|
Doreen Ellen Chiodo Doe, Member at Doreen Doe PA |
Address: , St. Petersburg, FL 33732-5037 |
Practice:Family Law, Immigration Law, Bankruptcy, Elder, Estate Planning, Real Property, Probate and Trust Law, Trusts and Estates, Wills |
Admitted:1985, Florida; |
Law School:Stetson University, Class of 1984, J.D. |
|
Donna J Lonsberry, Member at Law Offices of Donna J. Lonsberry, P.A. |
Address: 100 1st Avenue South, Suite 475, St. Petersburg, FL 33701 |
Practice:Property Law, Employment Law, Trusts and Estates, Wills, Probate, Discrimination, Family, Real Property, Probate and Trust Law, Family |
Admitted:2001, Florida; 2001, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; |
Law School:Stetson University College of Law, Class of 2000, J.D., cum laude |
|
Michael A Manning, Lawyer at Marcus & Manning, P.A. |
Address: 100 2nd Ave. N., Ste. 240, St. Petersburg, FL 33701 |
Practice:Arts and Sports, Trusts and Estates, Administrative, Child and Family, Criminal Law, Entertainment, Estate Planning, Government Administration and Regulation, Guardianship, Health, Insurance, Marital and Family, Criminal Defense, Personal Injury, Corporate, Wills and Probate |
Admitted:2011, Florida; |
Law School:Stetson University College of Law, Class of 2011, J.D. |
|
Steven M. Wilsey, Member at Fisher and Wilsey, P.A. |
Address: 1000 16th Street North, St. Petersburg, FL 33705 |
Practice:Wills; Trusts; Estate Planning; Elder Law; Probate; Estate and Trust Administration; Will Contests and Probate Litigation; Estate and Gift Taxation; Income Tax; Residential Real Estate; Commercial Real Estate; Real Estate; Land Development; Business Law; Business Formation and Succession |
Admitted:1992, Florida; U.S. Supreme Court; U.S. Tax Court |
Law School:University of Florida College of Law, J.D., 1992 |
|
George F. Wilsey, Member at Fisher and Wilsey, P.A. |
Address: 1000 16th Street North, St. Petersburg, FL 33705 |
Practice:Wills; Trusts; Estate Planning; Probate; Elder Law; Estate and Trust Administration; Will Contests; Probate Litigation |
Admitted:1958, Florida and Virginia (inactive); U.S. Supreme Court |
Law School:George Washington University, J.D., with honors, 1958 |
|
Mr. Lee R. Carr II, Member at Carr Law Group, PA |
Address: 111 2nd Ave. N.E., Ste. 1404, St. Petersburg, FL 33701 |
Practice:Probate & Trust, Elder Law, Estate Planning, General Practice, Guardianship and Conservatorship, Real Property, Trusts, Probate, Wills & Living Wills, Medicaid & Medicare |
Admitted:2005, Florida; |
Law School:Stetson University, Class of 2004, J.D. |
|
Ms. Amy G. Bellhorn, Member at Law Offices of Amy G. Bellhorn, PLLC |
Address: 111 2nd Ave. N.E., Ste. 306, St. Petersburg, FL 33701 |
Practice:Social Security Disability, Supplemental Security Income Disability, Traffic Tickets, DUI/DWI, Criminal Defense, Equine, Auto Accidents, Personal Injury, Bankruptcy, Wills, Uncontested Divorce, Certified Circuit Civil Mediator, Administrative Law, Bankrupt, Criminal Law, Eminent Domain, Mediation, Real Estate/Land Development, Trusts and Estates, Criminal Defense, Wills & Living Wills, Personal Injury, Personal Injury, Immigration |
Admitted:2001, Florida; Florida Middle District Bankruptcy Court; US Court of Appeals for the 11th Circuit; US Supreme Court; US District Court, Middle District of Florida; US District Court; |
Law School:Stetson University, Class of 2000, J.D. |
|
Mark R. Moon, Esq., Member at Moon Law Group, PA |
Address: 111 2nd Avenue N.E., Suite 901, St. Petersburg, FL 33701 |
Practice:Family Law; Divorce; Child Custody; Child Support; Name Changes; Adoptions; Domestic Violence Injunctions; Bankruptcy; Chapter 7; Chapter 13; Real Estate Law; Closings & Transactions; Foreclosure Defense; Short Sales; Loan Modifications; Estate Planning; Wills & Trusts; Powers of Attorney; Probate; Business Law; Personal Injury; Auto Accidents; Premises Liability; Veterans Law |
Admitted:2007, Florida; U.S. District Court Middle District of Florida; U.S. District Court Northern District of Florida; U.S. District Court Southern District of Florida; U.S. Court of Veterans Appeals |
Law School:University of Florida Levin College of Law, Gainesville, Florida, J.D., 2006 |
|
Mr. John Rinaldo Cappa, Member at Cappa & Cappa |
Address: 1229 Central Avenue, St. Petersburg, FL 33705 |
Practice:Probate, Guardianship Administration, General Practice, Real Property, Probate Law, Wills & Living Wills |
Admitted:1963, Florida; |
Law School:John B. Stetson University, Class of 1963, LL.B. |
|
Susan Lynn Hartman, Member at Hartman Law, PLLC |
Address: 130 37th Ave. S., St. Petersburg, FL 32250 |
Practice:Elder Law, Estate Planning, Family Law, Real Property, Probate & Trust, Wills, Trusts and Estates, Probate, Family, Wills, Trusts and Estates |
Admitted:2000, Florida; |
Law School:Stetson University, Class of 2000, J.D. |
|
Maria Teresa Bates, Member at Maria Bates Law PLLC |
Address: 136 4th St. N., Ste. 358, St. Petersburg, FL 33701 |
Practice:Adoption Law, Assisted Reproductive Technology, Adoption, Child and Family, Wills / Living Wills, Wills / Living Wills, Business, Estate Planning, Government, Administrative, Business, Entertainment, Arts and Sports, Family, Juvenile, Public Interest |
Admitted:2008, Florida; 2015, District of Columbia; |
Law School:Stetson University College of Law, Class of 2007, J.D. |
|
Oscar Titus Blasingame, Member at The Law Office of Oscar T. Blasingame, P.A. |
Address: 146 2nd St. N. Ste. 206, St. Petersburg, FL 33701-3361 |
Practice:Bankruptcy, Business, Child and Family, Civil Litigation, Commercial, Corporate, Estate Planning, General Practice, Guardianship, Marital and Family, Probate Law, Real Estate, Trademark, Military/Veteran, Wills, Trusts and Estates, Landlord & Tenant, Probate, Business, Family, Military/Veteran, Wills, Trusts and Estates |
Admitted:2003, Florida; U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; U.S. Court of Appeals for the Armed Forces; U.S. District Court; |
Law School:Stetson University College of Law, Class of 2002, J.D. |
|
Cindy Marie Campbell, Member at Law Offices of Cindy M. Campbell |
Address: 146 2nd St. N., Ste. 310, St. Petersburg, FL 33710 |
Practice:Estate Planning, Living Wills, Wills, Trusts and Estates, Durable Power of Attorney, Estate Settlement, Probate Administration, Trust Administration, Real Property, Probate Law, Tax Law, Trusts |
Admitted:2002, New Jersey; 2007, Florida; |
Law School:University of Dayton, Class of 2001, J.D., , University of Florida, Class of 2007, LL.M. |
|
Thomas H. McGowan, Member at Thomas H. McGowan, P.A. |
Address: 150 Second Avenue North, Suite 870, St. Petersburg, FL 33701 |
Practice:Appellate Practice, Child and Family, Civil Litigation, Civil Trial, Commercial Litigation, Constitutional, Contracts, Family, Litigation/Trial Advocacy/Advocacy, Lawsuits & Disputes, Marital and Family, Wills & Living Wills |
Admitted:1977, Florida; U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; U.S. District Court, Southern District of Florida; U.S. Supreme Court; U.S. Court of Appeals Eleventh Circuit; U.S. Court of Federal Claims; |
Law School:Nova Southeastern University, J.D., 1977 |
|
Mr. Leon Ray Ferraez, Jr., Member at Ferraez, L.L.C. |
Address: 1519 Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Street, N., St. Petersburg, FL 33704 |
Practice:Business Law, Elder Law, Environmental & Land Use Law, Estate Planning, Family Law, International Law, Labor and Employment Law, Public Interest Law, Real Estate, Tax, Trusts, Wills, Real Property, Probate & Trust |
Admitted:2002, Florida; 2015, Ohio; |
Law School:Ohio Northern University, Class of 2002, J.D. |
|
Roger Charles Benson, Member at Benson & Binder Professional Mediators, Inc |
Address: 2158 Blossom Way S., St. Petersburg, FL 33712-6016 |
Practice:Administrative, Admiralty and Maritime, Alternative Dispute Resolution, Arbitration, Bankruptcy, Business, Child and Family, Civil Litigation, Civil Rights, Civil Trial, Commercial Litigation, Construction, Contracts, Dispute Resolution, Elder, Environmental and Land Use, Equal Opportunities, Government, Intellectual Property, International Business, Labor and Employment, Land Development, Law, Legal Malpractice, Marital and Family, Mediation, Medical Malpractice, Patent, Personal Injury, Planning and Land Use, Professional Liability, Real Estate, Business, Religion and Culture, Dispute Resolution, Securities, Elder, Trademark, Zoning, Planning and Land Use, Trial, Family, Trusts and Estates, Professional Liability, Wills, Patent, Zoning, Personal Injury, Securities, Wills, Trusts and Estates |
Admitted:U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; 1973, Florida; |
Law School:University of Miami Law School, Class of 1973, J.D. |
|
Mr. John Ellis Kassos, Member at John E. Kassos, PA |
Address: 2200 49th Street North, St. Petersburg, FL 33743 |
Practice:Probate & Trust, Bankruptcy, Bankruptcy Chapter 13, Bankruptcy Chapter 7, Living Wills, Power of Attorney, Probate and Probate Litigation, Real Property, Tax Planning for Estates, Tax Planning to Avoid Taxes, Trust and Estate Planning, Wills, Probate, Trusts, Wills & Living Wills |
Admitted:1979, Florida; Florida Middle District Bankruptcy Court; U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; 1975, Arkansas; |
Law School:University of Arkansas, Class of 1975, J.D., , University of Florida, Class of 1978, LL.M., in Taxation |
|
Heidi Horak, Member at Heidi Horak |
Address: 23 Sixth Street North, St. Petersburg, FL 33701 |
Practice:Probate & Trust, Trusts and Estates, Environmental & Land Use Law, General Practice, Real Estate Law, Real Property, Wills, Wills & Living Wills |
Admitted:1990, Florida; 1998, New York; |
Law School:Northeastern University School of Law, Class of 1990, , Florida, University of, LL.M, , Northeastern University, Class of 1990, J.D. |
|
Robin Doty, Member at Robin M. Doty Attorney at Law, P.A. |
Address: 2429 Central Ave., Ste. 204, St. Petersburg, FL 33713 |
Practice:Probate & Trust, Estate Planning, Pet Trusts, Real Property, Trusts and Estates, Wills, Wills & Living Wills |
Admitted:1999, Florida; |
Law School:Stetson University, Class of 1997, J.D. |
|
Peter Rudy Wallace, Member at Skelton, Willis, Bennett & Wallace, LLP |
Address: 259 Third Street North, St. Petersburg, FL 33731 |
Practice:Probate & Trust, Business Law, Campaign and, Campaign and Political, City, Civil Trial, Commercial Litigation, Contracts, Corporate, County, Elder Law, Election, Estate Planning, General Practice, Government and Public, Government and Public Policy, Land Development, Local Government, Business, Probate Litigation, Election, Campaign and Political, Probate and Trust Litigation, Probate and Trust Litigation, Real Estate, Wills, Trusts and Estates, Real Property, Trusts and Estates, Wills |
Admitted:1980, Florida; 1980, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; 1981, U.S. Court of Appeals, 11th Circuit; |
Law School:Harvard Law School, Class of 1979, J.D., cum laude |