Construction Law Lawyers in Pensacola, Florida


Gregory Mark Shoemaker, Partner at Wade, Palmer & Shoemaker, P.A.
Address: 14 North Palafox Street, Pensacola, FL 32502
Practice:Insurance Defense; Construction Law; Workers Compensation
Admitted:1986, Nebraska; 1991, Florida and U.S. District Court, Northern District of Florida
Law School:University of Nebraska at Lincoln, J.D., 1986

J. Scott Duncan, Attorney at Borowski & Duncan, P.A.
Address: 25 West Cedar Street, Suite 525 P.O. Box 12651, Pensacola, FL 32591
Practice:Commercial Litigation; Business Litigation; Real Estate Litigation; Creditors Rights; Bankruptcy; Eminent Domain; Construction Law; Construction Liens; Boundary Disputes; Easements; Quiet Title; Real Estate Foreclosure; Right of Way Easements; Real Estate Title Insurance; Collections; Trust Litigation; Property Rights
Admitted:1997, Florida; 2003, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Florida and U.S. Court of Appeals, Eleventh Circuit
Law School:University of Florida, J.D., with honors, 1997

R. Todd Harris, Partner at McDonald, Fleming, Moorhead, Ferguson, Green & de Kozan, LLP
Address: 25 West Government Street, Pensacola, FL 32502
Practice:Administrative Law; Zoning Law; Construction Law; Land Use; Commercial Litigation
Admitted:2003, Florida; 2005, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Florida
Law School:Florida State University College of Law, J.D., magna cum laude, 2003

Matthew A. Bush, Associate at McDonald, Fleming, Moorhead, Ferguson, Green & de Kozan, LLP
Address: 25 West Government Street, Pensacola, FL 32502
Practice:Business Litigation; Commercial Law; Construction Law; Intellectual Property Law; Real Estate Litigation
Admitted:2008, Florida; 2009, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Florida; U.S. Circuit Court of Appeals for the Eleventh Circuit; U.S. Bankruptcy Court for the Northern District of Florida
Law School:Thomas M. Cooley Law School, J.D., magna cum laude, 2008

Joseph A. Passeretti, Director at Emmanuel, Sheppard & Condon
Address: 30 South Spring Street, Pensacola, FL 32502
Practice:Construction Law; Contracts; Commercial Litigation; Complex Civil Litigation; Products Liability; Insurance Litigation; Employment Law; Personal Injury; Wrongful Death
Admitted:2004, Florida, U.S. District Court, Northern District and U.S. Court of Appeals, Eleventh Circuit
Law School:University of Miami, J.D., 2004

Matthew M. Villmer, Associate at Emmanuel, Sheppard & Condon
Address: 30 South Spring Street, Pensacola, FL 32502
Practice:Commercial Law; Commercial Litigation; Contracts; Contract Litigation; Construction Law; Veterans Benefits; Oil Spills
Admitted:2009, Florida
Law School:Florida Coastal School of Law, J.D., magna cum laude, 2009

Darryl Steve Traylor, Jr., Associate at Borowski & Duncan, P.A.
Address: 25 West Cedar Street, Suite 525 P.O. Box 12651, Pensacola, FL 32591
Practice:Commercial Litigation; Banking Litigation; Business Litigation; Real Estate Litigation; Construction Law; Construction Liens; Easements; Quiet Title; Real Estate Foreclosure; Real Estate Title Insurance; Boundary Disputes; Right of Way Easements; Trust Litigation; Inverse Condemnation; Condemnation; Property Rights; Creditors Rights
Admitted:2010, Florida
Law School:Gonzaga University, J.D., magna cum laude, 2009

Mark A. Bednar, Member at Mark A. Bednar, P.A.
Address: 11 East Zaragoza Street, Pensacola, FL 32502
Practice:Real Property; Construction Law; Commercial Law; Business Law; Civil Litigation; Condominium Law; Probate; Family Law; Criminal Law; Personal Injury
Admitted:1984, Florida; U.S. District Court, Northern, Middle and Southern Districts of Florida; U.S. Court of Federal Claims; U.S. Court of Appeals, 11th Circuit; U.S. Court of Appeals, Federal Circuit
Law School:Cumberland School of Law, J.D., 1983

Bruce D. Partington, Shareholder at Clark, Partington, Hart, Larry, Bond & Stackhouse
Address: One Pensacola Plaza, Suite 800 125 West Romana Street, Pensacola, FL 32502
Practice:Construction Law and Litigation; Commercial Litigation; Real Property Litigation
Admitted:1990, Florida; U.S. Court of Appeals for the Eleventh Circuit; U.S. District Courts for the Northern and Middle Districts of Florida
Law School:Florida State University, J.D., with honors, 1990

David A. Fugett, Member at Young, Bill, Fugett & Roumbos, P.A.
Address: Seville Tower, Seventh Floor 226 South Palafox Place, Pensacola, FL 32501
Practice:Products Liability; Insurance Defense; Medical Malpractice; Construction Law; Nursing Home Litigation
Admitted:1989, Georgia; 1990, Florida, U.S. District Court, Southern, Middle and Northern Districts of Florida and U.S. Court of Appeals, Eleventh Circuit; 1991, U.S. Claims Court
Law School:University of Georgia, J.D., 1989

B. B. Boles, III, Member at Young, Bill, Roumbos & Boles, P.A.
Address: Seville Tower, Seventh Floor 226 South Palafox Place, Pensacola, FL 32501
Practice:Insurance Defense; Automobile Negligence; Construction Law
Admitted:1983, Florida; U.S. District Court, Northern District of Florida
Law School:Florida State University, J.D., 1982

Edward P. Fleming, Partner at McDonald, Fleming, Moorhead, Ferguson, Green & de Kozan, LLP
Address: 25 West Government Street, Pensacola, FL 32502
Practice:Construction Law; Commercial Litigation; Products Liability; Title Insurance Defense
Admitted:1986, Florida; 1988, U.S. District Court, Northern and Middle Districts of Florida; U.S. Court of Appeals, Eleventh Circuit
Law School:University of Georgia, J.D., magna cum laude, 1986

Paul A. Wilson, Partner at Litvak Beasley Wilson & Ball, LLP
Address: 226 East Government Street P.O. Box 13503, Pensacola, FL 32502
Practice:Materialmens Liens; Construction Law; Business Litigation; Real Estate Litigation; Landlord and Tenant Law; Commercial Collections; Uniform Commercial Code; Corporate Law
Admitted:1997, Alabama; 1998, Florida and U.S. District Court, Northern, Middle and Southern Districts of Alabama; U.S. District Court, Northern District of Florida
Law School:Cumberland School of Law, J.D., 1997

Gregory Patrick Fayard, Associate at Emmanuel, Sheppard & Condon
Address: 30 South Spring Street, Pensacola, FL 32502
Practice:Construction Law; Eminent Domain; Contract and Commercial Litigation
Admitted:2002, Florida
Law School:Oklahoma City University School of Law, J.D., 2001

Louis A. (Trip) Maygarden, III, Associate at Shell, Fleming, Davis & Menge, P.A.
Address: Ninth Floor, Seville Tower 226 Palafox Place, Pensacola, FL 32502
Practice:Commercial Litigation; Construction Law; Civil Litigation; Criminal Defense; Family Law; Real Property Law; General Civil Litigation
Admitted:2008, Florida; 2009, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Florida; 2010, Alabama
Law School:Cumberland School of Law of Samford University, J.D., 2008

Tristan K. Harper, Attorney at Moore, Hill & Westmoreland, P.A.
Address: 9th Floor, SunTrust Tower 220 West Garden Street, Pensacola, FL 32502
Practice:Insurance Litigation; Business Law; Civil Practice; Commercial Law; Commercial Real Estate; Contracts; Environmental Law; General Practice; Housing Law; Leases and Leasing; Litigation; Mortgage Law; Negligence; Property Law; Real Estate; Construction Law
Admitted:2009, Florida; 2010, Alabama
Law School:University of Florida, J.D., 2009

James M. Weber, Partner at Beggs & Lane
Address: 501 Commendencia Street, Pensacola, FL 32502
Practice:Real Estate; Family Law; Business Law; Commercial Law; Banking Law; Insurance; Construction Law
Admitted:1969, Florida; 1971, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Florida; 1976, U.S. Court of Appeals, Fifth Circuit; 1981, U.S. Court of Appeals, Eleventh Circuit
Law School:University of Florida, J.D., with honors, 1969

B. Richard Young, Member at Young, Bill, Roumbos & Boles, P.A.
Address: Seville Tower, Seventh Floor 226 South Palafox Place, Pensacola, FL 32501
Practice:Insurance Bad Faith; Insurance Coverage Litigation; Products Liability; Insurance Defense; Medical Malpractice; Construction Law; Legal Malpractice; Nursing Home Defense
Admitted:1984, Florida, U.S. District Court, Northern, Middle and Southern Districts of Florida including Trial Bar and U.S. Court of Appeals, Fifth and Eleventh Circuits; U.S. Supreme Court
Law School:Florida State University, J.D., cum laude, 1984

Michael T. Bill, Member at Young, Bill, Roumbos & Boles, P.A.
Address: Seville Tower, Seventh Floor 226 South Palafox Place, Pensacola, FL 32501
Practice:Products Liability; Insurance Defense; Insurance Coverage; Insurance Litigation; Construction Law; Insurance Bad Faith Litigation
Admitted:1994, Florida and U.S. District Court, Middle, Northern and Southern Districts of Florida; U.S. Court of Appeals, Eleventh Circuit and U.S. Supreme Court
Law School:University of Florida, J.D., with honors, 1993

Charles P. Young, Director at Emmanuel, Sheppard & Condon
Address: 30 South Spring Street, Pensacola, FL 32502
Practice:Construction Law; Contract Litigation; Eminent Domain; Complex Litigation
Admitted:1997, Florida; U.S. Court of Appeals, 5th and 11th Circuits
Law School:Florida State University, J.D., with honors, 1996


Note: Above table listsConstruction Law lawyers practicing law in Pensacola, . Please click lawyer names to view lawyer profiles or law firm names to view law firm profiles.

If you want to find more lawyers, please browse lawyers by state or search lawyers by location. If the above list does not have your law office listed or any lawyers you believe should be listed, please create an free account to add lawyers and law firms.

LawyerDB.org © 2012-2019 | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact Us | About Us