|
Mr. Carlos Alvarez, Member at Carlos Alvarez |
Address: 847 E. Park Ave., Tallahassee, FL 32301 |
Practice:Administrative Law, Land Use & Zoning, Alternative Dispute Resolution, Litigation, Environmental and Land Use Law, Commercial Law, Real Estate Law |
Admitted:1975, Florida; 1978, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Florida and U.S. Court of Appeals, Fifth Circuit; 1981, U.S. Court of Appeals, Eleventh Circuit; 1983, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; 1985, U.S. Claims Court; 1989, California; |
Law School:Duke University, Class of 1975, J.D., summa cum laude |
|
Richard M Powers, Member at Richard M. Powers, P.A. |
Address: 2104 Delta Way, Ste. 6, Tallahassee, FL 32303-4236 |
Practice:Corporate Law, Commercial Law, Labor and Employment, Probate, Real Property |
Admitted:1981, Florida; 1981, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Florida; 1985, U.S. Court of Appeals, 11th Circuit; 1988, U.S. Supreme Court; 1989, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; |
Law School:University of South Carolina, Class of 1980, J.D. |
|
Mr. Robert Allen Bass, Member at Bass Sox Mercer |
Address: 2822 Remington Green Cir., Tallahassee, FL 32308 |
Practice:Automobile Franchise Law, Commercial Law, Corporate Law, Contracts & Agreements, Mergers and Acquisitions |
Admitted:1995, Florida; 1996, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Florida; 1996, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; 1998, District of Columbia; |
Law School:Florida State University, Class of 1995, J.D., with high honors |
|
Loula Moore Fuller, Associate at Fuller & Myers |
Address: 106 E. College Ave., Ste. 1450, Tallahassee, FL 32301-7727 |
Practice:Automobile Franchise Law, Administrative Law, Appellate Practice, Business Law, Commercial Law, Contracts, Environmental Law, Litigation |
Admitted:1985, FL; 1988, U.S. Dist. Ct., Middle Dist. of FL; 1994, U.S. Ct. of Appeals, Eleventh Ct. and U.S. Supreme Ct.; 1995, U.S. Dist. Ct., So. Dist. of FL and U.S. Ct. of Appeals, Ninth Circuit; 1996, U.S. Ct. of Appeals, Fourth Circuit; |
Law School:Florida State Univ., Class of 1985, J.D. |
|
Daniel Edward Myers, Member at Fuller & Myers |
Address: 106 E. College Ave., Ste. 1450, Tallahassee, FL 32301-7727 |
Practice:Automobile Franchise Law, Administrative Law, Appellate Practice, Business Law, Commercial Law, Contracts, General Practice |
Admitted:1985, FL; 1988, U.S. Dist. Ct., Middle Dist. of FL; 1991, U.S. Ct. of Appeals, Eleventh Circuit; 1993, U.S. Ct. of Appeals, Sixth Circuit; 1994, U.S. Supreme Ct.; 1996, U.S. Ct. of Appeals, Fourth Circuit; 2000, U.S. Dist. Ct., Dist. of CO; |
Law School:Florida State Univ., Class of 1985, J.D. |
|
J. Blair Boyd, Senior Associate at Sorenson Van Leuven Law Firm |
Address: 2015 Delta Boulevard, Tallahassee, FL 32315 |
Practice:Civil Litigation, Bankruptcy, Creditors Rights, Banking Law, Collections, Commercial Law, Contracts |
Admitted:2006, Florida; |
Law School:Florida Coastal School of Law, Class of 2006, J.D. |
|
Mr. D. Tyler Van Leuven, Partner at Sorenson Van Leuven Law Firm |
Address: 2015 Delta Boulevard, Tallahassee, FL 32315 |
Practice:Collections, Creditors Rights, Bankruptcy, Foreclosure, Civil Litigation, Commercial Law, Commercial Litigation, Consumer Law, Consulting and Training |
Admitted:2005, Georgia; 1999, Florida; 2002, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Florida; |
Law School:Mercer University, Walter F. George School of Law, Class of 1999, J.D. |
|
E. Dylan Rivers, Shareholder at Ausley & McMullen |
Address: 123 South Calhoun Street, Tallahassee, FL 32302-1517 |
Practice:Civil Litigation, Administrative Law, Commercial Law, Construction Law, Real Estate, Contracts |
Admitted:2003, Florida; |
Law School:Florida State University, J.D., with honors, 2003 |
|
James M. Donohue, Shareholder at Ausley & McMullen |
Address: 123 South Calhoun Street, Tallahassee, FL 32302-1517 |
Practice:Creditor Bankruptcy, Commercial Law |
Admitted:1975, Florida; 1975, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Florida; 1979, U.S. Court of Appeals, Eleventh Circuit; 1982, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; 2019, United States District Court, Southern District of Florida; |
Law School:Florida State University, J.D., 1974 |
|
Wilbur E. Brewton, Member at Brewton Plante P.A. |
Address: 225 South Adams Street, Suite 250, Tallahassee, FL 32301 |
Practice:Administrative Law(50%); Appellate Practice(20%); Corporate Law(25%); Commercial Law(5%) |
Admitted:1968, Florida |
Law School:Stetson University, J.D., 1968; University of Florida, LL.M., in Taxation, 1981 |
|
Denay Brown, Associate at Messer Caparello, P.A. |
Address: 2618 Centennial Place, Tallahassee, FL 32308 |
Practice:Real Estate; Real Estate Acquisitions; Real Estate Contracts; Civil Practice; Contracts; Administrative Law; Appellate Practice; Business Law; Commercial Law; Commercial Real Estate; Corporate Law; Education Law; Health Care; Labor and Employment; Litigation; Mergers and Acquisitions; Commercial Mortgages; Mortgage Foreclosure |
Admitted:2011, Florida; 2011, Northern District of Florida; 2012, Middle District of Florida; 2013, Eleventh Circuit Court of Appeals |
Law School:Florida State University, J.D., Magna Cum Laude, 2010 |
|
Paula Milam Sparkman, Attorney at Messer Caparello, P.A. |
Address: 2618 Centennial Place, Tallahassee, FL 32308 |
Practice:Administrative Law; Government; Marital Agreements; Family Law; Probate; Real Property; Commercial Law |
Admitted:1998, Florida |
Law School:Florida State University, J.D., 1995; Florida State University College of Law, J.D., 1997 |
|
James R. Brewster, Member at James R. Brewster |
Address: Suite 203, The Walker Building 547 North Monroe Street, Tallahassee, FL 32301 |
Practice:General Practice; Tax; Estate Planning; Trust and Estates; Wills; Probate; Business; Contracts; Corporate Law; Commercial Law; Franchise Law; Partnership Law; Tax Exempt Organizations |
Admitted:1984, Florida; 1985, Alabama and U.S. Tax Court |
Law School:Cumberland School of Law of Samford University, J.D., 1984 |
|
William H. Hughes, III, Shareholder at Pennington, Moore, Wilkinson, Bell & Dunbar, P.A. |
Address: 215 South Monroe Street - 2nd Floor, Tallahassee, FL 32301 |
Practice:Complex Civil Litigation; Commercial Law; Business Law; Corporate Law; General Practice; Insurance Defense; Workers Compensation; Medical Malpractice; Growth Management |
Admitted:1987, Florida; U.S. District Court, Northern, Middle and Southern Districts of Florida |
Law School:Florida State University, J.D., with honors, 1986 |
|
Daniel J. Kuhn, Associate at Guilday, Tucker, Schwartz & Simpson, P.A. |
Address: 1983 Centre Pointe Boulevard, Suite 200, Tallahassee, FL 32308 |
Practice:Civil Litigation; Commercial Law; Real Estate; Petroleum Law |
Admitted:2004, Florida; 2005, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Florida; 2007, U.S. Bankruptcy Court, Northern District of Florida and U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida |
Law School:Stetson University, J.D., 2004 |
|
Geoffrey B. Schwartz, Of Counsel at Guilday, Schwartz, Simpson, West, Hatch & Lowe, P.A. |
Address: 1983 Centre Pointe Boulevard, Suite 200, Tallahassee, FL 32308 |
Practice:Antitrust and Trade Regulation; Franchise Law; Petroleum Law; Commercial Law; Commercial Litigation; State Taxation; Local Taxation |
Admitted:1980, State of Florida; U.S. Court of Appeals, Eleventh Circuit; U.S. District Court, Northern and Middle Districts of Florida |
Law School:Florida State University, J.D., with Highest Honors, 1980 |
|
Terry J. Harmon, Associate at Sniffen & Spellman, P.A. |
Address: 123 North Monroe Street, Tallahassee, FL 32301 |
Practice:Special Education, School Law, Labor and Employment, Administrative Law, Commercial Law, Commercial Litigation, Fair Housing Law, Property Taxation, Bad Faith and Insurance Coverage Defense, Water Utilities |
Admitted:2006, Florida; 2007, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Florida; 2007, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; |
Law School:Stetson University College of Law, J.D., cum laude, 2006 |