|
Todd J. Timmermans, Shareholder at Hartig Rhodes Hoge & Lekisch, P.C. A Professional Corporation |
Address: 717 K Street, Anchorage, AK 99501 |
Practice:Real Estate; Commercial; Bankruptcy; Employment |
Admitted:1992, Alaska and U.S. District Court, District of Alaska |
Law School:University of Nebraska College of Law, J.D., 1991 |
|
Stephanie Aicher, Associate at DeLisio Moran Geraghty & Zobel, P.C. |
Address: 943 West Sixth Avenue, Anchorage, AK 99501 |
Practice:Bankruptcy(20%); Defense Litigation(25%); Corporate Commercial Law(20%); Employment Law(35%) |
Admitted:2008, Alaska |
Law School:University of Oregon School of Law, J.D., 2008 |
|
Paul W. Paslay, Attorney at Paul W. Paslay |
Address: 2263 Spenard Road, Anchorage, AK 99503 |
Practice:Bankruptcy; Collections; General Litigation; Probate |
Admitted:1977, California (inactive); 1978, Alaska and U.S. District Court, District of Alaska |
Law School:Southwestern University School of Law, J.D., 1977 |
|
Ms. Renea Irene Saade, Partner at Stoel Rives LLP |
Address: 510 L Street, Ste. 500, Anchorage, AK 99501-1959 |
Practice:Banking, Bankruptcy, Civil Litigation, Collections, Employment, General, Litigation, Mediation & Arbitration, Employment & Labor, General Practice |
Admitted:1999, Massachusetts; 2000, Washington; 2009, Alaska; U.S. Court of Appeals, 1st and 9th Circuits; U.S. District Court, District of Washington and U.S. District Court, District of Massachusetts; |
Law School:Northeastern University School of Law, Class of 1999, J.D. |
|
Ms. Michele L. Droege, Senior Paralegal at Dorsey & Whitney LLP |
Address: 1031 W. 4th Ave., Ste. 600, Anchorage, AK 99501-5907 |
Practice:Bankruptcy, Corporate Law, Commercial Law, Civil Litigation |
Admitted: |
Law School: |
|
Ms. Joan Marie Travostino, Partner at K&L Gates LLP |
Address: 420 L St., Ste. 400, Anchorage, AK 99501-1971 |
Practice:Development, Hospitality and Leisure, and Finance, Arctic Law, Business Law, Corporate, Corporate Governance, Mining and Metals, Municipal Law, Real Estate Investment, Real Estate Law, Resort, Restructuring & Bankruptcy, Chapter 7 Bankruptcy, Chapter 11 Bankruptcy |
Admitted:1981, Alaska; 1983, Washington (Inactive); 1981, California (inactive); |
Law School:Stanford Law School, Class of 1980, J.D. |
|
Ms. Jennifer L. Holland, Member at Law Offices of Jennifer L. Holland |
Address: 606 E. St., Ste. 203, Anchorage, AK 99501 |
Practice:Family, Consumer Bankruptcy, Bankruptcy |
Admitted:1993, Alaska; |
Law School:The Dickinson School of Law, Class of 1993, J.D. |
|
Ms. Janet Lee Bolvin, Member at Law Office of Janet L. Bolvin |
Address: 733 W. 4th Ave., Ste. 310, Anchorage, AK 99501-2162 |
Practice:Bankruptcy, Elder Law, Personal Injury, Tax, Workers Compensation |
Admitted:1982, Alaska; 1983, Washington (Inactive); |
Law School:University of Puget Sound, Class of 1981, J.D. |
|
Ms. Donna C. Willard, Member at Law Office of Donna C. Willard |
Address: 1120 Huffman Rd., Ste. 23, Anchorage, AK 99515-3516 |
Practice:Commercial Litigation, Appellate Advocacy Law, Creditor Bankruptcy |
Admitted:1970, Alaska; 1972, U.S. Court of International Trade; 1975, U.S. Tax Court; 1981, U.S. Supreme Court; |
Law School:University of British Columbia, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada and University of Oregon, Class of 1970, J.D. |
|
Mr. William D. Artus, Member at William D. Artus |
Address: 629 L St., Ste. 104, Anchorage, AK 99501 |
Practice:Bankruptcy Law |
Admitted:1974, Nebraska; 1974, Alaska; 1979, U.S. Claims Court; |
Law School:Creighton University, Class of 1974, J.D. |
|
Mr. Terry P. Draeger, Member at Beaty & Draeger, LTD |
Address: 3900 Arctic Boulevard, Suite 101, Anchorage, AK 99503 |
Practice:Taxation Law, Bankruptcy Law, Corporate Law, IRS Audits, Property Tax Appeals, Tax Planning |
Admitted:1986, Alaska; 1986, U.S. District Court, District of Alaska and U.S. Tax Court; |
Law School:University of Denver, J.D. |
|
Mr. Steven J. Shamburek, Member at Law Office of Steven J. Shamburek |
Address: 425 G St., Ste. 630, Anchorage, AK 99501 |
Practice:Admiralty, Aviation, Bankruptcy, Commercial Litigation, Employment, Real Estate, Construction, Copyright, Business, Employment & Labor |
Admitted:1986, Alaska; 1991, U.S. Court of Appeals, Ninth Circuit; |
Law School:University of Virginia, Class of 1984, J.D. |
|
Mr. Stephen F. McKee, Member at Law Offices of Stephen F. McKee |
Address: , Anchorage, AK 99511-0910 |
Practice:Family Law, Bankruptcy |
Admitted:1989, Alaska; |
Law School:University of Oklahoma, Class of 1988, J.D. |
|
Mr. Shane J. Osowski, Member at Osowski Law Offices, LLC |
Address: 800 E. Dimond Blvd., Ste. 3-495, Anchorage, AK 99515 |
Practice:Real Estate, Commercial Litigation, Bankruptcy |
Admitted:1992, Alaska; |
Law School:Northern Illinois University, Class of 1992, J.D., summa cum laude |
|
Mr. Roy L. Longacre, Member at Longacre Law Offices, Ltd. |
Address: 425 G St., Ste. 910, Anchorage, AK 99501 |
Practice:Contracts, Corporate Law, Litigation, Bankruptcy Law, Aviation, Business Law |
Admitted:1982, Alaska; 1982, U.S. District Court, District of Alaska; |
Law School:Willamette University, Class of 1982, J.D. |
|
Mr. Ronald A Offret, Member at Aglietti, Offret & Woofter |
Address: 733 W. 4th Ave., Ste. 206, Anchorage, AK 99501-2156 |
Practice:Bankruptcy, Criminal, Estate Planning & Probate Law, Litigation, Personal Injury Law |
Admitted:1974, Alaska; 1980, U.S. Tax Court; 1981, Utah; 1984, U.S. Court of Appeals, Ninth Circuit; 1992, U.S. Supreme Court; 1981, U.S. District Court, District of Utah; 1974, U.S. District Court, District of Alaska; |
Law School:Lewis and Clark College, Class of 1973, J.D., , Boston University, Class of 1974, LL.M. in Taxation |
|
Mr. Robert H. Schmidt, Partner at Landye Bennett Blumstein LLP |
Address: 701 West Eighth Avenue, Suite 1200, Anchorage, AK 99501 |
Practice:Real Estate, Banking, Litigation, Employment, Commercial Transactions, Bankruptcy Law, Business, Employment & Labor |
Admitted:1999, Alaska; 1999, U.S. District Court, District of Alaska; 2012, Court of Appeals, Ninth Circuit; |
Law School:University of Oregon, Class of 1998, J.D. |
|
Mr. Robert Phillip Crowther, Member at Robert P. Crowther |
Address: 1113 W. Fireweed Lane, Anchorage, AK 99503-1754 |
Practice:Bankruptcy Law, Tax Law, Tax Litigation |
Admitted:1982, Tennessee; 1983, U.S. Tax Court; 1985, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Tennessee; 1991, Alaska; 1993, U.S. District Court, District of Alaska; |
Law School:Vanderbilt University, Class of 1982, J.D. |
|
Mr. Robert H Hume, Jr., Partner at Landye Bennett Blumstein LLP |
Address: 701 West Eighth Avenue, Suite 1200, Anchorage, AK 99501 |
Practice:Alaska Native Law, Bankruptcy Law, Business Law, Commercial Transactions, Corporate Law, Limited Liability Company Law, Real Estate Law, Real Property Law, Financial Markets and Services, Tax, Native Peoples Law |
Admitted:1977, Oregon; 1978, Alaska; |
Law School:University of Michigan, Class of 1976, J.D., cum laude |
|
Mr. Richard Nels Ullstrom, Member at RCO Legal, P.S. |
Address: 3000 A St., Ste. 200, Anchorage, AK 99503 |
Practice:Mortgage Banking Law, Bankruptcy (creditor only), Real Estate |
Admitted:1983, Washington (Inactive); 1988, Alaska; 1996, Oregon; |
Law School:University of Washington, Class of 1983, J.D., with honors |