|
William H. Hughes, III, Shareholder at Pennington, Moore, Wilkinson, Bell & Dunbar, P.A. |
Address: 215 South Monroe Street - 2nd Floor, Tallahassee, FL 32301 |
Practice:Complex Civil Litigation; Commercial Law; Business Law; Corporate Law; General Practice; Insurance Defense; Workers Compensation; Medical Malpractice; Growth Management |
Admitted:1987, Florida; U.S. District Court, Northern, Middle and Southern Districts of Florida |
Law School:Florida State University, J.D., with honors, 1986 |
|
William W. Gwaltney, Member at William W. Gwaltney |
Address: 4832 Kerry Forest Parkway, Suite B, Tallahassee, FL 32309 |
Practice:Bankruptcy; Business and Corporate Law; Contracts; Entertainment Law; Guardianship and Adoption; Family Law; Personal Injury; Probate, Wills and Trusts |
Admitted:2004, Florida |
Law School:Mercer University, Walter F. George School of Law, J.D., 2003 |
|
Wilbur E. Brewton, Member at Brewton Plante P.A. |
Address: 225 South Adams Street, Suite 250, Tallahassee, FL 32301 |
Practice:Administrative Law(50%); Appellate Practice(20%); Corporate Law(25%); Commercial Law(5%) |
Admitted:1968, Florida |
Law School:Stetson University, J.D., 1968; University of Florida, LL.M., in Taxation, 1981 |
|
Virginia L. Ponder, Attorney at Pennington, P.A. |
Address: 215 South Monroe Street, Suite 200, Tallahassee, FL 32301 |
Practice:Business & Corporate Law; General Litigation; Intellectual Property |
Admitted:2012, Florida |
Law School:Barry University School of Law, J.D., 2011 |
|
Travis L. Miller, Shareholder at Radey Law Firm |
Address: 301 S. Bronough Street, Suite 200, Tallahassee, FL 32301 |
Practice:Insurance Regulation, Corporate Law, Business Law, Administrative Practice, State and Local Taxation, Health Care, Business Incentives and Tax Credits |
Admitted:1994, Florida; 1994, U.S. District Court, Northern and Middle Districts of Florida; |
Law School:Florida State University, J.D., with highest honors, 1994 |
|
Tony Bajoczky, Jr., Associate at Ausley & McMullen |
Address: 123 South Calhoun Street P.O. Box 391, Tallahassee, FL 32302 |
Practice:Litigation; Business Law; Bankruptcy; Corporate Law |
Admitted:2012, Florida |
Law School:University of Florida, J.D., 2011 |
|
Thomas A. Crabb, Shareholder at Radey Law Firm |
Address: 301 S. Bronough Street, Suite 200, Tallahassee, FL 32301 |
Practice:Insurance Regulation, Commercial Litigation, Business Law, Labor and Employment Law, Class Action Defense, Corporate Law, Energy, Telecommunications and Public Utility |
Admitted:2006, Florida; U.S. District Court, Northern District of Florida, Middle District of Florida, Southern District of Florida; |
Law School:Florida State University College of Law, J.D., magna cum laude, 2006 |
|
Stuart E. Goldberg, Managing Partner at Law Offices of Stuart E. Goldberg, P.L. |
Address: 2039 Centre Pointe Boulevard, Suite 201 P.O. Box 12458, Tallahassee, FL 32308 |
Practice:Estate Planning; Taxation; Wills; Trusts and Estates; Family Wealth Transfers; Corporate Law; Business Law |
Admitted:1983, Florida; 1986, U.S. Court of Appeals, Eleventh Circuit; 1987, U.S. Tax Court; 1988, U.S. Supreme Court |
Law School:University of Florida (J.D, 1982; LL.M. in Taxation, 1983) |
|
Robert Antonie Milne, Member at Milne and Smith LLC |
Address: , Tallahassee, FL 32317-4205 |
Practice:Commercial Litigation, Contracts, Business Transactions, International Business Law, Corporate Law, Marine Cargo, Aviation Law, Cargo Claims, Insurance Coverage, Asset Protection, Contract Litigation, Construction Law, Collections, Landlord and Tenant Law, Foreclosures, Administrative Law, General Practice |
Admitted:1980, England and Wales (Barrister); 1986, Florida; 1988, U.S. District Court, Southern District of Florida and Turks and Caicos Islands, British West Indies; |
Law School:University of Miami, Class of 1986, J.D., cum laude |
|
Richard M Powers, Member at Richard M. Powers, P.A. |
Address: 2104 Delta Way, Ste. 6, Tallahassee, FL 32303-4236 |
Practice:Corporate Law, Commercial Law, Labor and Employment, Probate, Real Property |
Admitted:1981, Florida; 1981, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Florida; 1985, U.S. Court of Appeals, 11th Circuit; 1988, U.S. Supreme Court; 1989, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; |
Law School:University of South Carolina, Class of 1980, J.D. |
|
Nancy Mason Wallace, Shareholder at Akerman Senterfitt |
Address: 106 East College Avenue, 12th Floor, Tallahassee, FL 32301 |
Practice:Insurance Regulation; Health Care; Consumer Finance; Election Law; Business Law; Corporate Law; Water Utilities |
Admitted:1995, FL |
Law School:Florida State Univ., J.D., with highest honors, 1995 |
|
E. Murray Moore, Jr., Shareholder at Pennington, P.A. |
Address: 215 South Monroe Street, Suite 200, Tallahassee, FL 32301 |
Practice:Hospital and Health Care Law; Business and Corporate Law; Banking Law |
Admitted:1990, Florida; 1992, U.S. District Court, Northern and Middle Districts of Florida |
Law School:Florida State University College of Law, J.D., with honors 1989 |
|
Ms. Anna Cam Fentriss, Member at Anna Cam Fentriss |
Address: 1400 Village Square Blvd., Ste. 3-243, Tallahassee, FL 32312 |
Practice:Corporate Law, Business Law, Trademarks, Administrative Law, Health Care, Real Property, Probate Law, Workers Compensation Law |
Admitted:1988, Florida; |
Law School:Florida State University, Class of 1986, J.D. |
|
Mr. Samual James Ard, Partner at Ard, Shirley & Rudolph, P.A. |
Address: 207 W. Park Avenue, Suite B, Tallahassee, FL 32302-1874 |
Practice:Governmental Affairs, General Corporate Law, Environmental and Natural Resources, Tax, Estate Planning |
Admitted:1990, Florida; |
Law School:Florida State University, Class of 1986, J.D. |
|
Mr. Robert Allen Bass, Member at Bass Sox Mercer |
Address: 2822 Remington Green Cir., Tallahassee, FL 32308 |
Practice:Automobile Franchise Law, Commercial Law, Corporate Law, Contracts & Agreements, Mergers and Acquisitions |
Admitted:1995, Florida; 1996, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Florida; 1996, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; 1998, District of Columbia; |
Law School:Florida State University, Class of 1995, J.D., with high honors |
|
Mr. Rex Davis Ware, Of Counsel at Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney PC |
Address: 101 N. Monroe Street, Ste. 1090, Tallahassee, FL 32301 |
Practice:State and Local Tax, Business Transactions and Corporate Law, Litigation, Administrative Law, Tax Law |
Admitted:1984, Florida; U.S. Court of Appeals, Eleventh Circuit; U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; U.S. District Court, Northern District of Florida; |
Law School:Florida State University College of Law, Class of 1984, J.D., with high honors |
|
Mr. John Lawrence Brennan III, Member at Galloway & Brennan, P.A. |
Address: 240 E. 5th Ave., Tallahassee, FL 32303-6279 |
Practice:Insurance Regulatory, Warranty, Corporate Law |
Admitted:1995, Florida; |
Law School:University of Florida, Class of 1994, J.D., Economics, , University of Florida, Class of 1994, J.D., with honors, , University of Florida, Class of 1994, J.D., with honors |
|
Mr. John Allan Rudolph, Jr., Partner at Ard, Shirley & Rudolph, P.A. |
Address: 207 W. Park Avenue, Suite B, Tallahassee, FL 32302-1874 |
Practice:Commercial Litigation, Construction Law, Corporate Law, Business Law, Copyright Litigation, Real Estate, Trials, Alternative Dispute Resolution, City, County & Local Govt Law |
Admitted:1984, Florida; 1984, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Florida; |
Law School:Wake Forest University, Class of 1984, J.D. |
|
Mr. James Lee Dye, Member at Dye Law Firm |
Address: 236 E. 5th Ave., Tallahassee, FL 32315 |
Practice:Corporate Law, Trial Practice, Commercial Collections, Trial Lawyers, Commercial, General Practice |
Admitted:1983, Florida; |
Law School:South Texas College of Law, Class of 1983, J.D. |
|
Mr. Ben Edward Girtman, Member at Ben E. Girtman |
Address: 1020 E. Lafayette St., Ste. 207, Tallahassee, FL 32301 |
Practice:Business Law, Corporate Law, Administrative Law, Utilities, Wills |
Admitted:1974, Florida; 1980, U.S. Supreme Court; |
Law School:Florida State University, Class of 1974, J.D. |