Rinke Noonan, Law Firm
Construction Law; Commercial Law; Commercial Litigation; Business Law; Real Estate; Corporate Law; Agri-Business...
Phone:320-281-0745
Address: Suite 300, U.S. Bank Plaza 1015 W. St. Germain Street P.O. Box 1497, St. Cloud, MN 56302
  1. Profile
  2. Lawyer
  3. Nearby Law Firms
  4. Reviews
1. Stefanie L. Brown
Title: Member
Law School: University of Minnesota, J.D., cum laude, 2001
College: University of Wisconsin - River Falls, B.S., cum laude, 1998
Admitted: University of Minnesota, J.D., cum laude, 2001
Practice Area: Business Transactions; Real Estate; Estate Planning; Construction Law
Membership:

2. Tonya T. Hinkemeyer
Title: Member
Law School: Hamline University School of Law, J.D., 2001
College: St. Cloud State University, B.S., 1998
Admitted: Hamline University School of Law, J.D., 2001
Practice Area: Criminal Law; Civil Litigation; Personal Injury
Membership:

3. Nicholas R. Delaney
Title: Associate
Law School: Hamliine University School of Law, J.D., cum laude, 2005
College: Mount Mercy College, B.A., magna cum laude, 2002
Admitted: Hamliine University School of Law, J.D., cum laude, 2005
Practice Area: Litigation; Real Estate; Construction Law; Land Use
Membership: Minnesota State Bar Association; State Bar Association of North Dakota.

4. Stephen J. Swarts
Title: Associate
Law School: University of Missouri at Kansas City, Kansas City School of Law, J.D., 2006
College: University of Missouri, Columbia, B.J., 2002
Admitted: University of Missouri at Kansas City, Kansas City School of Law, J.D., 2006
Practice Area: Corporate Law(40%); Employee Benefits(25%); Taxation(25%); Mergers, Acquisitions and Divestitures(10%)
Membership: Hennepin County and Minnesota State Bar Associations; The Missouri Bar.

5. Brodie L. Miller
Title: Associate
Law School: Hamline University, J.D., cum laude, 2006
College: University of Minnesota, B.S., 2002
Admitted: Hamline University, J.D., cum laude, 2006
Practice Area: Business Law; Commercial Law
Membership: Minnesota State Bar Association.

6. Adam A. Ripple
Title: Associate
Law School: Hamline University, J.D., 2006
College: Northland College, B.S., 2003; Hamline University, M.P.A., 2006
Admitted: Hamline University, J.D., 2006
Practice Area: Municipal Law; Environmental Law; Land Use; Real Estate
Membership: Minnesota State Bar Association.

7. Andrew J. Steil
Title: Associate
Law School: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D., 2006
College: Minnesota State University, Mankato, B.S., magna cum laude, 2003
Admitted: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D., 2006
Practice Area: Commercial Collections; Construction Law; Litigation
Membership: Hennepin County Bar Association; Minnesota State Bar Association.

8. D. Michael Noonan
Title: Member
Law School: University of Minnesota, J.D., 1966
College: University of Notre Dame, B.S.M.E., 1963
Admitted: University of Minnesota, J.D., 1966
Practice Area: General Corporate Law; Commercial Real Estate and Development; Business Planning; Corporate and Commercial Finance
Membership:

9. Kurt A. Deter
Title: Member
Law School: Hamline University, J.D., 1978
College: Gustavus Adolphus College, B.A., 1974
Admitted: Hamline University, J.D., 1978
Practice Area: Environmental Law; Drainage and Water Law; Environmental Permitting; Environmental Torts; Alternative Dispute Resolution
Membership:

10. Barrett L. Colombo
Title: Member
Law School: University of Minnesota, J.D., 1975
College: College of St. Thomas, B.A., 1968
Admitted: University of Minnesota, J.D., 1975
Practice Area: Business Planning; Business Law; Estate Planning; Trust Law
Membership:

11. James L. Wiant
Title: Member
Law School: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D., 1979
College: Colorado State University, B.A., with honors, 1974
Admitted: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D., 1979
Practice Area: Lending Law; Commercial Transactions; Bankruptcy (Creditor Representation); Construction Law; Commercial Collections
Membership:

12. Gerald W. Von Korff
Title: Member
Law School: Georgetown University, J.D., 1975
College: Oberlin College, B.A., with honors, 1967
Admitted: Georgetown University, J.D., 1975
Practice Area: Governmental Litigation; Personnel Litigation; Commercial and Regulatory Disputes; Appellate Practice; Employment Law
Membership:

13. Sharon G. Hobbs
Title: Member
Law School: University of Minnesota, J.D., magna cum laude, 1983
College: St. Cloud State University, B.A., summa cum laude, 1980
Admitted: University of Minnesota, J.D., magna cum laude, 1983
Practice Area: General Business Law and Planning; Employment Law
Membership: Minnesota State Bar Association (Member, Employment Law Section).

14. David J. Meyers
Title: Member
Law School: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D. cum laude, 1983
College: University of Minnesota, B.A., 1978
Admitted: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D. cum laude, 1983
Practice Area: Real Estate Law; Construction Law; Mechanics Liens; Zoning Law; Land Use
Membership:

15. John J. Meuers
Title: Member
Law School: University of Minnesota, J.D., 1985
College: Metropolitan Community College, A.A., 1976; Bemidji State University, B.A., magna cum laude, 1982
Admitted: University of Minnesota, J.D., 1985
Practice Area: Family Law; Landlord-Tenant Law
Membership:

16. Roger C. Justin
Title: Member
Law School: University of Minnesota, J.D., magna cum laude, 1988
College: Gustavus Adolphus College, B.A., magna cum laude, 1981; St. John's University, M.A., 1985
Admitted: University of Minnesota, J.D., magna cum laude, 1988
Practice Area: Civil Litigation; Construction Litigation; Business Litigation; Employment Litigation
Membership: State Bar Association of North Dakota; State Bar of Wisconsin; Minnesota State Bar Association.

17. Igor S. Lenzner
Title: Member
Law School: University of Minnesota, J.D., magna cum laude, 1992
College: St. Cloud State University, B.A., summa cum laude, 1989
Admitted: University of Minnesota, J.D., magna cum laude, 1992
Practice Area: Real Estate; Municipal Law; Condemnation (Eminent Domain) and Relocation; Zoning and Land Use
Membership:

18. Gary R. Leistico
Title: Member
Law School: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D., magna cum laude, 1994
College: St. Cloud State University, B.A., summa cum laude, 1991
Admitted: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D., magna cum laude, 1994
Practice Area: Environmental Law; Criminal Law; Construction Law; Real Estate
Membership:

19. John C. Kolb
Title: Member
Law School: University of Minnesota, J.D., cum laude, 1996
College: St. Johns University, B.S., 1988
Admitted: University of Minnesota, J.D., cum laude, 1996
Practice Area: Government; Municipal Law; Natural Resources; Drainage; Water Law Litigation
Membership:

20. Scott G. Hamak
Title: Member
Law School: University of Minnesota, J.D., cum laude, 1998
College: St. John's University, B.S., summa cum laude, 1995
Admitted: University of Minnesota, J.D., cum laude, 1998
Practice Area: Corporate; Business; Real Estate
Membership:

21. Pamela A. Steckman
Title: Member
Law School: William Mitchell college of Law, J.D., 2000
College: St. Cloud State University, B.A., 1989
Admitted: William Mitchell college of Law, J.D., 2000
Practice Area: Family Law; Probate Litigation; Civil Litigation; Labor Law
Membership:

22. Kale Van Bruggen
Title: Attorney
Law School: Drake University Law School, J.D., Food/Agricultural Law, with highest honors, 2012
College: North Dakota State University, B.S., magna cum laude, 2009
Admitted: Drake University Law School, J.D., Food/Agricultural Law, with highest honors, 2012
Practice Area: Agricultural Law(34%); Environmental Law(33%); Family Business Successions(33%)
Membership: Minnesota State Bar Association, Stearns Benton Bar Association.

23. Thomas Lopez
Title: Associate
Law School: Hamline University School of Law, J.D., 2002
College: University of Minnesota Morris, B.A., 1994
Admitted: Hamline University School of Law, J.D., 2002
Practice Area: Business Law(25%); Real Estate(25%); Labor and Employment(25%); Health Care(25%)
Membership: Stearns Benton and Minnesota State Bar Associations.

24. Matthew Loven
Title: Associate
Law School: University of St. Thomas School of Law, J.D., 2009
College: University of Minnesota-Twin Cities, B.A., 2003; English Language Teaching to Adults, CELTA - University of Cambridge
Admitted: University of St. Thomas School of Law, J.D., 2009
Practice Area: Municipal Law(25); Business Law(25); Real Estate(25); Contracts(25)
Membership: Ramsey County, Minnesota State and American Bar Associations.

25. Benjamin B. Bohnsack
Title: Member
Law School: William Mitchell College of Law, St. Paul, J.D., 2002
College: Concordia College, B.A., cum laude, 1999
Admitted: William Mitchell College of Law, St. Paul, J.D., 2002
Practice Area: Business Litigation; Construction Litigation; Insurance Litigation; Real Estate Litigation
Membership:

26. Jennifer Elston-Brondell
Title: Associate
Law School: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D., 2006
College: College of St. Benedict, B.S., magna cum laude, 1999
Admitted: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D., 2006
Practice Area: Real Estate; Estate Planning; Wills; Trust; Business Law
Membership:

27. Ryan J. Hatton
Title: Member
Law School: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D., 2001
College: St. Olaf College, B.A., 1998
Admitted: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D., 2001
Practice Area: Civil Litigation; Construction Law; Land Use Litigation; Appeals; Immigration Law
Membership:


The above table lists lawyers practicing law at the law firm of Rinke Noonan. The number of lawyers in Rinke Noonan is 24.





LawyerDB.org © 2012-2022 | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact Us | About Us