|
Mr. Alan Harold Landman, Member at Alan H. Landman, P.A. |
Address: 7195 Murrell Rd., Ste. 102, Melbourne, FL 32940-8259 |
Practice:DUI & DWI, Divorce & Separation, Domestic Violence, Criminal Defense, Criminal Defense, Family Law, Personal Injury |
Admitted:1988, Florida; 1988, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; U.S. District Court, Southern District of Florida including Trial Bar; U.S. Court of Appeals, Eleventh Circuit; U.S. Supreme Court; |
Law School:University of Florida, Class of 1987, J.D. |
|
Michael Timothy Donnelly II, Member at Albert & Donnelly, LLC |
Address: 6032 Farcenda Place, Ste. 101, Melbourne, FL 32940-7341 |
Practice:collaborative law, criminal defense, criminal law, family law, mediation, Criminal Defense, osha |
Admitted:2005, Florida; U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; U.S. District Court, Southern District of Florida; |
Law School:Florida Coastal School of Law, Class of 2003, J.D. |
|
Mr. John Joseph Albert, Member at Albert & Donnelly, LLC |
Address: 6032 Farcenda Place, Ste. 101, Melbourne, FL 32940-7341 |
Practice:Criminal Defense, DUI Defense, Family Law, Criminal, Criminal Appellate, Family, General Practice, Child Custody, Divorce & Separation, Family |
Admitted:1999, Florida; U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; |
Law School:University of Miami, Class of 1999, J.D. |
|
Mr. Anthony Neil Brimo, Jr., Member at Anthony N. Brimo, Jr. |
Address: 2111 Dairy Rd., Melbourne, FL 32901-5241 |
Practice:Commercial Law, Bankruptcy, Probate, Family Law, Torts, Civil Practice, Elder Law, General Practice, Commercial |
Admitted:1977, Florida; |
Law School:University of Miami, Class of 1977, J.D. |
|
Fernando M. Palacios, Immigration and Probate Attorney at Arcadier & Associates, P.A. |
Address: Executive West, 2815 West New Haven, Suite 304, Melbourne, FL 32904 |
Practice:Immigration and Naturalization Law, International Law, Contracts, Civil Trials, Business Law, Real Property, Family Law, Probate Law, Wills and Trusts |
Admitted:1977, Florida; U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; U.S. District Court, Southern District of Florida; U.S. Court of Appeals, Eleventh Circuit; |
Law School:University of Florida, Diploma, Cuban American Lawyers Program, 1975; University de la Habana, Cuba, J.D., 1955 |
|
Mr. Charles Lee Dorfman, Member at Charles L. Dorfman |
Address: 2285 W. Eau Gallie Blvd., Melbourne, FL 32935-3184 |
Practice:Family Law, General Practice |
Admitted:1993, Florida; |
Law School:University of Miami, Class of 1993, J.D., cum laude |
|
Ms. Christina Marie Sanchez Serrano, Trial Attorney at Christina Sanchez Serrano, Esq. |
Address: 3270 Suntree Blvd., Ste. 204, Melbourne, FL 32940 |
Practice:Automobile Accidents and Injuries, Civil Litigation, Corporate Defense, Criminal Defense, Family Law, Insurance Defense, Criminal Defense, Landlord & Tenant |
Admitted:2005, Florida; 2008, U.S. District Court, Southern District of Florida; 2008, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; |
Law School:Stetson University College of Law, Class of 2003, J.D. |
|
Curtis N. Flajole, Member at Curtis N. Flajole, P.A. |
Address: 21 Suntree Place, Suite 100, Melbourne, FL 32940 |
Practice:Criminal Law; Felonies; Homicide; Drug Crimes; Misdemeanors; Traffic Violations; Family Law; Premarital Agreements; Divorce; Child Support; Child Custody; Domestic Violence; Landlord and Tenant Law; Evictions |
Admitted:1995, Florida; 1997, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida |
Law School:University of Florida, J.D., 1995 |
|
Ms. Deana Bell, Member at Deana Bell, PA |
Address: 4740 Dairy Road, Suite 104, Melbourne, FL 32904 |
Practice:Criminal Law, Criminal Defense for DUI, Traffic Offences, Felonies and Misdemeanors, Assault and Battery, Drug Cases and Theft and Burglaries, Violation of Probation, Restraining Orders and Injunctions, Adult and Juvenile Cases, Auto Accidents, Family Law, Dissolution of Marriage (Contested and Uncontested), Paternity Determination and Parenting Plans, Child Support, Time-sharing and Alimony Modifications, Estate Planning |
Admitted:2007, Florida; |
Law School:Barry University Dwayne O. Andreas School of Law, Class of 2006, J.D. |
|
Aisha Snyder White, Member at DKN Legal, PLLC |
Address: The Atrium, 780 South Apollo Blvd., Suite 102, Melbourne, FL 32901 |
Practice:Family Law, General Practice, Probate Law, Real Property |
Admitted:2014, Florida; |
Law School:Florida A&M University, College of Law, J.D., magna cum laude |
|
Issa Yanelly Velho, Member at DKN Legal, PLLC |
Address: The Atrium, 780 South Apollo Blvd., Suite 102, Melbourne, FL 32901 |
Practice:Elder Law, Family Law |
Admitted:2018, Florida; |
Law School:Florida A&M University, College of Law, J.D., cum laude |
|
Mr. Ernest C Wright, Member at E. C. Scott Wright |
Address: 2285 W. Eau Gallie Blvd., Melbourne, FL 32935-3184 |
Practice:General Civil Trial Practice, Construction Law, Probate Law, Personal Injury Law, Wrongful Death Law, Marital Law, Family Law, Slip and Fall Accident, Trucking Accident, Personal Injury |
Admitted:1979, Florida; 1981, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida and U.S. Court of Appeals, Fifth and Eleventh Circuits; |
Law School:University of Florida, Class of 1979, J.D. |
|
Wayne F. Jentis, Esq., Member at East Coast Law, P.A. |
Address: The 1900 Building, 1900 S. Harbor City Blvd. (Route #1) Suite 315, Melbourne, FL 32901 |
Practice:Family Law, Divorce, Alimony and Child Support, Custody / Relocation, Parenting Time / Visitation, Equitable Property Division, Order Enforcement and Modification, Settlement Agreements, Post Divorce Issues, Prenuptial Agreements, Name Changes, Adoption, Same Sex Legal Needs and Planning, Criminal Defense, Felonies, Misdemeanors, Traffic Violations, DUI, Traffic Law, Speeding Ticket, Careless Driving, DWIDUI, Driving With a Suspended License, Illegal Turns, Illegal Passing, Uninsured, No License, DMV Motor Vehicle Points, License Loss or Suspension, Traffic Ticket Insurance Surcharges, Bankruptcy, Personal Bankruptcy, Bankruptcy Chapter 7, Foreclosure / Debt Defense, Civil Litigation, Wills and Estates, Wills, Trusts, Estate Planning, Probate, Real Estate, Home Purchase, Home Sale, Mortgage Refinance, Residential and Commercial Leases |
Admitted:2000, New Jersey; 2000, U.S. District Court, District of New Jersey; 2001, New York; 2010, Florida; |
Law School:Seton Hall University School of Law, Class of 2000, J.D. |
|
Ms. Elise Anne Singer, Member at Elise A. Singer, P.A. |
Address: 112 W. New Haven Ave., Melbourne, FL 32901 |
Practice:Civil Litigation, Family Law, Trademark, Estate Planning, Probate, Business Law, Construction Law, Contracts, Copyrights, General Practice |
Admitted:1986, Texas; 1987, Georgia (Inactive); 1988, Florida; 1999, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; |
Law School:Southern Methodist University, Class of 1986, J.D. |
|
Adam M. Bird, Senior Associate at GrayRobinson, P.A. |
Address: 1795 West NASA Boulevard P.O. Box 1870, Melbourne, FL 32901 |
Practice:Admiralty & Maritime; Appellate; Family Law; Insurance; Insurance Defense; Intellectual Property & Technology; Litigation; Title Insurance & Real Estate Litigation; Trademark |
Admitted:2008, Florida; U.S. District Court, Southern District of Florida; U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; U.S. Circuit Court of Appeals, 11th Circuit |
Law School:University of Florida Levin College of Law, J.D., cum laude, 2008 |
|
Jenny Kim Sullivan, Of Counsel at GrayRobinson, P.A. |
Address: 1795 West NASA Boulevard P.O. Box 1870, Melbourne, FL 32901 |
Practice:Family Law; Litigation |
Admitted:2006, Florida |
Law School:University of Florida Levin College of Law, J.D., with honors, 2006 |
|
Jack A. Kirschenbaum, Shareholder at GrayRobinson, P.A. |
Address: 1795 West NASA Boulevard P.O. Box 1870, Melbourne, FL 32901 |
Practice:Litigation; Title Insurance & Real Estate Litigation; Intellectual Property & Technology; Banking & Finance; Eminent Domain & Condemnation; Media; Entertainment & Sports; Family Law; Personal Injury |
Admitted:1978, Florida; Licensed to appear in all Florida courts, U.S. Court of Federal Claims and other federal courts |
Law School:University of Florida, J.D., 1977 |
|
Amanda G. Smith, Associate at GrayRobinson, P.A. |
Address: 1795 West NASA Boulevard P.O. Box 1870, Melbourne, FL 32901 |
Practice:Appellate; Family Law; Litigation; Probate, Trust & Fiduciary Litigation; Title Insurance & Real Estate Litigation |
Admitted:2012, Florida; U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; U.S. District Court, Southern District of Florida |
Law School:Florida State University College of Law, J.D., cum laude, 2012 |
|
Samuel S. Henderson, Member at Henderson & Futchko, P.A. |
Address: 1735 West Hibiscus Blvd., Suite 300, Melbourne, FL 32901 |
Practice:Workers Compensation; Personal Injury; Wrongful Death; Family Law |
Admitted:1977, Florida; 1980, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; 1985, U.S. Court of Appeals, Eleventh Circuit |
Law School:University of Florida, J.D., 1977 |
|
Stephen George Henderson, Member at Henderson Legal Group |
Address: 6032 Farcenda Place, Ste. 101, Melbourne, FL 32940-7341 |
Practice:Criminal Defense, Family Law, Criminal, Family, Litigation/Trial Advocacy/Advocacy, DUI & DWI, Criminal Defense, Federal Crime, Family |
Admitted:2003, Washington (inactive); U.S. District Court; U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; 2003, Florida; 2003, Washington; 2003, Florida; |
Law School:Seattle University School of Law, Class of 2002, J.D. |