|
Mr. Robert M. Libbey, Member at Libbey Law Offices, LLC |
Address: 604 West 2nd Avenue, Anchorage, AK 99501 |
Practice:Personal Injury, Negligence, Products Liability, Construction Law |
Admitted:1964, Alaska; 1964, U.S. District Court, District of Alaska and U.S. Court of Appeals, Ninth Circuit; |
Law School:Cornell University, Class of 1963, LL.B. |
|
Mr. David James Schmid, Member at Law Office of David J. Schmid |
Address: 500 L St., Ste. 503, Anchorage, AK 99501-1295 |
Practice:Business Law, Commercial Law, Secured Transactions Law, Real Estate Law, Litigation, Construction Law, Collections Law |
Admitted:1981, Alaska; 1981, California; 1981, U.S. District Court, District of Alaska; |
Law School:University of San Diego, Class of 1978, J.D. |
|
Mr. Stephen H. Hutchings, Shareholder at Birch Horton Bittner & Cherot A Professional Corporation |
Address: 1127 W. 7th Ave., Anchorage, AK 99501 |
Practice:Alaska Native Corporations and Public Housing Authorities Law, Complex Litigation, Construction Law and Litigation, Business Torts and Commercial Litigation, Personal Injury, Product Liability, Public Contracts Law, Civil Rights, Commercial |
Admitted:1976, Iowa; 1977, Alaska; 1987, U.S. District Court, District of Alaska and U.S. Court of Appeals, Ninth Circuit; |
Law School:Washington University, Class of 1976, J.D. |
|
Mr. Gordon F. Schadt, Member at Schadt Law Office, P.C. |
Address: 2931 Rocky Bay Cir., Anchorage, AK 99515 |
Practice:Real Estate, Construction Law |
Admitted:1975, Alaska; 1976, U.S. District Court, District of Alaska; 1980, U.S. Supreme Court; 1982, U.S. Court of Appeals, Ninth Circuit; |
Law School:University of Denver, Class of 1975, J.D. |
|
Ms. Tracey A. Tillion, Of Counsel at Schadt Law Office, P.C. |
Address: 2931 Rocky Bay Cir., Anchorage, AK 99515 |
Practice:Real Estate, Probate Administration, Construction Law |
Admitted:1989, Alaska; 1989, U.S. District Court, District of Alaska; |
Law School:William Mitchell College of Law, Class of 1988, J.D. |
|
Terrance A. Turner, Member at Turner & Mede, P.C. |
Address: 1500 West 33rd Avenue, Suite 200, Anchorage, AK 99503 |
Practice:Commercial Law; Construction Law; Corporate Law; Employer-Employee Relations Law; Real Estate Law; Litigation; Appeals |
Admitted:1974, Alaska, U.S. District Court, District of Alaska, U.S. Court of Appeals, Ninth Circuit; 1976, U.S. Tax Court, U.S. Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit; 1980, U.S. Supreme Court |
Law School:Seton Hall University, J.D., with honors, 1974 |
|
Grant E. Watts, Member at Holmes Weddle & Barcott A Professional Corporation |
Address: 701 West Eighth Avenue, Suite 700, Anchorage, AK 99501 |
Practice:Construction Law and Claims; Commercial Law; Civil Litigation |
Admitted:1986, Alaska; 1987, U.S. Claims Court |
Law School:University of Idaho, J.D., 1985 |
|
Mr. William M. Bankston, Member at Bankston Gronning O'Hara, P.C. |
Address: 601 W. 5th Ave., Ste. 900, Anchorage, AK 99501 |
Practice:Commercial, Securities & Investment Fraud, Civil Litigation, Complex Litigation, Alternative Dispute Resolution, Arbitration, Mediation, Construction Law, Corporate Law, Real Estate law |
Admitted:1971, Texas; 1983, U.S. Tax Court; U.S. District Court, District of Alaska; 1971, Alaska; U.S. Claims Court; U.S. Supreme Court.; U.S. Court of Appeals, Ninth Circuit; |
Law School:University of Texas, Class of 1971, J.D. |
|
Ms. Kim Dunn, Partner at Landye Bennett Blumstein LLP |
Address: 701 West Eighth Avenue, Suite 1200, Anchorage, AK 99501 |
Practice:Employment Law, Health Care Corporate Law, Construction Law, Housing Law, Alaska Native Law |
Admitted:1985, Alaska; U.S. District Court, District of Alaska and U.S. Court of Appeals, Ninth Circuit; |
Law School:Boalt Hall School of Law, University of California, Class of 1985, J.D. |
|
Nelson G. Page, Shareholder at Burr, Pease & Kurtz A Professional Corporation |
Address: 810 N Street, Suite 300, Anchorage, AK 99501 |
Practice:Environmental Law; Construction Law; Personal Injury Litigation; Professional Liability Litigation |
Admitted:1978, Oregon; 1979, Alaska and U.S. District Court, District of Alaska; 1981, U.S. Court of Appeals, Ninth Circuit and U.S. Supreme Court |
Law School:Georgetown University, J.D., cum laude, 1978 |
|
Michael C. Geraghty, Secretary at DeLisio Moran Geraghty & Zobel, P.C. |
Address: 943 West Sixth Avenue, Anchorage, AK 99501 |
Practice:Complex Litigation; Construction Law; Professional Liability; Products Liability; Commercial Litigation |
Admitted:1978, Alaska; 1980, U.S. Court of Appeals, Ninth Circuit |
Law School:University of Santa Clara, J.D., with honors, 1978 |
|
Taylor McMahon, Attorney at Law Offices of Royce & Brain |
Address: 1407 W. 31st Avenue, 7th Floor, Anchorage, AK 99503 |
Practice:Construction Law; Civil Practice |
Admitted:2009, Alaska |
Law School:Seattle University, J.D., 2008 |
|
Ms. Shelley Lane Tucker, Partner at Stoel Rives LLP |
Address: 510 L Street, Ste. 500, Anchorage, AK 99501-1959 |
Practice:Litigation, Government Contracts, Construction Law, Investigations and White Collar Defense, Healthcare Law, Public Contracts Law |
Admitted:1987, Pennsylvania; 2007, Alaska; |
Law School:University of Utah, S.J. Quinney College of Law, Class of 1987, J.D. |
|
Calvin R. Jones, Member at Jones & Colver LLC |
Address: 3201 C Street, Suite 203, Anchorage, AK 99503 |
Practice:Real Estate Law; Construction Law; Commercial Landlord and Tenant Law; Corporate Law; Collections |
Admitted:1978, Alaska; 1979, U.S. Claims Court; 1993, U.S. Tax Court |
Law School:Gonzaga University, J.D., 1978 |
|
Todd Young, Member at Todd Young Law Office |
Address: 222 East 7 Avenue, Suite 307, Anchorage, AK 99501 |
Practice:Admiralty and Maritime Claims, Injuries to Seamen and Boat Workers, Jones Act and Accidents on Boats, Longshore and Harborworkers’ Act, Medical Malpractice, Car Accidents, Truck Accidents, Motorcycle Accidents, Dog Bites, Drunk Drivers, Nursing Home Malpractice, Pharmacy Malpractice, Construction Lawsuits, Railroad Crossing Accidents, Injuries to Minors/Children |
Admitted:1978, Minnesota; 1978, United States District Court for the District of Minnesota; 1983, United States Tax Court; 1983, United States Court of Federal Claims; 2011, Alaska; |
Law School:William Mitchell College of Law, Class of 1977, J.D. |
|
Ms. Anne Marie Tavella, Associate at Davis Wright Tremaine LLP |
Address: 188 West Northern Lights, Ste. 1100, Anchorage, AK 99503 |
Practice:Construction Law, Commercial Litigation, Contracts, Alaska Native Law, Public Contracts Law |
Admitted:2015, Alaska; 2009, Washington; |
Law School:Northwestern University School of Law, Class of 2008, J.D. |
|
Michael W. Seville, Shareholder at Burr, Pease & Kurtz A Professional Corporation |
Address: 810 N Street, Suite 300, Anchorage, AK 99501 |
Practice:Business Law, Civil Litigation, Commercial Litigation, Construction Law, Environmental, Environmental Law Practice, Insurance, Natural Resources, Personal Injury Litigation, Real Estate Law |
Admitted:1988, Alaska; 1988, U.S. District Court, District of Alaska; |
Law School:Arizona State University, J.D., 1988 |
|
Mr. Joseph A. Pollock, Associate at Davison & Davison Law Firm Incorporated |
Address: 1500 W. 33rd Ave., Ste. 100, Anchorage, AK 99503-4522 |
Practice:Construction Law, Commercial Law, Corporate Counsel, Commercial |
Admitted:1996, Alaska; 1996, U.S. District Court, District of Alaska; |
Law School:Valparaiso University School of Law, Class of 1996, J.D. |
|
Ms. Lisa C. Hamby-Krynicki, Associate at Clapp, Peterson, Tiemessen, Thorsness & Johnson LLC |
Address: 711 H St., Ste. 620, Anchorage, AK 99501-3454 |
Practice:Medical Malpractice, Products Liability, Insurance Defense, Labor and Employment, Construction Law |
Admitted:2001, Alaska; 2001, U.S. District Court, District of Alaska; |
Law School:Willamette University, Class of 2001, J.D., summa cum laude |
|
Mr. Mark S. Bledsoe, Member at Mark S. Bledsoe |
Address: 2525 Blueberry Rd., Anchorage, AK 99503 |
Practice:General Civil Trial Law, Appellate Practice, Business Organizations Law, Construction Law, Real Property Law, Litigation, Probate Law, Estate Administration Law |
Admitted:1976, Alaska; 1976, U.S. District Court, District of Alaska; 1977, U.S. Court of Appeals, Ninth Circuit; 1979, District of Columbia; 1981, U.S. Supreme Court; |
Law School:Willamette University, Class of 1976, J.D. |