|
Carlos G. Galliani, Member at Law Offices of Carlos G. Galliani, PC |
Address: Burk Burnett 500 Main Street, Suite 310, Fort Worth, TX 76102 |
Practice:Family Law; Personal Injury; Business Law; Bankruptcy Chapter 13; Bankruptcy Chapter 7; Bankruptcy Chapter 11; Bankruptcy Collections; Bankruptcy Litigation; Creditor Bankruptcy; Debtor Bankruptcy; Foreclosures; Personal Bankruptcy; Repossessions |
Admitted:2008, Connecticut and New York; 2009, Texas |
Law School:Washington University, J.D., 2007 |
|
Ben Peppard, Founding Attorney at Peppard Law Firm |
Address: Burk Burnett Building 500 Main Street, Suite 310, Fort Worth, TX 76102 |
Practice:Business Law; Entertainment Law; Consumer Litigation; Business Arbitration; Business Associations Law; Business Cooperatives; Business Development; Business Enterprises; Business Formation; Business Litigation; Business Mediation; Business Organization; Business Planning; Business Start-Ups; Business Torts; Business Transactions; Emerging Business Law; Emerging Growth Companies; Entrepreneurial Business Law; Family Business Law; Family Business Mediation; International Business Law; Joint Ventures; Limited Liability Company Law; Minority Business Law; Pass-Through Entities; Private Business Law; Professional Practices; Small Business Law; Sole Proprietorships; Strategic Alliances; Trade Association Law; Trade and Professional Associations; Civil Litigation; Complex Litigation; Complex and Multi-District Litigation; Defense Litigation; Federal Civil Litigation; Federal Litigation; International Litigation; Long-Arm Litigation; Trial Practice; U.S. Supreme Court Litigation; Litigation; Publishing Contracts; Publishing Law; Newspaper Law; Negligence Defense; Sports Law; Art Law; Artists Rights; Cultural Property; Entertainment Contracts; Entertainment Finance; Entertainment Litigation; Entertainment Liability; Entertainment Syndication; Fine Arts; Interactive Multimedia Law; Motion Picture Finance; Motion Picture Production and Distribution; Motion Pictures and Television; Multimedia Law; Museum Law; Music Copyright; Music Law; Music Licensing; Music Publishing; Theate |
Admitted:2012, Texas |
Law School:South Texas College of Law, J.D., Fred Parks Scholarship, 2011 |
|
Veronica Chavez Law, Shareholder at Decker, Jones, McMackin, McClane, Hall & Bates A Professional Corporation |
Address: Burnett Plaza, Suite 2000 801 Cherry Street, Unit #46, Fort Worth, TX 76102 |
Practice:Commercial Transactions; Commercial Real Estate; Business Law; Banking Law |
Admitted:1996, Texas |
Law School:University of Colorado at Boulder, J.D., 1995 |
|
Elisa Fox, Associate at Decker, Jones, McMackin, McClane, Hall & Bates A Professional Corporation |
Address: Burnett Plaza, Suite 2000 801 Cherry Street, Unit #46, Fort Worth, TX 76102 |
Practice:Construction; Real Estate; Transportation; Banking Law; Business Law; Construction Law; Commercial Real Estate; Contracts; Corporate Law; Equipment Finance and Leasing; Litigation |
Admitted:2009, Texas |
Law School:Texas Wesleyan University School of Law, J.D., 2008 |
|
Joseph R. Kimball, II, Member at Pettitt & Kimball, PLLC |
Address: 131 East Exchange Avenue, Suite 107, Fort Worth, TX 76164 |
Practice:Oil and Gas Law; Real Estate; Business Litigation; Corporate Litigation; Business Law; Estate Planning; Probate; Creditors Rights |
Admitted:2005, Texas and U.S. District Court, Northern District of Texas |
Law School:Texas Wesleyan University, J.D., 2005 |
|
James L. Stripling, Shareholder at Decker, Jones, McMackin, McClane, Hall & Bates A Professional Corporation |
Address: Burnett Plaza, Suite 2000 801 Cherry Street, Unit #46, Fort Worth, TX 76102 |
Practice:Estate Planning Law; Mergers and Acquisitions; Taxation Law; Business Law |
Admitted:1969, Texas; 1970, U.S. Court of Military Appeals; 1974, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Texas; 1983, U.S. Tax Court; 1993, U.S. Court of Federal Claims |
Law School:University of Texas, J.D., 1969 |
|
Raymond B. Kelly, III, Shareholder at Decker, Jones, McMackin, McClane, Hall & Bates A Professional Corporation |
Address: Burnett Plaza, Suite 2000 801 Cherry Street, Unit #46, Fort Worth, TX 76102 |
Practice:Oil and Gas Law; Business Law |
Admitted:1974, Texas; 1975, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Texas |
Law School:Southern Methodist University, J.D., 1974 |
|
Ernest (Skip) Reynolds, III, Member at Ernest (Skip) Reynolds III |
Address: 314 Main Street, Suite 202, Fort Worth, TX 76102 |
Practice:Administrative Law, Alternative Dispute Resolution, Appellate Practice, Arbitration, Architects and Engineers Liability, Breach of Contract, Business Law, Business Litigation, Civil Practice, Commercial Law, Commercial Litigation, Construction Law, Consumer Fraud, Consumer Law, Contracts, Corporate Law, Employment Contracts, Energy, Environmental Litigation, Estate Litigation, General Practice, Health Care, Health Insurance, Labor and Employment, Legal Malpractice, Libel, Slander and Defamation, Litigation, Mediation, Medical Malpractice, Nursing Home Litigation, Personal Injury, Police Misconduct, Products Liability, Professional Liability, Real Estate, Real Estate Litigation, Residential Real Estate, Sexual Harassment, Toxic Torts, Transportation, Trucking Accidents, Wrongful Death, Wrongful Termination |
Admitted:1977, Texas; U.S. District Court, Northern District of Texas; U.S. District Court, Western District of Texas; U.S. District Court, Eastern District of Texas; U.S. Court of Appeals, Fifth Circuit; |
Law School:University of Texas, J.D., with honors, 1977 |
|
Cary L. Jennings, Member at Broude, Smith & Jennings, P.C. |
Address: 309 West Seventh Street, Suite 1100, Fort Worth, TX 76102 |
Practice:Taxation; Business Law; General Civil Litigation; Estate Planning; Probate |
Admitted:1982, Texas and U.S. District Court, Northern District of Texas; 1988, U.S. Tax Court, U.S. Court of Appeals, Fifth Circuit and U.S. District Court, Eastern District of Texas; 1992, U.S. Court of Federal Claims |
Law School:Southern Methodist University, J.D., 1982; New York University, LL.M., Taxation, 1987 |
|
John S. Broude, Shareholder at Broude, Smith & Jennings, P.C. |
Address: Oil & Gas Building 309 West Seventh Street, Suite 1100, Fort Worth, TX 76102 |
Practice:Banking Law; Bankruptcy Law; Oil and Gas Law; Real Estate Law; Secured Transactions; Corporate Law; Business Law |
Admitted:1975, Texas, U.S. Supreme Court, U.S. Court of Appeals, Fifth Circuit and U.S. District Court, Northern, Eastern, Southern and Western Districts of Texas |
Law School:University of Texas, J.D., with honors, 1975 |
|
Kathryn Durham McGlinchey, Member at Broude, Smith & Jennings, P.C. |
Address: 309 West Seventh Street, Suite 1100, Fort Worth, TX 76102 |
Practice:Business Law; Commercial Law; Corporate Law; Real Estate Law |
Admitted:1995, Texas |
Law School:University of Texas, J.D., 1995 |
|
Steven M. Smith, Member at Broude, Smith & Jennings, P.C. |
Address: 309 West Seventh Street, Suite 1100, Fort Worth, TX 76102 |
Practice:Real Estate Law; Banking Law; Corporate Law; Business Law |
Admitted:1986, Texas |
Law School:University of Texas, J.D., 1986 |
|
James T. Blanton, Partner at Brown, Dean, Wiseman, Proctor, Hart & Howell, L.L.P. |
Address: 306 West 7th Street, Suite 200, Fort Worth, TX 76102 |
Practice:Probate; Family Law; Business Law; Civil Litigation |
Admitted:1958, Texas; 1960, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Texas; 1978, U.S. Court of Appeals, Fifth Circuit |
Law School:Southern Methodist University, LL.B., 1958 |
|
Larry W. Wilshire, Partner at Brown, Dean, Wiseman, Proctor, Hart & Howell, L.L.P. |
Address: 830 Taylor Street, Fort Worth, TX 76102-4905 |
Practice:General Civil Litigation, Business Law, Commercial Law, Construction Law, Housing Law |
Admitted:1987, Texas; 1988, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Texas; 1990, U.S. Court of Appeals, Fifth Circuit; 1996, U.S. Supreme Court; 2002, U.S. District Court, Eastern District of Texas; |
Law School:Baylor University, J.D., cum laude, 1987 |
|
Patrick A. Reardon, Member at The Reardon Firm, Attorneys-at-Law |
Address: 930 West First Street, Suite 203, Fort Worth, TX 76102 |
Practice:Securities; Mergers, Acquisitions and Divestitures; Corporate Law; Business Law; Energy Acquisitions; Energy Finance; Energy Contracts; Bank Mergers and Acquisitions |
Admitted:1977, Texas; 1979, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Texas |
Law School:University of South Carolina, J.D., 1977 |
|
Michael S. Goodrich, Partner at Goodrich Postnikoff & Associates, LLP |
Address: 777 Main Street, Suite 1360, Fort Worth, TX 76102 |
Practice:Real Estate; Business Law; Estate Planning; Commercial Litigation; Commercial Transactions |
Admitted:1985, Texas |
Law School:St. Mary's School of Law, J.D. |
|
William M. Warren, Member at Loe, Warren, Rosenfield, Kaitcer, Hibbs, Windsor,Lawrence & Wolffarth, P.C. |
Address: 4420 W. Vickery Boulevard, Suite 200, Fort Worth, TX 76107 |
Practice:Corporate and Business Law; Commercial Law; Real Estate Law; Bankruptcy Law |
Admitted:1970, Arkansas, Texas and U.S. District Court, Northern and Western Districts of Texas; U.S. Court of Appeals, Fifth and Sixth Circuits. |
Law School:Southern Methodist University, J.D., 1969 |
|
Ms. Lauren Boysen, Associate at Law Offices of J. Kent McAfee, P.C. |
Address: One Legal Place, 925 Eighth Avenue, Fort Worth, TX 76104-3934 |
Practice:Personal Injury, Family Law, Wills, Estate Planning, Probate, Business Law |
Admitted:2018, Texas; |
Law School:St. Mary's School of Law, Class of 2018, J.D. |
|
Mr. Charles Collins Florsheim, Shareholder at Winstead PC |
Address: 300 Throckmorton Ste. 1700, Fort Worth, TX 76102 |
Practice:Corporate Law, Franchise Law, Business Law, Mergers and Acquisitions, Securities |
Admitted:2003, Texas; |
Law School:Southern Methodist University, Class of 2003, J.D., cum laude |
|
Bethany L. Brooks, Associate at Bourland, Wall & Wenzel, P.C. |
Address: D. R. Horton Tower 301 Commerce Street, Suite 1500, Fort Worth, TX 76102 |
Practice:Contracts; Business Law; Corporate Law; Leases and Leasing; Commercial Landlord and Tenant Law; Commercial Leasing; Property Management; Health Law; Business Planning; Commercial Contracts; Business Transactions; Travel and Tourism; Sweepstakes; Information Technology Contracts; Information Technology Licensing; Risk Management; Employment Law; Covenants Not To Compete; employee handbooks; ERISA Compliance; Human Resources Law; Software Licensing |
Admitted:2006, Texas |
Law School:Texas Tech University School of Law, J.D., magna cum laude, 2006 Order of the Coif |