|
Richard A. Glassman, Member at Schatz Brown Glassman |
Address: 1007 Farmington Ave., Ste. 4, West Hartford, CT 06107 |
Practice:Mergers & Acquisitions, Business & Corporate, Business Finance/Securities, ESOPs, Banking Law |
Admitted:1974, Connecticut; |
Law School:University of Connecticut, J.D. |
|
Robert F. Schatz, Member at Schatz Brown Glassman |
Address: 1007 Farmington Ave., Ste. 4, West Hartford, CT 06107 |
Practice:Mergers / Acquisitions, Banking, Business & Corporate, Business Finance / Securities, ESOPs |
Admitted:1977, Connecticut; 1977, U.S. District Court, District of Connecticut; |
Law School:Suffolk University School of Law, J.D., cum laude |
|
Brian S. Becker, Partner at Becker Law Offices, LLC |
Address: 14 Candlewood Drive, West Hartford, CT 06117 |
Practice:Business Law, Business Transactions, Commercial Bankruptcy, Commercial Law, Contracts, Corporate Law, Creditors Rights |
Admitted:1987, Connecticut; 1987, U.S. District Court, District of Connecticut; 1990, U.S. District Court, Southern District of New York; 1990, U.S. District Court, Eastern District of New York; |
Law School:Boston University, J.D., 1987 |
|
Richard Alan Rochlin, Partner at Taboada Rochlin Govier LLP |
Address: 15 North Main St., Ste. 100, West Hartford, CT 06107 |
Practice:Commercial Finance, Corporate Trusts, Litigation, Divorce & Separation |
Admitted:2000, Connecticut; 2001, New York; U.S. Supreme Court and U.S. District Court, District of Connecticut; 2009, Pennsylvania; |
Law School:University of Connecticut School of Law, Class of 2000, J.D., with honors |
|
Andrew Ira Bronfman, Member at Andrew I. Bronfman |
Address: 26 Borough Dr., West Hartford, CT 06117 |
Practice:Real Estate, Corporate Law, Business Law |
Admitted:1980, New York; 1988, Connecticut; |
Law School:New York Law School, Class of 1979, J.D., magna cum laude |
|
Michele Parrotta, Member at Michele Parrotta |
Address: 29 S. Main St., West Hartford, CT 06107 |
Practice:Real Estate Law, Conveyancing Law, Corporate Law, Finance Law |
Admitted:1983, Connecticut; 1984, U.S. District Court, District of Connecticut; 1996, New York; |
Law School:Hofstra University, Class of 1982, J.D. |
|
Howard Arnold Gordon, Member at Gordon & Associates, PC |
Address: 433 S. Main St., West Hartford, CT 06110-1670 |
Practice:Personal Injury Plaintiff, General Business/Corporate |
Admitted:1969, Connecticut; |
Law School:University of Connecticut, Class of 1969, J.D. |
|
Frank Edward Rudewicz, Jr., Member at Law Offices Of Frederick F. Ward II LLC |
Address: 433 S. Main St., Ste. 101, West Hartford, CT 06110-1692 |
Practice:Corporate Investigations, Labor and Employment |
Admitted:1992, Connecticut; 1993, U.S. District Court, District of Connecticut; |
Law School:University of Connecticut School of Law, Class of 1992, J.D. |
|
Theodore Fichtenholtz, Member at Theodore Fichtenholtz Esquire |
Address: 433 S. Main St., Ste. 218, West Hartford, CT 06110 |
Practice:Corporate Law, Communications Law, Real Estate Law, Finance Law |
Admitted:1974, New York; 1975, U.S. District Courts, Southern and Eastern Districts of New York; 1986, Connecticut; |
Law School:New York Law School, Class of 1973, J.D. |
|
Scott B. Franklin, Member at Scott B. Franklin & Associates |
Address: 68 S. Main St., West Hartford, CT 06107 |
Practice:Real Estate Law, Corporate Law, Estate Planning, Probate Law, Business, Health Care |
Admitted:1982, Connecticut; 1983, U.S. District Court, District of Connecticut; |
Law School:Connecticut, University of, Class of 1978, J.D. |
|
Matthew Dallas Gordon, Member at Matthew Dallas Gordon LLC |
Address: 836 Farmington Avenue, West Hartford, CT 06119 |
Practice:Commercial Litigation, Insurance Litigation, Professional Liability, Products Liability, Personal Injury, Foreclosure Defense, Contracts, Corporate & Incorporation, General Practice |
Admitted:1987, Connecticut; U.S. District Court of Connecticut, Southern and Eastern District Courts of New York; U.S. Supreme Court; |
Law School:University of Connecticut School of Law, Class of 1987, J.D. |
|
Deirdre Dwyer Stokes, Associate at Matthew Dallas Gordon LLC |
Address: 836 Farmington Avenue, West Hartford, CT 06119 |
Practice:Commercial Litigation, Insurance Litigation, Personal Injury, Corporate & Incorporation, General Practice |
Admitted:2005, New York; 2004, New Jersey; 2006, Connecticut; 2014, Maryland; |
Law School:Brooklyn Law School, Class of 2003, J.D. |
|
Carlton S Chen, Attorney at Kurien Ouellette LLC |
Address: 836 Farmington Avenue, Suite 221A, West Hartford, CT 06119 |
Practice:Antitrust & Trade Law, Contracts & Agreements, Debt & Lending Agreements, Equipment Finance and Leasing, Licensing, Life Sciences & Biotechnology, Limited Liability Company (LLC), Mergers & Acquisitions, Partnership, Securities Offerings, Employment & Labor, Business Law, Corporate Law, Intellectual Property, General Corporate, Regulatory Law, Corporate Governance |
Admitted:1983, New York; 1983, U.S. District Court, Southern District of New York; 1983, U.S. District Court, Eastern District of New York; 1988, Connecticut; 1988, U.S. Court of Appeals, Second Circuit and U.S. District Court, District of Connecticut; |
Law School:New York University, Class of 1980, J.D. |
|
J. Thomas Vincent, Member at Law Offices of J. Thomas Vincent, LLC |
Address: 968 Farmington Avenue, Suite 208, West Hartford, CT 06107-2186 |
Practice:Health Care, Hospital Law, Managed Care, Corporate Law, Closely Held Business Estate Planning, Estate Planning, Business Law, Probate |
Admitted:1977, Connecticut; 1982, U.S. Tax Court; |
Law School:Syracuse University, Class of 1977, J.D. |
|
Mark Brian Seiger, Partner at Gfeller Laurie LLP |
Address: Blue Back Sq., 977 Farmington Ave., Ste. 200, West Hartford, CT 06107 |
Practice:Products Liability, Risk Management, Complex Civil Litigation, Insurance Coverage, Antitrust & Trade Law, Corporate & Incorporation, Partnership, Project Finance, Construction & Development, Lawsuits & Disputes, Arbitration, Class Action |
Admitted:1981, Connecticut; 1982, U.S. District Court, District of Connecticut; 1997, Vermont; |
Law School:Case Western Reserve University, Class of 1981, J.D., , Georgetown University, Class of 1983, LL.M., Commercial Law |
|
Steven D. Bartelstone, Partner at Rogin Nassau LLC |
Address: Corporate Center West 433 South Main Street, Suite 320, West Hartford, CT 06110 |
Practice:Bankruptcy and Reorganization; Business, Corporate and Commercial Law |
Admitted:1972, Connecticut |
Law School:University of Connecticut, J.D., with high honors, 1972 |
|
Mark S. Shipman, Partner at Shipman, Shaiken & Schwefel, LLC |
Address: Corporate Center West, 433 South Main Street, Suite 319, West Hartford, CT 06110 |
Practice:General Practice, Corporate Litigation, Land Use, Administrative Law |
Admitted:1962, Connecticut; 1963, U.S. District Court, District of Connecticut; 1967, U.S. Court of Appeals, Second Circuit; 1973, U.S. Supreme Court; |
Law School:University of Connecticut, LL.B., 1962 |
|
Lawrence S. Shipman, Co-Managing Partner at Shipman, Shaiken & Schwefel, LLC |
Address: Corporate Center West, 433 South Main Street, Suite 319, West Hartford, CT 06110 |
Practice:Commercial Real Estate Law, Corporate Law, Commercial Litigation, Regulatory Law, Licensing Law, Residential Real Estate Law |
Admitted:1990, Connecticut; 1991, U.S. District Court, District of Connecticut; |
Law School:Suffolk University, J.D., 1990 |
|
Owen P. Eagan, Partner at Eagan, Donohue, Van Dyke & Falsey, LLP |
Address: The Griswold House 24 Arapahoe Road, West Hartford, CT 06107 |
Practice:State and Federal Civil and Criminal Litigation; Personal Injury; Civil Rights; Employment; Construction and Contract Claims; Probate Law and Probate Litigation; Commercial and Residential Real Estate Matters; Corporate Law |
Admitted:1986, Connecticut; U.S. District Court, District of Connecticut; U.S. Court of Appeals, Second Circuit |
Law School:Georgetown University Law Center, J.D., 1985 |
|
Edward T. Falsey, Partner at Eagan, Donohue, Van Dyke & Falsey, LLP |
Address: The Griswold House 24 Arapahoe Road, West Hartford, CT 06107 |
Practice:Trusts and Estates; Wills and Probate; Real Estate; Corporate and Elder Law |
Admitted:1983, Connecticut; 1985, U.S. District Court, District of Connecticut |
Law School:University of Connecticut School of Law, J.D., with honors, 1983; Boston University School of Law, Graduate Tax Program |