|
Donald F. Foley, Member at Foley & Pool, LLP |
Address: 300 Marott Center, 342 Massachusetts Avenue, Indianapolis, IN 46204-2132 |
Practice:Business Law and Business Litigation, Mergers and Acquisitions, Construction, Franchise, Estate Planning, Probate, Warehousing, Business Law, Construction & Surety Law, Litigation, Trust & Real Property (PTRP) |
Admitted:1967, Indiana; U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana; U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana; U.S. Court of Appeals, Seventh Circuit; U.S. Supreme Court; U.S. Tax Court; |
Law School:Indiana University, Class of 1967, J.D. |
|
Tony H. Abbott, Of Counsel at Foley & Pool, LLP |
Address: 300 Marott Center, 342 Massachusetts Avenue, Indianapolis, IN 46204-2132 |
Practice:Personal Injury, Trial Litigation, Appeals, Business Law, Probate & Estate, Real Estate |
Admitted:1976, Indiana; 1980, U.S. Supreme Court and U.S. Court of Appeals, Seventh Circuit; U.S. Tax Court; 1976, U.S. District Court, Northern and Southern Districts of Indiana; |
Law School:Indiana University, Class of 1976, J.D. |
|
Mr. David C. Milne, Member at David C. Milne |
Address: 500 Century Bldg., 36 S. Penn. St., Indianapolis, IN 46204 |
Practice:Litigation, Labor and Employment, Business Law, Corporate Counsel Section, Health Law |
Admitted:1994, Indiana; 1994, U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana; 1994, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana; |
Law School:Indiana University, Class of 1994, J.D., cum laude |
|
Milton O. Thompson, Of Counsel at Bleeke Dillon Crandall, P.C. |
Address: 8470 Allison Pointe Boulevard, Suite 420 (Castleton), Indianapolis, IN 46250 |
Practice:Sports Law; Amateur Sports Law; Motor Sports Law; NCAA Regulation; Professional Sports Law; Sports Agency Law; Sports Contracts; Sports Facilities Development; Sports Licensing; Sports Marketing Law; Business Law; Business Development; Business Formation; Business Organization; Business Start-Ups; Minority Business Law; Small Business Law; Sole Proprietorships; Entertainment Contracts; Motion Picture Finance; Motion Picture Production and Distribution; Motion Pictures and Television; Music Licensing; Music Publishing; Local Government Relations; State Government Law |
Admitted:1979, Indiana; 1984, U.S. Court of Appeals, Federal Circuit |
Law School:Indiana University School of Law, Bloomington, J.D., 1979 |
|
James William Foltz, Member at James W. Foltz |
Address: 5920 Foolish Pleasure, Indianapolis, IN 46237 |
Practice:Wills, Estate Administration, Estate Planning, Taxation, Elder Law, General Practice, Probate, Trust & Real Property (PTRP), Business Law, Probate |
Admitted:1985, Indiana; |
Law School:Indiana University, Class of 1985, J.D. |
|
Charles N. Doberneck, Member at Ayres Carr & Sullivan, P.C. |
Address: 251 East Ohio Street, Suite 500, Indianapolis, IN 46204 |
Practice:Business Law; Estate Planning and Administration; Real Estate |
Admitted:1981, Indiana |
Law School:Indiana University, J.D., magna cum laude, 1981 |
|
Jack Chapler Brown, Member at Jack C. Brown, Attorney |
Address: 320 N. Meridian St., Indianapolis, IN 46204-0000 |
Practice:Federal Litigation Law, Civil Rights, Contract Law, Business Law, Probate Law |
Admitted:1944, Indiana; |
Law School:Columbia University, LL.B. |
|
Mr. Michael J. Norris, Member at Mike Norris & Associates, P.C. |
Address: 3802 W. 96th St., Ste. 110, Indianapolis, IN 46268 |
Practice:Bankruptcy, Real Estate, Contracts, Bankruptcy & Creditors' Rights, Business Law, Litigation, State, Local And Municipal Law |
Admitted:1978, Colorado; 1979, U.S. District Court, District of Colorado and U.S. Court of Appeals, 10th Circuit; 1990, Indiana; 2006, New York; |
Law School:University of Detroit, Class of 1976, J.D. |
|
Mr. Clement W. Nerz, Member at Nerz & Associates, P.C. |
Address: 5144 E. Stop 11 Road, Suite 20, Indianapolis, IN 46237 |
Practice:Corporate Law, Zoning, Planning and Land Use, Litigation, General Practice, Bankruptcy & Creditors' Rights, Business Law, Construction & Surety Law, Senior Lawyers |
Admitted:1991, Indiana; |
Law School:Indiana University, Class of 1991, J.D. |
|
John Stevens Mercer, Member at Mercer Belanger, P.C. |
Address: One Indiana Sq., Ste. 1500, Indianapolis, IN 46244-0942 |
Practice:Liability, Business, Civil Rights, Health Care, Commercial Enterprise, Insurance Disputes, Construction, Business Law, Health Law |
Admitted:1986, Indiana; |
Law School:Indiana University School of Law, Class of 1986, J.D. |
|
Mr. George R. Parish, Jr., Member at Klapper, Isaac & Parish |
Address: 5335 N. Tacoma Ave., Ste. 14, Indianapolis, IN 46220-3648 |
Practice:Business Law, Commercial Law, Personal Injury Law, Real Estate Law, Labor Employment Law |
Admitted:1973, Indiana; 1973, U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana and U.S. Supreme Court; |
Law School:Indiana University, Class of 1973, J.D. |
|
Mr. James Joseph Ammeen, Jr., Managing Member at Ammeen & Associates, P.C. |
Address: Barrister Building, Suite 860, 155 East Market Street, Indianapolis, IN 46204 |
Practice:Business Reorganization, Business Mediation, Small Business Law, Uniform Commercial Code, Municipal Law, Election, Campaign and Political Law, Appellate Practice, Real Estate Contracts, Commercial Constitutional Law, International Business Law, Bankruptcy & Creditors' Rights, Family & Juvenile Law, General Practice, Probate, Trust & Real Property (PTRP), Administrative Law, Chapter 11 Bankruptcy, Divorce & Separation, Election Campaigns & Political Law, Personal Injury, Employment & Labor |
Admitted:1995, Indiana; U.S. Court of Appeals, Seventh Circuit; U.S. District Court, Northern District of Illinois; 1995, U.S. District Court, Southern and Northern Districts of Indiana; |
Law School:Indiana University School of Law - Indianapolis, Class of 1995, J.D. |
|
Brandt N. Hardy, Senior Attorney at Plunkett Cooney |
Address: 300 N. Meridian, Suite 990, Indianapolis, IN 46204 |
Practice:Banking and Creditors Rights Law, Bankruptcy & Creditors' Rights, Agricultural Law, Business Law |
Admitted:1981, Indiana; |
Law School:Indiana University, J.D., summa cum laude, 1981 |
|
Ms. Shokrina R. Beering, Shareholder at Plunkett Cooney |
Address: 300 N. Meridian, Suite 990, Indianapolis, IN 46204 |
Practice:Banking, Bankruptcy and Creditors Rights, Business Law, Probate, Trust & Real Property (PTRP) |
Admitted:1986, Indiana; 1986, U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana; |
Law School:Indiana University School of Law, Class of 1986, J.D. |
|
Mr. Scott I. Richardson, Member at Scott Richardson |
Address: 1050 N. College Avenue, Indianapolis, IN 46202 |
Practice:Personal Injury, Automobile Accidents, Wills, Probate, Trusts and Estates, Estate Planning, Criminal Law, Driving While Intoxicated, Traffic Violations, Family Law, Adoptions, Child Custody, Child Support, Divorce, Bankruptcy, Real Estate, Business Law, Contracts, Collections, Sports Law |
Admitted:1992, Indiana; 1992, U.S. District Court, Northern and Southern District of Indiana; |
Law School:Akron University, Class of 1992, J.D. |
|
Colby Jon Leonard, Member at The Law Office of Colby J. Leonard, LLC |
Address: 11623 E. Washington St., Indianapolis, IN 46229 |
Practice:Chapter 7 Bankruptcy, Chapter 13 Bankruptcy, Social Security, Debt Settlement, Corporate & Incorporation, Bankruptcy, Business Law, Consumer Law |
Admitted:2002, Indiana; 2002, U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana; 2002, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana; |
Law School:Valparaiso University, Class of 2001, J.D. |
|
Mr. Brett Wilson, Associate at Densborn Blachly LLP |
Address: 500 East 96th Street, Suite 100, Indianapolis, IN 46240 |
Practice:Commercial Transactions, Data Privacy/Cyber Security, Mergers and Acquisitions, Real Estate, Business Law |
Admitted:2017, Indiana; |
Law School:Maurer School of Law, Class of 2017, J.D. |
|
Dougie Barnard, Associate at Densborn Blachly LLP |
Address: 500 East 96th Street, Suite 100, Indianapolis, IN 46240 |
Practice:Real Estate, Real Estate Investment Trust, Business Law |
Admitted: |
Law School: |
|
Mr. Brian Bouggy, Partner at Densborn Blachly LLP |
Address: 500 East 96th Street, Suite 100, Indianapolis, IN 46240 |
Practice:Commercial Transactions, Entrepreneurial Business, Business Law, Real Estate, Mergers, Acquisitions and Divestitures |
Admitted:2010, Indiana; U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana; U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana; |
Law School:Indiana University - Robert H. McKinney School of Law, Class of 2010, J.D., cum laude |
|
James D. Masur II, Senior Counsel at Robert W. York & Associates |
Address: 100 N. Keystone Ave., Ste. 633, Indianapolis, IN 46220 |
Practice:Employee Compensation, Unemployment Compensation, Business Law, Business Development, Business Dissolutions, Business Formation, Trusts and Estates, Estate Administration, Estate Planning, Personal Injury, Insurance, Labor and Employment, Employer Intentional Torts, Employment Litigation, Equal Employment Opportunity Law, Fair Labor Standards, Family and Medical Leave Act, Harassment, Wage and Hour Law, Noncompetition and Non-Solicitation |
Admitted:1985, Ohio; 1984, Michigan; 1997, Indiana; |
Law School:University of Virginia, Class of 1984, J.D. |