|
Brooke E.D. Say, Partner at Stock and Leader |
Address: Susquehanna Commerce Center East 221 West Philadelphia Street, Suite E600, York, PA 17401 |
Practice:Education Law; Employment Law |
Admitted:2005, Pennsylvania; U.S. District Court, Middle District of Pennsylvania; U.S. Court of Appeals, Third Circuit; U.S. Supreme Court |
Law School:Dickinson School of Law of the Pennsylvania State University, J.D., magna cum laude, 2005 |
|
David Schaumann, Partner at Griest, Himes, Herrold, Schaumann, Ferro LLP |
Address: 129 East Market Street, York, PA 17401 |
Practice:Employment Law; Commercial Litigation; Land Development; Corporate Law; Business Law; Employment Contracts; Employee Rights; Real Estate; Adoption Law |
Admitted:1972, Pennsylvania |
Law School:Dickinson School of Law, J.D., 1972 |
|
Devon Myers, Associate at CGA Law Firm |
Address: CGA Professional Center, 135 North George Street, York, PA 17401-1132 |
Practice:Wills, Trusts and Estates, Probate, Family Law, Employment Law, Municipal Law, Real Estate |
Admitted:2011, Pennsylvania; |
Law School:Widener University School of Law, J.D., magna cum laude, 2011 |
|
Evan M. Gabel, Associate at CGA Law Firm |
Address: CGA Professional Center 135 North George Street, York, PA 17401-1132 |
Practice:Employment Law; Municipal Law; School Law |
Admitted:2014, Pennsylvania |
Law School:University of Mississippi, J.D., summa cum laude, 2014 |
|
Gregory E. Monskie, Associate at Benn Law Firm |
Address: 103-107 East Market Street P.O. Box 5185, York, PA 17401 |
Practice:Media Law(15%); Employment Law(50%); General Civil Litigation(35%) |
Admitted:2007, Pennsylvania |
Law School:Pennsylvania State University - Dickinson School of Law, J.D., 2007 |
|
John J. Noone, Jr., Associate at Benn Law Firm |
Address: 103-107 East Market Street P.O. Box 5185, York, PA 17405 |
Practice:Employment Law(50%); Media Law(40%); Real Estate(10%) |
Admitted:1991, Massachusetts; 2007, Pennsylvania |
Law School:New England School of Law, J.D., cum laude, 1991 |
|
Michael W. King, Partner at Stock and Leader |
Address: Susquehanna Commerce Center East 221 West Philadelphia Street, Suite E600, York, PA 17401-2994 |
Practice:Privacy and Publicity; Public Sector Employment Law; Business Law; Education Law |
Admitted:1976, Pennsylvania |
Law School:Dickinson School of Law of the Pennsylvania State University, J.D., cum laude, 1976 |
|
Philip H. Spare, Partner at Stock and Leader |
Address: Susquehanna Commerce Center East 221 West Philadelphia Street, Suite E600, York, PA 17401 |
Practice:Education Law; Municipal Law; Employment Law |
Admitted:1992, Pennsylvania |
Law School:Dickinson School of Law, J.D., 1992 |
|
Sara A. Austin, Partner at Austin Law Firm, LLC |
Address: 226 East Market Street, York, PA 17403 |
Practice:Civil Litigation, Corporate Law, Debtor-Creditor/Bankruptcy, Employment Law, Homeowner/Condo, Real Estate, Wills & Estate Planning |
Admitted:1990, Pennsylvania; 1991, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Pennsylvania; 1992, U.S. District Court, Eastern District of Pennsylvania and U.S. Court of Appeals, Third Circuit; 1996, U.S. Supreme Court; |
Law School:Marshall-Wythe School of Law, College of William & Mary, J.D., 1990 |
|
Shawn Patrick McLaughlin, Member at Trinity Law |
Address: 1681 Kenneth Road, Suite 2, York, PA 17408 |
Practice:Personal Injury, Social Security Disability, Employment Law, Civil Litigation, Medical Malpractice |
Admitted:1992, Pennsylvania; |
Law School:Regent University, Class of 1991, J.D. |
|
Shentell L. Auffart, Member at Shentell L. Auffart, P.C. |
Address: 429 Edgehill Rd., York, PA 17403-4755 |
Practice:Litigation, Real Estate, Unemployment Law |
Admitted:1988, Nebraska; 1988, U.S. District Court, District of Nebraska; 1992, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Ohio; Not admitted in PA ; |
Law School:Creighton University, Class of 1988, J.D., cum laude |
|
Timothy K. McHugh, Associate at Stock and Leader |
Address: Susquehanna Commerce Center East 221 West Philadelphia Street, Suite E600, York, PA 17401-2994 |
Practice:School Law; Special Education; Student Discipline; Employment Law |
Admitted:2014, Pennsylvania and New Jersey |
Law School:Widener University School of Law, J.D., cum laude, 2013 |
|
Timothy D. Norton, II, Associate at CGA Law Firm |
Address: CGA Professional Center 135 North George Street, York, PA 17401 |
Practice:Affirmative Action; Business Law; Employment Law; Employment Litigation; Civil Litigation; Estate Planning; Employment Contracts |
Admitted:2009, Pennsylvania |
Law School:Widener University School of Law, J.D., cum laude, 2009 |
|
Walter A. Tilley, III, Partner at Stock and Leader |
Address: Susquehanna Commerce Center East 221 West Philadelphia Street, Suite E600, York, PA 17401 |
Practice:Employment Law; Collective Bargaining; Municipal; Zoning; Commercial Litigation; Corporate Law |
Admitted:1982, Pennsylvania; 1983, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Pennsylvania; 1986, U.S. Court of Appeals, Third Circuit; 1990, U.S. Supreme Court; 1997, U.S. District Court, Eastern District of Pennsylvania |
Law School:Temple University, J.D., 1982 |
|
William H. Poole, Jr., Partner at Miller, Poole & Lord, LLP |
Address: 137 East Philadelphia Street, York, PA 17401 |
Practice:Workers Compensation; Zoning, Planning and Land Use; Municipal Law; Social Security Disability; Commercial Litigation; Employment Law; Real Estate |
Admitted:1978, Pennsylvania; U.S. Court of Appeals, Third Circuit and U.S. District Court, Middle District of Pennsylvania |
Law School:University of Pittsburgh, J.D., 1978 |
|
William Scott Sandusky, Member at W. Scott Sandusky, Esq. |
Address: 2495 Hepplewite Dr., York, PA 17404 |
Practice:Bankruptcy & Debt, Chapter 7 Bankruptcy, Chapter 13 Bankruptcy, Foreclosure, Debt Settlement, Debt Settlement, Employment Law, Commercial Litigation, Personal Injury Law |
Admitted:1981, Pennsylvania; 1985, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Pennsylvania; 1988, U.S. Court of Appeals, Third Circuit; 1990, U.S. Supreme Court; |
Law School:Dickinson School of Law, Class of 1981, J.D. |