|
F. John Rogers, Member at Thompson & Rogers |
Address: 444 East Main St., Fort Wayne, IN 46802-0000 |
Practice:Business Law, Estate Planning, Elder Law |
Admitted:1970, Indiana; |
Law School:Indiana University, J.D. |
|
Mr. Marcus L. Rogers, Member at The Rogers Law Office |
Address: 116 E. Berry St., Ste. 500, Fort Wayne, IN 46802 |
Practice:Business Law, Criminal Defense, Elder Law, Family Law, Land Use & Zoning, Personal Injury, Unbundled Law, Workers Compensation, Probate, Trust & Real Property (PTRP) |
Admitted:2010, Alaska; 2017, Indiana; |
Law School:Thomas M. Cooley Law School, Class of 2010, J.D. |
|
Denver C. Jordan, Partner at Stucky, Lauer & Young, LLP |
Address: 127 W. Berry St., Ste. 900, Fort Wayne, IN 46802 |
Practice:Business Law, Corporate Law, Commercial Law, Bankruptcy Law, Family Law, Litigation Section |
Admitted:1980, Indiana; 1996, Ohio; U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana; U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana; U.S. Court of Appeals, Seventh Circuit; U.S. Supreme Court; |
Law School:Indiana University, Class of 1980, J.D. |
|
Norman Steven Snow, Member at Snow & Sauerteig, LLP |
Address: 1310 Anthony Wayne Building, Fort Wayne, IN 46802 |
Practice:Collections, Business Law, Personal Injury, Alternative Dispute Resolution (ADR), Arbitration |
Admitted:1969, Indiana; |
Law School:Indiana University School of Law - Bloomington, IN, J.D. |
|
Paul Otto Sauerteig, Member at Snow & Sauerteig, LLP |
Address: 1310 Anthony Wayne Building, Fort Wayne, IN 46802 |
Practice:Commercial Law, Wills Law, Collections, Business Law, Probate, Trust & Real Property (PTRP) |
Admitted:1980, Indiana; |
Law School:Valparaiso University, Class of 1980, J.D. |
|
Steven R. Shine, Partner at Shine & Hardin, LLP |
Address: 2810 Beaver Avenue at Broadway, Fort Wayne, IN 46807 |
Practice:Family Law; Divorce; Paternity; Adoption Law; Child Custody; Child Support; Visitation Rights; Real Estate; Marital Agreements; Communications and Media; Broadcast Station Transfers; Business Law |
Admitted:1978, Indiana and U.S. District Court, Northern and Southern Districts of Indiana; 1991, Colorado |
Law School:Ohio Northern University, J.D., 1978 |
|
Justin Todd Molitoris, Associate at Shine & Hardin, LLP |
Address: 2810 Beaver Avenue at Broadway, Fort Wayne, IN 46807 |
Practice:Business Law; Business Formation; Business Organization; Business Transactions; Contracts; Family Law; Wills; Trusts and Estates |
Admitted:2014, Indiana; U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana |
Law School:Indiana University Maurer School of Law; Bloomington, Indiana, J.D., 2014 |
|
Mr. Norbert J. Schenkel, Jr., Member at Schenkel Tirpak & Kowalczyk |
Address: 520 S. Calhoun St., Fort Wayne, IN 46802-1290 |
Practice:Corporation Law, Real Estate Law, Business Law, Commercial, Contract Law, Estate Planning |
Admitted:1971, Indiana; 1971, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana; 1971, U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana; |
Law School:Indiana University, Class of 1971, J.D. |
|
Alexander Jay Platte, Associate at Rothberg Logan & Warsco LLP |
Address: 505 East Washington Boulevard, Fort Wayne, IN 46802 |
Practice:Banking Law, Business Law, Business Transactions, Creditors Rights, Wills, Estate Planning, Trusts and Estates |
Admitted:2011, Indiana; 2011, U.S. District Court Northern District of Indiana; 2011, U.S. District Court Southern District of Indiana; |
Law School:Indiana University Maurer School of Law - Bloomington, J.D., magna cum laude, 2011 |
|
Jonathon R. Albright, Associate at Rothberg Logan & Warsco LLP |
Address: 505 East Washington Boulevard, Fort Wayne, IN 46802 |
Practice:Business Law; Civil Litigation; Medical Malpractice Law; Commercial Finance Law |
Admitted:2003, Indiana and U.S. District Court, Northern and Southern Districts of Indiana |
Law School:Indiana University, J.D., 2003 |
|
Michael T. Deam, Partner at Rothberg Logan & Warsco LLP |
Address: 505 East Washington Boulevard, Fort Wayne, IN 46802 |
Practice:Real Estate Law, Municipal Law, Business Law, Business Transactions, Corporation Law, Commercial Financing Law, Transportation Law |
Admitted:1989, Indiana; U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana; U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana; |
Law School:Indiana University, J.D., 1989 |
|
Ms. Aidana K. Adilov (Nurgaliyeva), Associate at Rothberg Logan & Warsco LLP |
Address: 505 East Washington Boulevard, Fort Wayne, IN 46802 |
Practice:Business Law |
Admitted:Kazakhstan; 2015, Indiana; 2004, Ohio; 2004, United States District Court for the Northern District of Ohio; |
Law School:State University of New York at Buffalo School of Law, J.D., Magna Cum Laude |
|
J. Rickard Donovan, Partner at Rothberg Logan & Warsco LLP |
Address: 505 East Washington Boulevard, Fort Wayne, IN 46802 |
Practice:Commercial and Residential Real Estate Development Law; Creditors Rights Law; Consumer and Commercial Finance Law; Mortgage Banking Law; Corporate Governance; Business Law |
Admitted:1993, Indiana; U.S. District Court, Northern and Southern Districts of Indiana |
Law School:Valparaiso University, J.D., 1993 |
|
Andrew L. Palmison, Associate at Rothberg Logan & Warsco LLP |
Address: 505 East Washington Boulevard, Fort Wayne, IN 46802 |
Practice:Civil Litigation; Medical Malpractice Defense; Business Law |
Admitted:2008, Indiana and U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana |
Law School:Valparaiso University, J.D., cum laude, 2008 |
|
F. L. Dennis Logan, Partner at Rothberg Logan & Warsco LLP |
Address: 505 East Washington Boulevard, Fort Wayne, IN 46802 |
Practice:Business Law, Business Formation, Commercial Real Estate, Contracts, Commercial Financing Law, Corporate Law, Real Estate Law, Public Transportation and Airport Law, Probate and Estate Planning, Governmental Practice |
Admitted:1977, Indiana; U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana; U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana; 2016, Michigan; |
Law School:Valparaiso University, J.D., 1977 |
|
Ronald K. Gehring, Member at Ronald K. Gehring |
Address: 110 West Berry Street, Suite 1910, Fort Wayne, IN 46802-2242 |
Practice:General Civil Trial Practice in all Courts, Personal Injury Law, Commercial Law, Corporate Law, Business Law, Probate Law, Bankruptcy Law, Real Estate Law, Family Law, Wills Law, Trusts Law, Estates Law, General Practice |
Admitted:1967, Indiana; 1975, U.S. Court of Appeals, Seventh Circuit; 1967, U.S. District Court, Northern and Southern Districts of Indiana; |
Law School:Indiana University, J.D., 1967 |
|
Benjamin Eugene Nordmann, Member at Nordmann Law Offices |
Address: 110 W. Berry St., Ste. 2010, Fort Wayne, IN 46802-2311 |
Practice:Family Law, Personal Injury, Wills, Small Business Law, Criminal Defense |
Admitted:2000, Indiana; |
Law School:Thomas M. Cooley Law School, Class of 2000, J.D. |
|
Mr. Andrew M. Goeglein, Managing Partner at Nieter & Goeglein |
Address: 229 W. Berry St., Ste. 200, Fort Wayne, IN 46802 |
Practice:Adoption, Business Law, Wills, Estates, Real Estate |
Admitted:1982, Indiana; 1982, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana; |
Law School:Indiana University, Class of 1982, J.D., magna cum laude |
|
Mr. Daniel P. Nieter, Member at Nieter & Goeglein |
Address: 229 W. Berry St., Ste. 200, Fort Wayne, IN 46802 |
Practice:Estate Planning, Estate Administration, Business Law, Probate, Wills, Trusts, Trust & Real Property (PTRP) |
Admitted:1983, Indiana; 1983, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana; |
Law School:Valparaiso University, Class of 1983, J.D. |
|
Ms. Lindsey Ann Moss, Member at Moss & Harris, LLP |
Address: 127 W. Berry St., Ste. 1000, Fort Wayne, IN 46854 |
Practice:Elder Law (Including Medical Planning), Tax and Estate Planning, Trusts and Estates, Business Law, Corporate Law, Agricultural Law, Governmental Practice, Land Use & Zoning |
Admitted:1955, Indiana; |
Law School:Indiana University, Class of 1952, LL.B. |