|
Mr. Joshua Aaron Jones, Member at Joshua Aaron Jones, Attorney at Law, PLLC |
Address: 1202 E. Gonzalez St., Pensacola, FL 32501 |
Practice:Arts and Sports, Probate & Trust, Adoption, Adoptions, Bankruptcy, Business, Business Formation, Child and Family, Civil Litigation, Civil Rights, Constitutional, Copyright, Education, Entertainment, Estate Planning, General Practice, Government and Public Policy, Immigration and Na, Immigration and Nationality, Intellectual Property, LGBT Rights, Labor and Employment Law, Marital and Family, Real Property, Business, Trademark, Estate Planning, Trusts and Estates, Family, Wills, Wills, Trusts and Estates |
Admitted:2004, Florida; 2010, California; U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; Florida Northern District Ban; U.S. District Court, Southern District of Florida; Florida Middle District Bankruptcy Court; U.S. District Court, Northern District of Florida; |
Law School:University of New Hampshire School of Law, Class of 2003, , University of the Pacific, McGeorge School of Law, Class of 2010, LL.M |
|
Garrett P Laborde, Member at Laborde Legal Group, LLC |
Address: 4300 Bayou Blvd., Ste. 37, Pensacola, FL 32503 |
Practice:Business Law, Civil Litigation, Commercial Litigation, Contracts, Copyright, Corporate, Entertainment Law, Family, Insurance, Intellectual Property, Technology and Science, Trademark, Trusts and Estates, Wills, Trusts, Real Estate, Business, Family, Insurance, Technology and Science, Wills, Trusts and Estates |
Admitted:2014, Florida2002, Louisiana2014, Florida Northern District Bankruptcy CourtU.S. District Court, Middle District of FloridaU.S. District Court, Northern District of FloridaU.S. District Court, Western District of LouisianaU.S. District Court, Western District of Washington2014, Florida2002,…
Read more
2014, Florida; 2002, Louisiana; 2014, Florida Northern District Bankruptcy Court; U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; U.S. District Court, Northern District of Florida; U.S. District Court, Western District of Louisiana; U.S. District Court, Western District of Washington; 2014, Florida; 2002, Louisiana;
Read less |
Law School:Mississippi College School of Law, Class of 2001, J.D. |
|
Mr. Charles Philip Hall, Member at Phil Hall, P.A. |
Address: 4300 Bayou Blvd., Ste. 32, Pensacola, FL 32503 |
Practice:Personal Injury, Birth Trauma, Wrongful Death, Insurance Disputes, Appellate Practice, Civil Litigation, Civil Trial, Consumer, Insurance, Medical Malpractice, Product Liability, Brain Injury, Trial, Car Accidents, Motorcycle Accident, Spinal Cord Injury, Trucking Accident, Consumer, Personal Injury, Consumer, Personal Injury |
Admitted:2003, Florida; 2003, Alabama; U.S. District Court, Easte; U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; U.S. District Court, Southern District of Alabama; U.S. District Court, Eastern District of Arkansas; U.S. District Court, Northern District of Florida; U.S. District Court, Northern District of Alabama; |
Law School:University of Florida, Class of 2002, J.D. |
|
P. Michael Patterson, Director at Emmanuel, Sheppard & Condon |
Address: 30 South Spring Street, Pensacola, FL 32502 |
Practice:Complex Civil Litigation; Employment Law; Personal Injury; Wrongful Death; Products Liability; Defense Litigation |
Admitted:1974, Florida; 1976, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Florida; 1979, U.S. District Court, Southern District of Florida |
Law School:University of Florida Law School, J.D., 1973 |
|
Nicia Carolina Mejia, Associate at Young, Bill, Boles, Palmer & Duke, P.A. |
Address: Seville Tower, Seventh Floor 226 South Palafox Place, Pensacola, FL 32502 |
Practice:Insurance Bad Faith Defense; Civil Litigation |
Admitted:2015, Florida |
Law School:St. Thomas University School of Law, J.D., 2015 |
|
James Arby Van Slyke, Member at J. Arby Van Slyke, P.A. |
Address: 618 W. Garden St., Pensacola, FL 32501 |
Practice:Collections, Bankruptcy, Creditor Collections & Remedies, Civil Litigation, Civil Trial, Debtor and Creditor, Foreclosure, Litigation/Trial Advocacy/Advocacy, Personal Injury, Mediation, Trial |
Admitted:1983, Florida; |
Law School:University of Arkansas, Class of 1983, J.D., with honors |
|
William K. Thames, II, Attorney at Vernis & Bowling of Northwest Florida, P.A. |
Address: 315 S. Palafox Street, Pensacola, FL 32502 |
Practice:Worker's Compensation(40%); Employment Litigation(25%); Automobile Liability – PIP/PD/BI/UM; General Civil Litigation(10%); Medical Malpractice(10%) |
Admitted:1990, Florida and U.S. District Court, Northern and Middle Districts of Florida |
Law School:University of Florida College of Law (J.D., Moot Court Board 1988-1990; Deans List: 1988, 1989, 1990, 1990) |
|
Mr. Stephen Richard Hogan, Member at The Law Office of Stephen R. Hogan |
Address: 801 W. Romana St., Unit C, Pensacola, FL 32502 |
Practice:Family Law, Child Custody, Foreclosure Defense, Chapter 7 and 13 Bankruptcy, Workers Compensation, Social Security Disability, Administrative, Admiralty and Maritime, Adoption, Bankruptcy, Child and Family, Civil Litigation, Civil Trial, Commercial Litigation, Construc, Personal Injury |
Admitted:2003, Florida2003, AlabamaU.S. DistrictAlabama Southern District Bankruptcy CourtU.S. District Court, Northern District of AlabamaU.S. District Court, Southern District of AlabamaU.S. District Court, Northern District of FloridaAlabama Middle District Bankruptcy CourtFlorida Northern District…
Read more
2003, Florida; 2003, Alabama; U.S. District; Alabama Southern District Bankruptcy Court; U.S. District Court, Northern District of Alabama; U.S. District Court, Southern District of Alabama; U.S. District Court, Northern District of Florida; Alabama Middle District Bankruptcy Court; Florida Northern District Bankruptcy Court; U.S. District Court, Middle District of Alabama; U.S. Court of Appeals for the First Circuit;
Read less |
Law School:Samford University, Cumberland School of Law, Class of 2002, J.D. |
|
James W. Magaha, Member at James W. Magaha |
Address: 812 N. Spring Street, Pensacola, FL 32501 |
Practice:Bankruptcy Law, Wills, Trusts, Estate Planning, Construction Law, Real Estate Law, Civil Litigation, Foreclosure Law, Asset Protection Law, Personal Injury Law, Probate Administration, Corporation and Limited Liability Corporation Formations |
Admitted:1984, Florida; 1985, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Florida; |
Law School:Florida State University, J.D., 1983 |
|
Diane Marie Longoria, Partner at Quintairos, Prieto, Wood & Boyer, P.A. |
Address: 114 E. Gregory St., 2nd Fl., Pensacola, FL 32502 |
Practice:Administrative, Civil Litigation, Labor and Employment, Medical Malpractice, Personal Injury |
Admitted:1988, Florida; Florida Northern District Bankruptcy Court; US Court of Appeals for the Eleventh Circuit; US District Court, Middle District of Florida; US District Court, Northern District of Florida; US District Court; |
Law School:Indiana University School of Law, Class of 1985, J.D. |
|
Hubert Edward Ellis, Jr., Member at Staples, Ellis + Associates, P.A. |
Address: 41 N. Jefferson St., Ste. 400, Pensacola, FL 32502 |
Practice:Appellate Practice, Child and Family, Civil Litigation, Civil Trial, Criminal Appellate, Criminal Law, General Practice, Health Law, Marital and Family, Medical Malpractice, Family, Personal Injury, Personal Injury, Product Liability, Family, Trial, Trial Lawyers |
Admitted:1992, Florida; |
Law School:University of Mississippi, Class of 1991, J.D. |
|
Jason Onacki, Associate at Cole, Scott & Kissane, P.A. |
Address: 715 South Palafox Street, Pensacola, FL 32502 |
Practice:Catastrophic and Personal Injury; Civil Rights Law; Commercial Litigation; Employment & Labor; General Civil Litigation; Medical Malpractice |
Admitted:2002, Georgia; 2004, Florida; 2003, U.S. District Court for the Middle District of Georgia; 2004, U.S. District Court for the Northern District of Georgia; 2005, U.S. District Court for the Northern District of Florida; 2005, U.S. Court of Appeals for the Eleventh Circuit |
Law School:University of Maine School of Law, J.D. |
|
Ryan M. Cardoso, Member at The Law Offices of Ryan M. Cardoso, PLLC |
Address: 730 Bayfront Parkway, Suite 4A, Pensacola, FL 32502 |
Practice:Personal Injury, Auto Accidents, Motorcycle Accidents, Premises Liability, Criminal Defense, Assault and Battery, Domestic Violence, Drug Crimes, DUI, Theft and Property Crimes, White Collar Crimes, Civil Litigation, Torts, Wrongful Death, Slip and Fall, Boating Accidents, Railroad Accidents, Dog Bites, Automobile Accidents, Trucking Accidents, Head and Spinal Injuries |
Admitted:2003, Florida; U.S. District Court, Northern and Southern Districts of Florida; |
Law School:University of Florida College of Law, Class of 2002, J.D., with honors |
|
Robert A. Andrade, Associate at Moore, Hill & Westmoreland, P.A. |
Address: 350 W. Cedar Street, Suite 100, Pensacola, FL 32502-5702 |
Practice:Civil Litigation; Commercial Law; Real Property |
Admitted:2014, Florida |
Law School:Frederic G. Levin College of Law, University of Florida, J.D., 2014 |
|
R. Jason Richards, Partner at Aylstock, Witkin, Kreis & Overholtz PLLC |
Address: 17 E. Main Street, Suite 200, Pensacola, FL 32502 |
Practice:Civil Litigation, Products Liability, Consumer Law |
Admitted:2001, Colorado2003, U.S. District Court, District of Colorado2005, Florida2006, U.S. Court of Appeals, Eleventh Circuit2006, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Florida2006, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida2012, U.S. District Court, Southern District of Florida2013, U.S. Supreme…
Read more
2001, Colorado; 2003, U.S. District Court, District of Colorado; 2005, Florida; 2006, U.S. Court of Appeals, Eleventh Circuit; 2006, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Florida; 2006, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; 2012, U.S. District Court, Southern District of Florida; 2013, U.S. Supreme Court;
Read less |
Law School:John Marshall Law School at Chicago, J.D., 1998; DePaul University, LL.M., Health Law, 1999 |
|
Mr. Frederick Jerome Gant, Member at Frederick J. Gant |
Address: 322 W. Cervantes St., Pensacola, FL 32501 |
Practice:Probate & Trust, Automobile Accidents, Child Support, Church Law, Civil Litigation, Corporations, Discrimination, Divorce, Employment Law, Non Profit Organizations, Personal Injury, Real Property, Sexual Harassment, General Practice |
Admitted:1984, Florida; 1986, Alabama; 1987, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Florida; |
Law School:Howard University, Class of 1984, J.D. |
|
Richard Edward Jesmonth, Member at Richard E. Jesmonth |
Address: 323 E. Romana St., Pensacola, FL 32502-6026 |
Practice:Bankruptcy, General Real Estate, Corporate, General Practice, Civil Litigation, Construction, Contracts, Real Estate/Land Development, Real Property, Probate and Trust, Commercial Litigation, Commercial |
Admitted:1986, Alabama; 1986, U.S. District Court, Southern District of Alabama; 1987, Florida; 1988, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Alabama; |
Law School:Cumberland School of Law of Samford University, Class of 1983, J.D. |
|
A. G. Condon, Jr., Director at Emmanuel, Sheppard & Condon |
Address: 30 South Spring Street, Pensacola, FL 32502 |
Practice:Civil Litigation; Medical Malpractice; Health Care Law |
Admitted:1961, Florida |
Law School:University of Florida, J.D., 1967, replaced LL.B. conferred, 1961 |
|
Jesse Craig Dyer, Associate at Cole, Scott & Kissane, P.A. |
Address: 890 South Palafox Street, Suite 200, Pensacola, FL 32502 |
Practice:Admiralty and Maritime, Architects and Engineers, Bad Faith and Extra-Contractual Liability, Catastrophic and Personal Injury, General Civil Litigation, Insurance Coverage and Carrier Representation, Legal Malpractice, Medical Malpractice, Country Club, Condominium and Homeowners' Association Law, Federal Practice, Premises Liability, Product Liability, Professional Malpractice, Security Negligence, Trucking Accident Defense |
Admitted:2015, Florida; 2019, Nebraska; United States District Court for the Northern District of Florida; |
Law School:St. Thomas University School of Law, J.D., cum laude |
|
Robert Pryor Condon, Member at Condon & Associates, P.A. |
Address: 25 W. Cedar St., Ste. 430, Pensacola, FL 32502-5945 |
Practice:Workers Compensation, Civil Litigation, Civil Rights |
Admitted:1996, Florida; |
Law School:Gonzaga University School of Law, Class of 1995, J.D. |