|
Christopher Martin Tietz, Member at Tietz Law Office |
Address: 132 S. Water St., Ste. 333, Decatur, IL 62523 |
Practice:Contracts & Agreements, Mergers & Acquisitions, Estate Planning, Lawsuits & Disputes, Probate, Personal Injury, Wills & Trusts, Civil Litigation, Corporate Law, Business Law, Real Estate, Family Law, Probate & Estates |
Admitted:1976, Illinois; 1976, U.S. District Court, Central District of Illinois; 1979, U.S. Court of Appeals, Seventh Circuit; |
Law School:University of Illinois, Class of 1976, J.D., Journalism |
|
Jessica A. Stricklin, Associate at Johnson Waller & Chiligiris |
Address: 412 S. Franklin St., Decatur, IL 62523-1316 |
Practice:Family Law, Adoptions Law, Estate Probate |
Admitted:1975, Illinois; |
Law School:George Washington University, J.D. |
|
Rex Leland Brown, Member at Brown, Hawkins, Basola & Mattingley |
Address: 234 S. Franklin St., Decatur, IL 62523-1314 |
Practice:Real Estate, Probate, Commercial Law, Personal Injury, Elder Care, Elder Law, Mental Health Law |
Admitted:1957, Illinois; |
Law School:University of Illinois, Class of 1957, J.D. |
|
Chad Edward Murray, Member at Chad Murray Law |
Address: 363 S. Main St., Ste. 505-B, Decatur, IL 62523 |
Practice:Accidents, Automobile Accidents and Injuries, Automobile Negligence, Bicycle Accidents, Brain Injury, Bodily Injury, Bus Accidents, Head Injury, Motor Vehicle Accidents and Injuries, Motorcycle Accidents, Pedestrian Injuries, Plaintiffs Personal Injury, School Bus Accidents, Spinal Injury, Slip and Fall, Traumatic Brain Injury, Whiplash, Divorce & Separation, Family, Education, Real Estate, Bankruptcy, Consumer Law, Elder Law & Advocacy, Probate & Estate Planning, Criminal Defense, Appeals, Civil Litigation, Consumer Law |
Admitted:2016, Illinois; 2010, New York; |
Law School:State University of New York at Buffalo, Class of 2009, J.D. |
|
Britt Arthur Brown, Member at Brown, Hawkins, Basola & Mattingley |
Address: 234 S. Franklin St., Decatur, IL 62523-1314 |
Practice:Commercial Law, Real Estate, Personal Injury, Probate |
Admitted:1983, Illinois; 1983, U.S. District Court, Central District of Illinois; |
Law School:Southern Illinois University, Class of 1983, J.D. |
|
Craig Runyon, Partner at Samuels, Miller, Schroeder, Jackson & Sly, LLP |
Address: 225 North Water Street, Suite 301, Decatur, IL 62523 |
Practice:Banking, Debt Collection, Estate Planning, Business, Creditor's Rights, Real Estate, Agriculture, Corporate and Commercial, Creditors Rights, Litigation and Alternative Dispute Resolution, Real Estate, Wills, Trusts and Powers of Attorney, Probate, Estate and Trust Administration |
Admitted:2008, Illinois; |
Law School:Southern Illinois University, J.D., cum laude, 2008 |
|
Kirtley Everett Wilson, Member at Bickes, Wilson and Moss |
Address: 101 S. Main St., Ste. 600, Decatur, IL 62525 |
Practice:Corporate Law, Probate |
Admitted:1960, Illinois; |
Law School:University of Illinois, Class of 1960, LL.B. |
|
Kurt Bradley Bickes, Member at Bickes, Wilson and Moss |
Address: 101 S. Main St., Ste. 600, Decatur, IL 62525 |
Practice:Civil Litigation, Domestic Relations, Real Estate, Probate, Mediation |
Admitted:1985, Illinois; |
Law School:Southern Illinois University, Class of 1985, J.D. |
|
Jerrold H. Stocks, Partner at Featherstun, Gaumer, Postlewait, Stocks, Flynn & Hubbard |
Address: 225 N. Water St., Ste. 200, Decatur, IL 62523 |
Practice:Civil Trial Practice; Insurance Defense; Estates; Construction; Agricultural Law; Civil Litigation, Trial Practice and Appellate Practice; Insurance Law; Business Litigation; Probate, Wills and Estate Planning; Election Law; Litigation |
Admitted:1989, Illinois and U.S. District Court, Central District of Illinois; 1996, U.S. Court of Appeals, Seventh Circuit |
Law School:Drake University Law School, J.D., 1989 |
|
Guy E. Williams, Partner at Samuels, Miller, Schroeder, Jackson & Sly, LLP |
Address: 225 North Water Street, Suite 301, Decatur, IL 62523 |
Practice:Estate Planning, Trusts, Agri-Business, Elder Law, Real Estate, Wills, Trusts and Powers of Attorney, Probate Estate and Trust Administration |
Admitted:1965, Illinois; U.S. District Court, Central District of Illinois; 2009, U.S. Supreme Court; |
Law School:University of Illinois, J.D., 1965 |
|
Regan Marie Lewis, Partner at Kehart, Peckert, Wise, Toth & Lewis |
Address: 132 South Water Street, Suite 200, Decatur, IL 62525-0860 |
Practice:Medical Malpractice Defense, Collections, Contracts, Creditors Rights, Leases and Leasing, Mortgage Foreclosure, Probate Administration, Trusts and Estates, Wills |
Admitted:2010, Illinois; 2016, Missouri; |
Law School:Thomas M. Cooley Law School, Class of 2009, J.D. |
|
Carl J. Tenney, Member at Hughes Tenney Postlewait Coale, L.L.C. |
Address: 101 South Main Street, Suite 300, Decatur, IL 62523 |
Practice:Business/Corporate, Commercial Litigation, Estate Planning, General Litigation, Personal Injury, Probate, Real Estate Transactions |
Admitted:1982, Illinois; 1983, U.S. District Court, Central District of Illinois; |
Law School:Southern Illinois University, Class of 1982, J.D. |
|
Hugh H. Rowden, Jr, Member at McCarthy, Rowden & Baker |
Address: 243 S. Water St., Decatur, IL 62523 |
Practice:Litigation, Workers Compensation, Adoption Law, Estate Planning, Wills, Family Law, Personal Injury, Probate, Real Estate |
Admitted:1972, Iowa; 1972, Illinois; |
Law School:University of Iowa, Class of 1972, J.D. |
|
Glen A. Featherstun, Managing Partner at Featherstun, Gaumer, Postlewait, Stocks, Flynn & Hubbard |
Address: 225 N. Water St., Ste. 200, Decatur, IL 62523 |
Practice:Trial Practice; Insurance Law; Workers Compensation Law; Probate; Construction |
Admitted:1966, Illinois and Missouri; 1975, U.S. District Court, Central District of Illinois |
Law School:Washington University School of Law, J.D., 1966; University of Michigan Law School, LL.M., 1967 |
|
Darrel Forny Parish, Member at Parish & Castleman LLP |
Address: 132 S. Water St., Ste. 429, Decatur, IL 62523-2304 |
Practice:Personal Injury, Wills & Trusts, Probate & Estate Administration, Agriculture Law, Real Estate Law, Contracts |
Admitted:1975, Illinois; 1976, U.S. District Court, Central District of Illinois; 1984, U.S. Court of Appeals, Seventh Circuit; U.S. Supreme Court; |
Law School:University of Illinois College of Law, Class of 1975, J.D. |
|
R. Nicholas Burton, Member at R. Nicholas Burton |
Address: Suite 603 Millikin Court, 132 South Water Street, Decatur, IL 62523 |
Practice:Communications / Media, Probate, Estate Planning, Wills, Trusts, Taxation, Real Estate |
Admitted:1973, Illinois; 1981, U.S. Tax Court; 1988, U.S. Court of Federal Claims; 1992, U.S. District Court, Central District of Illinois; 1993, U.S. Court of Appeals, Seventh Circuit; |
Law School:University of Illinois, Class of 1973, J.D., Accountancy |
|
Nathan Handegan, Member at Law Office of Nancy M. Handegan |
Address: 202 S. Franklin, Suite 102, Decatur, IL 62525-0467 |
Practice:Estate Planning, Probate, Real Estate, Creditor Bankruptcy, Trusts, Trademark Application, Copyright Application, Commercial, Copyright Application, Business Law, Corporate Law |
Admitted:2017, Illinois; 1986, U.S. District Court, Central District of Illinois; 2017, Missouri; |
Law School:University of Illinois, Class of 1983, J.D., high honors |
|
Wayne Lee Bickes, Member at Bickes, Wilson and Moss |
Address: 101 S. Main St., Ste. 600, Decatur, IL 62525 |
Practice:Domestic Relations, Litigation, Probate |
Admitted:1958, Illinois; |
Law School:University of Illinois, Class of 1958, LL.B. |
|
Daniel L. Gaumer, Partner at Winters, Featherstun, Gaumer, Postlewait, Stocks & Flynn |
Address: 225 N. Water St., Ste. 200, Decatur, IL 62523 |
Practice:Workers Compensation Defense; Insurance Law; Probate, Wills and Estate Planning; Residential and Commercial Real Estate; Litigation |
Admitted:1976, Illinois; 1977, U.S. District Court, Southern District of Illinois |
Law School:Southern Illinois University School of Law, J.D., summa cum laude, 1976 |
|
Scott E. Garwood, Partner at Samuels, Miller, Schroeder, Jackson & Sly, LLP |
Address: 225 North Water Street, Suite 301, Decatur, IL 62523 |
Practice:Probate, Real Estate, Estate Planning, Commercial, Agri-Business, Banking and Finance, Corporate and Commercial, Municipal and Governmental Law, Real Estate, Wills, Trusts and Powers of Attorney, Probate, Estate and Trust Administration |
Admitted:2002, Illinois; |
Law School:University of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign, J.D., 2002 |