|
J Scott Taylor, Member at J. Scott Taylor, P.A. |
Address: 2909 W. Bay to Bay Blvd., Ste. 405, Tampa, FL 33629-8177 |
Practice:General Practice Law, Civil Litigation, Commercial Litigation, Dispute Resolution, Trial, Commercial, Mediation, Construction & Development |
Admitted:1972, Florida; |
Law School:The Florida State University College of Law, Class of 1972, J.D. |
|
Mr./Dr. J. Michael Shea, Member at Shea & Associates, P.A. |
Address: 6301 Bayshore Blvd., Tampa, FL 33611-5309 |
Practice:Admiralty and Maritime Law, Civil Litigation, Personal Injury, Family Law, Foreclosure, Admiralty Law, Construction Law |
Admitted:1969, Florida; 1969, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; 1978, U.S. Court of Appeals, Fifth Circuit; 1982, U.S. Court of Appeals, Eleventh Circuit; 1996, U.S. District Court, Southern District of Alabama and U.S. District Court, Southern District of Mississippi; |
Law School:Florida State University, Class of 1969, J.D. |
|
Mr. James Randall Kramer, Member at James R. Kramer |
Address: 13311 Winding Oak Court, Tampa, FL 33612-3417 |
Practice:Family Law, Civil Litigation, Family, Litigation/Trial Advocacy/Advocacy, Marital and Family, Family, Trial |
Admitted:1984, Florida; 1984, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; 1990, Georgia; 1990, Georgia Supreme Court and U.S. District Court, Northern District of Georgia; |
Law School:University of Florida, Class of 1984, J.D. |
|
Mr. John Broughton Brewer, Jr., Member at Pawlowski // Mastrilli Law Firm |
Address: 1718 E. 7th Avenue, Suite 201, Tampa, FL 33605 |
Practice:Personal Injury, Personal Injury Defense, Commercial Litigation, General Liability Defense, Civil Litigation, Civil Trial, General Practice, Medical Malpractice, Wills, Trusts and Estates, Personal Injury, Personal Injury |
Admitted:1984, Alabama; 1986, Florida; 1986, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; |
Law School:Cumberland School of Law of Samford University, Class of 1984, J.D. |
|
Jennifer Michelle Mandelbaum, Member at Trichler Law Center, P.A. |
Address: 1110 N. Florida Ave., 2nd Fl., Tampa, FL 33602 |
Practice:Insurance Defense, Personal Injury, Civil Litigation, First and Third Party Insurance, Appellate Practice, Wills, Successions, Inheritance, Probate, Probate Administration, Probate Litigation, Civil Trial, Trial Lawyers, Personal Injury, Personal Injury, Brain Injury, Wrongful Death, Motorcycle Accident |
Admitted:1999, Florida; 2004, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; |
Law School:Stetson University, Class of 1999, J.D. |
|
Mr. Ernie E. Trichler II, Member at Trichler Law Center, P.A. |
Address: 1110 N. Florida Ave., 2nd Fl., Tampa, FL 33602 |
Practice:Civil Litigation, Collections, Family Law, General Practice, Health Law, Medical Malpractice, Nursing Home Litigation, Personal Injury, Trial, Trial Lawyers, Car Accidents, Trucking Accident, Wrongful Death, Nursing Home Abuse and Neglect |
Admitted:1999, Florida; |
Law School:DePaul University, Class of 1999, J.D. |
|
Mr. Kenneth George Turkel, Partner at Turkel Cuva Barrios P.A. |
Address: 100 N. Tampa St., Ste. 1900, Tampa, FL 33602 |
Practice:Advocacy, Arts and Sports, Business Law, Business Litigation, Civil Litigation, Civil Trial, Commercial Litigation, Litigation, Sports and Entertainment, Trial, Trial Advocacy, Trial Lawyers |
Admitted:1990, Florida; U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; U.S. District Court, Northern District of Florida; U.S. District Court, Southern District of Florida; |
Law School:Stetson University College of Law, Class of 1990, J.D. |
|
Robert Michael Daisley, Member at Robert M. Daisley |
Address: 3225 S. MacDill Ave., Ste. 129, Tampa, FL 33629 |
Practice:Civil Litigation, Eminent Domain, Insurance, Mediation |
Admitted:1983, Florida; U.S. Court of Appeals for the Eleventh Circuit; 1983, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; |
Law School:University of Virginia, Class of 1983, J.D., with honors |
|
Mr. John Michael Byrne, Member at Byrne Law Firm |
Address: Tampa World Trade Ctr., 1101 Channelside Dr., Ste. 280, Tampa, FL 33602 |
Practice:Sinkhole Litigation, Homeowners Insurance Litigation, Corporate Law, Data Protection, Business Transactions, Commercial Litigation, Foreclosures, Consumer Protection, Business, Civil Litigation, Trial, Business |
Admitted:2003, Florida; |
Law School:Florida State University, Class of 2002, J.D. |
|
Mr. Paul William Rebein, Member at Rebein Brothers |
Address: 100 S. Ashley Drive, Suite 610, Tampa, FL 33602 |
Practice:Civil Litigation, Civil Rights, Civil Trial, Commercial Litigation, Personal Injury, Product Liability, Toxic Torts, Trial, Services:ADA Accessible Client Services, Hearing Impaired Translation, Language Translation, Personal Injury, Personal Injury |
Admitted:2001, Florida; 1993, Kansas; 1992, Missouri; U.S. Court of Appeals for the Eighth Circuit; U.S. Court of Appeals for the Tenth Circuit; U.S. District Court, Western District of Missouri; U.S. Supreme Court; U.S. District Court, District of Kansas; U.S. District Court, Middle District…
Read more
2001, Florida; 1993, Kansas; 1992, Missouri; U.S. Court of Appeals for the Eighth Circuit; U.S. Court of Appeals for the Tenth Circuit; U.S. District Court, Western District of Missouri; U.S. Supreme Court; U.S. District Court, District of Kansas; U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; U.S. District Court, Northern District of Florida; U.S. District Court, Southern District of Florida; U.S. Court of Appeals for the Eleventh Circuit;
Read less |
Law School:University of Virginia School of Law, Class of 1992, J.D. |
|
Jesse Lee Ray, Member at Jesse Lee Ray Attorney at Law, P.A. |
Address: 13014 N. Dale Mabry Hwy., Ste. 315, Tampa, FL 33618-2808 |
Practice:Class Actions, Appellate Practice, Banking, Business Law, Commercial Litigation, Contracts, Real Estate/Land Development, Civil Litigation, General Practice |
Admitted:U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; U.S. Court of Appeals for the Eleventh Circuit; 2004, Florida; |
Law School:Georgetown University, Class of 2004, J.D. |
|
Ms. Sheila D. Norman, Member at Norman & Bullington, P.A. |
Address: 1905 W. Kennedy Blvd., Tampa, FL 33606 |
Practice:Asset Protection, Bankruptcy, Business Law, Civil Litigation, Consumer Bankruptcy Law (ABC), Estate Planning, Family Law, Financial Planning, National Board Certifications, Small Business, Social Security Disability, Family |
Admitted:1990, Florida; 1991, West Virginia; U.S. Supreme Court; Florida Middle District Bankruptcy Court; U.S. Court of Appeals for the Eleventh Circuit; U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; U.S. Tax Court; |
Law School:Stetson University College of Law, Class of 1989, J.D. |
|
Rabian Mordicai Brooks III, Member at Thompson & Brooks |
Address: 412 E. Madison St., Ste. 900, Tampa, FL 33602-4617 |
Practice:Commercial Litigation, Real Estate Workouts, Civil Litigation |
Admitted:1998, Florida; U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; |
Law School:University of Florida College of Law, Class of 1997, J.D., with honors |
|
Steven Fletcher Thompson, Member at Thompson & Brooks |
Address: 412 E. Madison St., Ste. 900, Tampa, FL 33602-4617 |
Practice:Civil Litigation, Business Law, Collections, Construction Law, Debtor and Creditor, Eminent Domain, Fraud and Deceit, Banking, Business, Civil Trial, Commercial Litigation, Construction, Contracts, Real Property, Probate Law, Civil Rights, General Practice |
Admitted:1995, Florida; 1995, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; |
Law School:Cumberland School of Law, Class of 1995, J.D. |
|
Mr. William Howard McKnight, Member at William H. McKnight |
Address: 4117 Armenia Ave. N., Tampa, FL 33607 |
Practice:Workers Compensation, Social Security Disability, Personal Injury, General Practice, Civil Litigation, State and Federal Government and Administrative Practice, Workers' Compensation/Claimant, Trial Lawyers, Workers Compensation Law |
Admitted:1987, Florida; 1987, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida and U.S. Court of Appeals, Eleventh Circuit; |
Law School:Samford University, Cumberland School of Law, Class of 1987, J.D. |
|
Mr. Ronald D Gale, Member at Rogers & Gale, P.A. |
Address: 1101 N. Armenia Ave., Tampa, FL 33607-5307 |
Practice:Family Law, Criminal Defense, Employment Law, Civil Litigation, Criminal Law, Personal Injury |
Admitted:1998, Florida; 2005, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; |
Law School:Villanova University, Class of 1997, J.D. |
|
Ms. Suzette Marie Alfonso, Member at Suzette M. Alfonso, PA |
Address: 3111 West Dr. MLK, Jr. Blvd., Suite 100, Tampa, FL 33607 |
Practice:Business, Civil Litigation, Civil Trial, Commercial Litigation, Corporate Law, Elder Law, Estate Planning, General Practice, Guardianship, Insurance Litigation, Marital and Family, Personal Injury, Probate and Trust Litigation, ADA Accessible Client Services, Litigation/Trial Advocacy/Advocacy, Real Property, Probate & Trust, Wills, Trusts and Estates, Probate, Trusts, Contracts & Agreements, Business, Family, Wills, Trusts and Estates |
Admitted:1994, Florida; 1994, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; |
Law School:Stetson University, Class of 1993, J.D. |
|
Darlene Calzon Barror, Member at Law Office of Darlene Calzon Barror |
Address: 506 N. Armenia Ave., Tampa, FL 33609 |
Practice:Criminal Law, Appellate Practice, Child and Family, Civil Litigation, Commercial Litigation, Criminal, Criminal Appellate, Family, Criminal, Marital and Family, Family |
Admitted:1990, Florida; U.S. Supreme Court; U.S. Court of Appeals for the Ninth Circuit; U.S. District Court, Western District of Texas; U.S. District Court, District of Colorado; U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; U.S. Court of Appeals for the Eleventh Circuit; U.S. District…
Read more
1990, Florida; U.S. Supreme Court; U.S. Court of Appeals for the Ninth Circuit; U.S. District Court, Western District of Texas; U.S. District Court, District of Colorado; U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; U.S. Court of Appeals for the Eleventh Circuit; U.S. District Court, Southern District of Florida; U.S. Court of Appeals for the Tenth Circuit; U.S. District Court, District of Arizona; 1990, U.S. District Court;
Read less |
Law School:Stetson University, Class of 1990, J.D. |
|
Creighton Preston Shafer, Member at Diaz Shafer, P.A. |
Address: 305 North Armenia Avenue, Tampa, FL 33609 |
Practice:Personal Injury Litigation, Civil Litigation, Civil Trial, Immigration and Nationality, Litigation/Trial Advocacy/Advocacy, Personal Injury, Probate and Trust Litigation, Services:Language Translation, Personal Injury, Personal Injury |
Admitted:1998, Florida; |
Law School:Stetson University College of Law, Class of 1998, J.D. |
|
Mr. Kell Coleman Williams III, Member at Williams Law Associates PA |
Address: 1560 W. Cleveland St., Tampa, FL 33606-1807 |
Practice:Business Law, Civil Litigation, Civil Trial, Commercial Litigation, Personal Injury Litigation, Trial, Trial Lawyers, Insurance |
Admitted:1995, Florida; 1995, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; 2007, Tennessee; 1997, Georgia; |
Law School:University of Florida, Class of 1995, J.D. |