|
C. Edward S. Mitchell, Shareholder at Mitchell Gallagher P.C. |
Address: 10 West Third Street, Williamsport, PA 17701 |
Practice:Medical Malpractice Defense; Professional Liability Defense; Insurance Defense Law; Mediation |
Admitted:1970, Pennsylvania; 1971, U.S. Tax Court and U.S. District Court, Middle District of Pennsylvania; 1979, U.S. Court of Appeals, Third Circuit |
Law School:Dickinson School of Law, J.D., cum laude, 1970 |
|
Robert A. Gallagher, Shareholder at Mitchell Gallagher P.C. |
Address: 10 West Third Street, Williamsport, PA 17701 |
Practice:Insurance Defense Law; Workers' Compensation Law; Personal Injury Law |
Admitted:1979, Pennsylvania; 1982, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Pennsylvania; 1984, U.S. Court of Appeals, Third Circuit |
Law School:Dickinson School of Law, J.D., cum laude, 1979 |
|
Gary L. Weber, Shareholder at Mitchell Gallagher P.C. |
Address: 10 West Third Street, Williamsport, PA 17701 |
Practice:Insurance Defense Law; Federal Practice; Professional Liability Defense; Collections |
Admitted:1982, Pennsylvania; 1986, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Pennsylvania and U.S. Court of Appeals, Third Circuit; 1988, U.S. Supreme Court |
Law School:University of Pittsburgh, J.D., 1982 |
|
Jessica Lynn Harlow, Associate at Mitchell Gallagher P.C. |
Address: 10 West Third Street, Williamsport, PA 17701 |
Practice:Civil Practice; Medical Malpractice; Workers Compensation |
Admitted:2008, Pennsylvania |
Law School:Liberty University of Law, J.D., 2008 |
|
Robert A. Seiferth, Partner at Mitchell Gallagher P.C. |
Address: 10 West Third Street, Williamsport, PA 17701 |
Practice:Personal Injury - Defense; Medical Malpractice; Motor Vehicle; Product Liability Law; Insurance Coverage/Bad Faith Litigation; Municipal Liability; Construction |
Admitted:1974, Pennsylvania; 1974, U.S. District Court Middle District of Pennsylvania |
Law School:Duquesne University School of Law, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, J.D., 1974 |
|
David Charles Shipman, Member at Elion, Wayne, Grieco, Carlucci, Shipman & Irwin, P.C. |
Address: 125 E. Third St., Williamsport, PA 17701 |
Practice:Civil Trial Practice, Negligence Law, Personal Injury, Products Liability, Medical Negligence |
Admitted:1975, Pennsylvania; 1988, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Pennsylvania; |
Law School:George Washington University, Class of 1975, J.D., with honors |
|
William Philip Carlucci, Member at Elion, Wayne, Grieco, Carlucci, Shipman & Irwin, P.C. |
Address: 125 E. Third St., Williamsport, PA 17701 |
Practice:Commercial Litigation, Bankruptcy Law, Civil Trial Practice, Real Estate Law, Commercial Collections |
Admitted:1979, Pennsylvania; 1980, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Pennsylvania; 1988, U.S. Supreme Court; 1991, U.S. Court of Appeals, Third Circuit; |
Law School:Temple University, Class of 1979, J.D. |
|
Anthony J. Grieco II, Member at Elion, Wayne, Grieco, Carlucci, Shipman & Irwin, P.C. |
Address: 125 E. Third St., Williamsport, PA 17701 |
Practice:Civil Trial Practice, Family Law, Real Estate Law, Negligence Law, Estate Planning, Estate Administration, Personal Injury, Title Insurance |
Admitted:1975, Pennsylvania; 1975, U.S District Court, Middle District of Pennsylvania; |
Law School:University of South Carolina, Class of 1975, J.D. |
|
David K. Irwin, Member at Elion, Wayne, Grieco, Carlucci, Shipman & Irwin, P.C. |
Address: 125 E. Third St., Williamsport, PA 17701 |
Practice:Family Law, Civil Trial Practice, Negligence Law, Workers Compensation, Social Security, Divorce, Equitable Distribution, Support, Visitation Rights, Child Custody |
Admitted:1989, Pennsylvania; 1990, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Pennsylvania; |
Law School:Villanova University, Class of 1989, J.D. |
|
Robert B. Wayne, Member at Elion, Wayne, Grieco, Carlucci, Shipman & Irwin, P.C. |
Address: 125 E. Third St., Williamsport, PA 17701 |
Practice:Banking Law, Commercial Law, Real Estate Law, Probate, Estate Planning, Business Transactions, Commercial Transactions, Small Business Counseling, Title Insurance |
Admitted:1973, Massachusetts; 1974, U.S. Court of Appeals, Third Circuit; 1975, Pennsylvania; 1976, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Pennsylvania; |
Law School:Suffolk University, Class of 1973, J.D. |
|
Robert B. Elion, Member at Elion, Wayne, Grieco, Carlucci, Shipman & Irwin, P.C. |
Address: 125 E. Third St., Williamsport, PA 17701 |
Practice:Civil Trial Practice, Negligence Law, Personal Injury, Products Liability, Medical Malpractice, Historic Preservation of Law |
Admitted:1971, Iowa; 1971, U.S. District Court, Southern District of Iowa; 1974, U.S. Court of Appeals, Third Circuit; 1975, Pennsylvania; 1975, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Pennsylvania; 1976, U.S. Supreme Court; |
Law School:University of Iowa, Class of 1971, J.D. |
|
Ronda K. Rice, Legal Assistant to Christina L. Dinges at Elion, Wayne, Grieco, Carlucci, Shipman & Irwin, P.C. |
Address: 125 E. Third St., Williamsport, PA 17701 |
Practice:Family Law, Divorce, Equitable Distribution, Support, Visitation Rights, Child Custody |
Admitted: |
Law School: |
|
Rhonda Elliot, Legal Assistant to Robert B. Elion and David C. Shipman at Elion, Wayne, Grieco, Carlucci, Shipman & Irwin, P.C. |
Address: 125 E. Third St., Williamsport, PA 17701 |
Practice:Civil Trial Practice, Negligence, Personal Injury, Products Liability, Medical Negligence, Historic Preservation |
Admitted: |
Law School: |
|
Karen Heisman, Legal Assistant to Robert B. Wayne at Elion, Wayne, Grieco, Carlucci, Shipman & Irwin, P.C. |
Address: 125 E. Third St., Williamsport, PA 17701 |
Practice:Residential Real Estate, Small Business Counseling, Commercial Transactions |
Admitted: |
Law School: |
|
Kristine Louise Waltz, Member at Elion, Wayne, Grieco, Carlucci, Shipman & Irwin, P.C. |
Address: 125 E. Third St., Williamsport, PA 17701 |
Practice:Real Estate, Commercial Transactions, Trusts and Estates, Elder Law, Commercial Litigation, Title Insurance, Estate Planning, Estate Administration |
Admitted:1982, Pennsylvania; |
Law School:Temple University, Class of 1982, J.D. |
|
Christina L. Dimarco Dinges, Member at Elion, Wayne, Grieco, Carlucci, Shipman & Irwin, P.C. |
Address: 125 E. Third St., Williamsport, PA 17701 |
Practice:Family Law, Divorce, Equitable Distribution, Support, Visitation Rights, Child Custody |
Admitted:1995, Pennsylvania; 2000, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Pennsylvania; |
Law School:Ohio Northern University, Class of 1995, J.D. |
|
Carol Manwaring, Receptionist at Elion, Wayne, Grieco, Carlucci, Shipman & Irwin, P.C. |
Address: 125 E. Third St., Williamsport, PA 17701 |
Practice: |
Admitted: |
Law School: |
|
Michael Anthony Dinges, Member at Elion, Wayne, Grieco, Carlucci, Shipman & Irwin, P.C. |
Address: 125 E. Third St., Williamsport, PA 17701 |
Practice:Civil Trial Practice, Personal Injury, Negligence, Criminal Law |
Admitted:1993, Pennsylvania; |
Law School:Ohio Northern University, Claude W. Pettit College of Law, Class of 1993, J.D. |
|
Becky McKernan, Legal Assistant to Kristine L. Waltz at Elion, Wayne, Grieco, Carlucci, Shipman & Irwin, P.C. |
Address: 125 E. Third St., Williamsport, PA 17701 |
Practice:Residential Real Estate, Small Business Corporations, Commercial Transactions |
Admitted: |
Law School: |
|
Deanne Shirey, Legal Assistant to William P. Carlucci at Elion, Wayne, Grieco, Carlucci, Shipman & Irwin, P.C. |
Address: 125 E. Third St., Williamsport, PA 17701 |
Practice:Commercial Litigation, Bankruptcy, Civil Trial Practice, Commercial Collections |
Admitted: |
Law School: |