|
Michael Anthony Rettew, Lawyer at Rettew Law, PA |
Address: , St. Petersburg, FL 33731-0419 |
Practice:Civil Litigation, Litigation/Trial Advocacy/Advocacy, Trial, Personal Injury, Personal Injury, Trial, Personal Injury |
Admitted:2005, Florida; |
Law School:Stetson University College of Law, Class of 2004, J.D. |
|
Beth M Coleman, Principal at Beth M. Coleman, P.A. |
Address: , St. Petersburg, FL 33734 |
Practice:Appellate Practice, Contracts, Litigation, Civil Rights |
Admitted:1991, Florida; 1991, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; 1994, U.S. District Court, Southern District of Florida; U.S. Court of Appeals for the Eleventh Circuit; U.S. Supreme Court; 1998, U.S. Court of Appeals, District of Columbia Circuit; U.S. Court of Appeals for the…
Read more
1991, Florida; 1991, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; 1994, U.S. District Court, Southern District of Florida; U.S. Court of Appeals for the Eleventh Circuit; U.S. Supreme Court; 1998, U.S. Court of Appeals, District of Columbia Circuit; U.S. Court of Appeals for the District of Columbia;
Read less |
Law School:University of North Carolina, Class of 1991, J.D. |
|
Mr. Geo Wesley Salter, Member at Geo W. Salter, P.A. |
Address: , St. Petersburg, FL 33743-1844 |
Practice:Personal Injury, Civil Litigation, Litigation |
Admitted:1985, Florida; |
Law School:University of Arkansas at Fayetteville, Class of 1985, J.D. |
|
Quinn A. Henderson, at |
Address: , St. Petersburg, FL |
Practice:Litigation; Banking / Financial Services; Construction; Transportation and Logistics; Labor and Employment |
Admitted:2003, Florida; United States District Court for the Northern District of Florida; United States District Court for the Middle District of Florida; United States District Court for the Southern District of Florida |
Law School:Florida State University, J.D. |
|
Ms. Kristina Elizabeth Feher, Lawyer at Feher Law |
Address: , St. Petersburg, FL 33732 |
Practice:Bankruptcy, Business, Intellectual Property, Litigation/Trial Advocacy/Advocacy, Family Law, Entertainment, Arts and Sports, Immigration and Nationality, Divorce & Separation, Real Estate, Chapter 7 Bankruptcy, Chapter 11 Bankruptcy, Chapter 13 Bankruptcy, Contracts & Agreements, Business |
Admitted:2008, Florida; Florida Middle District Bankruptcy Court; U.S. District Court, Southern District of Florida; Florida Southern District Bankruptcy Court; U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; |
Law School:Thomas M. Cooley Law School, Class of 2007, J.D. |
|
Shane Heather Goldman Davis, Member at Shane H.G. Davis |
Address: , St. Petersburg, FL 33731-3542 |
Practice:Animal Law, Civil Litigation, Criminal Law, Family Law, General Civil Litigation, General Practice, Immigration and Nationality, Criminal Defense, Speeding & Traffic Ticket |
Admitted:1997, Florida; U.S. District Court, Southern, Middle & Northern Districts of Florida; U.S. Court of Appeals, Eleventh Circuit; |
Law School:Shepard Broad Law Center, Class of 1996, J.D. |
|
Jacob S Slotin, Managing Attorney at Slotin Law |
Address: , St. Petersburg, FL 33742 |
Practice:Civil Litigation, Construction Accidents, Contracts, Medical Malpractice, Personal Injury, Torts, Litigation/Trial Advocacy/Advocacy, Wrongful Death |
Admitted:2015, Florida; U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; |
Law School:The Florida State University College of Law, Class of 2014, J.D., cum laude |
|
Robyn Michele Featherston, Member at Featherston Law Firm, P.L. |
Address: , St. Petersburg, FL 33733-2084 |
Practice:Family Law, Business Litigation and Transactions, Trust and Probate Litigation, Civil Litigation, Civil Trial, Construction, Employee Benefits, Insurance, Medical Malpractice, Personal Injury, Transportation, Appellate Practice, Business, Family |
Admitted:2007, Florida; 2007, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; U.S. District Court, Northern District of Florida; |
Law School:Stetson University College of Law, Class of 2006, J.D. |
|
Mr. Eric William Neilsen, Member at BKN Murray, LLP |
Address: 100 2nd Avenue N, Suite 240, St. Petersburg, FL 33701 |
Practice:Employment & Labor, Business, Civil Litigation, Bankruptcy, Marital Law, Immigration |
Admitted:2001, Florida; 2001, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; U.S. Court of Appeals for the Eleventh Circuit; U.S. District Court, Southern District of Florida; |
Law School:Thomas M. Cooley Law School, Class of 1999, J.D., magna cum laude |
|
Mr. Stephens B. Woodrough, Principal at The Banking Law Firm |
Address: 100 Beach Drive, N.E., Suite 1801-03, St. Petersburg, FL 33701-3965 |
Practice:Federal Bank Regulatory Law, Litigation, Federal Appellate Practice, Administrative Law, Federal Regulation |
Admitted:1961, Kentucky; 1970, U.S. Supreme Court; 1975, Georgia; 1979, U.S. Court of Appeals, 5th, 8th, 9th, 11th and D.C. Circuits; Not admitted in FL ; |
Law School:University of Kentucky, Class of 1961, J.D. |
|
Mr. Kevin Shawn Hennessy, Shareholder at Lewis, Longman & Walker, P.A. |
Address: 100 Second Ave. S., Ste. 501-S, St. Petersburg, FL 33701 |
Practice:Litigation, Environmental Law, Property Rights, Eminent Domain, Hazardous Materials and Substances, Coastal Environmental Law, Administrative Law, Environmental & Land Use Law |
Admitted:1986, Florida; 1988, U.S. Court of Appeals, Eleventh Circuit and U.S. District Court, Northern District of Florida; 1989, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; 1989, U.S. District Court, Southern District of Florida; 2001, U.S. Supreme Court; |
Law School:University of Miami, Class of 1986, J.D., cum laude |
|
Diane Marie Cram, Member at Casagrande & Associates, P.A. |
Address: 100 Second Avenue North, Suite 240, St. Petersburg, FL 33701 |
Practice:Insurance Coverage Litigation, Commercial Litigation |
Admitted:1984, California; 1992, Florida; 1991, U.S. Court of Appeals, Eleventh Circuit and U.S. District Court, Southern, Middle and Northern Districts of Florida; U.S. District Court; |
Law School:Hastings College of Law, Class of 1984, J.D. |
|
Michael G. Stofer, Shareholder at Deacon, Moulds & Smith |
Address: 100 Second Avenue South, Suite 902-S, St. Petersburg, FL 33701 |
Practice:Long Term Care Defense; Medical Malpractice Defense; Criminal Defense; Insurance Defense; Civil Litigation; Trial Practice |
Admitted:1997, Florida; 2000, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida |
Law School:Florida State University College of Law, J.D., cum laude, 1996 |
|
George F. Wilsey, Member at Fisher and Wilsey, P.A. |
Address: 1000 16th Street North, St. Petersburg, FL 33705 |
Practice:Wills; Trusts; Estate Planning; Probate; Elder Law; Estate and Trust Administration; Will Contests; Probate Litigation |
Admitted:1958, Florida and Virginia (inactive); U.S. Supreme Court |
Law School:George Washington University, J.D., with honors, 1958 |
|
David F. Wilsey, Member at Fisher and Wilsey, P.A. |
Address: 1000 16th Street North, St. Petersburg, FL 33705 |
Practice:Estate Planning; Real Property; Probate; Commercial Litigation |
Admitted:1987, Florida |
Law School:Stetson University, J.D., 1986 |
|
Steven M. Wilsey, Member at Fisher and Wilsey, P.A. |
Address: 1000 16th Street North, St. Petersburg, FL 33705 |
Practice:Wills; Trusts; Estate Planning; Elder Law; Probate; Estate and Trust Administration; Will Contests and Probate Litigation; Estate and Gift Taxation; Income Tax; Residential Real Estate; Commercial Real Estate; Real Estate; Land Development; Business Law; Business Formation and Succession |
Admitted:1992, Florida; U.S. Supreme Court; U.S. Tax Court |
Law School:University of Florida College of Law, J.D., 1992 |
|
Hans Peter B. Haahr, Managing Partner at Haahr Law Group, PL |
Address: 1015 7th Ave. N., St. Petersburg, FL 33705 |
Practice:Probate & Trust, Business, City, Civil Litigation, Civil Practice, Commercial Litigation, Construction, County & Local Govt Law, General Practice, Insurance, Land Development, Language Translation, Litigation, Real Estate, Real Property, Services:ADA Accessible Client Services, Nursing Home Abuse and Neglect, Personal Injury, Wrongful Death, Nursing Home Abuse and Neglect, Business |
Admitted:2002, Florida; U.S. Court of Federal Claims; 2003, U.S. District Court, Southern District of Florida; 2003, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; 2015, Tennessee; |
Law School:University of Miami, Class of 2002, J.D., cum laude |
|
Jesse L. Skipper, Member at Jesse L. Skipper, P.A. |
Address: 1017 Ninth Avenue North, St. Petersburg, FL 33705 |
Practice:Business Litigation, Business Torts, Commercial Litigation, Real Estate Litigation, Construction Law, International Litigation, Unfair Competition, Civil Litigation, Appellate Practice, Commercial Collections, Corporate Litigation, Employment Litigation, Noncompete Litigation, Sexual Harassment, Whistleblower Litigation |
Admitted:1989, Florida; 1993, California; |
Law School:University of Florida, J.D., with honors, 1988 |
|
J. Emory Wood, Member at J. Emory Wood, P.A. |
Address: 1034 16th Street North, St. Petersburg, FL 33705 |
Practice:Insurance Defense, Personal Injury, Civil Litigation, Medical Malpractice Defense |
Admitted:1979, Florida; 1979, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; |
Law School:Stetson University, J.D., cum laude, 1979 |
|
Nicole Ziegler, Partner at Emerson Straw, P.L. |
Address: 1101 Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. St. N, St. Petersburg, FL 33701 |
Practice:Appellate Practice, Civil Litigation, Trial Lawyers, Personal Injury |
Admitted:2009, Florida; |
Law School:Florida Coastal School of Law, Class of 2009, J.D. |