|
Zarra Elias, Associate at Cole, Scott & Kissane, P.A. |
Address: 4301 West Boy Scout Boulevard, Suite 400, Tampa, FL 33607 |
Practice:Civil Rights Law; Commercial Litigation; Employment & Labor; General Civil Litigation; Real Estate and Foreclosures |
Admitted:2011, Florida; U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; U.S. District Court, Southern District of Florida |
Law School:University of Florida Levin College of Law, J.D. |
|
Zachary D. Messa, Associate at Johnson, Pope, Bokor, Ruppel & Burns, LLP |
Address: 403 East Madison Street Suite 400, Tampa, FL 33602 |
Practice:Commercial Litigation; Securities Litigation; Intellectual Property Litigation; Intellectual Property Prosecution |
Admitted:2001, Florida |
Law School:Stetson University, J.D., 2001 |
|
Zachary Harrington, Associate at Hinshaw & Culbertson LLP |
Address: Suite 500, First Union Center 100 South Ashley Drive, Tampa, FL 33602 |
Practice:Commercial Litigation; Class Action Defense; Intellectual Property Litigation; Directors and Officers Liability; Appellate Practice |
Admitted:2007, Florida and U.S. District Court, Northern District of Florida; 2008, U.S. District Court, Southern and Middle Districts of Florida and U.S. Court of Appeals, Eleventh Circuit |
Law School:Stetson University College of Law, J.D., cum laude, 2007 |
|
Zachary David Grimland, Member at Grimland Law, PLLC |
Address: 1503 S. U.S. Hwy. 301, Ste. 16, Tampa, FL 33619 |
Practice:Business, Business Formation, Business Litigation, Business Start, Business Torts, Business Transactions, Commercial Litigation, Complex Business Litigation, Contracts, Copyrights, Intellectual Property, Intellectual Property Infringement, Intellectual Property Litigation, Intellectual Property Rights, Libel, Limited Liability Company Law, Real Estate Leasing, Real Estate Litigation, Slander and Defamation, Copyright Infringement, Trademarks, Copyright Application, Ups, Trademark Infringement, Business |
Admitted:2011, Florida; Florida Middle District Bankruptcy Court; U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; U.S. District Court, Northern District of Florida; U.S. District Court, Southern District of Florida; |
Law School:Stetson University College of Law, Class of 2011, J.D., cum laude |
|
Zachary David Armocida, State & Federal Trial Attorney at RHINO Lawyers |
Address: 101 North 12th Street, Suite 102, Tampa, FL 33602 |
Practice:Criminal Defense, Personal Injury, Criminal Law, Theft, Weapons Charges, Death Penalty, Expungements, Federal Criminal Law, DUI/DWI, Drug Crimes, Felonies, Homicide, Juvenile Law, Misdemeanors, Parole and Probation, Sex Crimes, Traffic Violations, Boating Accidents, Nursing Home Litigation, Automobile Accidents, Dog Bites, Railroad Accidents, Sexual Abuse, Slip and Fall, Wrongful Death, Head and Spinal Injuries, Trucking Accidents, Motorcycle Accidents |
Admitted:2012, Florida; |
Law School:Stetson University College of Law, J.D. |
|
Zachary J. Chauhan, Associate at Trenam Law |
Address: 2700 Bank of America Plaza 101 East Kennedy Boulevard P.O. Box 1102, Tampa, FL 33602 |
Practice:Hospitality; Real Estate and Lending Transactions |
Admitted:2014, Florida |
Law School:University of Florida Levin College of Law, J.D., cum laude, 2014 Order of the Coif, Book Award: Real Property Law |
|
Yvette F. Rhodes, Of Counsel at Allen Dell, P.A. |
Address: 202 South Rome Avenue, Suite 100, Tampa, FL 33606 |
Practice:Health Care(100%); Health Care Compliance; Health Care Fraud; Health Law; Health Care Litigation; Health Care Contracts |
Admitted:2004, Florida; Florida State Courts; U.S. District Courts, Middle District of Florida; U.S. District Courts, Northern District of Florida; U.S. District Courts, Southern District of Florida |
Law School:William and Mary School of Law, J.D., 2004 Articles Editor, Bill of Rights Journal |
|
Yvette D. Everhart, Attorney/Shareholder at Sass Law Firm |
Address: 601 West Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Boulevard, Tampa, FL 33603 |
Practice:Labor and Employment, Age Discrimination in Employment, Americans With Disabilities Act, Caregiver Discrimination, Caregiver Harassment, Child Labor Law, Civil Service, Collective Bargaining, Confidentiality Agreements, Covenants Not To Compete, Disability Discrimination, Disability Discrimination & Harassment, Employee Discipline, Employee Drug Testing, Employee Privacy, Employee Rights, Employer Intentional Torts, Employment, Employment Arbitration, Employment at Will, Employment Breach of Contract, Employment Civil Rights, Employment Claims, Employment Class Actions, Employment Contracts, Employment Disability Discrimination, Employment Discrimination, Employment Law, Employment Litigation, Employment Mediation, Employment Rights, Employment Termination, Equal Employment Opportunity Law, Executive Employment Law, Executive Severance Contracts, Executive Transfers, Fair Employment Practices, Fair Labor Standards, Family and Medical Leave Act, Federal Employment Law, Harassment, Human Resources Law, Labor Arbitration, Labor Law, Minimum Wage Law, National Labor Relations Act, National Origin Discrimination, Negligent Hiring, Noncompete Litigation, Noncompetition and Non-Solicitation Agreements, Overtime, Personnel Policies, Pregnancy Discrimination, Pregnancy Harassment, Prevailing Wage Litigation, Public Sector Collective Bargaining, Public Sector Employment Law, Public Sector Labor Relations, Race Discrimination, Reductions in Force, Restrictive Covenants, Retali |
Admitted:2007, Florida; 2007, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; 2007, including Second Circuit Court of Appeals and Florida Supreme Court; |
Law School:Stetson University College of Law, Juris Doctor, 2006 |
|
Yusuf E. Haidermota, Associate at Kass Shuler Law Firm |
Address: Centre Square 1505 North Florida Avenue P.O. Box 800, Tampa, FL 33601 |
Practice:Foreclosures |
Admitted:2008, Florida |
Law School:Florida State University, J.D., 2008 |
|
YueLing Lee, Associate at Cole, Scott & Kissane, P.A. |
Address: 4301 West Boy Scout Boulevard, Suite 400, Tampa, FL 33607 |
Practice:Construction; General Civil Litigation; Insurance Coverage & Carrier Representation |
Admitted:2004, Florida |
Law School:Tulane University, J.D. |
|
Yolanda C. Fortunato, Associate at Carlton Fields, P.A. |
Address: 4221 West Boy Scout Boulevard, Suite 1000, Tampa, FL 33607 |
Practice:Taxation; Corporate Law |
Admitted:2009, Florida |
Law School:Stetson University College of Law, J.D., summa cum laude, 2009; University of Florida, LL.M., Taxation, 2010 |
|
Ya'Sheaka Campbell Williams, Associate at Eraclides, Gelman, Hall, Indek & Goodman, LLP |
Address: 4320 W. Kennedy Blvd., Tampa, FL 33609 |
Practice:Defense, Insurance Defense, Motor Vehicle Liability, Uninsured Motorist Claims, Workers Compensation Defense, Workers Compensation Law |
Admitted:2003, Florida; |
Law School:Stetson University College of Law, Class of 2003, J.D. |
|
Woodrow H. "Woody" Pollack, Shareholder at GrayRobinson, P.A. |
Address: 401 East Jackson Street, Suite 2700, Tampa, FL 33602 |
Practice:Intellectual Property & Technology; Litigation; Patent; Technology Licensing; Trademark |
Admitted:2006, Florida; All Florida state courts; U.S. District Court for the Middle District of Florida; U.S. District Court for the Northern District of Florida; U.S. District Court for the Southern District of Florida; U.S. Court of Appeals for the Fifth Circuit; U.S. Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit; U.S. Patent and Trademark Office |
Law School:Stetson University College of Law, J.D., magna cum laude, 2006 |
|
Wm. Reece Smith, Jr., Chair Emeritus of the firm at Carlton Fields, P.A. |
Address: 4221 West Boy Scout Boulevard, Suite 1000, Tampa, FL 33607 |
Practice:Litigation; Alternative Dispute Resolution; Legal Ethics |
Admitted:1949, Florida; U.S. District Court, Northern, Middle and Southern Districts of Florida; U.S. Court of Appeals, Fifth and Eleventh Circuits; U.S. Supreme Court |
Law School:University of Florida, J.D., 1967, replaced LL.B. conferred, 1949 |
|
Wm. Cary Wright, Shareholder at Carlton Fields, P.A. |
Address: 4221 West Boy Scout Boulevard, Suite 1000, Tampa, FL 33607 |
Practice:Construction; Mold Litigation; Insurance Coverage Disputes |
Admitted:1990, Florida; U.S. Supreme Court; U.S. Court of Appeals, Eleventh Circuit; U.S. District Court, Middle and Southern Districts of Florida |
Law School:Stetson University, J.D., cum laude, 1990 |
|
K.C. Williams, Member at K.C. Williams |
Address: 1715 W. Cleveland St., Tampa, FL 33606 |
Practice:Personal Injury |
Admitted: |
Law School:University of Florida College of Law, Class of 1995, J.D. |
|
William H Yanger, Jr., Member at Yanger & Smith |
Address: 2805 W. Busch Blvd., Ste. 219, Tampa, FL 33618-4561 |
Practice:Workers Compensation, Elder Law, Business |
Admitted:1968, Florida; |
Law School:Stetson University, Class of 1968, J.D. |
|
William Wooten Hanlon, Member at Hanlon Law |
Address: 210 North Pierce St., Tampa, FL 33602 |
Practice:Child Abuse, College Campus Crimes, Domestic Violence Charges, Driving While License Suspended, Drug Crimes, DWI and DUI, Injunctions, Leaving the Scene of an Accident, Probation Violations, Reckless Driving, Sex Crimes, The Criminal Process, Theft, Violent Crimes, Criminal Defense, White Collar Crimes, Criminal Defense |
Admitted:1994, Florida; 1997, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; 1997, U.S. Court of Appeals, Eleventh Circuit; 1994, Florida; |
Law School:St. Thomas University School of Law, Class of 1993, J.D. |
|
William Woods, Associate at Cole, Scott & Kissane, P.A. |
Address: 4301 West Boy Scout Boulevard, Suite 400, Tampa, FL 33607 |
Practice:Construction; First Party Property; Insurance Coverage & Carrier Representation |
Admitted:2011, Florida |
Law School:Stetson University, J.D. |
|
William Wohlsifer, Member at William R. Wohlsifer PLLC |
Address: 12612 4th Isle, Tampa, FL 34667-1928 |
Practice:Debt Collection, Copyright Infringement, Internet, Election Campaigns & Political Law, Real Property, Probate Law, Contracts & Agreements |
Admitted:1996, Florida1999, District Of ColumbiaFlorida Middle District Bankruptcy CourtFlorida Northern District Bankruptcy CourtFlorida Southern District Bankruptcy CourtUS District Court, Middle District of FloridaUS District Court, Northern District of FloridaUS District Court, Southern District of…
Read more
1996, Florida; 1999, District Of Columbia; Florida Middle District Bankruptcy Court; Florida Northern District Bankruptcy Court; Florida Southern District Bankruptcy Court; US District Court, Middle District of Florida; US District Court, Northern District of Florida; US District Court, Southern District of Florida; 1999, Michigan; US District Court, Eastern District of Michiga; US District Court, Eastern District of Michigan;
Read less |
Law School:St. Thomas University School of Law, Class of 1996, J.D. |