|
William P. Exaros, Partner at Sigmon & Sigmon, P.C. |
Address: 146 East Broad Street P.O. Box 1365, Bethlehem, PA 18016 |
Practice:Civil Litigation; Products Liability; Medical Malpractice; Real Estate; Matrimonial Law; Family Law; Divorce; Adoptions; Domestic Violence; Visitation Rights; Child Custody; Child Support; Social Security Appeals; Wrongful Death; Personal Injury; Automobile Negligence; Bodily Injury; Brain Injury; Catastrophic Injury; Dog Bites; Slip and Fall; Spinal Injury |
Admitted:1976, New Jersey; 1987, Pennsylvania |
Law School:Seton Hall University, J.D., cum laude, 1976 |
|
Victor Emmanuel Scomillio, Member at Boyer, Holzinger, Harak & Scomillio |
Address: 1216 Linden St., Bethlehem, PA 18016 |
Practice:Litigation, Criminal Defense, Insurance Defense, Family Law, Child Custody, Child Support, Divorce, Adoption Law, Personal Injury |
Admitted:1997, Pennsylvania; 1998, U.S. District Court, Eastern District of Pennsylvania; 2003, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Pennsylvania; |
Law School:Dickinson School of Law, Class of 1997, J.D. |
|
Vanessa Marie Nenni, Member at Law Office of Vanessa M. Nenni, P.C. |
Address: 622 Linden St., Bethlehem, PA 18018 |
Practice:Insurance Litigation, Personal Injury, Medical Malpractice, Civil Practice, Family Law, DUI & DWI, Criminal Defense, Divorce & Separation, Employment & Labor |
Admitted:1985, Pennsylvania; 1995, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Pennsylvania; 1996, U.S. Supreme Court; 1985, U.S. District Court, Eastern District of Pennsylvania and U.S. Tax Court; |
Law School:Temple University School of Law, Class of 1985, J.D. |
|
Stanley J. Margle III, Member at Margle Law Offices, P.C. |
Address: 3839 Easton Ave., Bethlehem, PA 18020-1421 |
Practice:Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody, Child Support, Adoptions, Visitation Rights, Domestic Violence, Real Estate Law |
Admitted:1982, Pennsylvania; 1983, U.S. District Court, Eastern District of Pennsylvania; 1986, U.S. Supreme Court; |
Law School:Temple University, Class of 1982, J.D. |
|
Sara Jane Hogan, Associate at Law Offices of Douglas Jon Tkacik |
Address: 18 East Market Street, Bethlehem, PA 18016 |
Practice:Negligence, Personal Injury, Premises Liability, Civil Litigation, Family Law, Commercial Litigation |
Admitted:1995, Pennsylvania; 1998, U.S. District Court, Eastern District of Pennsylvania; 1995, New Jersey; 1995, U.S. District Court of New Jersey; |
Law School:Widener University School of Law, Class of 1994, J.D. |
|
Robert M. Davison, Member at Miller & Davison |
Address: 210 E. Broad St., Bethlehem, PA 18018-6207 |
Practice:Civil Litigation, Family Law, Bankruptcy Law |
Admitted:1973, Pennsylvania; |
Law School:University of Pennsylvania, Class of 1973, J.D. |
|
Richard Ellis Santee, Jr., Partner at Shay, Santee & Kelhart |
Address: 44 East Broad Street, Bethlehem, PA 18016 |
Practice:Insurance Defense, Personal Injury Litigation, Family Law, Domestic Relations, Arbitration, Mediation, Bad Faith Insurance, Freedom of Religion, Traffic Violations, Alimony, Spousal Support, Child Support, Childrens Rights, Collaborative Law, Custody and Visitation, Divorce, Domestic Violence and Neglect, Juvenile Law, Paternity, Prenuptial Agreements, Insurance Litigation, Commercial Insurance, Directors and Officers Liability, Directors and Officers Insurance Coverage, Directors and Officers Errors and Omissions, Insurance Subrogation, Motor Vehicle Accidents and Injuries, Property & Casualty, Litigation & Appeals, Complex Litigation, State Appellate Practice, State Trial Practice |
Admitted:1976, Pennsylvania; 1977, U.S. District Court, Eastern District of Pennsylvania; 1980, U.S. Court of Appeals, Third Circuit; 1992, U.S. Supreme Court; |
Law School:University of Virginia School of Law, Class of 1976, J.D. |
|
Paul J. Harak, Member at Boyer, Holzinger, Harak & Scomillio |
Address: 1216 Linden St., Bethlehem, PA 18016 |
Practice:Real Estate, Family Law, Collections, Banking, Commercial, Probate, Probate |
Admitted:1991, Pennsylvania; |
Law School:Widener University, Class of 1991, J.D. |
|
Michael C. Deschler, Partner at Littner Deschler & Littner Attorneys at Law |
Address: 512 North New Street, Bethlehem, PA 18018 |
Practice:Civil Litigation, Personal Injury, Family Law, Small Business Law, Zoning/Land Use, Employment Law - Employee |
Admitted:1978, Pennsylvania; 1980, U.S. District Court, Eastern District of Pennsylvania; |
Law School:Villanova University School of Law, Villanova, Pennsylvania, J.D., with honours, 1978 |
|
Michael David Recchiuti, Attorney at Law Offices of Michael D. Recchiuti |
Address: 1502 Center Street, Suite 102, Bethlehem, PA 18018 |
Practice:Chapter 7 Bankruptcy, Chapter 13 Bankruptcy, Probate, Land Use & Zoning, Business, Election Campaigns & Political Law, Employment & Labor, General Practice, Estate Planning/Administration, Bankruptcy, Elder Law/Guardianship, Civil Litigation, Family Law, Municipal Law, Landlord-Tenant Law, Unemployment Compensation Law |
Admitted:2003, Pennsylvania; 2016, New York; |
Law School:Western New England College School of Law, Class of 2003, J.D. |
|
Melissa P. Rudas, Member at Melissa P. Rudas |
Address: 140 E. Broad St., Bethlehem, PA 18018-6220 |
Practice:Criminal Defense, Unemployment Compensation, Adoption Law, Business Law, Child Custody, Art Law, Entertainment Law, Sports Law, Animal Law, Family Law, Divorce, Child Support, Spousal Support, Real Estate, Zoning Law, Personal Injury, Landlord and Tenant Law, Wills, Trusts and Estates, Driving While Intoxicated, Drivers License Suspension |
Admitted:1989, Pennsylvania; 1993, U.S. District Court, Eastern District of Pennsylvania; 1996, U.S. Supreme Court; 1997, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Pennsylvania; |
Law School:Dickinson School of Law of the Pennsylvania State University, Class of 1989, J.D., cum laude |
|
Matthew C. Potts, Member at The Law Office of Matthew C. Potts |
Address: 503 W. Broad St., Bethlehem, PA 18018 |
Practice:Criminal Defense, Elder Law, Criminal Law, Personal Injury, Family Law, Civil Litigation, Municipal Law |
Admitted:2000, Pennsylvania; |
Law School:Villanova University, Class of 2000, J.D. |
|
Mark B. Stanziola, Associate at Thomas, Conrad & Conrad |
Address: 2550 Brodhead Rd., Bethlehem, PA 18020 |
Practice:Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody, Child Support, Domestic Violence, Visitation Rights |
Admitted:1988, Pennsylvania; 1995, U.S. District, Middle District of Pennsylvania; |
Law School:University of Pittsburgh School of Law, Class of 1988, J.D. |
|
Mark S. Sigmon, Partner at Sigmon & Sigmon, P.C. |
Address: 146 East Broad Street P.O. Box 1365, Bethlehem, PA 18016 |
Practice:Civil Litigation; Criminal Litigation; Real Estate; Civil Appeals; Insurance Defense; Trial Practice; Family Law; Alimony; Divorce; Marital Agreements; Marital Property Distribution; Spousal Support; Personal Injury |
Admitted:1975, Pennsylvania; 1976, U.S. District Court, Eastern District of Pennsylvania; 1987, U.S. Court of Appeals, Third Circuit |
Law School:Villanova University, J.D., 1975 |
|
Linda Shay Gardner, Member at Gardner Law Office |
Address: 740 Main St., Bethlehem, PA 18018 |
Practice:Adoption, Child Support, Divorce, Family Law, International Law, Trusts, Wills, Juvenile Crimes, Misdemeanor, Parole & Probation, Traffic Violations, Alimony & Spousal Support, Children Rights, Collaborative Law, Custody & Visitation, Domestic Violence & Neglect, Juvenile Law, Paternity, Prenuptial Agreements, Guardianships & Conservatorships, Living Wills, Powers of Attorney and Appointment |
Admitted:1995, New Jersey1995, U.S. District Court, District of New Jersey1996, Pennsylvania1997, U.S. District Court, Eastern District of Pennsylvania1998, U.S. Court of Appeals, Eleventh Circuit2000, U.S. Court of Appeals, Third Circuit2001, U.S. District Court, Western District of Pennsylvania and U.S.…
Read more
1995, New Jersey; 1995, U.S. District Court, District of New Jersey; 1996, Pennsylvania; 1997, U.S. District Court, Eastern District of Pennsylvania; 1998, U.S. Court of Appeals, Eleventh Circuit; 2000, U.S. Court of Appeals, Third Circuit; 2001, U.S. District Court, Western District of Pennsylvania and U.S. Court of Appeals, Fifth Circuit; 2010, U.S. District Court, District of South Carolina, U.S. District Court, District of Nevada, U.S. District, Court, Middle District of Florida, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Pennsylvania, U.S. District Court, Southern |
Law School:Temple University School of Law, Class of 1995, J.D. |
|
Joseph P. Yannuzzi, Member at Joseph P. Yannuzzi |
Address: 451 Main St., Bethlehem, PA 18018-5808 |
Practice:Trial Practice, Personal Injury, Criminal Defense, Felonies, Criminal Defense, Divorce & Separation, Child Custody, Misdemeanors, Driving While Intoxicated, Drivers License Suspension, Family Law, Real Estate |
Admitted:1991, Pennsylvania; 1991, U.S. District Court, Eastern District of Pennsylvania; |
Law School:Thomas M. Cooley Law School, Class of 1991, J.D. |
|
Joanne Kelhart, Member at Shay, Santee & Kelhart |
Address: 44 East Broad Street, Bethlehem, PA 18016 |
Practice:Insurance Defense, Municipal Law, Family Law, Sexual Harassment, Employment Discrimination |
Admitted:1983, Pennsylvania; 1983, U.S. District Court, Eastern District of Pennsylvania; 1989, U.S. Court of Appeals, Third Circuit; 1992, U.S. Supreme Court; |
Law School:Temple University School of Law, Class of 1983, J.D. |
|
Jessica F. Moyer, Associate at King, Spry, Herman, Freund & Faul, LLC |
Address: One West Broad Street, Suite 700, Bethlehem, PA 18018 |
Practice:Family Law; Education Law |
Admitted:2004, Pennsylvania and New Jersey |
Law School:Villanova University School of Law, J.D., 2004 |
|
Hilary Maureen Mack, Associate at Gardner Law Office |
Address: 740 Main St., Bethlehem, PA 18018 |
Practice:Child Support, Child Custody, Family Law, Criminal Law |
Admitted:2006, Pennsylvania; |
Law School:Dickinson School of Law of the Pennsylvania State University, Class of 2006, J.D. |
|
Gary Mark Glascom, Member at Gary M. Glascom |
Address: 2110 Fairland Ave., Bethlehem, PA 18018-1604 |
Practice:Family Law, Divorce, Child Support, Child Custody, Adoption Law, Visitation Rights, Trusts and Estates, Wills, Probate, Real Estate |
Admitted:1973, Pennsylvania; 1974, U.S. District Court, Eastern District of Pennsylvania; 1986, U.S. Supreme Court; |
Law School:Temple University, Class of 1973, J.D. |