Employment Law Lawyers in Tallahassee, Florida


Riley Landy, Associate at Conroy Simberg, P.A.
Address: Atrium Building 325 John Knox Road, Suite 105, Tallahassee, FL 32303
Practice:Insurance Defense; Automobile Litigation; Employment Law; Premises Liability; General Liability & Casualty
Admitted:2010, Florida; 2012, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Florida
Law School:Stetson University, J.D., 2010

William E. Powers, Jr., (P.A.), Of Counsel at Allen Norton & Blue, P.A.
Address: 906 North Monroe Street, Suite 100, Tallahassee, FL 32303
Practice:Labor Law; Employment Law
Admitted:1968, Florida; 1976, Ohio
Law School:Cleveland State University, J.D., 1968; New York University, LL.M., in Labor Law, 1969

Michael Mattimore, Member at Allen Norton & Blue, P.A.
Address: 906 North Monroe Street, Suite 100, Tallahassee, FL 32303
Practice:Labor and Employment Law
Admitted:1981, Florida; U.S. District Court, Northern, Middle and Southern Districts of Florida, U.S. Court of Appeals, Fifth, Sixth and Eleventh Circuits and U.S. Supreme Court
Law School:Florida State University, J.D.

Robert Wayne Evans, Shareholder at Allen Norton & Blue, P.A.
Address: 906 North Monroe Street, Suite 100, Tallahassee, FL 32303
Practice:Labor and Employment Law
Admitted:1975, Florida; U.S. District Courts for the Northern, Middle and Southern Districts of Florida; U.S. Court of Appeals; U.S. Supreme Court
Law School:Cumberland School of Law, J.D., 1975

Robert E. Larkin, III, Member at Allen Norton & Blue, P.A.
Address: 906 North Monroe Street, Suite 100, Tallahassee, FL 32303
Practice:Labor and Employment Law
Admitted:1996, Louisiana; 1998, Florida; U.S. District Court, Northern and Middle Districts of Florida and U.S. Court of Appeals, Third, Fifth and Eleventh Circuits
Law School:Tulane University, J.D., cum laude, 1996

Mr. William Stephen Black II, Member at Law Offices of Steve Black
Address: 810 Thomasville Rd., Ste. 2, Tallahassee, FL 32303-8703
Practice:Nursing Home Litigation, Medical Malpractice, Wrongful Death, Immigration, Animal & Dog Bites, Car Accidents, Defective and Dangerous Products, Libel & Slander, Motorcycle Accident, Slip and Fall Accident, Trucking Accident, Employment Law
Admitted:1993, Indiana; 1994, Florida;
Law School:Vanderbilt University School of Law, Class of 1993, J.D.

Elin J Erickson, Member at Erickson-McDaniel & Kelley, P.A.
Address: 6753 Thomasville Road, Suite 108-209, Tallahassee, FL 32312
Practice:Litigation, Ethics & Professional Responsibility, Healthcare, General Practice, Ethics & Professional Responsibility, Criminal Defense, Family Law, Employment Law
Admitted:2003, Florida;
Law School:Stetson University College of Law, Class of 2002, J.D.

Bradley S. Copenhaver, Member at Vezina, Lawrence & Piscitelli, P.A.
Address: 413 East Park Avenue, Tallahassee, FL 32301
Practice:Construction Law; Fidelity and Surety Bonds; Litigation; Employment Law
Admitted:1997, Alabama; 1999, Florida
Law School:University of Alabama, J.D., magna cum laude, 1997

Kathy J. Maus, Partner at Butler Pappas Weihmuller Katz Craig LLP
Address: 3600 Maclay Boulevard, Suite 101, Tallahassee, FL 32312
Practice:Casualty Defense Litigation, Construction, Employment Law, Extra-Contractual, First-Party Coverage, Product Liability, Specialty Trial Team, Third-Party Coverage
Admitted:1991, Florida; U.S. Court of Appeals, Eleventh Circuit; U.S. Supreme Court
Law School:Florida State University, J.D., with honors, 1991

Mr. James W Linn, Shareholder at Lewis, Longman & Walker, P.A.
Address: 315 S. Calhoun St., Ste. 830, Tallahassee, FL 32301-1872
Practice:Administrative Law, Labor and Employment, Public Pension Plans, Local Government Law, Legislative Practice, City, County & Local Govt Law, Health Law, Labor and Employment Law, Land Use / Zoning
Admitted:1980, Florida; 1981, U.S. District Court, Southern District of Florida and U.S. Court of Appeals, Fifth and Eleventh Circuits;
Law School:Florida State University, Class of 1980, J.D., magna cum laude, , Florida State University, Class of 1980, J.D., with honors

Glenn Evan Thomas, Shareholder at Lewis, Longman & Walker, P.A.
Address: 315 S. Calhoun St., Ste. 830, Tallahassee, FL 32301-1872
Practice:County & Local Govt Law, County and Local Government Law, City, Employee Benefits, Environmental, Government Administration and Regulation, Government and Administrative, Health Law, Labor and Employment Law, Land Use, State and Federal Governmen, State and Federal Government and Administrative Practice
Admitted:2001, Florida; 2009, Georgia; U.S. District Court, Southern District of Florida; U.S. District Court, Northern District of Florida; U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida;
Law School:Nova Southeastern University, Class of 2000, J.D., cum laude

Mr. Richard Errol Johnson, Member at Law Offices of Richard E. Johnson
Address: 314 West Jefferson Street, Tallahassee, FL 32301
Practice:Sexual Harassment, Whistleblower, Employment Discrimination, Wrongful Termination, Constitutional Law, First Amendment, Rights of Rape Victims, Gender Justice, Labor and Employment Law, Workers Compensation, Public Interest Law, Trial Lawyers, Committees:, Office, Term, Labor and
Admitted:1990, Florida;
Law School:Florida State University, Class of 1990, J.D.

Erika Esan Goodman, Member at Marie A. Mattox, P.A.
Address: 310 East Bradford Rd., Tallahassee, FL 32303
Practice:Employment Discrimination, Civil Rights, Labor and Employment Law
Admitted:1995, Florida;
Law School:Nova Southeastern University, Class of 1995, J.D.

Ms. Marie A Mattox, Member at Marie A. Mattox, P.A.
Address: 310 East Bradford Rd., Tallahassee, FL 32303
Practice:Employment Law, Personal Injury, Administrative Law, Labor and Employment Law, Civil Rights, Sexual Harassment, Discrimination, Wrongful Termination
Admitted:1988, Florida; 1988, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Florida;
Law School:Florida State University, Class of 1987, J.D., with honors

Angela D. Miles, Shareholder at Radey Law Firm
Address: 301 S. Bronough Street, Suite 200, Tallahassee, FL 32301
Practice:Labor and Employment Law, Commercial Litigation, Administrative Practice, Insurance Regulation, Class Action Defense
Admitted:2009, Florida; 2010, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Florida, 2011 U.S. District Court, Southern District of Florida, Eleventh Circuit;
Law School:University of Florida, J.D.

Jordann Wilhelm, Associate at Radey Law Firm
Address: 301 S. Bronough Street, Suite 200, Tallahassee, FL 32301
Practice:Administrative Practice, Commercial Litigation, Class Action Defense, Corporate Law, Business Law, Labor and Employment Law
Admitted:2017, The Florida Bar;
Law School:Florida State University, Class of 2017, Juris Doctor, Magna Cum Laude

Marion Drew Parker, Shareholder at Radey Law Firm
Address: 301 S. Bronough Street, Suite 200, Tallahassee, FL 32301
Practice:Labor and Employment Law, Administrative Practice, Commerical Litigation, Class Action Defense, Government Procurement
Admitted:2003, Florida;
Law School:Florida State University, Class of 2003, J.D.

Mrs. Laura McDonald Dennis, Associate at Radey Law Firm
Address: 301 S. Bronough Street, Suite 200, Tallahassee, FL 32301
Practice:Administrative Practice, Labor and Employment Law, Business Incentives and Tax Credits, Insurance Regulation, State and Local Taxation, Commercial Litigation, Class Action Defense
Admitted:2011, Florida;
Law School:The Florida State University College of Law, Class of 2011, J.D.

Thomas A. Crabb, Shareholder at Radey Law Firm
Address: 301 S. Bronough Street, Suite 200, Tallahassee, FL 32301
Practice:Insurance Regulation, Commercial Litigation, Business Law, Labor and Employment Law, Class Action Defense, Corporate Law, Energy, Telecommunications and Public Utility
Admitted:2006, Florida; U.S. District Court, Northern District of Florida, Middle District of Florida, Southern District of Florida;
Law School:Florida State University College of Law, J.D., magna cum laude, 2006

Christopher B. Lunny, Shareholder at Radey, Thomas, Yon & Clark, P.A.
Address: 301 S. Bronough Street, Suite 200, Tallahassee, FL 32301
Practice:Labor and Employment Law, Commercial Litigation, Corporate Law, Health Care, Administrative Practice, Class Action Defense, Business Law
Admitted:1994, Florida; 1994, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; 1995, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Florida; 1996, U.S. District Court, Southern District of Florida; 1998, U.S. Court of Appeals, Eleventh Circuit;
Law School:University of Florida, College of Law, J.D., with honors, 1994


Note: Above table listsEmployment Law lawyers practicing law in Tallahassee, . Please click lawyer names to view lawyer profiles or law firm names to view law firm profiles.

If you want to find more lawyers, please browse lawyers by state or search lawyers by location. If the above list does not have your law office listed or any lawyers you believe should be listed, please create an free account to add lawyers and law firms.

LawyerDB.org © 2012-2022 | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact Us | About Us