|
Adam Mohammadbhoy, Member at Harllee & Bald, P.A. |
Address: 202 Old Main Street, Bradenton, FL 34205 |
Practice:Trial Practice, Commercial Litigation, Probate Litigation, Trust Litigation, Guardianship Litigation, Serious Personal Injury, Wrongful Death |
Admitted:1998, Florida; 1998, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida and U.S. Court of Appeals, Eleventh Circuit; |
Law School:Stetson University, J.D., 1997 |
|
Brian L. Trimyer, Associate at Harllee & Bald, P.A. |
Address: 202 Old Main Street, Bradenton, FL 34205 |
Practice:Business and Commercial Litigation, Property Tax Challenges, Real Estate Litigation, Construction Litigation, Appellate Practice |
Admitted:1999, Florida; 2004, District of Columbia; 1999, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida and U.S. Court of Appeals, Eleventh Circuit; |
Law School:George Mason University School of Law, J.D., 1999 |
|
Charles W. Telfair, IV, Of Counsel at Roger P. Conley, Chartered |
Address: 2401 Manatee Avenue West, Bradenton, FL 34205 |
Practice:Commercial Litigation; General Civil Litigation |
Admitted:1991, Florida; 1994, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; U.S. Court of Appeals, Eleventh Circuit |
Law School:Stetson University, J.D., magna cum laude, 1990 |
|
Damian M. Ozark, Member at Ozark, Perron & Nelson, P.A. |
Address: 2816 Manatee Avenue West, Bradenton, FL 34205 |
Practice:Civil Practice; Commercial Litigation; Banking Law; Real Estate; Zoning Law; Administrative Law; Creditor Bankruptcy; Corporate Law |
Admitted:1981, Mississippi; 1986, Florida; 1989, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; 1993, Colorado |
Law School:Mississippi College School of Law, J.D., 1980 |
|
Derek Anthony DiPasquale, Managing Member at Tilden, Prohidney & DiPasquale, PL |
Address: 431 12th Street West, Suite 204, Bradenton, FL 34205 |
Practice:Civil Litigation, Collections, Commercial Litigation, Construction Litigation, Foreclosure Defense, Loan Modifications, Personal Injury, Employment Litigation |
Admitted:Florida, 2004 |
Law School:Florida State University College of Law |
|
Edwin Blake Melhuish, Member at E. Blake Melhuish, P.A. |
Address: 522 Twelfth Street West, Bradenton, FL 34205 |
Practice:Business Law, Civil Litigation, Civil Practice, Civil Trial, Commercial Litigation, Corporate Law, Criminal Law, Divorce, General Practice, Marital and Family, Mediation, Probate and Trust Litigation, Real Estate, Trial Lawyers, Trial Practice, Business, Criminal, Family, Probate and Trust Litigation |
Admitted:1984, Ohio; 1984, U.S. District Court, Southern District of Ohio; 1989, Florida; 1989, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida and U.S. Court of Appeals, Eleventh Circuit; |
Law School:University of Dayton, Class of 1984, J.D., cum laude |
|
James E. Lynch, Associate at Harllee & Bald, P.A. |
Address: 202 Old Main Street, Bradenton, FL 34205 |
Practice:Civil Trial Practice, Commercial Litigation, Trust Litigation, Probate Litigation, Plaintiff's Personal Injury |
Admitted:2007, Florida; U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida and U.S. Court of Appeals, Eleventh Circuit; |
Law School:University of Florida, J.D., 2006 |
|
Jesse Michael Tilden, Managing Member at Tilden, Prohidney & DiPasquale, PL |
Address: 431 12th Street West, Suite 204, Bradenton, FL 34205 |
Practice:Civil Litigation, Commercial Litigation, Construction Litigation, Employment Litigation, Community Association Law, Foreclosure Defense, Contracts |
Admitted:2002, Florida |
Law School:University of Florida College of Law |
|
John David Hawkins, Member at Grimes Goebel Grimes Hawkins Gladfelter & Galvano, P.L. |
Address: The Professional Building, 1023 Manatee Avenue West, Bradenton, FL 34205-7816 |
Practice:Civil Trial Practice, Personal Injury, Commercial Litigation, Family Law, Construction Arbitration, Mediation |
Admitted:1979, Mississippi; 1979, Florida; 1979, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida and U.S. Supreme Court; |
Law School:University of Mississippi, Class of 1979, J.D. |
|
John P. Harllee, III, Member at Harllee & Bald, P.A. |
Address: 202 Old Main Street, Bradenton, FL 34205 |
Practice:Civil Trial Practice; Commercial Litigation; Land Use Litigation; Property Tax |
Admitted:1967, Florida, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida, U.S. Court of Appeals, Fifth, Sixth and Eleventh Circuits and U.S. Supreme Court. Certified by the U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida, to serve as arbitrator for civil cases |
Law School:University of Florida, J.D., 1967 |
|
Kimberly A. Bald, Member at Harllee & Bald, P.A. |
Address: 202 Old Main Street, Bradenton, FL 34205 |
Practice:Trial Practice, Commercial Litigation, Probate Litigation, Trust Litigation, Property Tax |
Admitted:1984, Florida; 1984, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida and U.S. Court of Appeals, Eleventh Circuit; |
Law School:Stetson University, J.D., with honors, 1984 |
|
Kristina Hager Snyderman, Associate at Barnes Walker, Goethe, Perron & Shea, PLLC |
Address: 3119 Manatee Ave. W., Bradenton, FL 34205-3350 |
Practice:Probate & Trust, Advocacy, Civil Litigation, Civil Trial, Commercial Litigation, Construction, Litigation, Real Property, Trial Advocacy, Business, Trusts, Wills & Living Wills, Trusts |
Admitted:U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; 2011, Florida; |
Law School:Stetson University College of Law, Class of 2010, J.D. |
|
Mark A. Nelson, Member at Law Office of Mark A. Nelson, P.A. |
Address: 2816 Manatee Avenue West, Bradenton, FL 34205 |
Practice:Commercial Litigation; Construction Law; Real Estate Litigation; Divorce, Marital and Family; Collections and Foreclosures; Mediation/Alternative Dispute Resolution; Contract Disputes and Litigation; Evictions and Landlord/Tenant Disputes; Homeowners and Condominium Association Disputes |
Admitted:1987, Florida and U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida |
Law School:Stetson University College of Law, J.D., 1987 |
|
Mary R. Hawk, Principal at Porges, Hamlin, Knowles & Hawk, P.A. |
Address: 1205 Manatee Avenue West, Bradenton, FL 34205 |
Practice:Appellate Practice; Mediation; Arbitration; Commercial Litigation |
Admitted:1998, Georgia; 1999, Florida and U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; 2003, U.S. Court of Appeals, Eleventh Circuit |
Law School:Georgia State University, J.D., magna cum laude, 1998 |
|
Mr. Derek Anthony DiPasquale, Principal at DiPasquale, P.A. |
Address: 345 12 St. W., Ste. 209, Bradenton, FL 34205 |
Practice:Advocacy, Appellate Practice, Arbitration, Bankruptcy, Business Law, Civil Litigation, Civil Trial, Collections, Commercial Litigation, Community Association, Construction, Construction Litigation, Consumer, Contracts, Corporate, Debtor and Creditor, Foreclosure Defense, Labor and Employment Law, Land Development, Legal Malpractice, Litigation, Mediation, Personal Injury, Probate and Trust Litigation, Professional Liability, Real Estate, Trial, Trial Advocacy, Lawsuits & Disputes, Landlord & Tenant, Business, Consumer, Debtor and Creditor, Professional Liability, Probate and Trust Litigation, Consumer, Professional Liability |
Admitted:2004, Florida; 2007, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; |
Law School:Florida State University College of Law, Class of 2004, J.D. |
|
Mr. Jesse Michael Tilden, Member at Tilden & Prohidney, P.L. |
Address: 431 12th St. West, Ste. 204, Bradenton, FL 34205 |
Practice:Administrative Law, Business Law, Labor and Employment Law, Real Property Probate and Trust Law, Trial Lawyers, Litigation, Employment Law, Construction Law, Real Estate Law, Community Association Law, Commercial Litigation, Employment Law, Civil Litigation, Foreclosure Defense, Collections, Contracts, Business Litigation, Employment Litigation, Construction Litigation |
Admitted:2002, Florida; U.S. District Court, Northern, Middle and Southern Districts of Florida; |
Law School:University of Florida, Class of 2002, J.D., with honors |
|
Ms. Crystal Diane Golm, Member at Crystal D. Golm, P.A. |
Address: 4900 Manatee Ave., W., Ste. 203, Bradenton, FL 34209-3859 |
Practice:Advocacy, Catastrophic Injury, Civil Litigation, Civil Trial, Commercial Litigation, Contracts, Dispute Resolution, Litigation, Mediation, Motor Vehicle Accidents and Injuries, Personal Injury, Probate and Trust Law, Real Estate, Real Property, Real Estate, Trial, Trial Advocacy, Wrongful Death |
Admitted:2005, Florida; U.S. District Court; U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; 2020, Hawaii; |
Law School:Nova Southeastern University, Class of 2005, J.D. |
|
W. Nelon Kirkland, Member at Harrison Kirkland |
Address: 1206 Manatee Avenue West, Bradenton, FL 34205 |
Practice:Personal Injury; Civil Litigation; Commercial Litigation; Bodily Injury; Catastrophic Injury; Wrongful Death; Automobile Accidents and Injuries; Accidents; Motor Vehicle Accidents and Injuries |
Admitted:1985, Florida; 1986, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida |
Law School:Stetson University, J.D., 1984 |
|
Robert C. Schermer, Member at Greene Hamrick Schermer & Johnson, P.A. |
Address: 601 12th St. W., Bradenton, FL 34205-7431 |
Practice:Real Estate, Bankruptcy / Chapter 13, Commercial Litigation, Creditor Bankruptcy, Collections, Bankruptcy |
Admitted:1981, Georgia; 1983, Florida; |
Law School:University of Alabama Law School, Class of 1981, J.D. |
|
Sacha Ross, Member at Grimes Goebel Grimes Hawkins Gladfelter & Galvano, P.L. |
Address: The Professional Building, 1023 Manatee Avenue West, Bradenton, FL 34205-7816 |
Practice:Commercial Litigation, Bankruptcy, Creditors Rights, Federal And State Appellate Practice |
Admitted:U.S. District Court, Middle, Northern and Southern Districts; 2002, Florida; U.S. Court of Appeals, Eleventh Circuit; |
Law School:Stetson University College of Law, J.D., 2001 |