1.
Joseph David Van ThommeTitle: Associate
Law School:
College:
Admitted:
Practice Area: Criminal Prosecution
Membership:
2.
Atty. Thomas Richard LoonanTitle: Associate
Law School: William Mitchell College of Law, Class of 2015
College:
Admitted: William Mitchell College of Law, Class of 2015
Practice Area:
Membership:
3.
Katie Ann KranzTitle: Associate
Law School:
College:
Admitted:
Practice Area: Business Organization, Municipal Law, Estate Planning, Probate, Business Succession Planning
Membership:
4.
Atty. Lida Marie BanninkTitle: Associate
Law School:
College:
Admitted:
Practice Area: Labor and Employment, Business and Commercial Litigation, Municipal Labor and Employment, Civil Litigation
Membership:
5.
Allison Jeanne Rapp FredricksonTitle: Associate
Law School: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D.
College:
Admitted: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D.
Practice Area: Family Law, Divorce, Divorce Mediation, Family Mediation
Membership:
6.
Patrick J. BoleyTitle: Associate
Law School:
College:
Admitted:
Practice Area: Estate Planning, Probate, Probate Litigation, Wills, Powers of Attorney, Special Needs Trusts, Conservatorship
Membership:
7.
Jane Marie HillTitle: Associate
Law School:
College:
Admitted:
Practice Area: Construction Litigation, Financial Services Litigation
Membership:
8.
Eric Jon SherburneTitle: Associate
Law School:
College:
Admitted:
Practice Area: Creditors Rights in Bankruptcy, Commercial Loan Enforcement and Workouts, Real Estate Litigation, Foreclosures, Workouts, Banking Law, Bankruptcy, Collections, Debtor and Creditor
Membership:
9.
Kevin Scott SandstromTitle: Associate
Law School: William Mitchell College of Law, Class of 2005, J.D., summa cum laude
College: University of Minnesota, Class of 2002, B.S., Chemical Engineering, magma cum laude
Admitted: William Mitchell College of Law, Class of 2005, J.D., summa cum laude
Practice Area: Commercial / Business Litigation, Real Estate / Construction Litigation, Municipal Corporations & Litigation, Personal Injury & Medical Malpractice Litigation - Plaintiff, Appellate Litigation, Trademarks & Copyrights, Education Law, Workers Compensation, Civil Litigation
Membership:
10.
Patrick J. SweeneyTitle: Associate
Law School: William Mitchell College of Law, Class of 1990, J.D.
College: St. John's University, Class of 1987, B.S.
Admitted: William Mitchell College of Law, Class of 1990, J.D.
Practice Area: Municipal Law, Litigation, Criminal Prosecution, Commercial Real Estate
Membership:
Ramsey County, Minnesota State and American Bar Associations Minnesota Association for Guardianship and Conservatorship.
11.
Sean P. StokesTitle: Associate
Law School: University of Minnesota, J.D., 1997
College: Xavier University, B.A., 1994
Admitted: University of Minnesota, J.D., 1997
Practice Area: Civil Litigation; Criminal Defense; Family Law
Membership:
12.
Robert G. BriggsTitle: Member
Law School: University of Minnesota, J.D., 1966
College: Gustavus Adolphus College, B.A., magna cum laude, 1963
Admitted: University of Minnesota, J.D., 1966
Practice Area: Real Estate
Membership:
13.
Mark J. VierlingTitle: Member
Law School: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D., cum laude, 1978
College: College of St. Thomas, B.A., 1974
Admitted: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D., cum laude, 1978
Practice Area: Family Law, Municipal Law, Family Mediation, Civil Litigation, Alernative Dispute Resolution, Estate Planning, Probate, Divorce, Commercial Real Estate
Membership:
Minnesota State Bar Association (Member, Board of Governors, 1990-1996).
14.
David K. SnyderTitle: Member
Law School: Washington University, J.D., 1994
College: University of Minnesota, B.A., 1990
Admitted: Washington University, J.D., 1994
Practice Area: Commercial Law; Business Law; Civil Litigation
Membership: Washington County, 19th District (President, 1996) and Minnesota State Bar Associations.
15.
James F. LammersTitle: Member
Law School: University of Minnesota, J.D., 1966
College: Carleton College, B.A., 1963
Admitted: University of Minnesota, J.D., 1966
Practice Area: Trusts and Estates; Wills; Probate; Real Estate; Municipal Law
Membership:
16.
Christopher T. NelsonTitle: Associate
Law School: William Mitchell College of Law, Class of 2013
College:
Admitted: William Mitchell College of Law, Class of 2013
Practice Area: Municipal/Government
Membership:
17.
Mitchell SellTitle: Associate
Law School: Creighton University, J.D.
College: Creighton University, B.S.
Admitted: Creighton University, J.D.
Practice Area: Civil Litigation
Membership:
18.
Kari E. O'LearyTitle: Associate
Law School:
College:
Admitted:
Practice Area: Municipal Law
Membership:
19.
Derek Timothy ArchambaultTitle: Associate
Law School:
College:
Admitted:
Practice Area:
Membership:
20.
Wendy Ann MurphyTitle: Associate
Law School: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D.
College: University of Minnesota, B.A.
Admitted: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D.
Practice Area: Criminal Prosecution
Membership:
21.
Susan Danner OlsonTitle: Member
Law School: University of Minnesota, J.D., cum laude, 1992
College: University of Minnesota, B.A., 1984
Admitted: University of Minnesota, J.D., cum laude, 1992
Practice Area: Family Law; Civil Mediation; Family Mediation; Municipal Prosecution
Membership:
The above table lists lawyers practicing law at the law firm of Eckberg Lammers P.C.. The number of lawyers in Eckberg Lammers P.C. is 11.