|
Mr. Raymond James Impara, Member at Raymond J. Impara Attorney at Law |
Address: , Tallahassee, FL 32318-0004 |
Practice:Criminal Defense, Family Law, Criminal Law |
Admitted:1981, Florida; |
Law School:Florida State University, Class of 1978, J.D. |
|
Judith Dougherty Hall, Member at Judith J. Dougherty |
Address: 301 S Monroe Ste 401, Tallahassee, FL 32304 |
Practice:Criminal Law |
Admitted:1974, Florida; |
Law School:Florida State University, Class of 1974, J.D., with honors |
|
Mr. Matthew R Willard, Partner at Willard Hurley, LLC |
Address: 517 East College Avenue, Tallahassee, FL 32301 |
Practice:Criminal Defense, Driving While Intoxicated, Traffic Violations, Boating Under the Influence/Boating While Intoxicated (BUI/BWI), Domestic Violence, White Collar Crime, Felonies, Misdemeanors, Parole and Probation, Drug Crimes, Homicide, Sex Crimes, Juvenile Criminal Law |
Admitted:1998, Florida; 2000, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Florida; |
Law School:Florida State University, Class of 1998, J.D., summa cum laude |
|
William E. Bubsey, Member at The Law Office of William Bubsey |
Address: , Tallahassee, FL 32317-3043 |
Practice:Criminal, Criminal Appellate, Dispute Resolution, Criminal Law |
Admitted:1990, Florida1979, GeorgiaUS Court of Appeals for the 11th CircuitUS Supreme CourtUS Court of Appeals for the Armed ForcesUS District Court, Middle District of FloridaUS District Court, Middle District of GeorgiaUS District Court, Northern District of FloridaUS District Court, Northern District of…
Read more
1990, Florida; 1979, Georgia; US Court of Appeals for the 11th Circuit; US Supreme Court; US Court of Appeals for the Armed Forces; US District Court, Middle District of Florida; US District Court, Middle District of Georgia; US District Court, Northern District of Florida; US District Court, Northern District of Georgia; US District Court, Southern District of Florida; US District Court, Southern District of Georgia; 1979, US District Court, Northern District of Georgia; 1983, Army Court of Military Review; 1986, US Court of Military Appeals; 1992, US District Cou |
Law School:Emory University, Class of 1979, J.D. |
|
Thomas L. Powell, Principal at Thomas L. Powell, P.A. |
Address: 803 N. Calhoun Street, Tallahassee, FL 32303 |
Practice:Criminal Law; Personal Injury Law; Wrongful Death Law; Family Law; Divorce; Trial Practice |
Admitted:1977, Florida; 1978, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Florida; 1981, U.S. Court of Appeals, Eleventh Circuit; 1991, U.S. Supreme Court |
Law School:Florida State University, J.D., 1976 |
|
Roby Castillo, Member at Roby Castillo Law, P.A. |
Address: P.O. Box 744, Tallahassee, FL 32302 |
Practice:Animal Law, Criminal Law, DUI/DWI, Estate Planning, Criminal Defense, Trusts, Wills & Living Wills, Administrative Law, Wills & Living Wills |
Admitted:2013, Florida; |
Law School:DePaul University College of Law, Class of 2012, J.D. |
|
Fred Eugene Pearson, Jr., Member at Pearson & Myers, P.A. |
Address: 703 North Monroe, Tallahassee, FL 32303 |
Practice:Personal Injury; Automobile Negligence; Products Liability; Slip and Fall; Dog Bites; Wrongful Death; Motorcycle Accidents; Criminal Law |
Admitted:1996, Florida |
Law School:Florida State University, J.D., 1995 |
|
M Lilja Dandelake, Partner at Dandelake Law Group PA |
Address: 1741 Nestlewood Ln., Tallahassee, FL 32301 |
Practice:Litigation, Government, Employment & Labor, Criminal Law |
Admitted:2000, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; Texas; U.S. District Court, Northern District of Florida; 1999, Florida; U.S. Court of Appeals, Eleventh Circuit; Vermont; 2012, Massachusetts; |
Law School:William Mitchell College of Law, Class of 1998, J.D. |
|
Kristian E. Dunn, Associate at Shutts & Bowen LLP |
Address: 215 South Monroe Street, Suite 804, Tallahassee, FL 32301 |
Practice:Administrative Law, Civil Litigation, Criminal Law, Family Law, Government Law, Taxation, White Collar & Government Investigations, Workers' Compensation, Criminal Defense |
Admitted:2003, Florida; 2007, District of Columbia; |
Law School:Florida State University, Class of 2003, J.D. |
|
Stephen G. Webster, Associate at Dobson, Davis & Smith |
Address: 610 North Duval Street, Tallahassee, FL 32301 |
Practice:Criminal Law; Appellate Practice; Family Law |
Admitted:2005, Florida |
Law School:Florida State University, J.D., cum laude, 2005 |
|
Thomas Marshall Findley, Shareholder at Messer Caparello, P.A. |
Address: 2618 Centennial Place, Tallahassee, FL 32308 |
Practice:Complex Civil Litigation; White Collar Crime; Regulatory Offenses; Appellate Practice; Criminal Law; Federal Criminal Law; Taxation; Criminal Taxation; Property Tax Assessments; State Tax Controversies; Tax Fraud; White Collar Criminal Defense; Civil Trial; Commercial Litigation; Criminal |
Admitted:1988, Missouri; 1989, Florida; 1994, U.S. District Court, Northern, Middle and Southern Districts of Florida and U.S. Court of Appeals, Eleventh Circuit |
Law School:University of Florida, J.D., with honors, 1987 |
|
Martin M. Randall, Attorney at Martin M. Randall |
Address: 2840 Remington Green Circle, Suite B, Tallahassee, FL 32308 |
Practice:Family Law(60%); Divorce; Child Custody; Child Support; Adoption; Alimony; Spousal Support; Paternity; Visitation Rights; Criminal Law(15%); DUI/DWI; Litigation(15%); Civil Litigation; Contract Disputes; Business Litigation; Commercial Disputes; Appellate Practice(10%) |
Admitted:2003, Florida |
Law School:Florida State University, J.D., with high honors, 2003 |
|
Thomas D. Hall, Of Counsel at The Mills Firm |
Address: 325 North Calhoun Street, Tallahassee, FL 32301 |
Practice:Administrative Law, Appellate Practice, Criminal Law, Government Lawyer, Committee, Office, Term, Appellate Court Rules Committee, Vice Chair, 217, Vision 216 - Everyone, 216, Vision 216 - Technology, Rules of Judicial Administration Co, General Practice |
Admitted:1980, Florida; 1980, U.S. District Court, Southern District of Florida; 1986, U.S. Court of Appeals, Eleventh Circuit; 1987, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; |
Law School:University of Miami, Class of 1980, J.D. |
|
Joseph C. Bodiford, Managing Partner at Bodiford Law, P.A. |
Address: 2019 Centre Pointe Blvd, Suite 102, Tallahassee, FL 32308 |
Practice:Criminal Defense, Felonies, Federal Criminal Law, Criminal Appeals, Post-Conviction Remedies, DUI/DWI, Drug Trafficking, Parole and Probation, Weapons Charges, Murder, Assault and Battery, Theft, Burglary, Sex Crimes, Criminal Forfeiture, Search and Seizure |
Admitted:1996, Florida; 1996, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; 1996, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Florida; 1996, U.S. Court of Appeals, Eleventh Circuit; 2002, U.S. Supreme Court; |
Law School:Stetson University College of Law (J.D., Trial Team; Winner, Opening Statement Competition; Winner, Mock Trial Competition; Teaching Assistant (Research & Writing, Civil Procedure), 1995); Stetson University College of Law, LL.M. (anticipated), 2014 |
|
Cameron M. Kennedy, Partner at Corry & Kennedy, P.A. |
Address: 541 Beverly Court, Tallahassee, FL 32301 |
Practice:Personal Injury; Premises Liability; Accidents; Torts; Products Liability; Toxic Torts; White Collar Criminal Defense; Civil Practice; Commercial Litigation; Complex Commercial Litigation; Criminal Law; Automobile Liability; Insurance Bad Faith; Civil Litigation; Medical Malpractice |
Admitted:2006, Florida; U.S. District Court, Northern District of Florida |
Law School:Florida State University, J.D., 2005 |
|
Mr. Clinton E McLeod, Member at The Law Office of Clinton E. McLeod |
Address: 122 S. Calhoun St., Tallahassee, FL 32301 |
Practice:Personal Injury, Criminal Law, Assault and Battery, Drug Crimes, DUI/DWI, Juvenile Law, Theft, Drivers License Suspension, Property Law, Expungements, Family Law, Divorce, Probate, Name Changes |
Admitted:1989, Florida; |
Law School:Florida State University, J.D. |
|
Marsha Lundberg Lyons, Member at Law Offices of Lyons & Farrar, P.A. |
Address: 325 N. Calhoun St., Tallahassee, FL 32301 |
Practice:Criminal Law, White Collar Crime, Class Actions, Appellate Practice |
Admitted:1970, Florida; 1970, U.S. District Court, Southern and Middle Districts of Florida, U.S. Court of Appeals, Fifth and Eleventh Circuits and U.S. Tax Court; |
Law School:Florida State University, J.D. |
|
Mr. Robert Franklin Langford, Jr., Member at Robert Franklin Langlord Jr. |
Address: 3194 Ferns Glen Dr., Tallahassee, FL 32308-2304 |
Practice:Litigation, Insurance, Estate Planning, Probate Administration, Antitrust and Trade Regulation, Appellate Practice, Bankruptcy, Business and Taxation, City/County/Local Government, Civil Litigation, Civil Trial, Constitutional, Construction, Contracts, Corporat, Corporate, Criminal Law, Criminal Appellate, Debtor and Creditor, Elder Law, Eminent Domain, Environmental and Land Use, Family Law, Finance and Investments, Government Administration and Regulation, Government and Administrative, Government and Public Policy, Government Contracts, Health Law, Health Administration, Judicial Process, Law and Government/Procurement, Marital and Family, Probate and Trust Litigation, Public Utilities, Real Estate, Securities, State and Federal Government and Administrative Practice, Wills, Trusts and Estates, Zoning, Planning and Land Use, Criminal, Debtor and Creditor, Family, Insurance, Public Utilities, Securities |
Admitted:1987, Florida; |
Law School:University of Florida, Class of 1986, J.D. |
|
Karen A Gievers, Member at Karen A. Gievers, P.A. |
Address: 524 East College Avenue, Suite 2, Tallahassee, FL 32301 |
Practice:Alternative Dispute Resolution, Civil Trial, Commercial, Criminal Law, Family Law, Medical Malpractice, Products Liability Law |
Admitted:1978, Florida; |
Law School:University of Miami, Class of 1978, J.D., cum laude |
|
Mr. Michael Scott Shirley, Partner at Ard, Shirley & Rudolph, P.A. |
Address: 207 W. Park Avenue, Suite B, Tallahassee, FL 32302-1874 |
Practice:Probate & Trust, Administrative Law, City, Civil Litigation, Construction Claims, County & Local Govt Law, Criminal Law, Environmental & Land Use Law, Governmental Law, Growth Management, Real Property, Land Use & Zoning |
Admitted:1985, South Carolina; 1986, Florida; 1988, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; 1988, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Florida; |
Law School:University of South Carolina, Class of 1985, J.D. |