|
David Allen Yando, Member at Yando Law Offices, PLLC |
Address: 2115 N. 30th St., Ste. 204, Tacoma, WA 98403-3397 |
Practice:Bankruptcy, Business/ Commercial, Tax |
Admitted:1982, Washington; |
Law School: |
|
William R. Walton, Member at William R. Walton |
Address: , Tacoma, WA 98411-1316 |
Practice:Family, General, Family, Bankruptcy, Child Custody, Family, General, Estate Planning/Probate/Wills |
Admitted:1984, Washington; |
Law School:Gonzaga University, Class of 1982, J.D. |
|
Jeffery Scott Whalley, Member at Whalley Law PLLC |
Address: 2505 6th Ave., Ste. B, Tacoma, WA 98406 |
Practice:Commercial, Land Use, Probate, Wills, Bankruptcy, Business, Contracts, Criminal, Employment, Estate Planning, Family, General, Litigation, Personal Injury, Real Property, Sports, Torts, Traffic Offenses, Family, Lawsuits & Disputes, Family, Litigation, Personal Injury |
Admitted:2010, Washington; |
Law School:Seattle University, Class of 2009, J.D. |
|
James Adrian Jones, Associate at Turnbull & Born, PLLC |
Address: 950 Pacific Ave., Ste. 1050, Tacoma, WA 98402-4435 |
Practice:Commercial, Probate, Wills, Bankruptcy, Business, Business Formation, Civil Litigation, Commercial Litigation, Corporate, Debtor and Creditor Rights, Elder, Estate Planning, Limited Liability Company, Trust |
Admitted:2002, Washington; |
Law School:Valparaiso University School of Law, Class of 2002, J.D. |
|
Laura Kathleen Hammer Casper, Member at The Law Offices of L. Kathleen Casper |
Address: , Tacoma, WA 98401-0879 |
Practice:Bankruptcy, Contracts, Education, Family, Government |
Admitted:2007, Washington; |
Law School: |
|
John Anton Sterbick, Principal Attorney at The Law Offices of John A. Sterbick |
Address: 1010 South I Street, Tacoma, WA 98405 |
Practice:Income Tax, Bankruptcy, Motor Vehicle Accident, Brain or Spinal Injury, Medical Malpractice, Slip and Fall Accident, Nursing Home Injury or Mistreatment, Workplace Accident, Bicycle Accident, Dog Bite |
Admitted:1988, Washington; |
Law School:Seattle University School of Law, Class of 1988, J.D. |
|
Matthew Franklyn Wareham, Member at The Law Office of Matthew Wareham |
Address: 1008 Yakima Ave., Ste. 201, Tacoma, WA 98405-4850 |
Practice:Animal Law, Banking, Business/ Commercial, Constitutional, Corporate, Criminal, Disability, Elder, Entertainment, Estate Planning/ Probate/ Wills, Legal Ethics, Non-Profit/Tax Exempt, Securities, Sports, Traffic Offenses, Administrative/ Regulatory, Appellate, Bankruptcy, Civil Litigation, Civil Rights, Collections, Construction, Consumer, Contracts, Debtor-Creditor, Dispute Resolution, Employment, Environmental, Foreclosure, Forfeiture, General, Government, Health, Housing, Human Rights, Insurance, Labor, Landlord/ Tenant, Legal Research and Writing, Legislation, Lobbying, Maritime, Military, Municipal, Oil, Gas & Energy, Personal Injury, Real Property/ Land Use, Torts, Workers' Compensation, General Practice |
Admitted:2007, Washington; |
Law School: |
|
Andrew J. Makar, Member at The Law Office of Andrew J. Makar, P.S. |
Address: 917 1/2 N 2nd Street, Tacoma, WA 98403 |
Practice:Tax Controversies, IRS Collection, IRS Audit, IRS Appeals, US Tax Court, Washington State Department Revenue, Employment Security and Labor & Industries, Audit, Appeals and Court Actions, Bankruptcy Chapter 7, Bankruptcy Chapter 13, Business, Commercial, Estate Planning, Probate, Wills, Administrative, Regulatory, Family, Wills & Living Wills, Probate, Litigation |
Admitted:1999, Washington; |
Law School:Seattle University School of Law, J.D., magna cum laude, 1998 |
|
Kathleen V Shoemaker, Member at Shoemaker & Dart, PS, Inc |
Address: The Harmon Bldg., 1944 Pacific Ave., Ste. 307, Tacoma, WA 98402-3121 |
Practice:Bankruptcy |
Admitted:1997, Washington; |
Law School:Seattle University School of Law, Class of 1997, J.D., cum laude |
|
James Francis Dart, Member at Shoemaker & Dart, PS, Inc |
Address: The Harmon Bldg., 1944 Pacific Ave., Ste. 307, Tacoma, WA 98402-3121 |
Practice:Bankruptcy |
Admitted:1986, Washington; |
Law School:University of Puget Sound, Class of 1986, J.D. |
|
Mark John Giske, Member at Shillito & Giske, P.S. |
Address: 1919 N. Pearl St., Ste. C2, Tacoma, WA 98406-2490 |
Practice:Debtor and Creditor Bankruptcy, Commercial Litigation, Banking, Bankruptcy, Debtor-Creditor |
Admitted:1986, Washington; |
Law School:University of Puget Sound, Class of 1985, J.D. |
|
Noel P Shillito, Member at Shillito & Giske, P.S. |
Address: 1919 N. Pearl St., Ste. C2, Tacoma, WA 98406-2490 |
Practice:Bankruptcy, Debtor-Creditor |
Admitted:1976, Washington; |
Law School:Gonzaga University, Class of 1975, J.D. |
|
Scott Leslie Taylor, Member at Scott Leslie Taylor |
Address: 1401 S. Union Ave., Tacoma, WA 98405-1901 |
Practice:Bankruptcy |
Admitted:1994, Washington; |
Law School: |
|
Eric Wayne Olsen, Member at OlsenDaines |
Address: Bank of America Bldg., 4002 Tacoma Mall Blvd., Ste. 102, Tacoma, WA 98409 |
Practice:Bankruptcy, Personal Injury, Consumer |
Admitted:2004, Washington; |
Law School:University of Oregon School of Law, Class of 1978, J.D. |
|
Kyle Matthew McCormick, Attorney & Owner at McCormick Law Firm |
Address: 2912 N. 26th St., Tacoma, WA 98407 |
Practice:Appellate, Business/ Commercial, Civil Litigation, Constitutional, Contracts, Dispute Resolution, Education, Elder, Estate Planning/ Probate/ Wills, Family, Government, Real Property, Real Property/ Land Use, Bankruptcy & Debt, Car Accidents, Debt Collection, Criminal Defense, Family, Dispute Resolution, Elder, Family, Real Property/Land Use, Criminal Defense |
Admitted:2010, Washington; 2008, Kentucky; |
Law School:Southwestern Law School, Class of 2008, JD - Juris Doctor |
|
Kimberly Ann Macdonald, Member at MacDonald Law Office, P.S. |
Address: 5219 Pacific Ave., Tacoma, WA 98408-7625 |
Practice:Bankruptcy |
Admitted:1993, Washington; |
Law School:University of Puget Sound, Class of 1992, J.D. |
|
Kenyon E Luce, Member at Luce Lineberry & Kenney PS |
Address: 4505 Pacific Hwy. E., Ste. A, Tacoma, WA 98424-2638 |
Practice:Probate Law, Elder Law, Litigation, Estate Planning, Bankruptcy, Civil Litigation, Elder, Estate Planning/Probate/Wills, Guardianships, Personal Injury, Real Property, Real Property/Land Use, Torts, Personal Injury, Real Property/Land Use |
Admitted:1967, Washington; 2003, Idaho; 2002, Oregon; |
Law School:Willamette University, Class of 1967, J.D. |
|
Kenyon Eldridge Luce, Member at Luce Lineberry & Kenney PS |
Address: 4505 Pacific Hwy. E., Ste. A, Tacoma, WA 98424-2638 |
Practice:Probate Law, Elder Law, Litigation, Estate Planning, Bankruptcy, Civil Litigation, Elder, Estate Planning/Probate/Wills, Guardianships, Personal Injury, Real Property, Real Property/Land Use, Torts, Personal Injury, Real Property/Land Use |
Admitted:1967, Washington; 2003, Idaho; 2002, Oregon; |
Law School:Willamette University, Class of 1967, J.D. |
|
Jason Scott Newcombe, Partner at Law Offices of Jason S. Newcombe |
Address: 201 St. Helens Avenue #204, Tacoma, WA 98402 |
Practice:Family Law, Divorce, Bankruptcy, Criminal, Military, Personal Injury, Traffic Offenses |
Admitted:1999, Washington; 1997, Oregon; |
Law School:Boston College, Class of 1997, J.D., summa cum laude |
|
David Clement Smith, Member at Law Offices of David Smith, PLLC |
Address: 201 St. Helens Ave., Tacoma, WA 98402 |
Practice:Bankruptcy, Business and Corporation, Chapter 11 Bankruptcy, Chapter 13 Bankruptcy, Chapter 7 Bankruptcy, Civil Litigation, Consumer, Contracts, Corporate, Debtor-Creditor, Criminal, Divorce and Family, Estate Planning, Landlord, Litigation, Personal Injury, Probate, Real Property, Tenant, Wills, Criminal Defense, Consumer, Family, Landlord/Tenant, Personal Injury |
Admitted:2000, Washington; |
Law School:Seattle University School of Law, Class of 1999, J.D. |