|
Aaron Greenblatt, Associate at Rome McGuigan, P.C. |
Address: One State Street, 13th Floor, Hartford, CT 06103 |
Practice:Real Estate; Commercial Finance; Family Law |
Admitted:2006, Connecticut; 2007, New York |
Law School:Brooklyn Law School, J.D., 2006 |
|
Aaron D. Levy, Associate at Shipman & Goodwin LLP |
Address: One Constitution Plaza, Hartford, CT 06103 |
Practice:Business and Finance, Clean Energy and Renewable Fuels, Counseling, Permitting and Transactional Support, Emergency Response and Natural Resource Damages, Environmental, Environmental Insurance and Risk Management, Environmental Litigation and Enforcement, Industrial and Specialty Chemical Compliance, Land Use, Real Estate and Land Use, Real Estate and Land Use Litigation, Antitrust / Trade Law, Health Care |
Admitted:2007, Connecticut; 2007, New York; 2006, Massachusetts; U.S. District Court, District of CT; |
Law School:University of Connecticut School of Law, J.D., 2006 Connecticut Law Review, Notes & Comments Editor |
|
Adam D. Lewis, Associate at O'Connell, Attmore & Morris, LLC |
Address: 280 Trumbull Street, 23rd Floor, Hartford, CT 06103 |
Practice:Business Law, Probate, Litigation, Real Estate |
Admitted:2010, Connecticut; 2010, Massachusetts; 2012, Rhode Island; |
Law School:New England School of Law, J.D., cum laude, 2010 |
|
Ailla Wasstrom-Welz, Associate at Day Pitney LLP |
Address: 242 Trumbull Street, Hartford, CT 06103 |
Practice:Commercial Real Estate and Development Transactions; Environmental and Land Use Litigation; Environmental and Land Use Regulation; Real Estate Redevelopment |
Admitted:2010, Connecticut |
Law School:University of Connecticut School of Law, J.D., 2010 Membership Manager, Connecticut Law Review |
|
Alan Jeffrey Rome, Partner at Rome, Clifford, Katz & Koerner, LLP |
Address: 214 Main St., Hartford, CT 06106-1881 |
Practice:Personal Injury, Civil Litigation, Medical Malpractice, Residential Real Estate, Commercial Real Estate, Workers Compensation, Family Law, Divorce |
Admitted:1989, Connecticut; 1990, U.S. District Court, District of Connecticut; |
Law School:Western New England College, Class of 1989, J.D. |
|
Alexander Aponte, Associate at Law Offices of Perakos & Zitser, P.C. |
Address: 44 Capital Ave., Hartford, CT 06106-1706 |
Practice:Car Accidents, Civil Litigation, Real Estate |
Admitted:1980, Connecticut; |
Law School:Columbia University, Class of 1980, J.D., with honors |
|
R. Alisha Verdone, Principal at Updike, Kelly & Spellacy, P.C. |
Address: 100 Pearl Street, 17th Fl., Hartford, CT 06123-1277 |
Practice:Commercial Lending and Banking, Debtor and Creditor, Real Estate Finance, Real Estate, Equipment Finance / Leasing, Commercial |
Admitted:1990, Connecticut; 1995, New York; U.S. District Court, District of Connecticut; |
Law School:University of Bridgeport, currently known as Quinnipiac University School of Law, Bridgeport, CT, J.D., 1990; Connecticut Probate Law Journal, 1988-1990 |
|
Allan Hutensky, Member at Hutensky Associates |
Address: 100 Constitution Plz., 7th Fl., Hartford, CT 06103 |
Practice:All aspects of Commercial Real Estate, Miscellaneous |
Admitted:1961, Connecticut; |
Law School:University of Connecticut, Class of 1961, J.D. |
|
Allan Wade Koerner, Partner at Rome, Clifford, Katz & Koerner, LLP |
Address: 214 Main St., Hartford, CT 06106-1881 |
Practice:Commercial Real Estate, Corporate Transactions, Estate Planning, Probate |
Admitted:1982, Connecticut; U.S. District Court, District of Connecticut; |
Law School:University of Connecticut, Class of 1982, J.D. |
|
Amber N. Sarno, Associate at Shipman & Goodwin LLP |
Address: One Constitution Plaza, Hartford, CT 06103 |
Practice:Environmental and Land Use; Government Investigations and White Collar Criminal Defense; Real Estate, Environmental and Land Use; Real Estate, Environmental and Land Use Litigation |
Admitted:2008, Connecticut; U.S. District Court, District of CT |
Law School:Quinnipiac University School of Law, J.D., magna cum laude, 2007 |
|
Amy J. Horowitz, Member at Law Office of Amy J. Horowitz |
Address: 10 Columbus Blvd., 3rd Fl., Hartford, CT 06106-1976 |
Practice:Real Estate Law, Criminal Law, Criminal Defense, General Practice |
Admitted:1981, Connecticut; |
Law School:University of Connecticut, Class of 1981, J.D. |
|
Andrea L. Gomes, Associate at Shipman & Goodwin LLP |
Address: One Constitution Plaza, Hartford, CT 06103-1919 |
Practice:Construction Contracts and Litigation; Emergency Response and Natural Resource Damages; Environmental; Real Estate and Land Use |
Admitted:2013, Connecticut |
Law School:University of Connecticut School of Law, J.D., 2013 |
|
Andrew L. Baldwin, Associate at Goldberg Segalla LLP |
Address: 100 Pearl Street, Suite 1100, Hartford, CT 06103-4506 |
Practice:Commercial Litigation and Arbitration, Real Estate and Land Use, Real Estate and Title Litigation, Construction Litigation and Counsel, Construction |
Admitted:2012, Connecticut; Massachusetts; U.S. District Court for the District of Massachusetts; U.S. District Court for the District of Connecticut; U.S. Court of Appeals for the Second Circuit; |
Law School:Northeastern University School of Law, Class of 2011, J.D. |
|
Andrew N. Davis, Partner at Shipman & Goodwin LLP |
Address: One Constitution Plaza, Hartford, CT 06103 |
Practice:Business and Finance, Clean Energy and Renewable Fuels, Counseling, Permitting and Transactional Support, Emergency Response and Natural Resource Damages, Environmental, Environmental Insurance and Risk Management, Environmental Litigation and Enforcement, Industrial and Specialty Chemical Compliance, Land Use, Real Estate, Real Estate and Land Use, Land Use & Zoning |
Admitted:1990, Connecticut; 1998, Massachusetts; U.S. District Court, District of CT; U.S. District Court, District of MA; |
Law School:George Washington University Law School, J.D., 1990 |
|
Anita M Varunes, Partner at Varunes & Associates, P.C. |
Address: 5 Grand Street, Hartford, CT 06106 |
Practice:Workers' Compensation, Personal Injury, Employment Law, Insurance Defense, Real Estate, Probate, Civil Litigation |
Admitted:1989, Connecticut; U.S. District Court, District of Connecticut; U.S. Court of Appeals, Second Circuit; |
Law School:Western New England College, School of Law, Class of 1989, J.D. |
|
Anthony J. Palermino, Member at Law Office of Anthony J. Palermino, LLC |
Address: 945 Wethersfield Avenue, Hartford, CT 06114 |
Practice:Labor Law, Employment Law, Labor Relations (Private Law, Public Sector) Law, Administrative Law, Workers Compensation Law, Personal Injury Law, Real Estate Law, Legislative Practice, Litigation in all Courts |
Admitted:1975, Connecticut; 1976, U.S. District Court, District of Connecticut; 1977, U.S. Court of Appeals, First Circuit; 1978, U.S. Court of Appeals, Second Circuit; 1980, U.S. Supreme Court; |
Law School:University of Connecticut, Class of 1975, J.D., with honors |
|
Antoinette Leone Ruzzier, Member at Antoinette Leone Ruzzier |
Address: 886 Maple Ave., Ste. 2, Hartford, CT 06114 |
Practice:Probate, Civil Litigation, Real Estate, Family Law |
Admitted:1976, Connecticut; 1977, U.S. District Court, District of Connecticut; 1984, U.S. Supreme Court; |
Law School:University of Connecticut, Class of 1976, J.D., with honors |
|
Arnold K. Shimelman, Counsel at Shipman & Goodwin LLP |
Address: One Constitution Plaza, Hartford, CT 06103 |
Practice:Construction Contracts and Litigation; Real Estate; Real Estate, Environmental and Land Use |
Admitted:1971, Connecticut; U.S. District Court, District of CT; U.S. Court of Appeals for the Second Circuit |
Law School:Suffolk University School of Law, J.D., 1971 |
|
Art Feltman, Member at Feltman Art Attorney at Law |
Address: 596 Broadview Ter., Hartford, CT 06106-4008 |
Practice:Real Estate, Zoning Law, Personal Injury, Workers Compensation, Landlord and Tenant Law |
Admitted:1987, Connecticut; |
Law School:University of Connecticut, Class of 1987, J.D. |
|
Babatunde A Adebayo, Attorney at Forghany Law P.C. |
Address: 100 Pearl Street, Hartford, CT 06103 |
Practice:Personal Injury, Criminal Defense, Family Law, Corporate & Incorporation, Immigration, Real Estate |
Admitted:2011, Connecticut; |
Law School:Massachusetts School of Law at Andover, Class of 2011, JD - Juris Doctor |