|
Mr. Barton L. Baker, Member at Barton L. Baker |
Address: 152 S. 1st Ave., Yuma, AZ 85364 |
Practice:General Civil Litigation, Appellate Practice in all State & Federal Courts, Workers Compensation Law, Bankruptcy Law, Business Law, Real Estate Law, Probate Law, Workers' Compensation |
Admitted:1979, Nebraska; 1980, Arizona; 1980, U.S. District Court, District of Arizona; |
Law School:University of Nebraska, Class of 1979, J.D. |
|
Harvey R. Campbell, Member at Harvey R. Campbell |
Address: 4155 E. Country 13 1/2 St., Yuma, AZ 85365-5628 |
Practice:Personal Injury Law, Civil Litigation, Business Transactions |
Admitted:1978, California; 1978, U.S. District Court, Southern District of California; Not admitted in AZ ; |
Law School:Western State University, Class of 1977, J.D. |
|
Mr Glenn J Gimbut, Member at Law Offices of Glenn J. Gimbut, PLLC |
Address: 152 S 1st Ave, Yuma, AZ 85364-2204 |
Practice:Planning and Land Use, Administrative, Commercial Litigation, Commercial Transactions, Government Contracts, Land Development, Local Government, Public Lawyers Section, Real Estate, Real Property Law, Zoning, Commercial |
Admitted:1975, Ohio; 1976, Arizona; 1977, U.S. District Court, District of Arizona and U.S. Claims Court; |
Law School:Cleveland State University, Class of 1975, J.D., cum laude |
|
Frank Andrew Fila, Member at The Smith Fila Law Firm |
Address: The Brian Smith Building, 301 South 2nd Avenue, Yuma, AZ 85364 |
Practice:Personal Injury, Practice Devoted to Litigation |
Admitted:1987, Indiana; 1987, Arizona; 1987, U.S. District Court, District of Arizona; |
Law School:Valparaiso University, Class of 1987, J.D. |
|
Mr. Thomas G. Kelly III, Member at Thomas G. Kelly III |
Address: 201 W. 2nd St., Yuma, AZ 85364-2209 |
Practice:Personal Injury, Litigation, Insurance, Automobile Accidents and Injuries, Motorcycle Accidents, Injury & Wrongful Death, Torts |
Admitted:9th Circuit; 1976, Arizona; |
Law School:University of Arizona, J.D. |
|
John E. Meerchaum, Attorney at Hunt, Gale, Meerchaum & Hossler |
Address: 330 West 24th Street P.O. Box 2919, Yuma, AZ 85364 |
Practice:Commercial Litigation; Agricultural Law; Agribusiness; Real Estate; Business Formation; Bankruptcy |
Admitted:1992, California; U.S. District Court, Northern, Southern and Central Districts of California; 1997, Arizona; U.S. District Court, District of Arizona |
Law School:University of Santa Clara, J.D., 1991 |
|
Mr. Harry W. Longbottom, Member at Harry William Longbottom |
Address: Foothills Village Shopping Center (South Front), 11242 S. Foothills Blvd 19, Yuma, AZ 85367-7712 |
Practice:Administrative Law, Alternative Dispute Resolution, Business Law, Commercial Law, Conservatorship, Construction Law, Contracts, Corporate Law, Elder Law, Family Law, Government Contracts, Guardianship, Landlord and Tenant Law, Litigation, Planning and Land Use, Premarital Agreements, Probate & Trust Law, Real Estate/Real Property, Trust and Estates, Wills, Commercial, Zoning, Probate, Estate Planning, Trusts, Alternative Dispute Resolution |
Admitted:1977, Kansas; 1977, U.S. District Court, District of Kansas; 1978, U.S. Court of the Armed Forces; 1985, U.S. Supreme Court; 1997, Arizona; 1998, U.S. District Court, District of Arizona; |
Law School:Washburn University, Class of 1977, J.D. |
|
A. James Clark, Member at Clark & Associates |
Address: 256 South Second Avenue, Yuma, AZ 85364 |
Practice:Personal Injury; Automobile Accidents and Injuries; Medical Malpractice; Sexual Abuse; Slip and Fall; Wrongful Death; Nursing Home Abuse and Neglect; Commercial Litigation; Water Law; Agricultural Labor Law; Bad Faith Litigation |
Admitted:1971, Arizona |
Law School:University of Arizona, J.D., 1971 |
|
Mr. Barry L. Olsen, Member at Barry L. Olsen |
Address: 101 E. 2nd St., Yuma, AZ 85364-1411 |
Practice:Business Law, General Practice, Litigation, Probate, Real Estate, Real Property |
Admitted:1993, Arizona; 1993, U.S. District Court, District of Arizona; |
Law School:University of Utah, Class of 1993, J.D. |
|
Hon. Brandon S. Kinsey, Member at Garcia, Kinsey & Villarreal |
Address: 241 South Main St., Yuma, AZ 85364 |
Practice:Lawsuits & Disputes, Personal Injury, Business Law, General Practice, Civil Litigation, Real Estate, Estate Planning, Probate, Contracts, Corporate Law |
Admitted:2006, Arizona; 2009, Utah; |
Law School:Brigham Young University, Class of 2006, J.D. |
|
Jeremy J. Claridge, Associate at Byrne & Benesch, P.C. |
Address: 230 West Morrison Street P.O. Box 6446, Yuma, AZ 85364 |
Practice:Real Estate Law; Contract Law; Employment Law; Criminal Defense; Landlord and Tenant Law; Evictions; Business & Corporate Law; Civil Litigation |
Admitted:2008, Arizona |
Law School:Washburn University of Topeka School of Law, J.D., 2008 |
|
Arturo I. Villarreal, Member at Garcia, Hengl, Kinsey, Farrar & Villarreal, PLC |
Address: 241 South Main St., Yuma, AZ 85364 |
Practice:Wills, Probate, Trusts and Estates, Business Law, Collections, Construction Law, Contracts, Corporate Counsel, Corporate Law, Landlord and Tenant Law, Litigation, Real Estate/Real Property |
Admitted:1994, Arizona; 1994, U.S. District Court, District of Arizona; |
Law School:University of Arizona, J.D., 1992 |
|
Hon. John Paul Plante, Yuma Co.SuperiorCt. at Law Office of John Paul Plante |
Address: 2290 E. 24th Pl., Yuma, AZ 85365-3245 |
Practice:Insurance Defense Law, Probate Law, Estate Planning Law, Bankruptcy Law, Commercial Litigation, Real Estate Law, Corporations Law, Agricultural Law |
Admitted:1976, Arizona; |
Law School:University of Arizona, Class of 1976, J.D., with high distinction |
|
John S. Garcia, Member at Garcia, Hengl, Kinsey, Farrar & Villarreal, PLC |
Address: 241 South Main St., Yuma, AZ 85364 |
Practice:Real Estate, Litigation, Business, Corporate, Probate, Creditors Rights, Estate Planning, Contested Probate, Contested Trusts and Estates |
Admitted:2003, Arizona; |
Law School:University of Arizona, J.D., 2003 |
|
Heather D. Moore, Member at Clark & Associates |
Address: 256 South Second Avenue, Yuma, AZ 85364 |
Practice:Commercial Litigation; Personal Injury; Insurance Defense; Bad Faith Litigation |
Admitted:1993, Arizona; 1996, U.S. District Court, District of Arizona |
Law School:University of Florida at Gainesville, J.D., 1991 |
|
Thomas W. Anderson, Member at The Law Office of Thomas W. Anderson, P.C. |
Address: 256 South 2nd Avenue, Suite E, Yuma, AZ 85364 |
Practice:Personal Injury; Wrongful Death; Automobile Accidents and Injuries; Medical Malpractice; Products Liability; Insurance Litigation; Federal Tort Claims |
Admitted:1974, Arizona and U.S. District Court, District of Arizona; 1980, U.S. Supreme Court |
Law School:University of Arizona, J.D., 1973 |
|
Jon D. Schneider, Partner at Schneider & Onofry, P.C. |
Address: 256 South Second Avenue, Suite E, Yuma, AZ 85364 |
Practice:Professional Liability, Insurance Coverage, Defense Litigation |
Admitted:1984, Arizona; 1984, U.S. District Court, District of Arizona; |
Law School:University of Arizona, Class of 1984, J.D., with honors |
|
Mr. Trevor Thomas White, Member at Shadle & White, PLC |
Address: 833 East Plaza Circle, Suite 200, Yuma, AZ 85365-2033 |
Practice:Business Law, Commercial Law, Construction Law, Contracts, Corporate Law, Elder Law, Litigation, Mergers and Acquisitions, Nonprofit and Charitable Organizations, Real Estate, Taxation, Trusts and Estates, Wills, Agricultural Law, Criminal, Probate & Trust Law, Estate Planning, Real Property, Landlord & Tenant, Probate, Commercial Law, Nonprofit and Charitable Organizations |
Admitted:2016, Arizona; 2017, California; Mexico; 2012, New Mexico; |
Law School:California Western |
|
William J Kerekes, Member at William J. Kerekes |
Address: 6806 E. Telegraph St., Yuma, AZ 85365-8891 |
Practice:Campaigning and Political Law, Election, Government, Juvenile Law, Litigation, Personal Injury, Torts, Wrongful Death, Election Campaigns & Political Law |
Admitted:1981, Arizona; 1981, U.S. District Court, District of Arizona; |
Law School:University of Arizona, Class of 1981, J.D. |
|
Suzanne Nicholls Miner, Associate at Byrne & Benesch, P.C. |
Address: 230 West Morrison Street P.O. Box 6446, Yuma, AZ 85364 |
Practice:Business/Corporate Law; Insurance Defense; Professional Liability; Litigation; Product Liability; Appellate Practice |
Admitted:2008, California; 2009, Arizona |
Law School:Thomas Jefferson School of Law, J.D., 2008 |