|
Wendy K. Walker-Dyes, Associate at Faegre Baker Daniels |
Address: 202 S. Michigan Street, Suite 1400, South Bend, IN 46601 |
Practice:Real Estate; Business Law; Zoning Law; Land Use; Construction Law; Civil Litigation; Environmental Law |
Admitted:2002, Michigan; 2003, Indiana, U.S. District Court, Northern and Southern Districts of Indiana and U.S. District Court, Western District of Michigan |
Law School:Valparaiso University School of Law, J.D., summa cum laude, 2002 |
|
W. Todd Woelfer, Partner at May Oberfell Lorber |
Address: , South Bend, IN |
Practice:Environmental Law; Commercial Transactions; Commercial Litigation; Creditors Rights; Bankruptcy; Business Law; Corporate Law |
Admitted: |
Law School:Valparaiso University, J.D. |
|
Timothy Eldon Balko, Associate at Anderson • Agostino & Keller, P.C. |
Address: 131 South Taylor Street, South Bend, IN 46601 |
Practice:Worker's Compensation, Alternative Dispute Resolution (ADR), Business Law, Corporate Counsel, Arbitration |
Admitted:1989, Indiana; 1989, U.S. District Court, Northern and Southern Districts of Indiana and U.S. Court of Appeals, Seventh Circuit; |
Law School:Valparaiso University, Class of 1989, J.D. |
|
Thomas Jennings Hall, Partner at Tuesley Hall Konopa, LLP |
Address: RiverPlace Professional Center, 212 East LaSalle Avenue, Suite 100, South Bend, IN 46617 |
Practice:Business Counsel, Business Formation, Business Transactions, Business Litigation, Succession Planning, Tax Planning, Real Estate Law, Health Care Law, Business Dispute, Business Law, General Practice |
Admitted:1974, Indiana; 1974, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana; U.S. Court of Appeals, Seventh Circuit; U.S. Tax Court; 2015, Michigan; |
Law School:Indiana University School of Law, Indianapolis, Class of 1974, J.D., magna cum laude |
|
Stephanie A. Artnak, Associate at Barnes & Thornburg LLP |
Address: 600 1st Source Bank Center 100 North Michigan, South Bend, IN 46601 |
Practice:Business Law |
Admitted:2007, Indiana and U.S. District Court, Southern and Northern Districts of Indiana |
Law School:Indiana University School of Law - Bloomington, J.D., 2007 |
|
Sean Joseph Quinn, Associate at LaDue Curran & Kuehn LLC |
Address: 200 First Bank Building 205 West Jefferson Boulevard, South Bend, IN 46601 |
Practice:Insurance Defense; Appellate Practice; Family Law; Business Law; Personal Injury; Young Lawyers Section |
Admitted:2010, Indiana; U.S. District Court, Northern and Southern Districts of Indiana |
Law School:University of Akron School of Law Akron, J.D., 2010 |
|
Sara E. Tumbleson, Partner at Hains Law Firm, LLP |
Address: 125 North St. Peter Street, South Bend, IN 46617 |
Practice:Family Law; Probate; Civil Litigation; Wills; Trust Law; Business Law |
Admitted:2007, Indiana and U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana |
Law School:Thomas M. Cooley Law School, J.D., cum laude, 2007 |
|
Robert W. Mysliwiec, Member at Robert W. Mysliwiec, P.C. |
Address: 104 W. Washington St., South Bend, IN 46601 |
Practice:Litigation, Business Law, General Practice, Personal Injury, Contract |
Admitted:1974, Indiana; 1976, Michigan; |
Law School:University of Notre Dame, Class of 1974, J.D. |
|
Randolph R. Rompola, Partner at Faegre Baker Daniels |
Address: 202 S. Michigan Street, Suite 1400, South Bend, IN 46601 |
Practice:Municipal Law, Public Finance, Government, Business Law, Governmental Practice Section |
Admitted:1991, Indiana; |
Law School:University of Notre Dame Law School, J.D., magna cum laude, 1991 |
|
Peter M. Yarbro, Partner at Hains Law Firm, LLP |
Address: 125 North St. Peter Street, South Bend, IN 46617 |
Practice:Business Law; Civil Litigation; Real Estate; Appellate Practice |
Admitted:1999, Indiana and U.S. District Court, Northern and Southern Districts of Indiana; 2001, U.S. Court of Appeals, Seventh Circuit |
Law School:University of Notre Dame, J.D., 1999 |
|
Nicole B. Muir-Kimmerly, Attorney at Hains Law Firm, LLP |
Address: 125 North St. Peter Street, South Bend, IN 46617 |
Practice:Family Law; Civil Litigation; Business Law |
Admitted:2008, Indiana and U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana |
Law School:Valparaiso University School of Law, J.D., 2007 |
|
Nelson J. Vogel, Jr., Office Managing Partner, South Bend at Barnes & Thornburg LLP |
Address: 600 1st Source Bank Center 100 North Michigan, South Bend, IN 46601 |
Practice:Business Law; Taxation; Buying and Selling of Businesses; Business Succession Planning; Family Business Successions; Closely Held Business Law |
Admitted:1971, Indiana and Michigan |
Law School:University of Notre Dame, J.D., cum laude, 1971 |
|
Ms. Andrea Kurek Kurek Slagh, Associate at Hahn, Walz and Knepp A Professional Association |
Address: 509 West Washington, South Bend, IN 46601-1527 |
Practice:Civil Litigation, Trusts and Estates, Estate Planning, Probate, Wills and Trusts, Collections, Bankruptcy, Labor and Employment, Personal Injury, Business Law, Corporate Law, Real Estate, Adoption Law, Elder Law, Trust & Real Property (PTRP) |
Admitted:1998, Indiana; 2008, Michigan; 1998, U.S. District Court, Northern and Southern Districts of Indiana; |
Law School:Valparaiso University School of Law, Class of 1998, J.D., cum laude |
|
Mr. Thomas M. Walz, Member at Hahn, Walz and Knepp A Professional Association |
Address: 509 West Washington, South Bend, IN 46601-1527 |
Practice:Estate Planning and Probate, Wills and Trusts, Commercial Law, Collections and Bankruptcy, Business and Corporate, Personal Injury, Real Estate, Adoption, Elder Law, Business Law, Corporate Counsel, Bankruptcy & Creditors' Rights, Employment, Labor & Benefits Law, Probate, Trust & Real Property (PTRP) |
Admitted:1978, Indiana; 1994, U.S. Court of Appeals, Seventh Circuit; 1978, U.S. District Court, Northern and Southern Districts of Indiana; |
Law School:Pepperdine University, Class of 1978, J.D. |
|
Mr. Mitchell R. Heppenheimer, Member at Heppenheimer, Korpal & Toth, P.C. |
Address: 704 W. Washington Ave., South Bend, IN 46601 |
Practice:General Practice, Domestic Relations Law, Business Law, Probate, Real Estate, Governmental Practice, Family & Juvenile Law, Membership & Membership Benefits, Unauthorized Practice of Law, Elder Law, Governmental Practice Sections Councils |
Admitted: |
Law School:Cumberland School of Law of Samford University, J.D. |
|
Mr. Mark Peter Telloyan, Member at O'Brien & Telloyan, P.C. |
Address: P.O. Box 449, South Bend, IN 46624 |
Practice:Business Law, Child Support, Bankruptcy & Creditors' Rights, Chapter 13 Bankruptcy, Chapter 7 Bankruptcy, Debt Collection |
Admitted:1999, Indiana; |
Law School:University of Notre Dame, Class of 1998, J.D. |
|
Mr. John B. Ford, Partner at Jones Obenchain, LLP |
Address: 600 Key Bank Building, 202 South Michigan Street, South Bend, IN 46634 |
Practice:Corporate, Commercial, Labor, Real Estate, Litigation, Business Law, Corporate Counsel, Construction & Surety Law, Employment, Labor & Benefits Law, Land Use & Zoning, Estate Planning, Probate |
Admitted:1976, Indiana; 1976, U.S. Supreme Court; |
Law School:Indiana University, Class of 1976, J.D., cum laude |
|
Mr. James M. Lewis, Partner at Tuesley Hall Konopa, LLP |
Address: RiverPlace Professional Center, 212 East LaSalle Avenue, Suite 100, South Bend, IN 46617 |
Practice:Civil litigation, Employment law, Business transactions, Real estate, Business Law, Litigation, Employment, Labor & Benefits Law |
Admitted:1991, Indiana; 2013, Michigan; |
Law School:University of Notre Dame, Class of 1991, J.D., summa cum laude |
|
Mr. James R. Kuehl, Member at Chapleau & Kuehl |
Address: 419 West Jefferson Boulevard, South Bend, IN 46624 |
Practice:Civil Litigation, Probate and Estate Planning, Real Estate, Family Law, Commercial Law, Personal Injury, Elder Law, Probate, Trust & Real Property (PTRP), Business Law |
Admitted:1969, Indiana; 1969, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana; 1969, U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana; |
Law School:Indiana University, Class of 1969, J.D. |
|
Mr. Edward A. Zych, Member at Law Offices of Edward A. Zych |
Address: 220 W. Colfax Ave., Ste. 100, South Bend, IN 46601-1637 |
Practice:Wills, Probate, Trusts and Estates, Estate Planning, Elder Law, Business Law, Contracts, Real Estate Law, Trust & Real Property (PTRP) |
Admitted:1974, Pennsylvania; 1974, U.S. District Court, Eastern District of Pennsylvania; 1977, Indiana; 1977, U.S. District Court, Northern and Southern Districts of Pennsylvania; |
Law School:University of Notre Dame, Class of 1974, J.D. |