|
Ms. Lisa C. Hamby-Krynicki, Associate at Clapp, Peterson, Tiemessen, Thorsness & Johnson LLC |
Address: 711 H St., Ste. 620, Anchorage, AK 99501-3454 |
Practice:Medical Malpractice, Products Liability, Insurance Defense, Labor and Employment, Construction Law |
Admitted:2001, Alaska; 2001, U.S. District Court, District of Alaska; |
Law School:Willamette University, Class of 2001, J.D., summa cum laude |
|
Mr. William M. Bankston, Member at Bankston Gronning O'Hara, P.C. |
Address: 601 W. 5th Ave., Ste. 900, Anchorage, AK 99501 |
Practice:Commercial, Securities & Investment Fraud, Civil Litigation, Complex Litigation, Alternative Dispute Resolution, Arbitration, Mediation, Construction Law, Corporate Law, Real Estate law |
Admitted:1971, Texas; 1983, U.S. Tax Court; U.S. District Court, District of Alaska; 1971, Alaska; U.S. Claims Court; U.S. Supreme Court.; U.S. Court of Appeals, Ninth Circuit; |
Law School:University of Texas, Class of 1971, J.D. |
|
Mr. Stephen H. Hutchings, Shareholder at Birch Horton Bittner & Cherot A Professional Corporation |
Address: 1127 W. 7th Ave., Anchorage, AK 99501 |
Practice:Alaska Native Corporations and Public Housing Authorities Law, Complex Litigation, Construction Law and Litigation, Business Torts and Commercial Litigation, Personal Injury, Product Liability, Public Contracts Law, Civil Rights, Commercial |
Admitted:1976, Iowa; 1977, Alaska; 1987, U.S. District Court, District of Alaska and U.S. Court of Appeals, Ninth Circuit; |
Law School:Washington University, Class of 1976, J.D. |
|
Mr. Robert M. Libbey, Member at Libbey Law Offices, LLC |
Address: 604 West 2nd Avenue, Anchorage, AK 99501 |
Practice:Personal Injury, Negligence, Products Liability, Construction Law |
Admitted:1964, Alaska; 1964, U.S. District Court, District of Alaska and U.S. Court of Appeals, Ninth Circuit; |
Law School:Cornell University, Class of 1963, LL.B. |
|
Jason L. Bergevin, Associate at Law Offices of Royce & Brain |
Address: 1407 W. 31st Avenue, 7th Floor, Anchorage, AK 99503 |
Practice:Construction Law; Construction Claims; Construction Litigation; Business Litigation |
Admitted:1999, Alaska; 2002, U.S. District Court, District of Alaska |
Law School:Willamette University, J.D., 1999 |
|
Mr. Roger W. Dubrock, Of Counsel at Sonosky, Chambers, Sachse, Miller & Munson |
Address: 900 W. 5th Ave., Ste. 700, Anchorage, AK 99501-2029 |
Practice:Civil Litigation, Alaska Native Law, Construction Law, Commercial Law, Corporate Law, Personal Injury Litigation |
Admitted:1968, Alaska; 1968, U.S. District Court, District of Alaska; 1976, U.S. Court of Appeals, Ninth Circuit; 1977, U.S. Supreme Court; 1983, U.S. Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit; Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands (inactive); |
Law School:Harvard University, Class of 1967, LL.M. |
|
Mr. Joseph A. Pollock, Associate at Davison & Davison Law Firm Incorporated |
Address: 1500 W. 33rd Ave., Ste. 100, Anchorage, AK 99503-4522 |
Practice:Construction Law, Commercial Law, Corporate Counsel, Commercial |
Admitted:1996, Alaska; 1996, U.S. District Court, District of Alaska; |
Law School:Valparaiso University School of Law, Class of 1996, J.D. |
|
Mr. Gordon F. Schadt, Member at Schadt Law Office, P.C. |
Address: 2931 Rocky Bay Cir., Anchorage, AK 99515 |
Practice:Real Estate, Construction Law |
Admitted:1975, Alaska; 1976, U.S. District Court, District of Alaska; 1980, U.S. Supreme Court; 1982, U.S. Court of Appeals, Ninth Circuit; |
Law School:University of Denver, Class of 1975, J.D. |
|
Mr. Roger E. Holl, Member at Law Office of Roger E. Holl, P.C. |
Address: 1500 W. 33rd Ave., Ste. 100, Anchorage, AK 99503 |
Practice:Probate, Family Law, Employment Law, Real Estate, Construction Law, Business Law, Appellate Practice, Education Law, Alternative Dispute Resolution, Litigation, Nonprofit and Charitable Organizations, Mediation & Arbitration |
Admitted:1974, Alaska; |
Law School:Golden Gate University, Class of 1971, J.D. |
|
Jason J. Ruedy, Attorney at Law Offices of Royce & Brain |
Address: 1407 W. 31st Avenue, 7th Floor, Anchorage, AK 99503 |
Practice:Construction Law; Real Estate; Contracts; Business Law; Commercial Transactions |
Admitted:1999, Alaska and U.S. District Court District of Alaska |
Law School:University of Minnesota Law School, J.D., 1999 |
|
Todd Young, Member at Todd Young Law Office |
Address: 222 East 7 Avenue, Suite 307, Anchorage, AK 99501 |
Practice:Admiralty and Maritime Claims, Injuries to Seamen and Boat Workers, Jones Act and Accidents on Boats, Longshore and Harborworkers’ Act, Medical Malpractice, Car Accidents, Truck Accidents, Motorcycle Accidents, Dog Bites, Drunk Drivers, Nursing Home Malpractice, Pharmacy Malpractice, Construction Lawsuits, Railroad Crossing Accidents, Injuries to Minors/Children |
Admitted:1978, Minnesota; 1978, United States District Court for the District of Minnesota; 1983, United States Tax Court; 1983, United States Court of Federal Claims; 2011, Alaska; |
Law School:William Mitchell College of Law, Class of 1977, J.D. |
|
Mr. David James Schmid, Member at Law Office of David J. Schmid |
Address: 500 L St., Ste. 503, Anchorage, AK 99501-1295 |
Practice:Business Law, Commercial Law, Secured Transactions Law, Real Estate Law, Litigation, Construction Law, Collections Law |
Admitted:1981, Alaska; 1981, California; 1981, U.S. District Court, District of Alaska; |
Law School:University of San Diego, Class of 1978, J.D. |
|
Taylor McMahon, Attorney at Law Offices of Royce & Brain |
Address: 1407 W. 31st Avenue, 7th Floor, Anchorage, AK 99503 |
Practice:Construction Law; Civil Practice |
Admitted:2009, Alaska |
Law School:Seattle University, J.D., 2008 |
|
Michael W. Seville, Shareholder at Burr, Pease & Kurtz A Professional Corporation |
Address: 810 N Street, Suite 300, Anchorage, AK 99501 |
Practice:Business Law, Civil Litigation, Commercial Litigation, Construction Law, Environmental, Environmental Law Practice, Insurance, Natural Resources, Personal Injury Litigation, Real Estate Law |
Admitted:1988, Alaska; 1988, U.S. District Court, District of Alaska; |
Law School:Arizona State University, J.D., 1988 |
|
Ms. Shelley Lane Tucker, Partner at Stoel Rives LLP |
Address: 510 L Street, Ste. 500, Anchorage, AK 99501-1959 |
Practice:Litigation, Government Contracts, Construction Law, Investigations and White Collar Defense, Healthcare Law, Public Contracts Law |
Admitted:1987, Pennsylvania; 2007, Alaska; |
Law School:University of Utah, S.J. Quinney College of Law, Class of 1987, J.D. |
|
Ms. Tracey A. Tillion, Of Counsel at Schadt Law Office, P.C. |
Address: 2931 Rocky Bay Cir., Anchorage, AK 99515 |
Practice:Real Estate, Probate Administration, Construction Law |
Admitted:1989, Alaska; 1989, U.S. District Court, District of Alaska; |
Law School:William Mitchell College of Law, Class of 1988, J.D. |
|
Mr. Max D. Garner, Shareholder at Birch Horton Bittner & Cherot A Professional Corporation |
Address: 1127 W. 7th Ave., Anchorage, AK 99501 |
Practice:Criminal Defense, Complex Litigation, Construction Law and Litigation, Alaska Native Corporations and Public Housing Authorities Law, Product Liability, Public Contracts Law, Native Peoples Law |
Admitted:1990, Alaska; 1990, U.S. District Court, District of Alaska; 1991, U.S. Court of Appeals, Ninth Circuit; |
Law School:University of Denver College of Law, Class of 1990, J.D. |
|
Raymond H. Royce, III, Partner at Law Offices of Royce & Brain |
Address: 1407 W. 31st Avenue, 7th Floor, Anchorage, AK 99503 |
Practice:Construction Law; Contracts; Commercial Law |
Admitted:1980, Massachusetts; 1982, Alaska and U.S. District Court, District of Alaska; 1983, U.S. Court of Appeals, Ninth Circuit; 1986, U.S. Court of Federal Claims |
Law School:Vermont Law School, J.D., 1979 |
|
Ms. Jessy J. Vasquez, Member at Oles Morrison Rinker Baker, LLP |
Address: 745 W. Fourth Ave., Ste. 502, Anchorage, AK 99501 |
Practice:Alaska Native Law, Arctic Law, Construction Defects, Construction Law, Contracts, Public Contracts Law |
Admitted:2009, Alaska; 2015, District of Columbia; |
Law School:University of Washington School of Law, Class of 2009, J.D. |
|
Robert J. Dickson, Shareholder at Atkinson, Conway & Gagnon, Inc. |
Address: 420 L Street, Suite 500, Anchorage, AK 99501 |
Practice:Construction Law; Contract Litigation; Surety Law; Construction Liens; Government Construction Contracts; Construction Insurance; Construction Design; Health Care Law; Architects and Engineers Liability |
Admitted:1972, Alaska |
Law School:University of Illinois, J.D., 1972 |