|
Mr. Noah E. Webster, Director at Hill Gilstrap A Professional Corporation |
Address: 1400 W. Abram St., Arlington, TX 76013-1705 |
Practice:Municipal, Eminent Domain, Commercial Litigation, Real Estate Litigation, Government/Administrative, Commercial, Real Estate, Wills-Trusts-Probate, Estate Planning |
Admitted:1976, Texas; Texas Eastern District Court; 1977, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Texas and U.S. Court of Appeals, Fifth Circuit; |
Law School:University of Texas, Class of 1975, J.D. |
|
Mr. Michael Brad Dixon, Member at Baker, Brown & Dixon |
Address: 2201 East Lamar Boulevard, Arlington, TX 76006 |
Practice:Personal Injury Law, Product Liability Law, Negligence Law, Administrative and Public, Criminal, Government, Wills-Trusts-Probate, Juvenile, Administrative, Criminal Defense, Estate Planning, Juvenile |
Admitted:Texas Northern District Court; 1985, Texas; |
Law School:Baylor University, Class of 1984, J.D. |
|
Ms. Yolanda D. Molock Bartee, Member at The Law Office of Yolanda Molock Bartee, P.L.L.C. |
Address: 2000 East Lamar, Suite 600, Arlington, TX 76006 |
Practice:Trusts & Estates, Estate Planning, Divorce, Personal Injury, Family, Wills-Trusts-Probate |
Admitted:1998, Texas; |
Law School:University of Maryland Law School, Class of 1982, J.D. |
|
Ms. Susan McClelland, Member at Jensen & Jensen PC |
Address: 6025 W. Interstate 20, Arlington, TX 76017 |
Practice:ADR, Business, Family, International, Labor-Employment, Litigation, Commercial, Wills-Trusts-Probate, Elder Law, Arbitration, Family, Estate Planning |
Admitted:1984, Texas; Fifth Circuit Court of Appeals; Texas Northern District Court; Texas Eastern District Court; Texas Northern Bankruptcy Court; Texas Eastern Bankruptcy Court; |
Law School:Southern Methodist University, Class of 1984, J.D. |
|
Ms. Carolyn Jean Crain Dove, Member at The Dove Firm PLLC |
Address: 1321 W. Randol Mill, Ste. 102, Arlington, TX 76012 |
Practice:Tax, Business, Taxation, Trusts, Wills-Trusts-Probate, Elder Law, Probate, Estate Planning, Business |
Admitted:Texas Northern District Court; 2009, Texas; |
Law School:Southern Methodist University, Class of 2008, J.D. |
|
Ms. Mary Rita Thomsen, Member at Thomsen Law Firm |
Address: 720 W. Abram St., Arlington, TX 76013 |
Practice:Insurance Defense, Toxic Torts, Corporate, Family, Wills-Trusts-Probate, Juvenile, LGBT Law, Family, Juvenile, Civil Rights, Estate Planning |
Admitted:2003, Texas; Texas Southern District/Bankruptcy Court; Texas Northern District Court; Texas Eastern District Court; |
Law School:Texas Wesleyan University School of Law, Class of 2003, J.D. |
|
Mr. Dwain Downing, Member at Law Office of Dwain Downing P.C. |
Address: 1144 W. Pioneer Pkwy., Arlington, TX 76013 |
Practice:General Practice, Bankruptcy, Criminal, Family, Wills-Trusts-Probate, Estate Planning, Probate, Divorce & Separation, Criminal, Family |
Admitted:1985, Texas; Fifth Circuit Court of Appeals; Texas Northern District Court; Texas Western District Court; 1981, California; |
Law School:Western State University, Class of 1980, J.D, , California Western School Of L, Class of 1980, J.D. |
|
Mr. Michael J. W. Remme, Member at Michael J. Remme |
Address: 915 W. Mitchell St., Arlington, TX 76013 |
Practice:Probate and Estate Planning, General Civil Practice, Family, Wills-Trusts-Probate |
Admitted:1973, Texas; 1974, Texas Northern District Court; Texas Northern Bankruptcy Court; |
Law School:University of Texas, Class of 1972, J.D. |
|
Mr. Roger Wayne Wood, Member at Law Offices of Roger W. Wood |
Address: 3611 W. Pioneer Parkway, Suite A, Arlington, TX 76013 |
Practice:Bankruptcy, Business, Criminal, Estates, Family, Insurance, Juvenile, Litigation: Commercial, Litigation: Personal Injury, Real Estate, Wills-Trusts-Probate, Criminal Defense, Family, Estate Planning, Juvenile |
Admitted:1968, Texas; |
Law School:Baylor University, Class of 1968, LL.B. |
|
Mr. W. Michael Greene, Member at W. Michael Greene, P.C. |
Address: 1501 W. Randol Mill Rd., Arlington, TX 76012-3117 |
Practice:Real Estate Transactions, Business Start-ups, Business Litigation, Formation of New Companies, Corporate & Commercial, Property Tax Disputes, Oil & Gas, Real Estate, Wills-Trusts-Probate, Business, Estate Planning, Business, Real Estate |
Admitted:1979, Texas; 1980, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Texas; 1981, U.S. Court of Appeals, Fifth Circuit; 2001, U.S. Supreme Court; |
Law School:Texas Tech University, Class of 1979, J.D. |
|
Mr. William K Rosenberry, Member at William K. Rosenberry |
Address: 3010 W. Park Row, Arlington, TX 76013 |
Practice:Business, Estate Planning, Family, Probate, Real Estate, Taxation, Wills-Trusts-Probate, Business, Real Estate |
Admitted:1970, Texas; 1970, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Texas; 1991, Colorado; |
Law School:Baylor University, Class of 1970, J.D. |
|
Mr. James Richard McVay, Member at Parks Huffman McVay Shepard &Wells, A Professional Corporation |
Address: 503 East Border Street, Arlington, TX 76010-7402 |
Practice:Business, Contracts, Corporate Taxation, Estate Planning, General Corporate Law, Partnership, Wills-Trusts-Probate, Business |
Admitted:1983, Texas; Texas Northern District Court; US Tax Court; |
Law School:Texas Tech University, Class of 1983, J.D. |
|
Mr. Guy Ben Garner III, Member at Guy B. Garner, III |
Address: , Arlington, TX 76012-1083 |
Practice:Wills-Trusts-Probate, Elder Law, Estate Planning, Probate |
Admitted:1977, Texas; Texas Northern District Court; US Supreme Court; |
Law School:Baylor University, Class of 1976, J.D. |
|
Mr. Craig Alan Bishop, Member at Law Office of Craig A. Bishop, P.C. |
Address: 1101 W. Randol Mill Rd., Arlington, TX 76012-2515 |
Practice:Business, Creditor-Debtor, Wills-Trusts-Probate, Estate Planning, Probate, Debt Collection, Business |
Admitted:1980, Texas; 1985, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Texas; 1987, U.S. Court of Appeals, Fifth Circuit; |
Law School:Baylor University, Class of 1980, J.D. |
|
Mr. David Terrell Kulesz, Attorney at Landrith & Kulesz, L.L.P. |
Address: 601 West Abram Street, Arlington, TX 76010-1003 |
Practice:Family Law, Personal Injury, Probate Wills, Trusts & Estate Planning, Business Law, Oil & Gas, Real Estate, Wills-Trusts-Probate, Collaborative Law, Probate, Wills & Living Wills, Divorce & Separation, Child Custody, Family, Real Estate, Collaborative Law, Oil, Gas and Energy Resources |
Admitted:1979, Texas; |
Law School:Baylor University, Class of 1979, J.D. |
|
Mr. Kris L. Landrith, Attorney at Landrith & Kulesz, L.L.P. |
Address: 601 West Abram Street, Arlington, TX 76010-1003 |
Practice:Transactional, Personal Injury, Real Estate, Business, Litigation, Wills, Trusts, Probate & Estate Administration, Estate Planning, Creditor-Debtor, Business, Commercial, Creditor-Debtor, Wills-Trusts-Probate, Real Estate, Litigation: Commercial, Litigation: Personal Injury |
Admitted:1972, Texas; Texas Northern District Court; |
Law School:Baylor University School of Law, Class of 1972, J.D. |
|
Mr. Mike McLarty, Member at M. Michael McLarty, P.C. |
Address: 1307A W. Abram St., Ste. 201, Arlington, TX 76013 |
Practice:Business, Commercial, Business Organization, Estate Planning, Family, Personal Injury, Probate, Estate Administration, Wills, Trusts, Estates, Litigation, Mediation, Arbitration, ADR, Consumer Protection, Consumer, Debt Collection, Real Estate, Family, Creditor-Debtor, Business, Construction, Real Estate, Litigation: Commercial, Litigation: Personal Inju |
Admitted:1974, Texas; 1974, Mississippi; U.S. District Court, Northern District of Texas; |
Law School:University of Mississippi School of Law, Class of 1974, J.D. |
|
Mr. E. L. Atkins, Member at E. L. Atkins |
Address: 325 S. Mesquite, Arlington, TX 76004 |
Practice:Civil Trial Plaintiff, Malpractice, Products Defects, Personal Injury, Oil, Gas, Real Estate, Estate Planning, Wills, Trusts, Probate, Litigation: Personal Injury, Wills-Trusts-Probate |
Admitted:1966, Texas; Wyoming -Sheridan County; Texas Northern District Court; Texas Northern Bankruptcy Court; WY District Court (pro hac Vici) -State - Supreme Court; |
Law School:Baylor University, Class of 1966, LL.B. |
|
Mr. Warren Thomas Leake, Jr., Member at W.T. 'Skip' Leake |
Address: , Arlington, TX 76006-1786 |
Practice:Appellate: Civil, Bankruptcy, Business & Commercial Transactions, Business Formation, Collections, Construction, Corporate, Creditor-Debtor, Elder Law, Estate Planning, Finance, Intellectual Property, International, Litigation: Commercial, Real Estate, Technology, Wills-Trusts-Probate, Oil, Gas and Energy Resources, Business, Real Estate, Environmental and Natural Resources, Arbitration, Contracts |
Admitted:1983, Texas; Fifth Circuit Court of Appeals; Texas Northern District Court; Texas Eastern District Court; Texas Northern Bankruptcy Court; Texas Eastern Bankruptcy Court; |
Law School:South Texas College of Law, Class of 1983, J.D. |
|
Ms. Marilyn D. Garner, Member at Law Offices of Marilyn D. Garner |
Address: 2007 E. Lamar Blvd., Ste. 200, Arlington, TX 76006 |
Practice:Consumer Bankruptcy, Business Bankruptcy, Creditor's Rights, Workouts & Business Reorganization, Wills-Trusts-Probate, Elder Law, Bankruptcy, Estate Planning |
Admitted:1987, Texas; Fifth Circuit Court of Appeals; Ohio Northern District Court; 1983, Ohio; Texas Northern District Court; Texas Southern District/Bankruptcy Court; Texas Eastern District Court; |
Law School:Cleveland Marshall College of Law, Class of 1983, J.D. |