|
Ms. Lisa M. Marchese, Partner at Dorsey & Whitney LLP |
Address: 1031 W. 4th Ave., Ste. 600, Anchorage, AK 99501-5907 |
Practice:Business Law, Construction and Design Law, Energy Regulation, Products Liability, Public Contracts Law, Regulatory Affairs |
Admitted:1988, Washington; 2003, Oregon; U.S. Supreme Court; U.S. District Court, District of Alaska; U.S. District Court, Eastern District of Washington; U.S. District Court, Western District of Washington; U.S. District Court, District of Oregon; 2011, Alaska; U.S. Court of Appeals, Ninth Circuit; |
Law School:Georgetown University Law Center, Class of 1987, J.D. |
|
Ms. Kelly Moghadam, M., Associate at Brena, Bell & Clarkson, P.C. |
Address: 810 N. Street, Suite 100, Anchorage, AK 99501 |
Practice:Regulatory Law, Ad Valorem Taxes, Property Valuation, Oil & Gas, Administrative Law, Business Law |
Admitted:2011, Alaska; |
Law School: |
|
Mr. John David Kauffman, Associate at Stoel Rives LLP |
Address: 510 L Street, Ste. 500, Anchorage, AK 99501-1959 |
Practice:Business Law, Corporate Counsel, Corporate Finance, Corporate Law, Mergers and Acquisitions, Public Corporations, Native Peoples Law |
Admitted:2009, Alaska; 1999, Washington; |
Law School:Stanford University Law School, Class of 1999, J.D. |
|
Mr. James F. Vollintine, Member at James F. Vollintine |
Address: , Anchorage, AK 99511-3329 |
Practice:General Practice, Corporate Law, Business Law |
Admitted:1974, Alaska; |
Law School:University of Washington, J.D. |
|
Mr. Francis J. Nosek, Jr., Senior Attorney at Nosek Law Group, LLC |
Address: 810 N. Street, Suite 100, Anchorage, AK 99501 |
Practice:Real Estate Law, Business Law, International Law |
Admitted:1961, California; 1962, Alaska; 1978, District of Columbia; 1962, U.S. Court of Appeals, Ninth Circuit; |
Law School: |
|
Mr. Steven Thomas O'Hara, Member at Bankston Gronning O'Hara, P.C. |
Address: 601 W. 5th Ave., Ste. 900, Anchorage, AK 99501 |
Practice:Business Law, Business Planning, Estate Planning & Probate Law, Mediation & Arbitration, Taxation Law |
Admitted:1984, Alaska; 1990, Minnesota; |
Law School:Northwestern University, Class of 1984, J.D. |
|
Mr. Stuart Cameron Rader, Associate at Ingaldson, Maassen & Fitzgerald, P.C. |
Address: 813 W. Third Avenue, Anchorage, AK 99501 |
Practice:Civil-Criminal Litigation, Environmental Law, Employment Law, Insurance Defense, Personal Injury, Business Torts, Administrative Law, Business Law, Real Estate, Elder Law, Wills, Probate, Estate Planning & Probate Law |
Admitted:1981, Alaska; 1982, U.S. District Court, District of Alaska; |
Law School:University of Puget Sound, Class of 1981, J.D. |
|
Mr. Ian Wheeles, Member at Law Office of Ian Wheeles |
Address: 601 E. 57th Pl., Ste. 101, Anchorage, AK 99518 |
Practice:Adoptions, Alimony, Annulment, Child Custody, Child Custody Mediation, Child Support, Collaborative Family Law, Divorce, Divorce Mediation, Domestic Relations, Domestic Violence, Equitable Distribution, Family Mediation, Fathers Rights, Grandparents Custody, Grandparents Visitation Rights, Legal Separation, Marital Property Distribution, Marital Property Law, Marital Property Settlements, Military Divorce, Name Changes, Qualified Domestic Relations Orders (QDROs), Spousal Support, Step Parent Adoptions, Uncontested Divorce, Visitation Rights, Business Formation, Small Business Law, Assault and Battery, Criminal Appeals, Criminal Defense, Drivers License Suspension, Driving While Intoxicated, DUI, DWI, Estate Planning, Felonies, General Practice, Hit and Run, Criminal Defense, Misdemeanors, Parole and Probation, Post-Conviction Remedies, Shoplifting, Theft, Traffic Violations, Weapons Charges, Probate Administration, Living Wills, Successions, Inheritance, Unbundled Law |
Admitted:2008, Alaska; |
Law School:University of Idaho, Class of 2007, J.D. |
|
Mr. William Deshay English, Member at Law Offices of William D. English |
Address: 310 K St., Ste. 200, Anchorage, AK 99501-2064 |
Practice:Estate Planning & Probate Law, Foreign Investment in the United States, Healthcare Law, International Business Law, International Estate Planning, International Taxation, Personal Injury, Taxation, Torts, Divorce & Separation, Car Accidents |
Admitted:1992, Alaska; 1995, Washington (Inactive); 1998, District of Columbia; 1999, England and Wales; 2000, New York; U.S. Supreme Court; U.S. Tax Court; U.S. Court of Federal Claims; U.S. Court of International Trade; U.S. Court of Appeals, Ninth Circuit; |
Law School:University of Michigan, Class of 1991, J.D. |
|
Ms. Joan Marie Travostino, Partner at K&L Gates LLP |
Address: 420 L St., Ste. 400, Anchorage, AK 99501-1971 |
Practice:Development, Hospitality and Leisure, and Finance, Arctic Law, Business Law, Corporate, Corporate Governance, Mining and Metals, Municipal Law, Real Estate Investment, Real Estate Law, Resort, Restructuring & Bankruptcy, Chapter 7 Bankruptcy, Chapter 11 Bankruptcy |
Admitted:1981, Alaska; 1983, Washington (Inactive); 1981, California (inactive); |
Law School:Stanford Law School, Class of 1980, J.D. |
|
Mr. Joseph J. Perkins, Partner at Stoel Rives LLP |
Address: 510 L Street, Ste. 500, Anchorage, AK 99501-1959 |
Practice:Alaska Native Law, Arctic Law, Business Law, Environmental & Natural Resources, Real Estate Law |
Admitted:1979, Alaska; U.S. District Court, District of Alaska; U.S. Court of Appeals, Ninth Circuit; U.S. Supreme Court; U.S. Court of Federal Claims; U.S. Court of Appeals, Federal Circuit; |
Law School:University of Denver College of Law, Class of 1979, J.D. |
|
Mr. James B. Gottstein, Member at James B. Gottstein |
Address: 406 G St., Ste. 206, Anchorage, AK 99501 |
Practice:Business Law, Commercial Law, Corporate Law, Law & Community Health Forum, Public Lands, Real Estate, Government, Real Property, Contracts & Agreements, Litigation, Appeals |
Admitted:1978, Alaska; 1978, U.S. District Court, District of Alaska; 1979, U.S. Court of Appeals, Ninth Circuit; |
Law School:Harvard Law School, Class of 1978, J.D. |
|
Mr. Andrew C. Mitton, Member at Andrew C. Mitton |
Address: 745 W. 4 Ave., Ste. 200, Anchorage, AK 99501-2777 |
Practice:Adoptions, Commercial Law, Natural Resource Law, Real Estate, Foreclosures, Business Law, Contracts & Agreements, Limited Liability Company (LLC), Corporate & Incorporation, Trademark Application, Employment & Labor, Mergers & Acquisitions |
Admitted:1997, Alaska; 1997, U.S. District Court, District of Alaska; |
Law School:University of North Dakota, Class of 1997, J.D. |
|
Mr. Edward L. Miner, Member at Law Offices of Ross & Miner, P.C. |
Address: 327 E. Fireweed Ln., Ste. 201, Anchorage, AK 99503 |
Practice:Business Law, Domestic Relations, Elder Law, Real Estate |
Admitted:1975, Wisconsin; 1975, Illinois; 1980, Alaska; |
Law School:Marquette University Law School, Class of 1975, J.D., with honors |
|
Mr. Benjamin W Spiess, Associate at Stoel Rives LLP |
Address: 510 L Street, Ste. 500, Anchorage, AK 99501-1959 |
Practice:General Corporate, Real Estate, Climate Change Group, Energy and Project Finance, Business Law, Corporate Counsel, Chapter 11 Bankruptcy |
Admitted:2011, Alaska; 2006, Massachusetts; 2017, Washington; |
Law School:Boston College Law School, Class of 2006, Juris Doctor |
|
Mr. Robert K. Reiman, Principal at Law Office of Robert Reiman |
Address: 619 E. Ship Creek Ave., Ste. 250, Anchorage, AK 99501-1667 |
Practice:Commercial Law, Real Estate, Contracts, Wills, Business Law, Commercial, Wills & Living Wills |
Admitted:1983, Alaska; 1984, U.S. District Court, District of Alaska; 1986, U.S. Court of Appeals, Ninth Circuit; |
Law School:Washington University, Class of 1983, J.D. |
|
Ms. Chris Foote Pursell, Shareholder at Hartig Rhodes Hoge & Lekisch, P.C. A Professional Corporation |
Address: 1049 W. 5th Ave., Ste. 202, Anchorage, AK 99501 |
Practice:Real Estate, Commercial Law, Employment Law, Business Law, Mergers, Acquisitions and Divestitures |
Admitted:1979, Illinois; 1986, Alaska; 1987, U.S. District Court, District of Alaska and U.S. Court of Appeals, Ninth Circuit; |
Law School:Southern Illinois University, Class of 1979, J.D. |
|
Mr. Dean D. Thompson, Associate at Kemppel, Huffman and Ellis, P.C. |
Address: 255 E. Fireweed Ln., Ste. 200, Anchorage, AK 99503 |
Practice:Corporate Law, Business Law, Public Utility Law, Litigation, Corporate Counsel, Energy & Utilities |
Admitted:1998, Alaska; 1999, U.S. District Court, District of Alaska; |
Law School:University of Idaho, Class of 1998, J.D. |
|
Mr. Adam W. Cook, Associate at Birch Horton Bittner & Cherot A Professional Corporation |
Address: 1127 W. 7th Ave., Anchorage, AK 99501 |
Practice:Business Law, Business Torts and Commercial Litigation, Public Contracts Law, Construction & Development |
Admitted:2006, Alaska; 2006, U.S. District Court, District of Alaska; |
Law School:Columbus School of Law of the Catholic University of America, Class of 2006, J.D. |
|
Margaret Sullivan Jones, Of Counsel at Guess & Rudd P.C. |
Address: 510 L Street, Suite 700, Anchorage, AK 99501 |
Practice:Administrative Law, Business Law, Environmental/Natural Resources, Oil and Gas Law, Real Estate |
Admitted:1988, Texas; 1994, Alaska; |
Law School:University of Houston, J.D., 1988 |