46015-0847 |
Practice:Collections, Zoning, Planning and Land Use, Real Estate |
Admitted:1988, Indiana; |
Law School:Valparaiso University, Class of 1988, J.D. |
|
Thomas Edwin Hamer, Member at Thomas E. Hamer Law Office |
Address: 2101 E. 8th St., Anderson, IN 46012-4207 |
Practice:Personal Injury |
Admitted:1978, Indiana; |
Law School:The Ohio State University, J.D. |
|
Thomas P. Burke, Principal at Thomas P. Burke |
Address: 410 W. Ninth St., Anderson, IN 46016-1318 |
Practice: |
Admitted:1972, Minnesota; 1972, U.S. District Court, District of Minnesota; 1973, Indiana; 1973, U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana; |
Law School:University of Minnesota, Class of 1972, J.D. |
|
Thomas Beeman, Beeman Heifner Benge P.A. at Beeman Heifner Benge P.A. |
Address: 3737 S Scatterfield Rd, Anderson, IN 46013 |
Practice:Owi Lawyers, Drug Crime Lawyers, Fmla Lawyers, Estate Planning Lawyers, Truck Accident Lawyers |
Admitted: |
Law School:Indiana University School of Law |
|
Steven A. Beach, Member at Steven A. Beach |
Address: 917 W. 8th St., Anderson, IN 46016-1271 |
Practice:Family Law, Personal Injury, Medical Malpractice |
Admitted:2005, Indiana; |
Law School:Indiana University, Class of 2004, J.D. |
|
Scott Lewis Webb, Member at Webb Law Office |
Address: 6 W. 8th St., Ste. B, Anderson, IN 46016 |
Practice:Domestic Relations Law, Zoning Law, Business Law, Criminal Law, Personal Injury |
Admitted:1978, Indiana; |
Law School:Indiana University School of Law, Class of 1978, J.D. |
|
Samuel D. Taylor, Member at Samuel D. Taylor |
Address: 3776 W. 500 N., Anderson, IN 46015-0309 |
Practice:Real Estate Development, Family Law, Litigation, Zoning |
Admitted:1990, Indiana; U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana; U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana; |
Law School:Indiana University, Class of 1990, J.D. |
|
Robert Warren Miller, Member at Miller & Miller |
Address: 522 W. 8th St., Ste. B, Anderson, IN 46015-0000 |
Practice:Wills, Trusts and Estates, Trials, Real Estate, Probate, Trust & Real Property (PTRP) |
Admitted:1956, Indiana; |
Law School:Indiana University, Class of 1956, J.D. |
|
Richard Meek Bash, Principal at Law Office of Richard M. Bash |
Address: 33 W. 10th St., Ste. LL4, Anderson, IN 46016-1437 |
Practice:Bankruptcy Chapter 7, Bankruptcy Chapter 13, Family Law, Criminal Law, Traffic Violations |
Admitted:2000, Indiana; 1999, U.S. District Court, Southern and Northern Districts of Indiana and U.S. Court of Appeals, Seventh Circuit; |
Law School:Indiana University School of Law at Indianapolis, Class of 1999, J.D. |
|
Richard F. Davisson, Member at Davisson & Davisson Professional Corporation |
Address: 1111 Meridian Plaza, Anderson, IN 46015-0847 |
Practice:Shopping Center Development, Business Formation, Wills, Trusts and Estates, Elder Law |
Admitted:1958, Indiana; 1968, U.S. Tax Court; |
Law School:Indiana University, Class of 1957, J.D. |
|
Richard Bruce Walker, Member at Howard & Walker |
Address: 34 W. 8th Street, Anderson, IN 46016-1406 |
Practice:Personal Injury, Trusts and Estates, Probate |
Admitted:1977, Indiana; |
Law School:Indiana University School of Law, J.D. |
|
Ralph E. Sipes, Member at Ralph E. Sipes, Attorney at Law |
Address: 931 Meridian St., Ste. 200, Anderson, IN 46016-1758 |
Practice:Civil Litigation and Appellate Advocacy, Business Law, Business Litigation, Business Entity Formation - Corporations, LLC's, Partnerships, Car Accidents, Employment & Labor, Sole Proprietorships, Contract Law, Estate and Probate, Probate Litigation, Wills, Durable Powers of Attorney, Living Wills, Trusts, Guardianships, Adoptions, Defamation, Personal Injury, Lemon Law, Tax Sales, Real Estate, Foreclosure, Landlord/Tenant Law |
Admitted:1984, Indiana; 1984, U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana; 1985, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana; 1989, U.S. Supreme Court; |
Law School:Indiana University, Class of 1983, J.D. |
|
Ms. Tracy Lynn Carrillo-Whitton, Member at Smith Carrillo & Reeder |
Address: 936 Meridian Plz., Anderson, IN 46016 |
Practice:Family & Juvenile Law |
Admitted:2001, Indiana; |
Law School:Thomas M. Cooley Law School, Class of 2001, J.D., cum laude |
|
Ms. Lisa F. DeLey, Member at Lisa DeLey |
Address: 403 W. 8th St., Anderson, IN 46016 |
Practice:Criminal Defense, Family Law, Personal Injury |
Admitted:1997, Indiana; 1997, U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana; 1997, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana; |
Law School:Capital University, Class of 1997, J.D. |
|
Ms. Denise M. Gosnell, Member at Gosnell & Associates, P.C. |
Address: 2141 Broadway St., Anderson, IN 46012 |
Practice:Intellectual Property, General Practice |
Admitted:2000, Indiana; registered to practice before U.S. Patent and Trademark Office; |
Law School:Indiana University School of Law, Class of 1999, J.D. |
|
Ms. Ardeth L. Wilson, Member at Ardeth Wilson |
Address: 932 Meridian St., Anderson, IN 46016-1748 |
Practice:Elder Law, Estate Planning, Trusts and Estates, Wills, Probate, Trust & Real Property (PTRP), Probate, Trust & Real Property (PTRP) Sections Councils Probate |
Admitted:1982, Indiana; |
Law School:Indiana University, Class of 1982, J.D. |
|
Mr. William Douglas Gray, Of Counsel at Gray Mediations, LLC |
Address: 113 Greenbriar Rd., Anderson, IN 29621 |
Practice:Personal Injury Defense, Products Liability, Workers Compensation, Commercial and Business Litigation, Medical Malpractice Defense, Residential and Commercial Real Estate |
Admitted:1966, South Carolina; 1966, U.S. District Court, District of South Carolina; 1974, U.S. Court of Appeals, Fourth Circuit; |
Law School:University of South Carolina School of Law, Class of 1966, J.D. |
|
Mr. C. William Byer, Jr., Member at Byer & Byer |
Address: Six W. Eighth St., Anderson, IN 46016 |
Practice:Probate Law, Estate Planning Law, Real Estate Law, Corporation Law, Business Organization Law, Criminal Law, Domestic Relations Law, General Civil Litigation, Personal Injury |
Admitted:1985, Indiana; |
Law School:Thomas M. Cooley Law School, Class of 1984, J.D. |
|
Mr. Thomas Lee Hulse, Member at Hulse, Lacey, Hardacre, Austin & Shine, P.C. |
Address: 911 Meridian Plaza, , Anderson, IN 46015-1448 |
Practice:Trials and Appeals, Probate |
Admitted:1966, Indiana; |
Law School:Indiana University, Class of 1966, J.D. |