|
Ryan W. Wright, Attorney at Scopelitis, Garvin, Light, Hanson & Feary, P.C. |
Address: 10 West Market Street, Suite 1500, Indianapolis, IN 46204 |
Practice:Commercial Litigation; Complex Litigation; Labor and Employment; Insurance Law; Motor Carrier Liability Law |
Admitted:2012, Indiana |
Law School:Indiana University Maurer School of Law, J.D., magna cum laude, 2012 |
|
Michael B. Langford, Member at Scopelitis, Garvin, Light, Hanson & Feary, P.C. |
Address: 10 West Market Street, Suite 1500, Indianapolis, IN 46204 |
Practice:Insurance Defense; Commercial Litigation; Employment and Labor Law; Insurance Law; Motor Carrier Liability Law |
Admitted:1994, Indiana |
Law School:Indiana University, J.D., 1994 |
|
Gregory M. Feary, Managing Partner at Scopelitis, Garvin, Light, Hanson & Feary, P.C. |
Address: 10 West Market Street, Suite 1500, Indianapolis, IN 46204 |
Practice:Contracts; Insurance Law; Motor Carrier Law |
Admitted:1988, Indiana |
Law School:Indiana University, J.D., 1988 |
|
Kenneth P. Reese, Of Counsel at Rocap Musser LLP |
Address: 10401 N. Meridian Street, Suite 120, Indianapolis, IN 46290 |
Practice:Trial Practice; Personal Injury; Construction Law; Trucking Law; Commercial Law; Insurance Law; Mediation |
Admitted:1977, Indiana |
Law School:Indiana University, J.D., magna cum laude, 1977 |
|
John R. Carr, III, Member at Ayres Carr & Sullivan, P.C. |
Address: 251 East Ohio Street, Suite 500, Indianapolis, IN 46204 |
Practice:Bankruptcy Reorganization; Creditors Rights; Commercial Law; Corporation Law; Insurance Law; Employee Benefit Law |
Admitted:1974, Indiana; U.S. District Court, Northern and Southern Districts of Indiana; U.S. Court of Appeals, Seventh Circuit; U.S. Supreme Court |
Law School:Indiana University, J.D., 1974 |
|
Mr. J. David Young, Member at Law Office of J. David Young |
Address: 2910 East 96th Street, Suite A, Indianapolis, IN 46240-3716 |
Practice:Creditor Rights, Product Liability Defense, Insurance Defense, Business Law, Contracts, Business Litigation, Business Enterprises, Corporate, Partnerships, Limited Liability Companies, Small Business, Debt, Credit, Collections, Business Planning, Entertainment & Sports Law, Real Estate, Commercial Litigation, Wills, Probate, Art Law, Intellectual Property, Insurance Law, Environmental Law, Construction Law, Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody, Adoption Law, Employment Law, Personal Injury, Automobile Accidents, Wrongful Death |
Admitted:1977, California; U.S. District Court, Northern District of California; 1988, Indiana; 1988, U.S. District Court, Northern and Southern Districts of Indiana; |
Law School:New College of California, Class of 1977, J.D. |
|
Christine A. Werner, Associate at Faegre Baker Daniels |
Address: 300 N. Meridian Street, Suite 2700, Indianapolis, IN 46204 |
Practice:Insurance Law |
Admitted:1999, Michigan and U.S. District Court, Eastern District of Michigan; 2001, Indiana and U.S. District Court, Northern and Southern Districts of Indiana |
Law School:Indiana University School of Law - Indianapolis, J.D., 1998 |
|
Mary Slade, Senior Attorney at Plunkett Cooney |
Address: 300 N. Meridian, Suite 990, Indianapolis, IN 46204 |
Practice:Real Estate; Title Insurance Law |
Admitted:1991, Indiana |
Law School:Indiana University School of Law - Bloomington, J.D., 1991 |
|
William W. Gooden, Member at Clark, Quinn, Moses, Scott & Grahn, LLP |
Address: 320 North Meridian Street, Suite 1100, Indianapolis, IN 46204 |
Practice:Litigation, Insurance Law, Insurance Litigation, Public Contract Law, Civil Litigation, Business Litigation, Personal Injury, Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody, Child Support, Adoption Law, Alternative Dispute Resolution, Mediation, Criminal Law, Construction & Surety Law, General Practice, Real Estate, Estate Planning |
Admitted:1996, Indiana; 1996, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana; 1996, U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana; |
Law School:Indiana University School of Law - Indianapolis, J.D., 1996 |
|
Donald Gerard Orzeske, Member at Orzeske & Blackwell, P.C. |
Address: 50 E. 91st St., Ste. 104, Indianapolis, IN 46260-1554 |
Practice:Personal Injury, Defense Insurance Law, Products Liability |
Admitted:1984, Indiana; 1984, Illinois; 1984, U.S. District Court, Northern and Southern Districts of Indiana; |
Law School:Southern Illinois University, Class of 1984, J.D. |
|
Thomas Paul Mannion, Esq., Managing Partner at Lewis, Brisbois, Bisgaard & Smith LLP |
Address: 50 E. 91st Street, Suite 104, Indianapolis, IN 46240 |
Practice:Commercial, Insurance Law, Litigation, Medical Malpractice Law, Product Liability Law |
Admitted:1993, Ohio; 1995, West Virginia; U.S. District Court, Northern District of West Virginia; U.S. District Court, Southern District of West Virginia; 1995, U.S. District Court, Northern and Southern Districts of Ohio; |
Law School: |
|
John Tandy Hume III, Member at Hume Smith Geddes Green & Simmons, LLP |
Address: 54 Monument Cir., Ste. 400, Indianapolis, IN 46204-2996 |
Practice:Civil Trial, Insurance Law, Mediation/Arbitration, Civil Rights, General Practice |
Admitted:1958, Indiana; 1981, U.S. Supreme Court; U.S. Court of Appeals, Seventh Circuit; U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana; |
Law School:Indiana University, Class of 1958, J.D. |
|
F. Bradford Johnson, at Ittenback, Johnson, Koeller & Abrams, P.A. |
Address: 6350 N. Shadeland Ave., Ste. 4, Indianapolis, IN 46220 |
Practice:Arbitration and Mediation, Business Law, Formation, Transactions, Contracts, Business Litigation, Business Succession Planning, Buy-Sell Agreements, Employment Law, Employer, Employee Benefits Law, Insurance Law, Insurance Defense Counsel, Personal Injury, Plaintiff, Real Estate Law, Securities Arbitration, Probate, Alternative Dispute Resolution (ADR), Litigation, Probate, Trust & Real Property (PTRP), Trust & Real Property (PTRP) Sections Councils Business Law |
Admitted:1977, Indiana; |
Law School: |
|
John F. Ittenbach, at Ittenback, Johnson, Koeller & Abrams, P.A. |
Address: 6350 N. Shadeland Ave., Ste. 4, Indianapolis, IN 46220 |
Practice:Business Law (Formation, Transactions & Contracts, etc.), Business Litigation, Employment Law - Employer, Employer;Insurance Law (Including Insurance Defense Counsel), Medical and Professional Licensing Defense, Personal Injury (Plaintiff), University/College Faculty Representation |
Admitted:1973, Indiana; |
Law School: |
|
Ms. Jody K. Maley, Member at Smith Maley & Douglas |
Address: 8115 E. 13th St., Indianapolis, IN 46219-6406 |
Practice:Collections, Subrogation, Insurance Law, Agricultural Law, Animal Law, Elder Law, Litigation, General Practice, Probate, Trust & Real Property (PTRP), Business Law, Land Use & Zoning |
Admitted:1994, Indiana; 1994, U.S. District Court, Northern and Southern District of Indiana; |
Law School:Indiana University, Class of 1993, J.D. |
|
Eugene O. Maley, Member at Smith Maley & Douglas |
Address: 8115 E. 13th St., Indianapolis, IN 46219-6406 |
Practice:Litigation, Insurance Law, Probate |
Admitted:1963, Indiana; 1968, U.S. Court of Appeals, 7th Circuit; 1982, U.S. Supreme Court; |
Law School:Indiana University, Class of 1963, J.D. |
|
Mark S. Alderfer, Partner at Due Doyle Fanning Alderfer |
Address: 8440 Allison Pointe Boulevard, Suite 350, Indianapolis, IN 46250 |
Practice:Civil Litigation, Insurance Law, Contract, Personal Injury, Products Liability |
Admitted:1983, Indiana; 1983, Illinois; |
Law School:Indiana University, J.D., 1983 |
|
Robert E. Saint, Of Counsel at Emswiller, Williams, Noland & Clarke, P.C. |
Address: 8500 Keystone Crossing, Ste. 500, Indianapolis, IN 46240 |
Practice:Personal Injury Law, Family Law, Disability Insurance Law, Healthcare Law, General Investigation, Hospital Law, Litigation |
Admitted:1979, Indiana; 1981, U.S. Court Of Appeals, 7th Circuit; 1979, U.S. Court of Federal Claims; |
Law School:Indiana University School of Law, Class of 1979, J.D. |
|
Maxwell Gray, Partner at Lowe Gray Steele & Darko, LLP |
Address: Bank One Tower, 111 Monument Circle, Suite 4600, Indianapolis, IN 46244-0924 |
Practice:Litigation, Tort, Insurance Law, Business Law |
Admitted:1964, Indiana; 1976, U.S. Supreme Court and U.S. Court of Appeals, Seventh Circuit; U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana; U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana; |
Law School:Indiana University, Class of 1964, J.D., cum laude |
|
Mr. Thomas J McKeon, Member at Thomas J. McKeon Attorney at Law |
Address: General Delivery, Indianapolis, IN 46204 |
Practice:Personal Injury, Workers Compensation, Insurance Law, Complex Litigation, Intellectual Property Law, Exotic Tort Law, Class Action Cases, Arson and Insurance Fraud |
Admitted:1979, Indiana; 1982, U.S., District Court, Southern District of Indiana; 1983, U.S., Supreme Court; |
Law School:Indiana University, Class of 1979, J.D., cum laude |