|
William J. Luttrell III, Member at William J. Luttrell, III |
Address: 11 S. Olive St., 4th Fl., Media, PA 19063-8081 |
Practice:Personal Injury Law, Estates Law, Real Estate Law |
Admitted:1979, Pennsylvania; |
Law School:Villanova University, J.D. |
|
Stephen H. Gold, Member at Stephen H. Gold |
Address: Court House Square North, 105 West Third Street, Media, PA 19063 |
Practice:Civil Practice, Negligence Law, Personal Injury Law, Related Matters |
Admitted:1972, Pennsylvania; 1973, U.S. District Court, Eastern District of Pennsylvania; |
Law School:George Washington University, Class of 1972, J.D., with honors |
|
Richard L. Hughey, Member at Hughey Law A Professional Corporation |
Address: Monroe Professional Building 117 North Monroe Street P.O. Box 87, Media, PA 19063 |
Practice:Personal Injury Law; Estate Planning; Alternative Dispute Resolution; Workers Compensation Law |
Admitted:1971, Pennsylvania; 1974, U.S. District Court, Eastern District of Pennsylvania; 1975, U.S. Supreme Court |
Law School:Temple University, J.D., 1971 |
|
Martin Neal Refkin, Associate at Gallagher and Gallagher |
Address: 18 E. 2nd St., Media, PA 19063 |
Practice:Real Estate Law, Business Law, Personal Injury Law, Environmental Law |
Admitted:1974, California; |
Law School: |
|
Mark Pinnie, Member at Barnard, Mezzanotte, Pinnie & Seelaus |
Address: 218 West Front Street, Media, PA 19063 |
Practice:Personal Injury Law, Criminal Law, Workers Compensation, Zoning Law, Probate, DUI & DWI, Expungement, Estate Planning, Estate Administration |
Admitted:1981, Pennsylvania; 1984, U.S. Supreme Court; |
Law School:Delaware Law School, Class of 1981, J.D. |
|
Marc Schwartz, Member at Schwartz & Schwartz |
Address: The Appleton Building, 341 West State Street, Media, PA 19063 |
Practice:Negligence Law, Personal Injury Law, Automobile Accidents and Injuries, Missing Heirs Law |
Admitted:1976, Pennsylvania; 1976, U.S. District Court, Eastern District of Pennsylvania; 1977, Florida; 1980, U.S. Supreme Court; 1981, U.S. Court of Appeals, Third Circuit; |
Law School:Villanova University, Class of 1976, J.D. |
|
Lilli Beiduk Middlebrooks, Member at Lilli Beiduk Middlebrooks Attorney at Law |
Address: 18 W. Front St., Media, PA 19063 |
Practice:Civil Litigation, Personal Injury Law, Municipal Law, Zoning Law, Family Law, Worker's Compensation Law, Real Estate Law, Land Use & Zoning |
Admitted:1987, Pennsylvania; 1988, District of Columbia; 1992, U.S. Supreme Court; 1988, U.S. District Court, Eastern District of Pennsylvania; |
Law School:Villanova University, Class of 1987, J.D. |
|
Joseph W. Chupein, Jr., Member at Schoenfeld, Surkin, Chupein & DeMis, P.C. |
Address: 25 West Second Street P.O. Box 900, Media, PA 19063 |
Practice:Personal Injury Law; Labor Relations; Employment Law; General Litigation |
Admitted:1982, Pennsylvania; 1987, U.S. Supreme Court |
Law School:Rutgers University, J.D., 1982 |
|
John C. Smith, Jr., Associate at John Churchman Smith & Associates, P.C. |
Address: 117 N. Olive St., Media, PA 19063-2809 |
Practice:Personal Injury Law, Professional Liability |
Admitted:1962, Pennsylvania; 1990, New Jersey; 1990, U.S. District Court, Eastern District of Pennsylvania and U.S. District Court, District of New Jersey.; |
Law School:Widener University of Pennsylvania, Class of 1989, J.D. |
|
John M Sheridan, Member at J. Michael Sheridan |
Address: 101 W. Baltimore Pike, 2nd Fl., Media, PA 19063 |
Practice:Civil Litigation, Personal Injury Law, Medical Malpractice |
Admitted:1980, Pennsylvania; 1981, New Jersey; 1985, New York; 1987, U.S. Supreme Court and U.S. Court of Appeals, 3rd Circuit; 1981, U.S. District Court, Eastern District of Pennsylvania and U.S. District Court, District of New Jersey; |
Law School:Columbus School of Law, Catholic University of America, Class of 1980, J.D. |
|
Jeffrey P. Hoyle, Member at Jeffrey P. Hoyle |
Address: 214 N. Jackson St., Media, PA 19063-2807 |
Practice:Civil Litigation, Criminal Litigation, Personal Injury Law, Commercial Law, Medical Malpractice, Products Liability Law, Family Law, Employment Law, Civil Rights Law, Discrimination Law, Commercial, Criminal Defense |
Admitted:1984, Pennsylvania; 1985, U.S. District Court, District of Pennsylvania; 1991, U.S. Court of Appeals, Third Circuit; 1992, U.S. Supreme Court; |
Law School:Delaware Law School of Widener University, Class of 1984, J.D. |
|
James M. Dolan, Member at James Michael Dolan Attorney at Law |
Address: 42 E. Second St., 1st Fl., Media, PA 19063 |
Practice:Personal Injury Law, Domestic Relations Law, Real Estate Law |
Admitted:1974, Pennsylvania; |
Law School:Villanova University, J.D. |
|
Anthony D. Reagoso, Member at Anthony D. Reagoso PC |
Address: 10 W. Front St., Media, PA 19063-3306 |
Practice:Civil Law, Commercial Law, Personal Injury Law |
Admitted:1976, Pennsylvania; |
Law School:Temple University, Class of 1976, J.D. |
|
Allen Harold Tollen, Member at Tollen & Buckler |
Address: 15 E. Front St., Media, PA 19063 |
Practice:Personal Injury Law, Wills & Estates, Workers Compensation Law, Real Estate, Social Security |
Admitted:1972, Pennsylvania; |
Law School:Duke University, Class of 1972, J.D. |