|
Mr. Philip G. Decker II, Member at Decker, Lawyer & Maynard |
Address: 505 W. 9th St., Anderson, IN 46016-1209 |
Practice:General Practice, Probate, Trust & Real Property (PTRP), Agricultural Law |
Admitted:1970, Indiana; 1988, U.S. Court of Appeals, Seventh Circuit; |
Law School:Indiana University, Class of 1970, J.D. |
|
Richard Bruce Walker, Member at Howard & Walker |
Address: 34 W. 8th Street, Anderson, IN 46016-1406 |
Practice:Personal Injury, Trusts and Estates, Probate |
Admitted:1977, Indiana; |
Law School:Indiana University School of Law, J.D. |
|
Mr. Max Howard, Member at Howard & Walker |
Address: 34 W. 8th Street, Anderson, IN 46016-1406 |
Practice:Personal Injury Law, Probate Law, Real Estate, Elder Law, Probate, Trust & Real Property (PTRP) |
Admitted:1970, Indiana; |
Law School:Indiana University, Indianapolis, Class of 1969, J.D. |
|
Mr. D. Eric Hall, Member at Busby, Austin, Cooper & Farr |
Address: 931 Meridian St., Ste. 403, Anderson, IN 46016-1792 |
Practice:Commercial Law, Family Law, Mediation, Estate Planning and Probate, Civil Trial, Elder Law, Probate, Trust & Real Property (PTRP) |
Admitted:1977, Indiana; 1977, U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana; |
Law School:Indiana University School of Law, Class of 1977, J.D. |
|
Robert Warren Miller, Member at Miller & Miller |
Address: 522 W. 8th St., Ste. B, Anderson, IN 46015-0000 |
Practice:Wills, Trusts and Estates, Trials, Real Estate, Probate, Trust & Real Property (PTRP) |
Admitted:1956, Indiana; |
Law School:Indiana University, Class of 1956, J.D. |
|
Mr. Alan Robert Miller, Member at Miller & Miller |
Address: 522 W. 8th St., Ste. B, Anderson, IN 46015-0000 |
Practice:Litigation, Debtor and Creditor, General Practice, Trial Practice, Commercial Law, Probate, Bankruptcy & Creditors' Rights, Family & Juvenile Law, Service, Agricultural Law Committees |
Admitted:1987, Indiana; |
Law School:Valparaiso University, Class of 1986, J.D. |
|
Mr. Thomas Lee Hulse, Member at Hulse, Lacey, Hardacre, Austin & Shine, P.C. |
Address: 911 Meridian Plaza, , Anderson, IN 46015-1448 |
Practice:Trials and Appeals, Probate |
Admitted:1966, Indiana; |
Law School:Indiana University, Class of 1966, J.D. |
|
Michael David Austin, Member at Hulse, Lacey, Hardacre, Austin & Shine, P.C. |
Address: 911 Meridian Plaza, , Anderson, IN 46015-1448 |
Practice:Probate and Wills, Real Estate, Business Planning, Probate, Trust & Real Property (PTRP) |
Admitted:1976, Indiana; |
Law School:Indiana University, Class of 1976, J.D. |
|
Mr. Gerald P. Shine, Jr., Member at Hulse, Lacey, Hardacre, Austin & Shine, P.C. |
Address: 911 Meridian Plaza, , Anderson, IN 46015-1448 |
Practice:Probate, Corporate, Family, Real Estate Law |
Admitted:1968, Indiana; |
Law School:Case Western Reserve University, Class of 1968, J.D. |
|
Mr. Mark Alan Bennett, Member at Mark A. Bennett |
Address: 1106 Meridian Plza., Anderson, IN 46016 |
Practice:Civil Litigation in all Courts, Personal Injury Law, Probate Law, Estate Planning Law, Business Law, Collections, Elder Law |
Admitted:1982, Indiana; |
Law School:Indiana University, Class of 1982, J.D. |
|
Mr. C. William Byer, Jr., Member at Byer & Byer |
Address: Six W. Eighth St., Anderson, IN 46016 |
Practice:Probate Law, Estate Planning Law, Real Estate Law, Corporation Law, Business Organization Law, Criminal Law, Domestic Relations Law, General Civil Litigation, Personal Injury |
Admitted:1985, Indiana; |
Law School:Thomas M. Cooley Law School, Class of 1984, J.D. |
|
John Gilbert Garman, Jr., Member at Garman Law Offices P.C. |
Address: 115 E. 9th St., Ste. A, Anderson, IN 46016-1509 |
Practice:Bankruptcy & Creditors Rights, Collections, Family & Juvenile Law, General Practice, Litigation, Probate, Trust & Real Property (PTRP), Employment, Labor & Benefits Law, Probate, Trust & Real Property (PTRP) |
Admitted:1990, Indiana; |
Law School:Valparaiso University, Class of 1989, J.D. |
|
John William Longnaker III, Member at Law Office of John Longnaker |
Address: 940 Meridian St., Anderson, IN 46016 |
Practice:Wills, Probate, Trusts and Estates, Elder Law, Trust & Real Property (PTRP) |
Admitted:1993, Indiana; |
Law School:Indiana University, Class of 1993, J.D. |
|
Ms. Ardeth L. Wilson, Member at Ardeth Wilson |
Address: 932 Meridian St., Anderson, IN 46016-1748 |
Practice:Elder Law, Estate Planning, Trusts and Estates, Wills, Probate, Trust & Real Property (PTRP), Probate, Trust & Real Property (PTRP) Sections Councils Probate |
Admitted:1982, Indiana; |
Law School:Indiana University, Class of 1982, J.D. |
|
Mr. Steven C. Smith, Member at Smith Carrillo & Reeder |
Address: 936 Meridian Plz., Anderson, IN 46016 |
Practice:Personal Injury, Criminal Law, Family & Juvenile Law, Elder Law, Probate, Trust & Real Property (PTRP), Probate |
Admitted:1978, Indiana; 1979, California; |
Law School:National University, Class of 1975, J.D. |
|
Ralph E. Sipes, Member at Ralph E. Sipes, Attorney at Law |
Address: 931 Meridian St., Ste. 200, Anderson, IN 46016-1758 |
Practice:Civil Litigation and Appellate Advocacy, Business Law, Business Litigation, Business Entity Formation - Corporations, LLC's, Partnerships, Car Accidents, Employment & Labor, Sole Proprietorships, Contract Law, Estate and Probate, Probate Litigation, Wills, Durable Powers of Attorney, Living Wills, Trusts, Guardianships, Adoptions, Defamation, Personal Injury, Lemon Law, Tax Sales, Real Estate, Foreclosure, Landlord/Tenant Law |
Admitted:1984, Indiana; 1984, U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana; 1985, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana; 1989, U.S. Supreme Court; |
Law School:Indiana University, Class of 1983, J.D. |
|
Mr. James O. Anderson, Jr., Member at James O. Anderson |
Address: 800 Main Street, Suite 210, Anderson, IN 46016 |
Practice:Wills, Probate, Trusts and Estates, Estate Planning, Asset Protection, Guardianships, Banking, Real Estate, Estate Administration, Business Law, Business Planning, Contracts, Debtor and Creditor, Collections, Entrepreneurial Business Law, Partnerships, Corporate Law, Limited Liability Company Law, Small Business, Real Estate Litigation, Probate Litigation, Taxation Law, Civil Trials in all Courts, Trust & Real Property (PTRP) |
Admitted:1980, Indiana; |
Law School:Indiana University, Class of 1980, J.D. |
|
Mr. Charles H. Dickmann, Member at Charles H. Dickmann |
Address: 934 Summerlin Ct., Anderson, IN 46011 |
Practice:Probate |
Admitted:1950, Indiana; U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana; U.S. Tax Court; |
Law School:Indiana University, Class of 1950, J.D. |
|
Mr. Randall L. Woodruff, Member at Woodruff Law Offices, P.C. |
Address: 115-A E. Ninth St., Anderson, IN 46016 |
Practice:Family Law, Collections, Probate, Personal Injury, Bankruptcy & Creditors' Rights, Trust & Real Property (PTRP) |
Admitted:1985, Indiana; 1989, U.S. Supreme Court; 1985, U.S. District Court, Southern and Northern Districts of Indiana; |
Law School:Indiana University, Class of 1985, J.D. |
|
Mr. Theodore F. Smith, Jr., Member at Theodore F. Smith, Jr. |
Address: 215 Historic West Eighth Street, Anderson, IN 46016 |
Practice:Social Security Disability, Personal Injury, Wrongful Death, Probate Litigation, Complex Business Litigation, Social Security Disability Law |
Admitted:1976, Indiana; 1976, U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana; 2005, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana; |
Law School:University of Notre Dame, Class of 1976, J.D. |