Business Law Lawyers in Terre Haute, Indiana


Brian A. Newlin, Associate at Fleschner, Stark, Tanoos & Newlin
Address: 201 Ohio St., Terre Haute, IN 47807
Practice:Social Security Disability, Real Estate, Business Law, Small Business Law, Small Claims Court, Probate, Estate Planning, Criminal Law, DUI/DWI
Admitted:2014, Indiana;
Law School:Indiana University Robert H. McKinney School of Law, Class of 2014, J.D.

Christopher K. Aimone, Associate at Wilkinson, Goeller, Modesitt, Wilkinson & Drummy
Address: 333 Ohio Street, Terre Haute, IN 47807
Practice:Business Law; Corporate Law; Corporate Commercial Law; Tax Law; Probate; General Practice
Admitted:2009, Indiana and U.S. District Court, Northern and Southern Districts of Indiana
Law School:Syracuse University College of Law, J.D.

B. Curtis Wilkinson, Member at Wilkinson, Goeller, Modesitt, Wilkinson & Drummy
Address: 333 Ohio Street, Terre Haute, IN 47807
Practice:Health and Hospital Law, Insurance Defense Litigation, Corporate and General Business Law
Admitted:1972, Indiana;
Law School:Indiana University School of Law - Bloomington, IN, J.D., with distinction, 1972

Donald J. Bonomo, Member at Cox, Zwerner, Gambill & Sullivan, LLP
Address: 511 Wabash Avenue, Terre Haute, IN 47807
Practice:Real Estate, Civil Practice, Banking Law, Business Law
Admitted:2000, Indiana; 2000, U.S. District Court, Northern and Southern Districts of Indiana;
Law School:Indiana University at Indianapolis, J.D., 2000

Eric A. Frey, Member at Anderson & Nichols
Address: 300 Ohio Street, Terre Haute, IN 47807
Practice:Civil Litigation, Personal Injury, Products Liability, Medical Malpractice, Insurance, Municipal Law, Business Law, Appellate Law, Zoning Law
Admitted:1967, Indiana; 1967, U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana; 1975, U.S. Court of Appeals, Seventh Circuit; 1978, U.S. Supreme Court;
Law School:Indiana University, Class of 1967, J.D.

Eric A. Frey, Member at Frey Law Firm
Address: 300 Ohio St., Terre Haute, IN 47807-3538
Practice:Civil Litigation, Personal Injury, Products Liability, Medical Malpractice, Insurance, Municipal Law, Business Law, Appellate Law, Zoning Law
Admitted:1967, Indiana; 1967, U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana; 1975, U.S. Court of Appeals, Seventh Circuit; 1978, U.S. Supreme Court;
Law School:Indiana University, Class of 1967, J.D.

Frederick T. Bauer, Member at Bauer & Duffy
Address: 605 Ohio St., Terre Haute, IN 47807-3500
Practice:General Practice, Probate, Real Estate, Business Law, Government
Admitted:1959, Indiana; 1959, U.S. Court of Appeals, Seventh Circuit and U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana;
Law School:Indiana University, Class of 1959, LL.B.

B. Guille Cox, Jr., Member at Cox, Zwerner, Gambill & Sullivan, LLP
Address: 511 Wabash Avenue, Terre Haute, IN 47807
Practice:Trusts and Estate Planning, Corporate and Business Law, Banking Law, Real Estate, Taxation
Admitted:1971, Indiana; 1971, U.S. Court of Appeals, Seventh Circuit and U.S. Tax Court;
Law School:Harvard University, J.D., 1971

Holly Reedy, Associate at Wilkinson, Goeller, Modesitt, Wilkinson & Drummy
Address: 333 Ohio Street, Terre Haute, IN 47807
Practice:Medical Malpractice Defense, Employment Law, Toxic Torts, Business Law, Family Law, General Practice
Admitted:2008, Indiana; 2009, Illinois;
Law School:Indiana University School of Law - Indianapolis, J.D., summa cum laude, 2008

James E. Sullivan, Member at Cox, Zwerner, Gambill & Sullivan, LLP
Address: 511 Wabash Avenue, Terre Haute, IN 47807
Practice:Education/School Law, Litigation, Corporate and Business Law, Taxation, Labor, Probate and Estate Planning
Admitted:1957, Indiana; 1957, Florida; 1957, U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana, U.S. Court of Appeals, Seventh Circuit, U.S. Supreme Court, U.S. Claims Court and U.S. Tax Court;
Law School:University of Notre Dame, J.D., 1957

Jeffrey A. Lewellyn, Member at Wilkinson, Goeller, Modesitt, Wilkinson & Drummy
Address: 333 Ohio Street, Terre Haute, IN 47807
Practice:Real Estate and Title Insurance Law, Banking Law, Corporate and General Business Law, Estate and Trust Planning and Probate Law
Admitted:1990, Indiana;
Law School:Indiana University School of Law - Indianapolis, IN, J.D., 1990

Lakshmi Reddy, Attorney at Reddy Law Firm, LLC
Address: 1203 South Third Street, Terre Haute, IN 47802
Practice:Health Care, Estate Planning, Appellate Practice, Real Estate, Corporate Law, Business Law, Contracts, Family Law, Cohabitation Agreements, Divorce, Marital Agreements, Marital Property Distribution, Marital Property Settlements, No Fault Divorce, Postnuptial Agreements, Premarital Agreements, Post Divorce Modification, Spousal Support, Uncontested Divorce, Guardianships, Adult Guardianship, Advance Directives, Elder Guardianship, Incompetency Proceedings, Estate Planning and Probate, Family & Juvenile Law, General Practice
Admitted:1997, Indiana; 1999, U.S. Court of Appeals, Seventh Circuit; 1997, U.S. District Court, Northern and Southern Districts of Indiana;
Law School:Indiana University, J.D., cum laude, 1997

Misty Y. McDonald, Member at Misty Y. McDonald Attorney at Law
Address: 400 Wabash Avenue, Suite 215, Terre Haute, IN 47807
Practice:Real Estate, Business Law, Commercial Law, Wills, Trusts and Estates, Probate, Collections
Admitted:2000, Indiana; 2000, Illinois; 2000, U.S. District Court, Northern and Southern Districts of Indiana and U.S. Supreme Court;
Law School:Indiana University School of Law - Bloomington, Class of 1999, J.D.

Mr. Augustus H. Tabor, Member at Tabor Law Office
Address: 314 Ohio St., Terre Haute, IN 47807-3514
Practice:Business Law, Creditors Rights Law, Labor Law, General Practice
Admitted:1974, Indiana;
Law School:Indiana University School of Law, Class of 1974, J.D.

Mr. George A. Brattain, Member at Brattain Law Firm
Address: 322 S. 6th St., Terre Haute, IN 47807-4217
Practice:Probate and Estate Planning, Real Estate, Business Law, Public Utility Law, Utility Law, Probate, Trust & Real Property (PTRP), Energy & Utilities
Admitted:1967, Indiana; 1968, U.S. Court of Appeals, Seventh and Sixth Circuit; U.S. Supreme Court;
Law School:Indiana University, J.D.

Mr. Richard J. Shagley II, Member at Wright, Shagley & Lowery, P.C
Address: 500 Ohio St., Terre Haute, IN 47808
Practice:Corporate Law, Real Estate Law, ERISA, Probate Law, Business Law, Land Use & Zoning
Admitted:1971, Indiana; 1971, U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana; 1981, U.S. Supreme Court;
Law School:Indiana University, Class of 1971, J.D.

Mr. Thomas Sidwell Clary II, Member at Wright, Shagley & Lowery, P.C
Address: 500 Ohio St., Terre Haute, IN 47808
Practice:Banking, Real Estate, Business, Non-Profit, Family, Criminal, Family & Juvenile Law, Probate, Trust & Real Property (PTRP), Bankruptcy & Creditors' Rights, Business Law, General Practice, Criminal Defense, Wills & Living Wills
Admitted:2005, Indiana; 2007, Illinois;
Law School:University of Dayton, Class of 2005, J.D.

Ms. Tricia Rose Tanoos, Member at Cox, Zwerner, Gambill & Sullivan, LLP
Address: 511 Wabash Avenue, Terre Haute, IN 47807
Practice:Business Law, Elder Law, Litigation, Probate, Trust & Real Property (PTRP), Family Trusts, Adoptions, Estate and Gift Taxation, Guardianship, Health Benefits, Elder Abuse, Adult Guardianship, Trusts and Estates, Medicare and Medicaid
Admitted:2007, Indiana;
Law School:Indiana University School of Law, Indianapolis, IN, Class of 2006, J.D.

Peter J. Sacopulos, Member at Sacopulos, Johnson & Sacopulos
Address: 676 Ohio Street, Terre Haute, IN 47807
Practice:Insurance Defense Litigation, Mediation, Business Law, Toxic Torts, Latex Allergy Litigation, Trusts and Estates, Estate Planning, Alternative Dispute Resolution (ADR), Animal Law, Environmental Law, Court House Art, Alternative Dispute Resolution (ADR)
Admitted:1988, Indiana; 1988, U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana;
Law School:Indiana University, J.D., 1988

Phillip Charles Smith, Member at Phillip C. Smith Attorney at Law
Address: 2901 Ohio Boulevard, Suite 139, Terre Haute, IN 47803-2239
Practice:Divorce, Child Custody, Child Support, Visitation Rights, Adoption Law, Domestic Violence, Criminal Law, White Collar Crime, DUI/DWI, Assault and Battery, Traffic Violations, Drug Crimes, Paternity, Premarital Agreements, Juvenile Criminal Law, Drivers License Suspension, Parole and Probation, Felonies, Misdemeanors, Homicide, Sex Crimes, Weapons Charges, Federal Criminal Law, Death Penalty, Personal Injury, Automobile Accidents and Injuries, Wrongful Death, Medical Malpractice, Truck Accidents, Railroad Accidents and Injuries, Accidents, Head Injury, Spinal Injury, Nursing Home Litigation, Slip and Fall, Dog Bites, Real Estate, Business Law, Estate Planning, Trusts and Estates, Wills, Probate, Construction Law, Zoning, Planning and Land Use, Landlord and Tenant Law, Land Use, Environmental Law, Elder Law, Bankruptcy & Creditors' Rights, Family & Juvenile Law, General Practice, Trust & Real Property (PTRP), Criminal Justice, Criminal Defense, Probate, Guardianship
Admitted:1999, Indiana;
Law School:Indiana University, Class of 1999, J.D.


Note: Above table listsBusiness Law lawyers practicing law in Terre Haute, . Please click lawyer names to view lawyer profiles or law firm names to view law firm profiles.

If you want to find more lawyers, please browse lawyers by state or search lawyers by location. If the above list does not have your law office listed or any lawyers you believe should be listed, please create an free account to add lawyers and law firms.

LawyerDB.org © 2012-2021 | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact Us | About Us