|
Daniel Joseph Hurteau, Partner at Nixon Peabody LLP |
Address: 677 Broadway, 10th Floor, Albany, NY 12207 |
Practice:Health Care, Personal Injury, Business Litigation, Intellectual Property Litigation, Securities Litigation |
Admitted:1989, New York; |
Law School:Albany Law School of Union University, Class of 1988, J.D., cum laude |
|
Mark E. Watkins, Partner at Nolan & Heller, LLP |
Address: 80 State Street, 11th Floor, Albany, NY 12207 |
Practice:Corporate Law, Intellectual Property, Commercial Law, Government, Trusts and Estates, Securities Law |
Admitted:1971, New York; 1971, U.S. District Court, Northern District of New York; 1983, U.S. District Court, Southern District of New York; 1983, U.S. District Court, Eastern District of New York; 1989, U.S. Court of Appeals, Second Circuit; 1993, U.S. Supreme Court; |
Law School:Albany Law School of Union University, J.D., 1970 |
|
Richard L. Burstein, Special Counsel at Nolan & Heller, LLP |
Address: 80 State Street, 11th Floor, Albany, NY 12207 |
Practice:Securities, NASD Arbitration, Corporate, Intellectual Property, Labor |
Admitted:1975, New York; 1982, Florida; |
Law School:Albany Law School, J.D., 1974 |
|
Roland Mark Cavalier, Of Counsel at O'Connell and Aronowitz, P.C. |
Address: 54 State Street, Albany, NY 12207 |
Practice:Business Litigation, Business Transactions, Corporate Law, Mergers and Acquisitions, Real Estate Law, Securities, FINRA (NASD) Arbitration, Alternative Dispute Resolution, Arbitration, Mediation |
Admitted:1971, New York; 1971, U.S. District Court, Northern District of New York; 1979, U.S. Court of Appeals, 2nd Circuit; 1981, U.S. Supreme Court; |
Law School:Albany Law School of Union University, Class of 1970, J.D., summa cum laude |
|
Paul C. Marthy, Special Counsel at Hinman, Howard & Kattell, LLP |
Address: 10 Airline Drive, Suite 205, Albany, NY 12205 |
Practice:Business, Corporate, & Securities Law, Commercial & Residential Real Estate, Construction Law, Litigation |
Admitted:United States Bankruptcy Court, Northern District of New York; 1992, New York; United States District Court, Northern District of New York; |
Law School:Albany Law School, Class of 1991, J.D. |
|
Walter G. Breakell, Senior Counsel at Hinman, Howard & Kattell, LLP |
Address: 10 Airline Drive, Suite 205, Albany, NY 12205 |
Practice:Business, Corporate, & Securities Law, Commercial & Residential Real Estate, Construction Law, Litigation |
Admitted:United States Court of Federal Claims; 1978, New York; United States Court of Appeals, Second Circuit; United States District Court, Western District of New York; United States District Court, Northern District of New York; United States District Court, Southern District of New York; 1980, Florida; |
Law School:SUNY Buffalo School of Law, Class of 1977, J.D. |
|
George W. Cregg, Jr., Partner at Hodgson Russ LLP |
Address: 677 Broadway, Suite 301, Albany, NY 12207 |
Practice:Tax Exempt Financing Law, Municipal Law, Securities Law |
Admitted:1972, New York; U.S. District Court, Northern District of New York; U.S. Supreme Court; |
Law School:Cornell University, J.D. |
|
Matthew D. Wagoner, Member at The Wagoner Firm, PLLC |
Address: 8 Thurlow Terrace, Albany, NY 12207 |
Practice:Business Law, Real Property, Litigation, Energy, Trusts & Estates, Securities Law |
Admitted:2008, New York; |
Law School:Albany Law School of Union University, Class of 2006, J.D. |
|
Benjamin M Farber, Partner at Phillips Lytle LLP |
Address: Omni Plz., 30 South Pearl St., Albany, NY 12207-3425 |
Practice:Securities & Investment Fraud, Canadian Cross Border, Corporate, Employee Benefits, Energy, Mergers & Acquisitions, Securities, Tax, Venture Capital |
Admitted:2000, New York; 2000, New Jersey; 2001, District of Columbia; |
Law School:Albany Law School of Union University, Class of 1999, J.D., cum laude, , New York University School of Law, Class of 2010, LL.M., Taxation |
|
Richard E. Honen, Partner, Office Leader at Phillips Lytle LLP |
Address: Omni Plz., 30 South Pearl St., Albany, NY 12207-3425 |
Practice:Intellectual Property, Commercial, Banking & Financial Services, Business & Commercial Litigation, Shareholder/Member/Partnership Disputes, Securities Litigation, Corporate, Mergers & Acquisitions, Nanotechnology, Securities, Venture Capital |
Admitted:1986, New York; U.S. Court of Appeals, Second Circuit; U.S. District Court, Northern District of New York; U.S. Tax Court; |
Law School:Albany Law School of Union University, Class of 1985, J.D. |
|
Marc H. Goldberg, Associate at Phillips Lytle LLP |
Address: Omni Plz., 30 South Pearl St., Albany, NY 12207-3425 |
Practice:Appellate, Business & Commercial Litigation, Breach of Contract, Shareholder/Member/Partnership Disputes, Securities Litigation, Business Torts, Consumer Finance Defense Litigation, Construction Litigation, Environment, Land Use & Zoning, Family Wealth Planning, Franchise, Insurance Coverage, Labor & Employment, Advice and Counseling, Alternative Dispute Resolution, Employment Litigation, Training Programs/Risk Management, Personal Injury - General Tort Litigation, Premises Liability, Workplace Accidents, Vehicle Accidents, Personal Injury - Products Liability/Health Effects, Consumer Products, Chemical Exposure/Toxic Torts, Asbestos, Real Estate, Real Estate Litigation and Title Claims, Retail Real Estate, Telecommunications |
Admitted:1987, Massachusetts; 1988, New York; U.S. District Court, Northern District of New York; U.S. District Court, Southern District of New York; U.S. District Court, Western District of New York; U.S. Court of Appeals, First and Second Circuits; |
Law School:New England School of Law, Class of 1987, J.D., cum laude |
|
Geoffrey James Cannon, Member at Cannon Heyman & Weiss, LLP |
Address: 54 State St., 5th Fl., Albany, NY 12207 |
Practice:General Corporate Law, Commercial Law, Securities Law, Family, Residential, Commercial, Real Estate, Business |
Admitted:1989, New York; 1989, U.S. District Court, Northern District of New York; |
Law School:Albany Law School of Union University, Class of 1988, J.D. |
|
Steven Scott Heyman, Member at Cannon Heyman & Weiss, LLP |
Address: 54 State St., 5th Fl., Albany, NY 12207 |
Practice:Construction & Development, Residential, Senior Housing, Affordable Housing, Finance, Capital Formation for Corporations and Partnerships, Real Estate, Taxation, Securities |
Admitted:1976, New York; 1980, District of Columbia; |
Law School:Georgetown University, Class of 1978, LL.M., , Hofstra University, Class of 1975, J.D., with distinction |
|
Andrew Larry Beyda, Associate at Boies, Schiller & Flexner LLP |
Address: 10 North Pearl Street, 4th Floor, Albany, NY 12207 |
Practice:Antitrust / Trade Law, Securities / Investment Fraud, Litigation |
Admitted:2011, New York; New York; 2009, Florida; |
Law School:Nova Southeastern University School of Law, Class of 2009, J.D. |
|
Robert Charles Tietjen, Lawyer at Boies, Schiller & Flexner LLP |
Address: 10 North Pearl Street, 4th Floor, Albany, NY 12207 |
Practice:Appeals, Arbitration, Business, Criminal Defense, Criminal Defense, Litigation, Antitrust, Securities Litigation |
Admitted:2003, New York; |
Law School:Albany Law School, Class of 2002, J.D., summa cum laude |
|
Adam Reese Shaw, Partner at Boies, Schiller & Flexner LLP |
Address: 10 North Pearl Street, 4th Floor, Albany, NY 12207 |
Practice:Commercial Litigation, Corporate Law, Securities |
Admitted:1994, New York; |
Law School:Albany Law School, Class of 1993, J.D., cum laude |
|
George Fortune Carpinello, Partner at Boies, Schiller & Flexner LLP |
Address: 10 North Pearl Street, 4th Floor, Albany, NY 12207 |
Practice:Business, Antitrust & Trade Law, Securities Offerings, Intellectual Property, Litigation, Appellate, Product Liability, Securities Litigation |
Admitted:1976, New York; 1978, District of Columbia; U.S. Courts of Appeals, Second Circuit; U.S. District Court, Southern District of New York; U.S. District Court, Northern District of New York; |
Law School:Yale University, Class of 1975, J.D. |