|
John M. Ogden, Member at The Law Office of Farley G. Holt |
Address: 34 N. Queen St., York, PA 17403 |
Practice:Administrative Law, including PennDot, DEP, HRC and Unemployment Compensation Hearings, Auto Accidents, Motorcycle Accidents, Business Law (Corporations, LLCs, Partnerships) and Litigation, Civil Litigation, Contract Disputes, Employment Contracts, Business Contracts, Criminal Defense, including Criminal Jury Trials and Negotiated Pleas, All Homicide, Felony, Misdemeanor and Summary cases, DUI/DWI/DUS, Incorporation & LLC, Municipal Law, Personal Injury, PLCB Transfers and administrative hearings, Probate & Estate Administration, Real Estate Transfers and Closings, Wills and Trusts, Zoning & Land Use, Subdivision & Land Use |
Admitted:1993, Pennsylvania; 1993, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Pennsylvania; U.S. Supreme Court; |
Law School:Thomas M. Cooley Law School, Class of 1993, J.D., cum laude |
|
Gerald Anthony Lord, Member at Lord Law, LLC |
Address: 54 N. Duke St., York, PA 17401 |
Practice:Criminal Law, Manslaughter, Terrorism, Treason, War Crimes, Sexual Abuse, Sex Offender, Crimes Against Children, Domestic Violence, Interstate Violation of Protection Orders, Wiretap Act, Destruction, Interference with Maritime Facilities and Vessel Offenses, Indian Country Offenses, Transportation for Illegal Sexual Activity, Theft, Stolen Property, Gambling, Piracy, Privateering, Grand Jury Proceedings, Perjury, Prison Crimes, Drug Distribution and Manufacturing, RICO, Burglary and Robbery, Chemical Weapons, Mail/Postal Services Offenses, Fraud, Nationality and Citizenship Crimes, Immigration-Deportation or Removal, Firearms, Criminal Forfeiture, Extradition and Agreement on Detainers, Sentencing Guidelines, Habeas Corpus and Appeals, Customs, False Statements, Mail and Wire Fraud, Taxation, Securities, Foreign Corrupt Practices Act, Anti Boycott Regulations, DUI & DWI, Export Control Violations, International Extradition, International Criminal Defense, Federal Criminal Defense, State Criminal Defense in PA, Collateral Consequences of Criminal Convictions |
Admitted:All Courts in Pennsylvania; U.S. District Court for the Middle District of Pennsylvania; 1987, Pennsylvania; U.S. Court of Appeals for the Third Circuit and U.S. Supreme Court; U.S. District Court for the Eastern District of Pennsylvania; |
Law School:Ohio Northern University, Class of 1987, J.D., Law |
|
Jennifer Lynn Russell, Attorney at Scaringi Law |
Address: 120 Pine Grove Commons, York, PA 17403 |
Practice:Catastrophic Personal Injury, Family Law, Criminal Law, Criminal Defense, Civil Litigation, Medical Malpractice, Mass Tort, Premises Liability |
Admitted:1996, New Jersey; 1996, Pennsylvania; |
Law School:Temple University School of Law, Class of 1996, J.D., magna cum laude |
|
Abraham B. Cardenas, Member at Cardenas Law Firm, PC |
Address: 18 S. George St., Ste. 615, York, PA 17401 |
Practice:Criminal Defense, Immigration, Criminal Defense, Family Law |
Admitted:1991, Pennsylvania; 1992, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Pennsylvania; 1995, U.S. Court of Appeals, Third Circuit; 1997, U.S. District Court, Eastern District of Pennsylvania; 2004, U.S. Court of Appeals, Eleventh Circuit; |
Law School:University of Maryland, Class of 1991, J.D. |
|
Clyde W. Vedder, Member at Clyde Williamson Vedder |
Address: 32 N. Duke St., York, PA 17401 |
Practice:Litigation, Divorce & Separation, Criminal Defense, Debt Collection, Criminal Defense |
Admitted:1980, Pennsylvania; |
Law School:University of Pittsburgh, Class of 1980, J.D. |
|
Robert John Schefter, Jr., Partner at Senft Law Firm, LLC |
Address: 105 Leader Heights Rd., York, PA 17403-5137 |
Practice:Commercial Litigation, DUI/DWI, Criminal Defense, Civil Litigation, Real Estate, Land Development, Estate Planning, Estate Administration |
Admitted:1996, Pennsylvania; U.S. District Court \ Middle District of Pennsylvania; |
Law School:The Dickinson School of Law, Class of 1996, J.D. |
|
Suzanne Sennett Smith, Member at Marshall & Smith, PC |
Address: 46 E. Philadelphia St., York, PA 17401 |
Practice:Criminal Law, Criminal Defense, Pardons, Expungements, Appellate Practice, Post Conviction Proceedings, Drug Crimes |
Admitted:1992, Pennsylvania; U.S. District Court, Middle and Western, Districts of Pennsylvania; |
Law School:University of Dayton, Class of 1992, J.D. |
|
Jeffrey Charles Marshall, Member at Marshall & Smith, PC |
Address: 46 E. Philadelphia St., York, PA 17401 |
Practice:Juvenile Criminal Law, Criminal Defense, Criminal Litigation |
Admitted:1990, U.S. District Court, Western District of Pennsylvania; 1988, Pennsylvania; 1999, U.S. Supreme Court; 1992, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Pennsylvania; |
Law School:Ohio Northern University, Class of 1987, J.D. |
|
Diana D'Auria Spurlin, Attorney at Gothie Law Firm P.C. |
Address: 111 E. Market St., York, PA 17401 |
Practice:DUI/DWI, Expungements, Felonies, Misdemeanors, Parole and Probation, Sex Crimes, Theft, Traffic Violations, Weapons Charges, Criminal Defense, Child Abuse, Sex Crime, Sex Crime |
Admitted:2010, Pennsylvania; |
Law School:University James E. Beasley School of Law, Class of 2010, J.D. |
|
Marc Jarrel Semke, Member at Lineberry, Semke & McPate, LLC. |
Address: 11 E. Market St., Ste. 104, York, PA 17401 |
Practice:Criminal Defense, Appeals, Juvenile, Family |
Admitted:2004, Pennsylvania; |
Law School:University of Pittsburgh School of Law, Class of 2004, J.D. |
|
Thomas Korey Leslie, Member at Korey Leslie, Attorney-at-Law, LLC |
Address: 17 N. Duke Street, York, PA 17401-1207 |
Practice:Criminal Law, Assault Charges, Drug Crimes, DUI, Internet Crimes, Murder, Sex Crimes, Theft and Fraud, Traffic Violations, Underage Drinking, Weapon and Firearm Offenses, Family Law, Adoptions, Child and Spousal Support, Criminal Defense, Child Custody and Grandparent Rights, Divorce, Protection from Abuse, Personal Injury |
Admitted:2003, Pennsylvania; |
Law School:Widener University School of Law, Class of 2003, J.D. |
|
Kenneth Lee Eckard, Principal at Kenneth L. Eckard, P.C. |
Address: 180 Darlene St., York, PA 17402-5053 |
Practice:Personal Injury, Litigation, Estate Planning, Administrative Law, Criminal Law, Family Law, Real Estate, Probate, Criminal Defense |
Admitted:1980, Pennsylvania; |
Law School:University of Toledo, Class of 1980, J.D. |
|
Gregory Eugene Gettle, Member at Gettle & Veltri, Attorneys |
Address: 13 E. Market St., York, PA 17401 |
Practice:Civil Litigation, Personal Injury, Workers Compensation, Real Estate, Wills, Family, Criminal Defense |
Admitted:1992, Pennsylvania; 1993, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Pennsylvania; |
Law School:Widener University, Class of 1992, J.D. |
|
Jeffrey Allan Gettle, Member at Gettle & Veltri, Attorneys |
Address: 13 E. Market St., York, PA 17401 |
Practice:Civil Practice, Criminal Law, Bankruptcy, Criminal Defense |
Admitted:1993, Pennsylvania; 1993, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Pennsylvania; |
Law School:Duquesne University School of Law, Class of 1993, J.D. |
|
Douglas P. France, Attorney at France Paskey |
Address: 2675 Eastern Boulevard, York, PA 17402 |
Practice:Criminal Defense; State and Federal Crimes; Homicides; Drug Crimes; Environmental Civil Litigation; Commercial Litigation; Defense Contracting Fraud; White Collar Crime; Corporate Entity Defense |
Admitted:1987, Pennsylvania; 1995 U.S. District Court, Middle District of Pennsylvania; 1997, U.S. Supreme Court; 1998, U.S. Court of Appeals, Third Circuit; 2004, U.S. District Court, Eastern District of Pennsylvania |
Law School:Ohio Northern University, J.D., 1986 |
|
Edward A. Paskey, Attorney at France Paskey |
Address: 2675 Eastern Boulevard, York, PA 17402 |
Practice:Civil and Commercial Litigation; Criminal Defense; DUI/DWI; Real Estate |
Admitted:1997, Pennsylvania; 1999, Minnesota; 2002, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Pennsylvania; 2004, U.S. District Court, Eastern District of Pennsylvania |
Law School:Dickinson School of Law of the Pennsylvania State University, J.D., 1997 |
|
Dean Edward Reynosa, Associate at Griest, Himes, Herrold, Reynosa LLP |
Address: 129 East Market Street, York, PA 17401 |
Practice:Drug Offenses; Personal Injury; Wrongful Death; Property Disputes; Contract Disputes; Employment Issues; Criminal Defense; Licensing Issues |
Admitted:1997, Pennsylvania; U.S. District Court, Middle District of Pennsylvania, U.S. Court of Appeals, Third Circuit; U.S. Supreme Court |
Law School:Dickinson School of Law of the Pennsylvania State University, J.D., 1997 |
|
Scott E. Lineberry, Associate at Griest, Himes, Herrold, Schaumann, Reynosa LLP |
Address: 129 East Market Street, York, PA 17401 |
Practice:Criminal Defense; Juvenile Delinquency; Appeals; DUI/DWI; Traffic Violations; Summary Offenses; Education Law; Juvenile Dependency |
Admitted:2003, Pennsylvania |
Law School:Widener University School of Law, J.D., 2003 |
|
Jennifer L. Russell, Associate at Scaringi Law |
Address: 120 Pine Grove Commons, York, PA 17403 |
Practice:Catastrophic Personal Injury, Family Law, Criminal Law, Criminal Defense, Civil Litigation, Medical Malpractice, Mass Tort, Premises Liability |
Admitted:1996, New Jersey; 1996, Pennsylvania; |
Law School:Temple University School of Law, J.D., magna cum laude, 1996 |
|
Sandra Ilene Thompson, Member at Law Office of Sandra Thompson, LLC |
Address: 351 E. Princess Street P.O. Box 2361, York, PA 17403 |
Practice:Criminal Law; Assault and Battery; Burglary; Capital Offenses; Civil Forfeiture; Crime Victims Compensation; Criminal Appeals; Criminal Conspiracy; Criminal Defense; Criminal Forfeiture; Criminal Fraud; Criminal Investigation; Criminal Prosecution; Death Penalty; Drivers License Suspension; Driving While Intoxicated; DUI/DWI; Electronic Surveillance; Expungements; Extortion; Extradition; Federal Criminal Law; Felonies; Forensic DNA; Forensic Medicine; Forensic Science; Forgery; Grand Jury Practice; Habeas Corpus; Hit and Run; Homicide; Mail Fraud; Malicious Prosecution; Manslaughter; Misdemeanors; Money Laundering; Murder; Parole and Probation; Post-Conviction Remedies; Search and Seizure; Sex Crimes; Sexual Assault; Shoplifting; Stalking; Theft; Traffic Violations; Vehicular Homicide; Victims Rights; Weapons Charges; Wire Fraud; Wiretapping; Family Law; Alimony; Annulment; Cohabitation Agreements; Collaborative Family Law; Community Property Law; Divorce; Divorce Arbitration; Divorce Mediation; Domestic Relations; Domestic Torts; Domestic Violence; Equitable Distribution; Family Arbitration; Family Mediation; Interstate Support; Legal Separation Agreements; Marital Agreements; Marital Property Distribution; Marital Property Law; Marital Property Settlements; Matrimonial Bankruptcy Law; Matrimonial Law; Name Changes; No Fault Divorce; Non-Traditional Family Law; Palimony; Paternity; Post Divorce Modification; Postnuptial Agreements; Premarital Agreements; Qualified |
Admitted:1999, Pennsylvania; U.S. District Courts, Eastern and Middle Districts of Pennsylvania; U.S. Court of Appeals, Third Circuit; U.S. Supreme Court |
Law School:Widener University School of Law, J.D., 1999 |