|
Philip Joseph Murren, Member at Ball, Murren & Connell |
Address: 2303 Market Street (Camp Hill), Harrisburg, PA 17108-1108 |
Practice:Commercial Litigation, Legislative Practice, Constitutional Law, Associations, Exempt Organizations, Administrative Law, Public Finance & Tax Exempt Finance |
Admitted:1975, Pennsylvania; 1976, U.S. District Court, Eastern District of Pennsylvania; 1977, U.S. Court of Appeals, Third Circuit; 1978, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Pennsylvania and U.S. Supreme Court; 1979, U.S. Court of Appeals, Fifth Circuit; 1980, U.S. Court of Appeals, District…
Read more
1975, Pennsylvania; 1976, U.S. District Court, Eastern District of Pennsylvania; 1977, U.S. Court of Appeals, Third Circuit; 1978, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Pennsylvania and U.S. Supreme Court; 1979, U.S. Court of Appeals, Fifth Circuit; 1980, U.S. Court of Appeals, District of Columbia Circuit; 1984, U.S. Court of Appeals, Sixth and Ninth Circuits;
Read less |
Law School:Villanova University, Class of 1975, J.D. |
|
Peter M. Good, Shareholder at Caldwell & Kearns A Professional Corporation |
Address: 3631 North Front Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110-1533 |
Practice:Commercial Litigation, Labor and Employment, Administrative Law, Construction Law |
Admitted:1992, New York; 2006, U.S. Supreme Court; 2008, U.S. Court of Appeals, Third Circuit; 1992, Pennsylvania; 1992, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Pennsylvania; |
Law School:Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law, Yeshiva University, Class of 1991, J.D. |
|
Michael L. Solomon, Senior Counsel at Cohen Seglias Pallas Greenhall & Furman PC |
Address: 240 North Third Street, 7th Floor, Harrisburg, PA 17101 |
Practice:Commercial Litigation; Creditors Rights; Business Transactions; Real Estate; Non-Profit; Wealth Preservation |
Admitted:1982, Pennsylvania; U.S. District Court, Eastern District of Pennsylvania; U.S. District Court, Middle District of Pennsylvania |
Law School:University of Toledo College of Law, J.D. |
|
Nicholas A. Fanelli, Associate at Cunningham & Chernicoff, P.C. |
Address: 2320 North Second Street P.O. Box 60457, Harrisburg, PA 17106 |
Practice:Commercial Litigation; Business Transactions; Real Estate; Labor and Employment |
Admitted:2010, Pennsylvania |
Law School:Widener University School of Law, J.D., 2010 |
|
John B. Consevage, Lawyer at Dilworth Paxson LLP |
Address: 112 Market St., Suite 800, Harrisburg, PA 17101 |
Practice:Commercial Litigation, Business Litigation, Automotive Franchises and Dealerships, Commercial, Tax |
Admitted:1982, Pennsylvania; 1989, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Pennsylvania; 1991, U.S. Tax Court; 1992, U.S. Court of Appeals, Third Circuit; 1994, U.S. District Court, Eastern District of Pennsylvania; 2006, U.S District Court, Western District of Pennsylvania; |
Law School:University of Pittsburgh School of Law, Class of 1982, J.D., , Georgetown University Law Center, Class of 1986, M.L.T. |
|
Mr Thomas J. Weber, Shareholder at Goldberg Katzman, P.C. |
Address: 4250 Crums Mill Rd., Ste. 301, Harrisburg, PA 17112-6991 |
Practice:Commercial Litigation, Corporate Law, Partnership Law, Professional Licensing, Professional Negligence |
Admitted:1990, Pennsylvania; 1990, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Pennsylvania; U.S. Court of Appeals, Third Circuit; |
Law School:Dickinson School of Law of the Pennsylvania State University, Class of 1990, J.D., cum laude |
|
Joseph B. Sobel, Member at Law Offices of Joseph B. Sobel |
Address: Suite 202, Cranberry Court, 212 North Third Street, Harrisburg, PA 17101-1505 |
Practice:Bankruptcy, Federal Civil Practice, Commercial Bankruptcy, Bankruptcy Litigation, Creditors' Rights In Bankruptcy, Creditor Representation In Commercial Bankruptcy, Chapter 11, Bankruptcy Reorganization, Chapter 13, Complex Litigation, Commercial Litigation, Complex Commercial Litigation, Commercial Workouts, Pre-Bankruptcy Workouts, Contract Litigation, Business Litigation, Secured Creditors' Rights, General Representation |
Admitted:1973, Pennsylvania; 1974, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Pennsylvania; 1987, U.S. Court of Appeals, Third Circuit; 2005, U.S. District Court, Eastern District of Pennsylvania; |
Law School:Dickinson School of Law of the Pennsylvania State University, J.D., 1973 |
|
Mark Kenneth Emery, Member at Law Offices of Mark K. Emery |
Address: 410 N. Second St., Harrisburg, PA 17101 |
Practice:Commercial Litigation, Real Estate, Lender Liability Law, Business Law, Domestic Relations, Civil Litigation |
Admitted:1994, Pennsylvania; 1995, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Pennsylvania; 1997, U.S. Court of Appeals, Third Circuit; 1999, U.S. District Court, Eastern District of Pennsylvania; |
Law School:Widener University School of Law, Class of 1994, J.D., cum laude |
|
Markian Roman Slobodian, Member at Law Offices of Markian R. Slobodian |
Address: 801 N. Second St., Harrisburg, PA 17102 |
Practice:Commercial, General Practice, Bankruptcy, Commercial Litigation, Creditor's Rights, Mortgage Foreclosures, Debt Collection, Corporate Finance, Civil Litigation |
Admitted:1984, Pennsylvania; 1984, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Pennsylvania; |
Law School:Dickinson School of Law, Class of 1984, J.D. |
|
Lawrence Steven Markowitz, Member at Markowitz & Krevsky PC |
Address: 4409 N. Front St., Harrisburg, PA 17110 |
Practice:Labor and Employment, Personal Injury, Commercial Litigation, Professional Negligence |
Admitted:1984, Pennsylvania; 1984, U.S. District Court, Eastern and Middle Districts of Pennsylvania, and U.S. Court of Appeals, Third Circuit; |
Law School:University of California School of Law, Los Angeles, Class of 1984, J.D. |
|
Alan R. Boynton, Jr, Chair, Injunction at McNees Wallace & Nurick LLC |
Address: 100 Pine St., Harrisburg, PA 17108-1166 |
Practice:Federal Civil Litigation, Commercial Litigation, Litigation of Non-Competition Restrictions, Intellectual Property Litigation, Theft of Trade Secrets, Business, Injunction |
Admitted:1983, Pennsylvania; U.S. District Court for the Middle District of Pennsylvania; U.S. District Court for the Western District of Pennsylvania; U.S. District Court for the Eastern District of Pennsylvania; U.S. Court of Appeals for the Third Circuit; U.S. Supreme Court; |
Law School:Dickinson School of Law, Class of 1983, J.D. |
|
Kathryn Lease Simpson, Member at Mette, Evans & Woodside Attorneys at Law |
Address: 3401 North Front Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110-0950 |
Practice:Commercial Litigation, Employment Law, Professional Liability Defense, Health Care, Civil Rights, Commercial, Defective and Dangerous Products |
Admitted:1978, Pennsylvania1978, U.S. District Court, Western District of Pennsylvania1980, U.S. Court of Appeals, Third Circuit1990, U.S. Supreme Court1997, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Ohio2000, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Pennsylvania2006, U.S. District Court, Eastern District of…
Read more
1978, Pennsylvania; 1978, U.S. District Court, Western District of Pennsylvania; 1980, U.S. Court of Appeals, Third Circuit; 1990, U.S. Supreme Court; 1997, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Ohio; 2000, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Pennsylvania; 2006, U.S. District Court, Eastern District of Pennsylvania;
Read less |
Law School:University of Pittsburgh, J.D., 1978 |
|
Ronald L. Finck, Member at Mette, Evans & Woodside Attorneys at Law |
Address: 3401 North Front Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110-0950 |
Practice:Commercial Litigation, Civil Litigation, Asset Protection, Estate Administration, Real Estate, Land Use, Corporate & Incorporation, Commercial, Asset Preservation, Tax |
Admitted:2002, Pennsylvania; |
Law School:Dickinson School of Law of the Pennsylvania State University, J.D., 2002 |
|
Henry W. Van Eck, Member at Mette, Evans & Woodside Attorneys at Law |
Address: 3401 North Front Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110-0950 |
Practice:Consumer Bankruptcy, Debtor and Creditor, Business Law, Real Estate, Commercial Litigation |
Admitted:1999, Pennsylvania; |
Law School:Widener University, Class of 1998, J.D., cum laude |
|
George A. Michak, Member at Michak Teeter & Lewis LLC |
Address: 2000 Linglestown Road, Suite 100, Harrisburg, PA 17110 |
Practice:Corporate Law, Commercial Transactions, Commercial Litigation, Creditors Rights, Lender Liability, Real Estate, Land Use, State Government Law, Local Government Law, Economic Development Incentives, Auction, Auctioneering Law |
Admitted:1994, Pennsylvania; 1987, Vermont; |
Law School:Vermont Law School, Class of 1987, J.D., magna cum laude |
|
Krista Dawn Teeter, Member at Michak Teeter & Lewis LLC |
Address: 2000 Linglestown Road, Suite 100, Harrisburg, PA 17110 |
Practice:Commercial Litigation, Creditors Rights, Bankruptcy, Real Estate, State Government Law, Local Government Law, Corporate Law, Commercial Transactions, Animal Law, Animal Rights, Animal Welfare, Canine Law, Dog Bites, Equine Law, Police Canine Law, Veterinary Law |
Admitted:1999, Pennsylvania; |
Law School:Dickinson Law School, Class of 1999, J.D. |
|
Paige Macdonald-Matthes, Partner at Obermayer Rebmann Maxwell & Hippel LLP |
Address: 200 Locust Street, Suite 400, Harrisburg, PA 17101 |
Practice:Commercial Litigation; Construction; Eminent Domain; Litigation; Real Estate; Zoning and Land Use |
Admitted:1992, Pennsylvania; United States District Court for the Middle District of Pennsylvania; United States Court of Appeals for the Third Circuit; United States District Court for the Eastern District of Pennsylvania; United States Supreme Court; United States District Court for the Western District of Pennsylvania |
Law School:Widener University School of Law, J.D., 1992 |
|
Matthew L. Owens, Partner at Owens Barcavage & McInroy, LLC |
Address: 2595 Interstate Drive, Suite 101, Harrisburg, PA 17110 |
Practice:Federal Litigation; Federal Civil Litigation; Small Business Corporations; S Corporations; Incorporation; Corporate Real Estate; Corporate Planning; Corporate Litigation; Corporate Ethics; Corporate Formation; Corporate Law; Commercial Litigation; Small Business Law; Pass-Through Entities; Limited Liability Company Law; Buying and Selling of Businesses; Business Start-Ups; Business Litigation; Business Formation; Real Estate Development; Plaintiffs Personal Injury; Personal Injury; Wrongful Death; Third Party Wrongful Death; Head Injury; Traumatic Brain Injury; Severe Burns; Spinal Injury; Bodily Injury; Catastrophic Injury; Automobile Negligence; Automobile Accidents and Injuries; Motor Vehicle Accidents and Injuries; Commercial Vehicle Liability; Accidents; Slip and Fall; Personal Injury Mediation; Personal Injury Defense; Trial Practice; Civil Rights and Constitutional Claims Defense; Police Liability Defense; Municipal Liability; Automobile Liability Defense; First and Third Party Insurance Defense; Premises Liability Defense; Litigation; Civil Litigation; Defense Litigation; Workers Compensation Appeals; Workers Compensation Arbitration; Workers Compensation Defense; Workers Compensation Mediation; Workers Compensation Self Insurance; Workers Compensation; Industrial Insurance; Defense Base Act; Negligence Defense; Negligence; Leases and Leasing; Commercial Landlord and Tenant Law; Commercial Leasing; Industrial Leasing; Landlord and Tenant Law; Leasing; Office |
Admitted:1995, Pennsylvania; 1999, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Pennsylvania; 2003, U.S. District Court, Eastern District of Pennsylvania; 2006, U.S. Court of Appeals, Third Circuit |
Law School:Widener University, J.D., cum laude, 1995 |
|
Kathleen Ann Mullen, Of Counsel at Pepper Hamilton LLP |
Address: Suite 200, 100 Market Street, Harrisburg, PA 17108-1181 |
Practice:International Law, Antitrust and Competition, Arbitration, Mediation and Other Alternative Dispute Resolution, Class Action Litigation, Commercial Litigation, Financial Services Enforcement Response Team |
Admitted:1999, Pennsylvania; 1999, New Jersey; 2011, Maryland; |
Law School:Temple University School of Law, Class of 1999, J.D., cum laude |
|
Brian P. Downey, Partner at Pepper Hamilton LLP |
Address: Suite 200, 100 Market Street, Harrisburg, PA 17108-1181 |
Practice:Antitrust / Trade Law, Appellate Practice, Class Action Litigation, Commercial Litigation, Construction Law, Consumer Fraud Litigation, Environmental Law, ERISA and Employment Litigation, Health Care Services, Health Effects Litigation, Insurance & Reinsurance, Labor & Employment, Life Sciences, Representation of Colleges, Universities and Other Educational Institutions |
Admitted:1990, Pennsylvania; 2010, Ohio; |
Law School:Dickinson School of Law, Class of 1990, J.D. |