|
Edward P. Grimmer, Attorney at Austgen Kuiper & Associates, P.C. |
Address: 130 N. Main Street, Crown Point, IN 46307 |
Practice:Civil Litigation; Commercial Litigation; Probate; Estate Planning; Trusts and Estates; Guardianship; Asset Protection; Corporate; Business; Contracts; Business Planning; Business Enterprises; Partnership Law; Limited Liability Company Law; Real Estate; Municipal and Zoning; Utility Law |
Admitted:1976, Indiana, District of Columbia and U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana; 1979, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana |
Law School:University of Notre Dame, J.D., 1976 |
|
Timothy R. Kuiper, Partner at Austgen Kuiper & Associates, P.C. |
Address: 130 N. Main Street, Crown Point, IN 46307 |
Practice:Trusts and Estate Planning, Wills and Probate Administration, Litigation, Personal Injury, Corporate Law, Business Law, Real Estate, Municipal Law, Zoning, Planning and Land Use |
Admitted:2002, Indiana; 2003, Illinois; U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana; U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Illinois and U.S. Court of Appeals, Seventh Circuit; |
Law School:Valparaiso University, J.D., 2002 |
|
America L. McAlpin, Of Counsel at Austgen Kuiper & Associates, P.C. |
Address: 130 N. Main Street, Crown Point, IN 46307 |
Practice:Elder Law, Estate Planning, Estate Administration, Advance Directives, Guardian Ad Litem, Guardianship, Medicare and Medicaid, Asset Protection, Trust Planning, Trust Administration, Wills, Wealth Preservation |
Admitted:1993, Indiana; 1985, Illinois; 1989, Florida; 1993, U.S. District Court, Northern and Southern Districts of Indiana; |
Law School:John Marshall Law School, Chicago, IL, J.D. |
|
Sheilia Hayden, Of Counsel at Austgen Kuiper & Associates, P.C. |
Address: 130 N. Main Street, Crown Point, IN 46307 |
Practice:Estate Planning; Probate; Guardianship; Medicare and Medicaid |
Admitted:1983, Indiana, Illinois and U.S. District Court, Northern and Southern Districts of Indiana |
Law School:Valparaiso University, J.D., 1983 |
|
D. Eric Neff, Member at D. Eric Neff, P.C. |
Address: 1186 East Summit Street, Crown Point, IN 46307 |
Practice:Adoption, Asset Protection, Auto Accident, Bankruptcy, CHINS Proceedings, Civil Litigation, Civil Rights, Contracts, Criminal Defense, Divorce, DUI/DWI, EEOC Federal and State, Employee Benefits, Family Law, Incorporation, Juvenile Law, Medical Malpractice, Paternity, Probate Estate and Estate Planning, Liability Corporations and Small Business Planning, Tax Planning, State and Federal Lean Removal, Real Estate, Wills and Trusts |
Admitted:1982, Indiana; 1982, U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana; 1982, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana; |
Law School:University of Toledo, Class of 1981, J.D. |
|
David M. Wilson, Member at David M. Wilson |
Address: 12919 Taney St., Crown Point, IN 46307-9766 |
Practice:Family Law, Traffic Violations, Probate, Estate Planning, Trusts |
Admitted:1965, Indiana; |
Law School:Indiana University, Class of 1965, LL.B. |
|
George Galanos, Member at George P. Galanos Attorney at Law |
Address: 1 Professional Ctr., Ste. 312, Crown Point, IN 46307 |
Practice:Civil Trial Litigation in all State and Federal Courts, Personal Injury Law, Family/Domestic Relations Law, Probate Law, Estate Planning Law, Collections, Corporate Law, Municipal Law, Contracts Law, Real Estate Law, Bankruptcy Law |
Admitted:1987, Indiana; |
Law School:Thomas M. Cooley Law School, J.D. |
|
Walter Sandoval, at Hilbrich Law Firm |
Address: 1857 E Summit St, Crown Point, IN 46307, Crown Point, IN 46307 |
Practice:Personal Injury Lawyer, Estate Planning Lawyer, Car Accident Lawyer |
Admitted: |
Law School:Loyola University Chicago School of Law |
|
Mr. Kent Anthony Jeffirs, Member at Kent A. Jeffirs |
Address: 104 West Clark Street, Crown Point, IN 46307 |
Practice:Wills, Probate, Trusts, Estate Planning, Civil Litigation, Real Estate, Adoptions, General Practice, Trust & Real Property (PTRP), Probate, Wills & Living Wills, Trusts |
Admitted:1992, Indiana; |
Law School:Indiana University, Class of 1992, J.D., magna cum laude |
|
Lynda H. LeBlanc, Member at Law Office of Lynda H. LeBlanc |
Address: 625 North Main St., Crown Point, IN 46307 |
Practice:Family Law, Collaborative Family Law, Collaborative Divorce, Dissolution, Child Custody, Post-Decree Family Law, Collaborative Post-Decree Family Law, Parenting Time Issues, Estate Planning, Civil Practice, Litigation, Real Estate, Business Transactions, Plaintiffs and Defense Personal Injury |
Admitted:2007, Indiana; 2008, Illinois; 2007, U.S. District Court, Northern and Southern Districts of Indiana; |
Law School:Michigan State University College of Law, Class of 2007, J.D., Family Law Concentration, , Michigan State University College of Law, Class of 2007, Child, , Michigan State University College of Law, Class of 2007, Family Advocacy Certificate |
|
Kimberly Ann Mouratides, Member at Manning and Mouratides, PC |
Address: 120 W. Clark St., Crown Point, IN 46307 |
Practice:Real Estate, Bankruptcy & Debt, Wills & Living Wills, Tax, Residential, Probate, Power Of Attorney, Litigation, Lawsuits & Disputes, Landlord & Tenant, Guardianship, Foreclosure, Estate Planning, Elder Law, Debt Settlement, Debt Collection, Debt & Lending Agreements, Chapter 7 Bankruptcy, Chapter 13 Bankruptcy, Chapter 11 Bankruptcy |
Admitted:2012, Indiana; |
Law School:Valparaiso University School of Law, J.D. |
|
Mr. Timothy R. Sendak, Senior Attorney at Sendak & Stamper |
Address: 209 S. Main St., Crown Point, IN 46307 |
Practice:Estate Administration, Trust Administration, Real Estate, Business Transactions, Estate Planning, Municipal Utility Law, Litigation, Land Use & Zoning, Probate, Trust & Real Property (PTRP) |
Admitted:1973, Indiana; 1975, U.S. Court of Appeals, Seventh Circuit; 1973, U.S. District Court, Southern and Northern Districts of Indiana; |
Law School:Indiana University School of Law, Class of 1973, J.D. |
|
Ms. Peggy Jo Stamper, Member at Sendak & Stamper |
Address: 209 S. Main St., Crown Point, IN 46307 |
Practice:Corporate Law, Estate Planning, Probate, Real Estate, Civil Litigation, Business Law, Elder Law, Trust & Real Property (PTRP) |
Admitted:1982, Indiana; 1982, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana; |
Law School:Valparaiso University, Class of 1983, J.D. |