|
Stephanie W. Windham, Partner at Beck, Owen & Murray |
Address: One Griffin Center, Suite 600 100 South Hill Street, Griffin, GA 30223 |
Practice:Real Estate; Probate; Estate Planning |
Admitted:1996, Georgia |
Law School:Cumberland School of Law of Samford University, J.D., 1996 |
|
Janice M. Wallace, Partner at Beck, Owen & Murray |
Address: One Griffin Center, Suite 600 100 South Hill Street, Griffin, GA 30223 |
Practice:Insurance Defense; Probate; Real Estate; General Practice; Mediation |
Admitted:1997, Georgia |
Law School:Georgia State University College of Law, J.D., 1997 |
|
Mr. Thomas Elliott Baynham III, Member at Thomas E. Baynham, III |
Address: 329 S. Hill St., Griffin, GA 30224-0936 |
Practice:Real Estate Law, Trials, General Practice |
Admitted:1982, Georgia; |
Law School:University of Georgia, Class of 1982, J.D. |
|
J. L. King, II, Member at J. L. King II, P.C. |
Address: 205 East Taylor Street, Griffin, GA 30223 |
Practice:Real Estate; Personal Injury; Business Law; Civil Litigation; Wrongful Death |
Admitted:2005, Georgia; 2006, Florida |
Law School:University of Georgia School of Law, J.D., 2005 |
|
Mr. Martin Michael Kendall, Member at The Kendall Law Firm, P.C. |
Address: 130 North Hill Street, Griffin, GA 30223 |
Practice:Personal Injury, Real Estate, Family Law |
Admitted:2002, Georgia; U.S. District Court, Northern District of Georgia; |
Law School:University of California at Los Angeles, Class of 1981, J.D. |
|
Mr. John T. Newton, Jr., Managing Partner at Newton & Howell, P.C. |
Address: 127 1/2 E. Solomon St., Griffin, GA 30224 |
Practice:Real Estate, Trusts, Commercial Real Estate, Probate, Trusts and Estates, Wills |
Admitted:1971, Georgia; 1972, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Georgia; |
Law School:University of Georgia, Class of 1971, J.D. |
|
Donald F. Hawbaker, Member at Law Office of Donald F. Hawbaker |
Address: 1121 Satilla Court, Suite 102, Griffin, GA 30223 |
Practice:Wills, Trusts & Estates, Probate, Real Estate - Residential & Commercial, Auto Accidents & Bodily Injury, Elder Law, Guardianship and Conservatorship, Contested Trusts and Estates, Decedents Estates, Estate Administration, Estate Litigation, Estate Planning, Estate Planning for Parents of Handicapped Children, Estate Planning for the Disabled, Estate Planning for the Elderly, Estate Planning for Unmarried Couples, Estate Settlements, Family Trusts, Family Wealth Transfer, Fiduciary Law, Fiduciary Litigation, Living Trusts, Personal Planning, Pet Trusts, Powers of Attorney, Special Needs Trusts, Trust Administration, Trust and Estate Collections, Trust Law, Trust Litigation, Trust Planning, Wealth Planning, Wealth Preservation, Ancillary Probate, International Probate, Probate Administration, Probate Litigation, Elder Abuse, Elder Care, Elder Rights, Automobile Accidents and Injuries, Bicycle Accidents, Motor Vehicle Accidents, Personal Injury Mediation, Plaintiffs Personal Injury, Residential Real Estate, Residential Real Estate Acquisitions |
Admitted:1979, Texas; 2013, Georgia; |
Law School: |