|
John M. Ogden, Member at The Law Office of Farley G. Holt |
Address: 34 N. Queen St., York, PA 17403 |
Practice:Administrative Law, including PennDot, DEP, HRC and Unemployment Compensation Hearings, Auto Accidents, Motorcycle Accidents, Business Law (Corporations, LLCs, Partnerships) and Litigation, Civil Litigation, Contract Disputes, Employment Contracts, Business Contracts, Criminal Defense, including Criminal Jury Trials and Negotiated Pleas, All Homicide, Felony, Misdemeanor and Summary cases, DUI/DWI/DUS, Incorporation & LLC, Municipal Law, Personal Injury, PLCB Transfers and administrative hearings, Probate & Estate Administration, Real Estate Transfers and Closings, Wills and Trusts, Zoning & Land Use, Subdivision & Land Use |
Admitted:1993, Pennsylvania; 1993, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Pennsylvania; U.S. Supreme Court; |
Law School:Thomas M. Cooley Law School, Class of 1993, J.D., cum laude |
|
Nathaniel W. Boyd IV, Member at Nathaniel W. Boyd, IV |
Address: 23 E. Princess St., York, PA 17403 |
Practice:Real Estate, Probate, Business Law |
Admitted:1976, Pennsylvania; |
Law School:Villanova University, Class of 1976, J.D. |
|
Frank Henisse Countess, Shareholder at CGA Law Firm |
Address: CGA Professional Center, 135 North George Street, York, PA 17401-1132 |
Practice:Corporate Law, Business Law, Real Estate, Contracts, Mergers and Acquisitions, Wills, Probate, Trusts and Estates, Business Formation, Commercial Real Estate, Real Estate Title Insurance, Residential Real Estate, Corporate Governance, Corporate Finance, Partnership Law, Limited Liability Company Law, Franchises and Franchising, Closely Held Business Law, Buying and Selling of Businesses, Joint Ventures, Business Planning, Condominium Law, Homeowners Association Law, Commercial Leasing, Landlord and Tenant Law, Breach of Contract, Estate Planning, Charitable Giving, Asset Protection, Powers of Attorney |
Admitted:1992, Pennsylvania; 1996, U.S. Supreme Court; |
Law School:Dickinson School of Law, Class of 1992, J.D. |
|
Joseph C. Korsak, Member at Law Office of Joseph C. Korsak, Esq. |
Address: 34 N. Queen Street, York, PA 17403 |
Practice:General Practice, Civil Practice, Labor and Employment, Securities and Investment Fraud, Corporate Law, Business Law, Real Estate, Litigation, Decedents Estates, Securities Consumer Arbitration |
Admitted:1975, Pennsylvania; 1975, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Pennsylvania; U.S. District Court, Eastern District of Pennsylvania; U.S. District Court, Western District of Pennsylvania; |
Law School:University of Toledo, Class of 1975, J.D., , Temple University, Class of 1983, LL.M., Labor |
|
Michelle C. Kahan, Member at Michelle Kahan |
Address: 2536 Eastern Blvd., Ste. 152, York, PA 17402 |
Practice:General Practice, Family Law, Commercial Law, Business Law, Commercial |
Admitted:1986, Pennsylvania; |
Law School:Delaware Law School, Class of 1986, J.D. |
|
Terrence J. Raven, Member at Terrence J. Raven, LLC |
Address: 910 S. George St., York, PA 17403 |
Practice:DUI & DWI, Business Law, Real Property, Litigation |
Admitted:1974, Michigan; 1987, Colorado; 1993, Pennsylvania; |
Law School:Detroit College of Law, Class of 1973, J.D. |
|
William B. Anstine, Jr., Member at Anstine & Sparler |
Address: 117 E. Market St., York, PA 17401 |
Practice:Personal Injury, Wills and Estates, Real Estate, Business Law, Municipal Law |
Admitted:1965, Pennsylvania; 1983, U.S. Supreme Court; |
Law School:Dickinson School of Law, Class of 1965, J.D. |
|
John R. Elliott, Member at Anstine & Sparler |
Address: 117 E. Market St., York, PA 17401 |
Practice:Wills and Estates, Personal Injury, Elder Law, Business Law, Municipal Law |
Admitted:1987, Pennsylvania; 1998, Maryland; |
Law School:University of Maryland, Class of 1987, J.D. |
|
John Latimer Senft, Partner at Senft Law Firm, LLC |
Address: 105 Leader Heights Rd., York, PA 17403-5137 |
Practice:Labor and Employment, Corporate Law, Business Law, Estate Planning, Estate Administration, Commercial Litigation |
Admitted:1991, Maryland; 1992, Pennsylvania; U.S. Supreme Court; U.S. Court of Appeals, Third Circuit; U.S. District Court, Middle District of Pennsylvania; U.S. District Court, Eastern District of Pennsylvania; U.S. District Court, District of Maryland; |
Law School:University of Virginia, Class of 1991, J.D. |
|
Gavin Wayne Markey, Member at Kain, Brown & Roberts LLP |
Address: 119 East Market St., York, PA 17401 |
Practice:Zoning and Land Development, Municipal Law, Business Law, Employment Discrimination and Wrongful Discharge Law, Real Estate |
Admitted:1988, Pennsylvania; 1988, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Pennsylvania and U.S. Court of Appeals, Third Circuit; |
Law School:Whittier College School of Law, Class of 1985, J.D. |
|
Bradley J. Leber, Member at Blakey, Yost, Bupp & Rausch, LLP |
Address: 17 East Market Street, York, PA 17401 |
Practice:Litigation, Business Law, Real Estate, Construction & Development, Commercial, Estate Administration |
Admitted:1993, Pennsylvania; |
Law School:Dickinson School of Law of the Pennsylvania State University, Class of 1993, J.D. |
|
Charles A. Rausch, Member at Blakey, Yost, Bupp & Rausch, LLP |
Address: 17 East Market Street, York, PA 17401 |
Practice:Land Use & Zoning, Corporate & Incorporation, Municipal Law, Zoning Law, Land Development, Real Estate, Business Law |
Admitted:1982, Pennsylvania; |
Law School:Villanova University, Class of 1982, J.D. |
|
Eugene R. Campbell, Member at Eugene R. Campbell |
Address: 2205 E. Market St., York, PA 17402-2851 |
Practice:Civil Trial Practice, Real Estate Law, Business Law, Banking Law, Bankruptcy Law, Commercial Law, Retail Collections, Debtor Law, Creditors Rights Law |
Admitted:1970, Pennsylvania; 1970, U.S. Supreme Court; |
Law School:Boston University, Class of 1970, J.D. |
|
James Robert Katherman, Member at Katherman & Heim |
Address: 345 East Market Street, York, PA 17403 |
Practice:Land Use & Zoning, Commercial Real Estate, Estate Planning, Zoning Law, Land Use, Business Law, Contracts, Wills, Probate, Trusts and Estates |
Admitted:1975, Pennsylvania; |
Law School:University of Baltimore, Class of 1975, J.D. |
|
David Schaumann, Partner at Griest, Himes, Herrold, Schaumann, Ferro LLP |
Address: 129 East Market Street, York, PA 17401 |
Practice:Employment Law; Commercial Litigation; Land Development; Corporate Law; Business Law; Employment Contracts; Employee Rights; Real Estate; Adoption Law |
Admitted:1972, Pennsylvania |
Law School:Dickinson School of Law, J.D., 1972 |
|
Laurence T. Himes, Jr., Partner at Griest, Himes, Herrold, Schaumann, Ferro LLP |
Address: 129 East Market Street, York, PA 17401 |
Practice:Banking Law; Personal Injury; Mortgage Law; Civil Litigation; Estate Litigation; Real Estate; Commercial Banking; Business Litigation; Business Law; Contracts; Corporate Law; Automobile Accidents and Injuries; Slip and Fall; Wrongful Death |
Admitted:1974, Pennsylvania; 1979, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Pennsylvania |
Law School:Dickinson School of Law, J.D., 1974 |
|
William F. Hoffmeyer, Managing Partner at Hoffmeyer & Semmelman, LLP |
Address: 30 North George Street, York, PA 17401 |
Practice:Real Estate Law; Zoning Law; Partnership Law; Corporate Law; Business Law; Estate Planning; Trusts and Estates; Wills; Probate; Decedents Estates; Elder Law; Expert Witness in Real Estate Law Issues |
Admitted:1962, Pennsylvania; 1981, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Pennsylvania and U.S. Supreme Court |
Law School:Dickinson School of Law, J.D., 1961 |
|
Robert L. Buzzendore, Associate at Hoffmeyer & Semmelman, LLP |
Address: 30 North George Street, York, PA 17401 |
Practice:Real Estate; Zoning and Land Use; Landlord and Tenant Law; Business Law; Commercial Law; Corporate Law; Unemployment Compensation; Appellate Practice; Civil Practice |
Admitted:1989, Pennsylvania; 1991, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Pennsylvania; 1994, U.S. Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit |
Law School:American University, Washington College of Law, Washington D.C., J.D., 1989 |
|
William T. Hast, Partner at Stock and Leader |
Address: Susquehanna Commerce Center East 221 West Philadelphia Street, Suite E600, York, PA 17401 |
Practice:Real Estate; Business Law; Estate Planning |
Admitted:1972, Pennsylvania |
Law School:Duquesne University, J.D., 1972 |
|
W. Bruce Wallace, Of Counsel at Stock and Leader |
Address: Susquehanna Commerce Center East 221 West Philadelphia Street, Suite E600, York, PA 17401 |
Practice:Estate Planning; Business Law; Taxation; Probate |
Admitted:1974, Pennsylvania; U.S. District Court, Middle District of Pennsylvania; U.S. Tax Court; U.S. Supreme Court |
Law School:Dickinson School of Law of the Pennsylvania State University, J.D., 1974 |