|
William J. Hennessey, Jr., Member at Sandak Hennessey & Greco LLP |
Address: 707 Summer Street, Stamford, CT 06901 |
Practice:Land Use and Zoning; Commercial Real Estate; Commercial Leasing; Condominiums and Cooperatives; Condemnation; Conveyancing; Eminent Domain; Residential Real Estate; Title Insurance |
Admitted:1981, Connecticut and U.S. District Court, District of Connecticut |
Law School:Pace University School of Law, J.D., 1981 |
|
William M. Davoren, Partner at Wofsey, Rosen, Kweskin & Kuriansky, LLP |
Address: 600 Summer Street, Stamford, CT 06901 |
Practice:Personal Injury, Products Liability, Insurance, Breach of Contract, Bad Faith, Insurance Practices, Workers Compensation, Medical Malpractice |
Admitted:1992, Connecticut; 1993, New York; 1993, U.S. District Court, District of Connecticut.; |
Law School:Albany Law School of Union University, J.D., 1992 |
|
Timothy G. Ronan, Member at Pullman & Comley, LLC |
Address: 107 Elm Street Four Stamford Plaza, Stamford, CT 06902 |
Practice:Litigation; Cybersecurity, Privacy and Infrastructure Protection; Technology and Intellectual Property; Insurance; Business Disputes; Securities and Antitrust Litigation; Social Media, Privacy and Internet Law |
Admitted:1984, Connecticut; New York; 1985, U.S. District Court, District of Connecticut; U.S. District Court, Eastern District of New York; U.S. District Court, Southern District of New York |
Law School:New York Law School, J.D., magna cum laude, 1984 Editor, The New York Law School Law Review |
|
Thomas J. Donlon, Counsel at Robinson & Cole LLP |
Address: 1055 Washington Boulevard P.O. Box 10305, Stamford, CT 06901 |
Practice:Appellate; Business Litigation; Bankruptcy and Creditors' Rights; Business Reorganizations and Bankruptcy; Contract Litigation; Litigation; Managed Care and Health Insurance; Wetlands |
Admitted:1978, Michigan; 1996, New York; 2001, Connecticut; U.S. Court of Appeals, 2nd Circuit; U.S. Court of Appeals, 5th Circuit; U.S. Court of Appeals, 9th Circuit; U.S. Court of Appeals, Federal Circuit; U.S. Court of International Trade; U.S. Court of Military Appeals; U.S. District Court, District of Connecticut; U.S. District Court, District of Hawaii; U.S. District Court, Eastern District of New York; U.S. District Court, Northern District of New York; U.S. District Court, Southern District of New York; U.S. Supreme Court |
Law School:University of Michigan Law School, J.D., magna cum laude |
|
Stephanie A. McLaughlin, Member at Sandak Hennessey & Greco LLP |
Address: 707 Summer Street, Stamford, CT 06901 |
Practice:Arbitration; Bad Faith Insurance; Complex Litigation; Deceptive Trade Practices; Federal Trial Practice; Intellectual Property Disputes; Landlord Tenant Matters; Real Estate Disputes; School Suspension and Expulsion Hearings; Trade Secrets; Unfair Competition; Wrongful Termination |
Admitted:2000, Connecticut; 2001, New York and U.S. District Court, District of Connecticut; 2002, U.S. District Court, Southern District of New York |
Law School:De Paul University College of Law, J.D. |
|
Sebastiano D D'Acunto, Member at D'Acunto & Sandor, LLP, Attorneys at Law |
Address: 810 Bedford St., Ste. 3, Stamford, CT 06901 |
Practice:Litigation, Real Estate, Business Law, Corporate Law, Construction Law, Insurance, Trusts and Estates, Intellectual Property |
Admitted:2002, New Jersey; 2003, New York; 2006, Connecticut; |
Law School:University of London, London, United Kingdom, Class of 2001, Faculty of Laws, Program in International Law, , Pace University, Class of 2002, J.D. |
|
Ronald Mitchell Gold, Retired Partner at Benjamin, Gold & Troyb, P.C. |
Address: 350 Bedford Street, Suite 403, Stamford, CT 06901 |
Practice:Land Use & Zoning, Residential and Commercial Real Estate, Leasing, Condominiums and Cooperatives, Conveyancing, Title Insurance, Business Formation and Transactions, Wills, Trusts, Estates and Probate |
Admitted:1979, Connecticut; 1979, U.S. District Court, District of Connecticut; |
Law School:Syracuse University, Class of 1979, J.D. |
|
Robert O. Hickey, Member at Ryan Ryan Deluca LLP |
Address: 707 Summer Street, Stamford, CT 06901 |
Practice:Insurance Litigation, Insurance Coverage, Defense Litigation, Wrongful Death, Commercial, Personal Injury |
Admitted:1997, Connecticut; 1997, U.S. District Court, Distrct of Connecticut; |
Law School:Quinnipiac University, J.D., cum laude, 1997 |
|
Richard Seth Chargar, Partner at Kelley Drye & Warren LLP |
Address: 400 Atlantic St., Stamford, CT 06901 |
Practice:Employee Benefits, Insurance, Tax |
Admitted:1976, NY; 1978, CT; |
Law School:New York University School of Law, Class of 1980, LL.M., Taxation, , Syracuse University, Class of 1975, J.D., Accounting |
|
Richard J. Sandor, Jr., Member at D'Acunto & Sandor, LLP, Attorneys at Law |
Address: 810 Bedford St., Ste. 3, Stamford, CT 06901 |
Practice:Municipal Law, Commercial Real Estate, Residential Real Estate, Commercial Lending Transactions, Bond Finance, Business Law, Corporate Law, Construction Law, Insurance, Trusts and Estates, Intellectual Property |
Admitted:1995, Colorado; 1996, Connecticut; 1998, New York; |
Law School:Albany Law School of Union University, Class of 1995, J.D. |
|
Richard N. Freeth, Partner at Freeth & Clay, LLP |
Address: 1 Atlantic Street, Suite 302, Stamford, CT 06901 |
Practice:Commercial Litigation(5%); Professional Liability Litigation(20%); Securities Litigation and Arbitration(20%); Financial Services Litigation(20%); Insurance Litigation and Coverage(20%); Fraud Recovery(5%); Intellectual Property Litigation(5%); Entertainment Law(5%) |
Admitted:2000, New York; Connecticut; U.S. District Court, Southern and Eastern Districts of New York; U.S. District Court, District of Connecticut; U.S. Supreme Court |
Law School:University of Miami School of Law, J.D., 1999 |
|
Richard E. Castiglioni, Member at Diserio Martin O'Connor & Castiglioni LLP |
Address: One Atlantic St., Stamford, CT 06901 |
Practice:Litigation, Business Disputes and Commercial Litigation, Foreclosures and Loan Workouts, Real Estate and Title Insurance Litigation, Employment Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Family, Construction Litigation |
Admitted:1977, Connecticut; 1979, Florida; 1979, U.S. District Court, District of Connecticut; 1980, U.S. District Court, Southern District of New York; 1980, U.S. District Court, Eastern District of New York and U.S. Court of Appeals, 2nd Circuit; 2000, District of Columbia; 2001, New York; |
Law School:University of Connecticut, Class of 1977, J.D., with honors |
|
Peter M. Nolin, Member at Sandak Hennessey & Greco LLP |
Address: 707 Summer Street, Stamford, CT 06901 |
Practice:Arbitration; Bad Faith Insurance; Bankruptcy Litigation; Class Actions; Cleanup and Superfund; Commercial Insurance; Complex Litigation; Deceptive Trade Practices; Directors and Officers Liability Insurance; ERISA; Employment Contracts; Errors and Omissions Insurance; Federal Trial Practice; Fidelity, Guarantee and Surety; Hazardous Waste; Life and Health; Mediation; Property and Casualty; Real Estate Litigation; State Appellate Practice; State Trial Practice; Title Insurance; Trade Secrets; Unfair Competition; Water Pollution; Wrongful Termination; Zoning Law |
Admitted:1981, Connecticut; 1982, U.S. District Court, District of Connecticut; 1993, U.S. District Court, Southern District of New York; 1996, U.S. Court of Appeals, Second Circuit |
Law School:University of Connecticut School of Law, J.D., with high honors, 1981 |
|
Nancy Fairchild Sachs, Member at Nancy Fairchild-Sachs |
Address: , Stamford, CT 06907-7262 |
Practice:Litigation, Insurance, Medical Malpractice, Personal Injury |
Admitted:1981, New York; 1981, U.S. District Court, Southern District of New York; 1981, U.S. District Court, Eastern District of New York; 1993, Connecticut; |
Law School:New York University School of Law, Class of 1980, J.D. |
|
Michael Pollard Thompson, Partner at Wiggin and Dana LLP |
Address: Two Stamford Plz., 281 Tresser Blvd., Stamford, CT 06901 |
Practice:Litigation, Insurance, Reinsurance |
Admitted:1991, Connecticut; 2001, Law Society of England and Wales; |
Law School:University of Connecticut, Class of 1991, J.D., with honors |
|
Marc L. Zaken, Shareholder at Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart, P.C. |
Address: Two Stamford Plaza 281 Tresser Boulevard, Suite 602, Stamford, CT 06901 |
Practice:Labor Law; Employment Law; Affirmative Action; Labor and Employment; Age Discrimination in Employment; Americans With Disabilities Act; Collective Bargaining; Confidentiality Agreements; Covenants Not To Compete; Employee Discipline; Employee Drug Testing; Employee Leasing; Employee Privacy; Employee Rights; Employer Intentional Torts; Employer Liability; Employer Rights; Employment Arbitration; Employment Breach of Contract; Employment Civil Rights; Employment Claims; Employment Class Actions; Employment Contracts; Employment Defense; Employment Disability Discrimination; Employment Discrimination; Employment Litigation; Employment Mediation; Employment Practices Liability Insurance; Employment Rights; Employment Terminiation; Employment at Will; Equal Employment Opportunity Law; Executive Employment Law; Executive Severance Contracts; Executive Transfers; Fair Employment Practices; Fair Labor Standards; Family and Medical Leave Act; Harassment; Human Resources Law; Labor Arbitration; Labor Relations; Labor Strikes; Management Employment Law; Management Labor Law; Minimum Wage Law; National Labor Relations Act; National Origin Discrimination; Negligent Hiring; Noncompete Litigation; Noncompetition and Non-Solicitation Agreements; Outsourcing; Personnel Policies; Personnel Training; Pregnancy Discrimination; Prevailing Wage Litigation; Public Sector Collective Bargaining; Public Sector Employment Law; Public Sector Labor Relations; Reductions in Force; Restrictive C |
Admitted:1983, New York; 1985, U.S. District Court, Eastern and Southern Districts of New York; 1988, U.S. District Court, District of Connecticut; 1989, Connecticut; 1991, U.S. Court of Appeals, Second Circuit; U.S. Court of Appeals, Third, Eighth, Ninth, Eleventh and District of Columbia Circuits |
Law School:New York University, J.D., 1982 |
|
Linda Gerstel, Of Counsel at Anderson Kill |
Address: 1055 Washington Blvd., Ste. 510, Stamford, CT 06901 |
Practice:Corporate and Commercial Litigation, Real Estate and Construction, Estates, Trusts and Tax Services, Trust and Estates Litigation, Creditor Rights, Insurance Recovery, Class Action Litigation, Alternative Dispute Resolution, Arbitration, Mediation |
Admitted:1986, Connecticut; 1987, New York; 1987, District of Columbia; 1987, U.S. District Court, Southern and Eastern Districts of New York; |
Law School:Temple University School of Law, Class of 1986, J.D. |
|
Kevin D. Florin, Associate at Freeth & Clay, LLP |
Address: 1 Atlantic Street, Suite 302, Stamford, CT 06901 |
Practice:Commercial Litigation; Professional Liability Litigation(20%); Securities Litigation and Arbitration(40%); Insurance Litigation and Coverage(20%); Fraud Recovery(20%) |
Admitted:2006, Connecticut; 2007, New York |
Law School:Dickinson School of Law of the Pennsylvania State University, J.D. |
|
Joseph Michael Pastore III, Managing Member at Pastore & Dailey LLC |
Address: 4 High Ridge Park, 3rd Fl, Stamford, CT 06905 |
Practice:Securities & Investment Fraud, Appeals, Consumer Litigation Defense Practice, Employee Benefits Litigation, Environmental Litigation, Intellectual Property, Insurance Practice, Litigation/Trial Law, Private Equity/Venture Capital, Securities Litigation, Securities Regulation, Technology and Science |
Admitted:1992, New York; U.S. District Court, District of Connecticut; 1992, Connecticut; U.S. Court of Appeals, Second Circuit; U.S. District Court, Southern District of New York; U.S. District Court, Eastern District of New York; |
Law School:Pace University, Class of 1991, J.D., cum laude |
|
Joseph C Gasparrini, Member at Law Office of Joseph C. Gasparrini |
Address: 20 Brinckerhoff Avenue, Stamford, CT 06905 |
Practice:Commercial Real Estate, Commercial Leasing, Residential Real Estate, Real Estate Transactions, Finance, Mortgages, Financing, Real Estate Development, Condominium Law, Title Insurance, Business Law, Corporate Law, Entity Formation, Incorporation, Limited Liability Company, Partnership Law, Business Transactions, Contracts, Sale of Business, Employment Law, Wills, Trusts, Estate Planning, Probate |
Admitted:1979, Connecticut; 1979, U.S. District Court, District of Connecticut; 1980, U.S. Court of Appeals, Second Circuit; 1986, New York; |
Law School:Harvard University, Class of 1979, J.D., cum laude |