|
Mr. William J. Thomson II, Member at Thomson Group LLC |
Address: 2015 Central Ave., Ste. 220, Cheyenne, WY 82003 |
Practice:Oil & Gas, Administrative Law, Real Estate Law, Natural Resources Law, Business Law, Eminent Domain, Government, Executive and Legislative Advocacy, Energy Law, Environmental Law, Taxation, Corporate Law |
Admitted:1968, Wyoming; 1970, U.S. Supreme Court; 1968, U.S. District Court, District of Wyoming and U.S. Court of Appeals, Tenth Circuit; |
Law School:University of Wyoming, Class of 1968, J.D. |
|
Mr. Douglas Fowler, Member at Fowler Law Firm |
Address: 19th & Pioneer, Ste. 305, Cheyenne, WY 82003-0286 |
Practice:Trust Administration, Trust Planning, Estate Litigation, Small Corporation Law, Business Law, Real Estate Law |
Admitted:1975, Wyoming; |
Law School:University of Wyoming, J.D. |
|
Mr. Anthony Michael Reyes, Member at Reyes Law Office P.C. |
Address: 1621 Central Ave., Ste. 4, Cheyenne, WY 82003-4159 |
Practice:arbitration, bankruptcy, business law, business organization, civil litigation, construction law, employment law, estate planning, financial institutions law, financial law, governmental law, health law, insurance defense, insurance law, intellectual property, labor and employment, legal malpractice, legal malpractice defense, mediation, medical malpractice, medical malpractice defense, personal injury, personal injury defense, probate, products liability, professional malpractice, real estate, rico, school law, service marks, ski area liability, taxation, DUI & DWI, torts, Juvenile, transportation, workers compensation |
Admitted:2013, Colorado; 2000, Wyoming; |
Law School: |
|
Robert J. Walker, Associate at Hickey & Evans, LLP |
Address: 1800 Carey Avenue, Suite 700, Cheyenne, WY 82003 |
Practice:Appellate Practice, Business Law, Employment Law, General Civil Litigation, Guardianships/Conservatorships, Insurance Defense, Trusts & Estates |
Admitted:2010, Wyoming; |
Law School:University of Wyoming, J.D., 2010 |
|
Ms. Natalie Kay Winegar, Partner at Long Reimer Winegar Beppler LLP |
Address: 2120 Carey Ave., Ste. 300, Cheyenne, WY 82003-0087 |
Practice:Real Estate, Business Law, Commercial Law, Contracts, Corporate Law, Entertainment Law, Sports Law, Mergers and Acquisitions, Taxation, Trusts and Estates, Probate, Wills, Probate, Estate Planning |
Admitted:2004, Wyoming; 2011, Nebraska; 2004, Colorado; |
Law School:University of Wyoming, Class of 2004, J.D., with honors |
|
Ms. Jesse Kay Fishman, Associate at Hathaway & Kunz, LLP |
Address: Hansen Building, 2515 Warren Avenue, Suite 500, Cheyenne, WY 82001 |
Practice:Labor and Employment, Government Relations, Election, Campaign and Political Law, Business Law, Corporate Law, Litigation, Intellectual Property |
Admitted:2015, Wyoming; Colorado; |
Law School:University of Denver, Class of 2012, J.D. |
|
Michelle L. Bush, Associate at Dray, Dyekman, Reed & Healey, P.C. |
Address: 204 East 22nd Street, Cheyenne, WY 82001 |
Practice:Corporate and Business Law; Hospital Law; Real Estate Law; Health Care Law; Civil Litigation |
Admitted:1998, Colorado; 2003, Wyoming, U.S. District Court, District of Wyoming and U.S. Court of Appeals, Tenth Circuit |
Law School:University of Oklahoma, J.D., 1995 |
|
Lynnette J. Boomgaarden, Senior Counsel at Crowley Fleck PLLP |
Address: 237 Storey Boulevard, Suite 110, Cheyenne, WY 82009 |
Practice:Business Law & Governance; Energy & Mineral Transactions & Projects; Environmental; Farm and Ranch; Land Use; Subdivisions; Zoning & Permitting; Lobbying; Regulatory & Administrative Affairs; Oil & Gas; Regulatory and Administrative Affairs; Renewable Energy - Wind; Hydro; Solar; Water Law |
Admitted:1991, Wyoming and U.S. District Court, District of Wyoming; U.S. Court of Appeals, 10th Circuit |
Law School:University of Wyoming, J.D., with honors, 1991 |
|
Mr. Don W. Riske, Shareholder at Riske, Salisbury & Kelly, P.C. |
Address: 1720 Carey Ave., Ste. 500, Cheyenne, WY 82003-1617 |
Practice:Administrative Law, Construction Law, Real Estate Law, Business Law |
Admitted:1976, Wyoming; 1979, U.S. Court of Appeals, Tenth Circuit; 1986, U.S. Supreme Court; 1991, Colorado; 1976, U.S. District Court, District of Wyoming; 1991, U.S. District Court, District of Colorado; |
Law School:University of Wyoming, Class of 1976, J.D. |
|
Alvin Wiederspahn, Member at Alvin Wiederspahn J.D., PC |
Address: 2015 Central Ave., Ste. 200, Cheyenne, WY 82001-3754 |
Practice:Arbitration, Business Law, Energy, Public Utility Law, Alternative Dispute Resolution, Health Law, Corporate Law, Real Estate Law, Public Finance Law, Securities Law |
Admitted:1978, Wyoming; 1978, U.S. District Court, District of Wyoming; 1985, U.S. Court of Appeals, Tenth Circuit; |
Law School:University of Denver, Class of 1976, J.D. |
|
Autumn Alexandria Aspen, Associate at Hickey & Evans, LLP |
Address: 1800 Carey Avenue, Suite 700, Cheyenne, WY 82003 |
Practice:Business Law, Education, Employment & Labor, Environmental and Natural Resources, Probate, Litigation |
Admitted:2016, Wyoming; Colorado; 2015, Colorado; 2016, Wyoming; |
Law School:University of Denver, Class of 2015, J.D. |
|
Elizabeth Hinz, Associate at Dray, Dyekman, Reed & Healey, P.C. |
Address: 204 East 22nd Street, Cheyenne, WY 82001 |
Practice:Civil Litigation(20); Collections(10); Corporate Law(5); Business Law(5); Environmental Law(10); Probate(5); Wills(5); Natural Resources(10); Oil and Gas Acquisitions(10); Commercial Real Estate(20) |
Admitted:2011, Wyoming |
Law School:University of Wyoming College of Law, J.D. |
|
Quinton Larsen Parham, Associate at Hickey & Evans, LLP |
Address: 1800 Carey Avenue, Suite 700, Cheyenne, WY 82003 |
Practice:Business Law, Education Law, General Civil Litigation, Insurance Defense |
Admitted:2015, Colorado; 2016, Wyoming; |
Law School:Northwestern School of Law of Lewis and Clark College, Class of 2015, J.D., cum laude; Certificate: Environmental & Natural Resource Law |
|
Mr. Rocklon L. Edmonds, Member at Edmonds & Russell, PC |
Address: 104 Racquette Dr., FC. Co, Cheyenne, WY 82003-1898 |
Practice:Business Law, Corporate Law, Real Estate |
Admitted:Colorado; 1979, Wyoming; |
Law School:University of Wyoming, Class of 1979, J.D. |
|
Algirdas M. Liepas, Member at Algirdas M. Liepas, PC |
Address: 1401 Airport Parkway, Suite 200, Cheyenne, WY 82001 |
Practice:Taxation Law, Bankruptcy, Corporate Law, International Business Law, Partnerships, Limited Liability Corporations |
Admitted:1985, Colorado; 1985, Wyoming; |
Law School:University of Wyoming, J.D., with honors, 1985; New York University, LL.M., Taxation, 1986 |
|
Ms. Julie Nye Tiedeken, Member at McKellar, Tiedeken & Scoggin LLC |
Address: 702 Randall Ave., Cheyenne, WY 82003-0748 |
Practice:Civil Practice, Trial Practice, Appellate Practice, Insurance, Personal Injury, Administrative Law, Family Law, Business Law |
Admitted:1981, Wyoming; 1981, U.S. District Court, District of Wyoming; 1984, U.S. Court of Appeals, Tenth Circuit; |
Law School:University of Wyoming, Class of 1981, J.D. |
|
Dirk Joost Dijkstal, Associate at Dray, Dyekman, Reed & Healey, P.C. |
Address: 204 East 22nd Street, Cheyenne, WY 82001-3729 |
Practice:Banking Law; Bankruptcy; Corporate Law; Business Law; Real Estate; Health Care |
Admitted:2015, Wyoming |
Law School:University of Wyoming, College of Law, J.D. |
|
Boyd Otho Wiggam, Associate at Olsen Legal Group, LLC |
Address: 204 East 22nd Street, Cheyenne, WY 82001 |
Practice:Bankruptcy and Debt, Business Law, Probate, Immigration, Estates, Trusts, and Will |
Admitted:2007, Wyoming; Virginia; |
Law School:College of William & Mary, Class of 2005, J.D. |
|
Mr. John B. Rogers, Member at Rogers Law Firm P.C. |
Address: 200 W. 17th St., Ste. 280, Cheyenne, WY 82001 |
Practice:Business Law, Business Formation, Estate Planning, Estate Administration, Land Use, Real Estate, Administrative Law, Governmental Law |
Admitted:1967, Wyoming; 1975, U.S. District Court, District of Wyoming; 1979, U.S. Court of Appeals, 10th Circuit; |
Law School:University of Wyoming, Class of 1967, J.D. |
|
Sam J. Tortorich, Associate at Lathrop & Rutledge, P.C. |
Address: 1920 Thomes Avenue, Suite 500 P.O. Box 4068, Cheyenne, WY 82003 |
Practice:Civil Litigation; Trust and Estates; Professional Liability; Business Formation; Personal Injury Defense; Domestic Relations; Business Law; Contracts; Estate Planning; Medical Malpractice; Nonprofit and Charitable Organizations; Small Business Law; Wills and Probate |
Admitted:2009, Colorado; 2009, U.S. District Court for the District of Colorado; 2010, Wyoming; 2010, U.S. District Court for the District of Wyoming |
Law School:Temple University Beasley School of Law, J.D., 2009 |