|
Robert Mullen, Member at Bob Mullen |
Address: 110 W. 2nd St., Ste. 220, Casper, WY 82602 |
Practice:Environmental Law, Labor and Employment, Civil Rights, Administrative Law, Arbitration, Divorce & Separation, Elder Law, Family, Estate Planning, Guardianship, Immigration, Mediation |
Admitted:1975, Wyoming; 2008, Utah; |
Law School:University of Wyoming, Class of 1975, J.D. |
|
Mr. Eric Keimond Nelson, Special Counsel at Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie LLP |
Address: 123 West First St., Ste. 200, Casper, WY 82601 |
Practice:Bankruptcy and Insolvency, Labor and Employment, Natural Resources & Energy |
Admitted:1997, Indiana; 2001, Wyoming; 2008, Colorado; |
Law School:Indiana University, Class of 1997, J.D. |
|
Mr. Jeffrey C. Gosman, Member at Gosman Law Firm |
Address: 125 W. 2nd St., Casper, WY 82605 |
Practice:Personal Injury, Labor and Employment, Commercial Litigation |
Admitted:1979, Wyoming; |
Law School:University of Wyoming, Class of 1979, J.D. |
|
Mr. Scott Edward Ortiz, Shareholder at Williams, Porter, Day & Neville, P.C. |
Address: 159 North Wolcott, Suite 400, Casper, WY 82601 |
Practice:Personal Injury, Trial Practice, Insurance Defense, Commercial, Transportation, Labor and Employment, Professional Negligence, Commercial Litigation |
Admitted:1988, Wyoming; 1988, Nebraska; 1989, Colorado; 1992, U.S. Court of Appeals, Tenth Circuit; |
Law School:University of Wyoming, Class of 1988, J.D. |
|
Jeff S. Meyer, Member at Murane & Bostwick, L.L.C. |
Address: 201 North Wolcott, Casper, WY 82601 |
Practice:Real Estate; Insurance Defense; Personal Injury Defense; Workers Compensation; Labor and Employment |
Admitted:1996, Nebraska and U.S. District Court, District of Nebraska; 2007, Wyoming; 2008, U.S. District Court, District of Wyoming |
Law School:University of Nebraska, J.D., 1996 |
|
James C. Worthen, Member at Murane & Bostwick, L.L.C. |
Address: 201 North Wolcott, Casper, WY 82601 |
Practice:Civil Litigation; Insurance Defense; Labor and Employment; Civil Rights; Workers Compensation |
Admitted:2005, Wyoming; 2006, U.S. District Court, District of Wyoming; 2006, U.S. Court of Appeals, Tenth Circuit; 2009, Shoshone and Arapahoe Tribal Court; 2013, U.S. District Court, District of Colorado |
Law School:University of Wyoming, J.D., 2005 |